Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2019 Tour of Antalya

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (2)

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Results: 04.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Roy Jans 1990 Corendon - Circus 03:26:2167
02 Giovanni Lonardi 1996 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 0053
03 Bas Van Der Kooij 1995 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 0041
04 Riccardo Minali 1995 Israel Cycling Academy + 003
05 Stefano Oldani 1998 Kometa Cycling Team + 003
06 Davide Colnaghi 1997 Namedsport-Rocket + 002
07 Lucas Carstensen 1994 Bike Aid + 002
08 Gabriel Cullaigh 1996 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 002
09 Patryk Stosz 1994 CCC Development Team + 002
10 Maksim Piskunov 1997 Fiberli Antalyaspor + 002
11 Rasmus Hestbek Lund 1993 Denmark + 001
12 Siim Kiskonen 1997 Estonia + 001
13 Nicolas Dalla Valle 1997 Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 001
14 Tim Wollenberg 2000 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 001
15 Maarten De Jonge 1985 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 001
16 Mathieu van der Poel 1995 Corendon - Circus + 001
17 Maris Bogdanovics 1991 Latvia + 001
18 Oguzhan Tiryaki 1998 Salcano-Sakarya + 001
19 Alexandr Voloshin 1996 Vino - Astana Motors + 001
20 Ahmet Orken 1993 Salcano-Sakarya + 001
21 Tobias Bayer 1999 Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 001
22 Georg Zimmerman 1997 Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 001
23 Matthias Krizek 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 00-
24 Ylber Sefa 1991 Tarteletto - Isorex + 00-
25 Yunus Emre Yilmaz 1996 Brisa Spor Kulübü Derneği + 00-
26 Abram Stockman 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 00-
27 Daniil Marukhin 1999 Astana City + 00-
28 Timo Güller 1994 Akros-Thömus + 00-
29 Nikita Sokolov 1998 Vino - Astana Motors + 00-
30 Manuel Zobrist 1997 Akros-Thömus + 00-
31 Conor Dunne 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 00
32 Dusan Rajovic 1997 Adria Mobil + 00
33 Damiano Cima 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 00
34 Artur Ershov 1990 Fiberli Antalyaspor + 00
35 Jonas Döring 1998 Akros-Thömus + 00
36 Vadim Pronskiy 1998 Vino - Astana Motors + 00
37 Gorazd Per 1997 Adria Mobil + 00
38 Daniel Chumachenko 1997 Russia + 00
39 Omar El Gouzi 1999 Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00
40 Justin Paroz 1996 Akros-Thömus + 00
41 Yauheni Sobal 1981 Minsk Cycling Club + 00
42 Michael O'Loughlin 1997 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 00
43 Matvey Nikitin 1992 Vino - Astana Motors + 00
44 Radoslav Rogina 1979 Adria Mobil + 00
45 Galym Akhmetov 1995 Astana City + 00
46 Otto Vergaerde 1994 Corendon - Circus + 00
47 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
48 Aljaz Jarc 1999 Adria Mobil + 00
49 Stanislav Bazhkou 1991 Minsk Cycling Club + 00
50 Jan Maas 1996 Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
51 Dinmukhammed Ulysbayev 1998 Astana City + 00
52 Stephan Rabitsch 1991 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 00
53 Branislau Samoilau 1985 Minsk Cycling Club + 00
54 Andi Bajc 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 00
55 Andrei Stepanov 1999 Russia + 00
56 Elchin Asadov 1987 Lviv Cycling Team + 00
57 Kristers Ansons 1999 Latvia + 00
58 Vladislav Duiunov 1994 Russia + 00
59 Eriks Toms Gavars 1997 Latvia + 00
60 Szymon Rekita 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
