Vuelta a Castilla y León - 2009

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Joaquin Sobrino Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon 04:31:53
02 David Vitoria Rock Racing + 00
03 José Joaquin Rojas Caisse d'Epargne + 00
04 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
05 Manuel Cardoso Liberty Seguros + 00
06 Hans Dekkers Garmin-Slipstream + 00
07 Juan Francisco Mouron Doldan Xacobeo-Galicia + 00
08 Denys Kostyuk ISD - Neri + 00
09 Ricardo Serrano Fuji-Servetto + 00
10 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
11 Gustavo Dominguez Lemos Xacobeo-Galicia + 00
12 Mauricio Ardila Cano Rabobank + 00
13 Iván Gutiérrez Caisse d'Epargne + 00
14 Enrique Mata Cabello Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon + 00
15 Eduard Vorganov Xacobeo-Galicia + 00
16 Javier Moreno Andalucía - Cajasur + 00
17 Marlon Perez Caisse d'Epargne + 00
18 Oscar Sevilla Rock Racing + 00
19 Edgar Pinto Liberty Seguros + 00
20 Mathieu Claude BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
21 Igor Abakoumov ISD - Neri + 00
22 Jose Antonio Carrasco Andalucía - Cajasur + 00
23 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Slipstream + 00
24 Gianluca Mirenda ISD - Neri + 00
25 Rubén Plaza Liberty Seguros + 00
26 Juan José Cobo Fuji-Servetto + 00
27 Alberto Contador Astana + 00
28 Markel Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
29 Stef Clement Rabobank + 00
30 Daniel Sesma Sorbet Orbea + 00
31 Carlos Nozal Vega Liberty Seguros + 00
32 Denis Menchov Rabobank + 00
33 Yukiya Arashiro BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
34 Gorka Izagirre Contentpolis - Ampo + 00
35 Fred Rodriguez Rock Racing + 00
36 Byron Guama Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon + 00
37 Vitaly Kondrut ISD - Neri + 00
38 Helder Oliveira Barbot - Siper + 00
39 Ignatas Konovalovas Cervelo TestTeam + 00
40 Isidro Nozal Vega Liberty Seguros + 00
41 Luis Pasamontes Caisse d'Epargne + 00
42 Aitor Hernández Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
43 Javier Mejias Fuji-Servetto + 00
44 Guillaume Le Floch BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
45 Bruno Silva Pires Barbot - Siper + 00
46 Benjamin Noval Astana + 00
47 José Enrique Gutiérrez Rock Racing + 00
48 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 00
49 David Bernabeu Barbot - Siper + 00
50 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 00
51 Jose Herrada Contentpolis - Ampo + 00
52 Alejandro Paleo Mosquera Xacobeo-Galicia + 00
53 Ezequiel Mosquera Xacobeo-Galicia + 00
54 Philip Deignan Cervelo TestTeam + 00
55 Benat Intxausti Fuji-Servetto + 00
56 Xavier Tondó Andalucía - Cajasur + 00
57 Tom Danielson Garmin-Slipstream + 00
58 Volodymir Gustov Cervelo TestTeam + 00
59 Javier Etxarri Marin Contentpolis - Ampo + 00
60 Koos Moerenhout Rabobank + 00
61 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 00
62 Arkaitz Durán Fuji-Servetto + 00
63 Dionisio Galparsoro Contentpolis - Ampo + 00
64 Francisco Pérez Caisse d'Epargne + 00
65 Blake Caldwell Garmin-Slipstream + 00
66 Manuel Calvente Andalucía - Cajasur + 00
67 Haimar Zubeldia Astana + 00
68 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
69 Jonathan Castroviejo Orbea + 00
70 Carlos Sastre Cervelo TestTeam + 00
71 Davide Ricci Bitti ISD - Neri + 00
72 Alejandro Valverde Caisse d'Epargne + 00
73 David García Dapena Xacobeo-Galicia + 00
74 Nuno Ribeiro Liberty Seguros + 00
75 Bruno Miguel Castanheira Barbot - Siper + 00
76 Joseba Larralde Alzugarai Orbea + 00
77 Sergej Matveyev ISD - Neri + 00
78 Victor Hugo Pena Rock Racing + 00
79 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
80 Perrig Quemeneur BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
81 Adrian Palomares Contentpolis - Ampo + 00
82 Glen Chadwick Rock Racing + 00
83 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Rabobank + 00
84 Carlos Manuel Pinho Olivera Barbot - Siper + 00
85 Rafael Valls Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon + 00
86 Lucas Euser Garmin-Slipstream + 00
87 Antonio Piedra Andalucía - Cajasur + 00
88 Julian Sanchez Contentpolis - Ampo + 00
89 David Zabriskie Garmin-Slipstream + 00
90 Levi Leipheimer Astana + 00
91 Jesús Hernández Astana + 00
92 Alberto Losada Caisse d'Epargne + 00
93 Francisco Mancebo Rock Racing + 00
94 Oscar Pujol Cervelo TestTeam + 00
95 Bartosz Huzarski ISD - Neri + 00
96 Oleksandr Kvachuk ISD - Neri + 00
97 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
98 Jose Antonio Lopez Gil Andalucía - Cajasur + 00
99 José Vicente García Caisse d'Epargne + 28
100 Giovanni Bernaudeau BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 05:27
101 Ivan Melero Coco Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon + 05:27
102 Raul Santamarta Valvuena Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon + 05:27
103 David Francisco Delgado Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon + 05:27
104 Mikel Ilundain Tirapu Orbea + 05:27
105 Javier Benitez Pomares Contentpolis - Ampo + 05:30
106 Evgeny Sokolov BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 05:30
107 Jose Antonio Redondo Andalucía - Cajasur + 05:30
108 Miguel Minguez Orbea + 06:36
109 Antonio Manuel Campo Jesus Liberty Seguros + 06:36
110 Aitor Olano Orbegozo Orbea + 06:36
111 Jose Alberto Benitez Fuji-Servetto + 06:36
112 Hernani Broco Liberty Seguros + 06:36
113 Vidal Celis Zabala Barbot - Siper + 06:36
114 Damien Gaudin BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 06:36
115 Serge Pauwels Cervelo TestTeam + 06:36
116 David Martin Velasco Rock Racing + 06:36
117 Ricardo Van der Velde Garmin-Slipstream + 06:36
118 Huub Duyn Garmin-Slipstream + 06:36
119 Samuel Dias Coelho Barbot - Siper + 06:36
120 Vladimir Isaichev Xacobeo-Galicia + 06:36
121 Eneko Echeverz Carte Orbea + 06:36
122 Antonio Filipe Olive Amorim Barbot - Siper + 06:36
123 Ivan Dominguez Rock Racing + 06:36
124 Alberto Fernandez Sainz Xacobeo-Galicia + 06:36
125 Oscar Garcia-Casarrubios Contentpolis - Ampo + 06:36
126 Íñigo Cuesta Cervelo TestTeam + 06:36
127 José Luis Rubiera Astana + 06:36
128 Tomas Vaitkus Astana + 06:36
129 Diego Gallego Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon + 06:36
130 Eritz Ruiz de Erentxun Antetara Orbea + 06:36
131 Joaquin Novoa Mendez Cervelo TestTeam + 09:32
132 Francisco José Martínez Andalucía - Cajasur + 09:32
133 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:32
DNF Lance Armstrong Astana
DNF William Bonnet BBOX Bouygues Telecom
Information
Nation Spain
Date 23rd March
Where Paredes -> Baltanas
What 1st stage
Distance 176 km
Leader J.Sobrino
Points J.Sobrino
Mountain J.Lopez Gil
Other
Embed Results