Vuelta a Castilla y León - 2013

Overall Points Mountain

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Rubén Plaza Movistar Team 12:35:03
02 Francisco Mancebo 5-Hour Energy + 06
03 Francesco Lasca Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09
04 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11
05 Carlos Barbero Euskadi + 13
06 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 21
07 Evgeny Shalunov Lokosphinx + 21
08 Fabrice Jeandesboz Sojasun + 21
09 Amets Txurruka Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 21
10 Sergey Firsanov RusVelo + 21
11 Mikhail Antonov Lokosphinx + 21
12 Robinson Chalapud Colombia + 21
13 Edson Arturo Calderon 4-72 Colombia + 25
14 Filipe Cardoso Efapel - Glassdrive + 30
15 Juan Pablo Suarez Colombia + 30
16 Christoph Pfingsten Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 30
17 Aritz Bagües Euskadi + 30
18 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 30
19 Juan Pablo Villegas 4-72 Colombia + 36
20 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 37
21 Juan Ernesto Chamorro 4-72 Colombia + 37
22 Cesar Fonte Efapel - Glassdrive + 37
23 David Belda Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 37
24 Alexis Vuillermoz Sojasun + 37
25 Wilson Marentes Colombia + 47
26 Dalivier Ospina Colombia + 52
27 Moisés Dueñas Nevado Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 52
28 Sergei Pomoshnikov RusVelo + 55
29 Sebastian Salazar 4-72 Colombia + 1:04
30 Roy Sentjens Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 1:06
31 Nuno Ribeiro Efapel - Glassdrive + 1:10
32 Huub Duyn Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 1:11
33 Taylor Shelden 5-Hour Energy + 1:21
34 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 1:21
35 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 1:46
36 Nikolai Trusov Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 2:18
37 Jérémie Galland Sojasun + 2:26
38 Andre Cardoso Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 2:40
39 Pavel Kochetkov RusVelo + 2:41
40 Arkimedes Arguelyes Lokosphinx + 2:57
41 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 3:00
42 Gennadiy Tatarinov RusVelo + 3:03
43 Julien El Fares Sojasun + 3:10
44 Julio Alexis Camacho Colombia + 3:22
45 Lluis Mas Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 3:34
46 Vladimir Karpets Movistar Team + 3:55
47 Robert Sweeting 5-Hour Energy + 4:21
48 Marcos Garcia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 4:23
49 Kirill Svesnikov Lokosphinx + 4:29
50 Enrique Sanz Movistar Team + 4:42
51 Filipe Cardoso Efapel - Glassdrive + 4:46
52 Camilo Andres Suarez 4-72 Colombia + 4:50
53 Juan Esteban Arango Colombia + 5:18
54 Sylwester Szmyd Movistar Team + 5:30
55 Max Jenkins 5-Hour Energy + 5:43
56 Ever Rivera 4-72 Colombia + 5:45
57 Hernani Broco Efapel - Glassdrive + 5:46
58 Marsh Cooper Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 6:03
59 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 6:10
60 Eloy Teruel Movistar Team + 6:48
61 Robert Vrecer Euskaltel-Euskadi + 7:15
62 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 7:21
63 Dmitry Sokolov Lokosphinx + 7:29
64 Aleksey Rybalkin Lokosphinx + 7:32
65 Maxime Mederel Sojasun + 7:32
66 Sergey Shilov Lokosphinx + 7:45
67 Javier Mejias Team Novo Nordisk + 8:02
68 Serguei Klimov RusVelo + 8:06
69 Haritz Orbe Euskadi + 8:10
70 Igor Merino Euskadi + 8:18
71 Adrian Palomares Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 8:39
72 Brice Feillu Sojasun + 8:43
73 Victor De La Parte SP Tableware + 8:51
74 Joaquin Sobrino SP Tableware + 9:05
75 Alex Candelario Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 9:26
76 Mikel Iturria Euskadi + 9:26
77 Antonio Piedra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 9:36
78 Jesus Del Pino Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 12:03
79 Neofytos Sakellaridis SP Tableware + 12:14
80 David Le Lay Sojasun + 13:08
81 Sebastian Salas Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 14:04
82 Martijn Verschoor Team Novo Nordisk + 14:24
83 Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi + 14:48
84 Nathaniel English 5-Hour Energy + 14:56
85 Emil Rustemov - + 14:59
86 Ricardo Mestre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:11
87 Pablo Torres Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 15:16
88 Mike Friedman Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 15:37
89 Juan Jose Lobato Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16:51
90 Ken Hanson Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 16:57
91 Igor Boev RusVelo + 17:27
92 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 17:30
93 Artem Ovechkin RusVelo + 17:33
94 Fabio Calabria Team Novo Nordisk + 19:50
95 Ruben Fernandez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 20:31
96 Peter Van Dijk SP Tableware + 20:49
97 Jesse Anthony Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies + 21:16
98 Ilnur Zakarin RusVelo + 21:18
99 Jon Larrinaga Euskadi + 22:18
100 Boris Shpilevskiy Lokosphinx + 23:07
101 Paul Poux Sojasun + 23:22
102 Dario Hernandez Illana Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 24:16
103 David Williams 5-Hour Energy + 24:27
104 Georgios Karatzios SP Tableware + 24:54
105 Juan Pablo Valencia Colombia + 24:57
106 Panagiotis Chatzakis SP Tableware + 28:06
107 Yelko Gomez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 28:37
108 Duber Quintero Colombia + 34:32
109 Jon Aberasturi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 34:32
DNF Jesus Castano 4-72 Colombia
DNF Carlos Alberto Uran 4-72 Colombia
DNF Shawn Milne 5-Hour Energy
DNF Steve Bekaert Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
DNF Efren Carazo Aguilera Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
DNF Omar Fraile Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Dylan Groenewegen Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks
DNF Kai Reus Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks
DNF Joni Brandão Efapel - Glassdrive
DNF Sandro Filipe Silva Efapel - Glassdrive
DNF Ricardo Vilela Efapel - Glassdrive
DNF Unai Iparragirre Azpiazu Euskadi
DNF Thomas Soladay Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Eric Young Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Dimitris Polydoropoulos SP Tableware
DNF Vasileios Simantirakis SP Tableware
DNF Kevin De Mesmaeker Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Thomas Raeymaekers Team Novo Nordisk
Information
Nation Spain
Date 12th - 14th April
Distance km
CAT 2.1
Other
Embed Results