61 Norman Vahtra 1996 Estonia + 00
62 Hiroki Nishimura 1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 00
63 Nikodemus Holler 1991 Bike Aid + 00
64 Alexandr Ovsyannikov 1997 Vino - Astana Motors + 00
65 Oskar Nisu 1994 Estonia + 00
66 Michel Ries 1998 Kometa Cycling Team + 00
67 Anton Kuzmin 1996 Astana City + 00
68 Markus Wildauer 1998 Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00
69 Adriaan Janssen 1995 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 00
70 Sebastian Ryttersgaard 1999 Denmark + 00
71 Kevin Molinari 1996 Namedsport-Rocket + 00
72 Pier Elis Belletta 1999 Namedsport-Rocket + 00
73 Mads Kristensen 1998 Denmark + 00
74 Rubén Plaza 1980 Israel Cycling Academy + 00
75 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 00
76 Adne Van Engelen 1993 Bike Aid + 00
77 Mikhail Fokin 1997 Russia + 00
78 Justin Wolf 1992 Bike Aid + 00
79 Artem Ovechkin 1986 Russia + 00
80 Niklas Spilck Jacobsen - Denmark + 00
81 Stepan Astafyev 1994 Vino - Astana Motors + 00
82 Jack Burke 1995 Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
83 Joel Suter 1998 Akros-Thömus + 00
84 Vasili Strokau 1995 Minsk Cycling Club + 00
85 Szymon Tracz 1998 CCC Development Team + 00
86 Matthieu Jeannès 1987 Club De La Defense + 00
87 Siarhei Papok 1988 Minsk Cycling Club + 00
88 Vasili Bialiauski 1995 Fiberli Antalyaspor + 00
89 Diego Pablo Sevilla 1996 Kometa Cycling Team + 00
90 Daniel Lehner 1994 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 00
91 James Fouche 1998 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 00
92 Sebastian Kolze Changezi 2000 Denmark + 00
93 Juan Pedro Lopez Perez 1997 Kometa Cycling Team + 00
94 Andrea Colnaghi 1997 Namedsport-Rocket + 00
95 Aaron Grosser 1996 Bike Aid + 00
96 Mark Donovan 1999 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 00
97 Igor Frolov 1990 Russia + 00
98 Hayato Yoshida 1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 00
99 Benjamin Brkic 1996 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 00
100 Alexander Krieger 1991 Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
101 Wim Kleiman 1993 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 00
102 Stijn Devolder 1979 Corendon - Circus + 00
103 Juan Camacho 1995 Kometa Cycling Team + 00
104 Robert Scott 1998 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 00
105 Corentin Navarro 1997 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 00
106 Michiel Stockman 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
107 Deins Kanepejs 1995 Latvia + 00
108 Elias Van Breussegem 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
109 Michal Paluta 1995 CCC Development Team + 00
110 Piotr Brozyna 1995 CCC Development Team + 00
111 Attila Valter 1998 CCC Development Team + 00
112 Benjamin Perry 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 00
113 Hamish Schreurs 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 39
114 Dries De Bondt 1991 Corendon - Circus + 01:02
115 Ziga Horvat 1998 Adria Mobil + 01:02
116 Konrad Gessner 1995 Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:02
117 Raman Ramanau 1994 Minsk Cycling Club + 02:14
118 Kamil Malecki 1996 CCC Development Team + 02:14
119 Abdulkadir Kelleci 1986 Brisa Spor Kulübü Derneği + 09:01
DNF Kristaps Pelcers 1999 Latvia
DNF Kristian Sørensen 1996 Denmark
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Szymon Rekita 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling 11:34:09
