2019 Coupe des Nations de I'Espoir Blue Line

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 05.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Moise Mugisha 1997 - 01:57:2924+ 12:29
02 Jimmy Santiago Montenegro Narvaez 1998 Movistar Team Ecuador + 02:0103+ 01:31
03 Shoi Matsuda 1999 EQADS + 02:0507+ 02:24
04 Negasi Abreha 2000 - + 02:0810+ 03:54
05 Natnael Tesfazion 1999 Dimension Data CT + 02:2605+ 02:09
06 Jakob Debesay 1999 - + 02:260108:37:13
07 Goncalo Carvalho 1997 U.C.Monaco + 02:2614+ 04:46
08 Carlos Salgueiro 1999 - + 02:2622+ 11:56
09 Lahcen Sabbahi 1997 C.C.Detroit de Tanger + 02:2609+ 03:47
10 Wilson Haro 1998 Movistar Team Ecuador + 02:2606+ 02:16
11 Alexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya 1997 Movistar Team Ecuador + 02:2604+ 01:33
12 Ben Gerrits 1997 U.C.Monaco + 02:2612+ 04:26
13 Kakeru Omae 1997 Aisan Racing Team + 02:2621+ 10:44
14 Eric Manizabayo 2000 Benediction Excel Energy + 02:2613+ 04:30
15 Redwan Ebrahim 1997 - + 02:2608+ 03:15
16 Samuel Hakiruwizeye 1997 - + 02:2616+ 06:39
17 Natnael Mebrahtom 1998 - + 02:3902+ 50
18 Jorge Magalhaes 1997 W52 - FC Porto + 02:4623+ 12:06
19 Juan Eduardo Salas 1997 Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy + 03:1318+ 07:12
20 Alexandre Mayer 1998 Team Fybolia-Locminé Auto + 03:1315+ 06:23
21 Million Beza 1998 Dimension Data CT + 03:2311+ 04:22
22 Marc Mehagnoul 1999 U.C.Monaco + 03:3531+ 16:18
23 Paul Daumont 1999 Burkina Faso National Team + 03:5619+ 08:51
24 Jean Ruberwa 1996 - + 06:4936+ 22:19
25 Daniel Habtemichael 1997 - + 07:4017+ 06:50
26 Oussama Cheblaoui 1999 Groupement Sportif Petrolier-Algeri + 08:4625+ 12:50
27 Jean Claude Nzafashwanayo 2000 Benediction Excel Energy + 09:0447+ 32:02
28 Filipos Kibreab - - + 09:1720+ 09:17
29 Kibrom Haylemaryam 1997 - + 10:0827+ 13:42
30 Med Amine Oussifi 1997 - + 10:0845+ 28:56
31 Youssef Bdadou 2000 A.V.Atlas Azrou + 10:0834+ 21:30
32 Lenin Javier Montenegro Farinango 2000 Movistar Team Ecuador + 10:0839+ 25:20
33 Dylan Redy 1999 Team Fybolia-Locminé Auto + 11:0629+ 15:04
34 Yves Nkuruziza 2000 Benediction Excel Energy + 11:0633+ 20:44
35 Francisco Campos 1997 W52 - FC Porto + 11:0626+ 12:56
36 Yuki Ishihara 1997 Interpro Cycling Academy + 11:0853+ 40:07
37 Eugene Kakizaki 1999 EQADS + 11:0832+ 20:03
38 Ayumu Watanabe 1998 Sables Vendée Cyclisme-Cube + 11:0841+ 26:08
39 Soufiane El Basri 2000 Club Chabah Atlas Khenifra + 11:0830+ 15:56
40 Pedro Miguel Lopes 1999 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 11:0848+ 34:12
41 Robel Tewelde 1997 - + 11:0828+ 14:22
42 Khaled Kammoun 1998 - + 15:0337+ 22:56
43 Abdelillah Essabany 1997 U.S.Casablancaise + 15:0961+ 01:03:06
44 Joalito Andre 1999 - + 15:0950+ 38:03
45 Santiago Agustin Rodriguez 1997 - + 15:1338+ 24:11
46 Achref Tliba 1998 - + 15:1554+ 40:30
47 Jordan Kamdem Fodjo 1999 - + 15:5652+ 38:50
48 Sadikou Kossoko 1998 - + 15:5635+ 21:39
49 Ismael Voukeng Kemtsop 1998 - + 16:3643+ 28:22
50 Souleymane Kone 1997 Burkina Faso National Team + 16:4042+ 27:24
51 Mohamed Riggou 1997 U.S.Oujda + 18:0046+ 29:16
52 Sadou Diallo 1999 - + 20:1256+ 47:32
53 Yacine Hamza 1997 Groupement Sportif Petrolier-Algeri + 20:1444+ 28:52
54 Rodrigue Eric Kuere Nounawe 1998 - + 22:1355+ 46:17
55 Tamrat Gebrewahd 1997 - + 22:1940+ 25:47
56 Christopher Rougier-Lagane 1998 V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 24:0651+ 38:12
57 Alain Priso 1999 - + 24:0857+ 50:10
58 Daouda Ouedraogo 1998 - + 24:0862+ 01:06:15
59 Bachirou Nikiema 1997 - + 25:0160+ 01:00:34
60 Kouame Antoine Kouadio 1997 - + 25:3959+ 56:38
61 Abdelraouf Bengayou 1998 Groupement Sportif Petrolier-Algeri + 27:0949+ 36:11
62 Konan Oliver Kouame 2000 - + 28:0958+ 53:27
OOT Konan Daniel Assaholin 1998 - 999
OOT Sayed Elkhouly 1999 - 999
OOT Salah Laabidi 1999 - 999
OOT Adam Stenson 1998 U.C.Monaco 999
DNS Daichi Tomio 1997 Ciel Bleu Kanoya 999
DNS Mohamed Rguibi 1998 O.C.Khouribga 999
DNF Mohamed Nadijb Assal 1999 - 999
DNF Kbrab Tekhleymanot Tesfay 2000 - 999
DNF Daniel Kabre 1997 - 999
DNF Emiliano Adrian Fernandez 1997 - 999
DNF Aziz Melki 1999 - 999
DNF Maher Habouriya 1998 - 999
DNF Mohamed Mahmoud 1998 - 999
DNF Adriano Azor 2000 - 999
DNF Camilo Jose Navas Madera 2000 - 999
DNF Fernando Charlot 2000 - 999
DNF Marcos Mendez 1998 Fundación Emanuel Saldaño 999
DNF Gonzalo Rafael Leaça 1997 LA Aluminios 999
DNF Harold Martin Lopez Granido 2000 Movistar Team Ecuador 999
DNF Hamza Mansouri 1999 Sovac 999
DNF Islam Mansouri 1997 Sovac 999
DNF Adam Kristof Karl 1999 U.C.Monaco 999
DNF Daniil Nikulin 1999 U.C.Monaco 999
DNF Vladislav Zubar 1997 U.C.Monaco 999

Info

Race Coupe des Nations de I'Espoir Blue Line
Nation Cameroon
Stage 05.stage
Type Flat
Distance 103.4 km
StartYaoundé
FinishYaoundé
DateFebruary 9th (2019)
Leader J.Debesay
Points N.Tesfazion
Mountain W.Haro