02 - Giovanni Lonardi 1996 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 03
03 - Attila Valter 1998 CCC Development Team + 11
04 - Juan Pedro Lopez Perez 1997 Kometa Cycling Team + 12
05 - Conor Dunne 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 13
06 - Rubén Plaza 1980 Israel Cycling Academy + 14
07 - Radoslav Rogina 1979 Adria Mobil + 15
08 - Georg Zimmerman 1997 Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 18
09 - Stephan Rabitsch 1991 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 21
10 - Otto Vergaerde 1994 Corendon - Circus + 30
11 - Stefano Oldani 1998 Kometa Cycling Team + 31
12 - Branislau Samoilau 1985 Minsk Cycling Club + 35
13 - Nikodemus Holler 1991 Bike Aid + 37
14 - Jack Burke 1995 Leopard Pro Cycling + 39
15 - Adriaan Janssen 1995 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 43
16 - Maarten De Jonge 1985 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 47
17 - Jan Maas 1996 Leopard Pro Cycling + 50
18 - Hiroki Nishimura 1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 51
19 - Michel Ries 1998 Kometa Cycling Team + 51
20 - Maxime Vantomme 1986 Tarteletto - Isorex + 57
21 - Stanislav Bazhkou 1991 Minsk Cycling Club + 01:03
22 - James Fouche 1998 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 01:08
23 - Stijn Devolder 1979 Corendon - Circus + 01:12
24 - Matthieu Jeannès 1987 Club De La Defense + 01:15
25 - Robert Scott 1998 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 01:21
26 - Vadim Pronskiy 1998 Vino - Astana Motors + 01:26
27 - Damiano Cima 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 01:26
28 - Mark Donovan 1999 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 01:29
29 - Artem Ovechkin 1986 Russia + 01:29
30 - Tobias Bayer 1999 Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 01:32
31 - Patryk Stosz 1994 CCC Development Team + 01:33
32 - Anton Kuzmin 1996 Astana City + 01:33
33 - Dinmukhammed Ulysbayev 1998 Astana City + 01:38
34 - Joel Suter 1998 Akros-Thömus + 01:40
35 - Justin Wolf 1992 Bike Aid + 01:40
36 - Benjamin Brkic 1996 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 01:42
37 - Adne Van Engelen 1993 Bike Aid + 01:47
38 - Galym Akhmetov 1995 Astana City + 01:52
39 - Nikita Sokolov 1998 Vino - Astana Motors + 01:56
40 - Piotr Brozyna 1995 CCC Development Team + 02:05
41 - Mikhail Fokin 1997 Russia + 02:06
42 - Aljaz Jarc 1999 Adria Mobil + 02:10
43 - Daniil Marukhin 1999 Astana City + 02:13
44 - Matvey Nikitin 1992 Vino - Astana Motors + 02:24
45 - Hayato Yoshida 1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè + 02:33
46 - Alexandr Ovsyannikov 1997 Vino - Astana Motors + 02:36
47 - Andrei Stepanov 1999 Russia + 02:41
48 - Igor Frolov 1990 Russia + 02:41
49 - Sebastian Kolze Changezi 2000 Denmark + 02:51
50 2 Abram Stockman 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 02:56
51 - Michiel Stockman 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 02:56
52 1 Artur Ershov 1990 Fiberli Antalyaspor + 03:14
53 1 Norman Vahtra 1996 Estonia + 03:25
54 1 Justin Paroz 1996 Akros-Thömus + 03:26
55 2 Matthias Krizek 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 03:29
56 - Michal Paluta 1995 CCC Development Team + 03:29
57 1 Andi Bajc 1988 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 03:29
58 1 Omar El Gouzi 1999 Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 03:29
59 1 Vladislav Duiunov 1994 Russia + 03:40
60 1 Mads Kristensen 1998 Denmark + 03:40
61 1 Yauheni Sobal 1981 Minsk Cycling Club + 03:41
62 1 Bas Van Der Kooij 1995 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 03:42
63 1 Mathieu van der Poel 1995 Corendon - Circus + 03:53
64 1 Michael O'Loughlin 1997 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 03:53
65 1 Ahmet Orken 1993 Salcano-Sakarya + 03:56
66 1 Siim Kiskonen 1997 Estonia + 04:11
67 1 Maris Bogdanovics 1991 Latvia + 04:20
68 1 Daniel Chumachenko 1997 Russia + 04:26
69 2 Alexander Krieger 1991 Leopard Pro Cycling + 04:33
70 2 Markus Wildauer 1998 Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 04:34
71 2 Sebastian Ryttersgaard 1999 Denmark + 04:40
72 2 Yunus Emre Yilmaz 1996 Brisa Spor Kulübü Derneği + 04:50
73 2 Ylber Sefa 1991 Tarteletto - Isorex + 04:53
74 2 Eriks Toms Gavars 1997 Latvia + 04:59
75 2 Benjamin Perry 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 05:12
76 2 Oguzhan Tiryaki 1998 Salcano-Sakarya + 05:21
77 7 Dries De Bondt 1991 Corendon - Circus + 05:29
78 1 Gabriel Cullaigh 1996 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 05:30
79 1 Oskar Nisu 1994 Estonia + 05:30
80 1 Niklas Spilck Jacobsen - Denmark + 05:43
81 1 Kristers Ansons 1999 Latvia + 05:53
82 1 Maksim Piskunov 1997 Fiberli Antalyaspor + 05:55
83 1 Timo Güller 1994 Akros-Thömus + 06:03
84 1 Jonas Döring 1998 Akros-Thömus + 06:12
85 1 Elchin Asadov 1987 Lviv Cycling Team + 06:31
86 3 Dusan Rajovic 1997 Adria Mobil + 07:48
87 3 Riccardo Minali 1995 Israel Cycling Academy + 07:49
88 3 Aaron Grosser 1996 Bike Aid + 07:49
89 3 Andrea Colnaghi 1997 Namedsport-Rocket + 07:49
90 3 Nicolas Dalla Valle 1997 Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 07:49
91 6 Roy Jans 1990 Corendon - Circus + 08:08
92 3 Corentin Navarro 1997 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 08:15
93 3 Siarhei Papok 1988 Minsk Cycling Club + 08:15
94 4 Lucas Carstensen 1994 Bike Aid + 08:29
95 5 Rasmus Hestbek Lund 1993 Denmark + 08:42
96 5 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 08:42
97 5 Diego Pablo Sevilla 1996 Kometa Cycling Team + 08:42
98 5 Kevin Molinari 1996 Namedsport-Rocket + 08:44
99 6 Daniel Lehner 1994 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 08:50
100 6 Wim Kleiman 1993 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 08:50
101 6 Manuel Zobrist 1997 Akros-Thömus + 09:13
102 6 Davide Colnaghi 1997 Namedsport-Rocket + 09:13
103 6 Tim Wollenberg 2000 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 09:21
104 6 Stepan Astafyev 1994 Vino - Astana Motors + 09:29
105 6 Ziga Horvat 1998 Adria Mobil + 09:30
106 5 Vasili Strokau 1995 Minsk Cycling Club + 09:37
107 5 Deins Kanepejs 1995 Latvia + 09:39
108 20 Kamil Malecki 1996 CCC Development Team + 09:53
109 5 Juan Camacho 1995 Kometa Cycling Team + 10:01
110 3 Konrad Gessner 1995 Leopard Pro Cycling + 10:44
111 7 Raman Ramanau 1994 Minsk Cycling Club + 11:02
112 3 Alexandr Voloshin 1996 Vino - Astana Motors + 12:15
113 3 Gorazd Per 1997 Adria Mobil + 12:19
114 3 Pier Elis Belletta 1999 Namedsport-Rocket + 12:39
115 3 Elias Van Breussegem 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex + 12:45
116 3 Szymon Tracz 1998 CCC Development Team + 12:49
117 4 Vasili Bialiauski 1995 Fiberli Antalyaspor + 13:34
118 2 Hamish Schreurs 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 13:41
119 32 Abdulkadir Kelleci 1986 Brisa Spor Kulübü Derneği + 15:39

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour of Antalya
Turkey
04.stage Flat
158 km
Side -> Antalya
February 24th (2019)
Leader S.Rekita
Points B.Van Der Kooij
Mountain J.Fouche