2019 Coupe des Nations de I'Espoir Blue Line

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 05.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Moise Mugisha 1997 Rwanda 01:57:2924 27 + 12:29
02 Jimmy Santiago Montenegro Narvaez 1998 Ecuador + 02:0103 2 + 01:31
03 Shoi Matsuda 1999 Japan + 02:0507 2 + 02:24
04 Negasi Abreha 2000 Ethiopia + 02:0810 3 + 03:54
05 Natnael Tesfazion 1999 Eritrea + 02:2605 1 + 02:09
06 Jakob Debesay 1999 Eritrea + 02:2601 - 08:37:13
07 Goncalo Carvalho 1997 Portugal + 02:2614 3 + 04:46
08 Carlos Salgueiro 1999 Portugal + 02:2622 17 + 11:56
09 Lahcen Sabbahi 1997 Morocco + 02:2609 3 + 03:47
10 Wilson Haro 1998 Ecuador + 02:2606 1 + 02:16
11 Alexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya 1997 Ecuador + 02:2604 1 + 01:33
12 Ben Gerrits 1997 Europe-Monaco + 02:2612 2 + 04:26
13 Kakeru Omae 1997 Japan + 02:2621 12 + 10:44
14 Eric Manizabayo 2000 Rwanda + 02:2613 2 + 04:30
15 Redwan Ebrahim 1997 Ethiopia + 02:2608 2 + 03:15
16 Samuel Hakiruwizeye 1997 Rwanda + 02:2616 10 + 06:39
17 Natnael Mebrahtom 1998 Eritrea + 02:3902 - + 50
18 Jorge Magalhaes 1997 Portugal + 02:4623 19 + 12:06
19 Juan Eduardo Salas 1997 Argentina + 03:1318 6 + 07:12
20 Alexandre Mayer 1998 Mauritius + 03:1315 3 + 06:23
21 Million Beza 1998 Ethiopia + 03:2311 - + 04:22
22 Marc Mehagnoul 1999 Europe-Monaco + 03:3531 19 + 16:18
23 Paul Daumont 1999 Burkina Faso + 03:5619 9 + 08:51
24 Jean Ruberwa 1996 Rwanda + 06:4936 19 + 22:19
25 Daniel Habtemichael 1997 Eritrea + 07:4017 13 + 06:50
26 Oussama Cheblaoui 1999 Algeria + 08:4625 - + 12:50
27 Jean Claude Nzafashwanayo 2000 Rwanda + 09:0447 15 + 32:02
28 Filipos Kibreab - Eritrea + 09:1720 12 + 09:17
29 Kibrom Haylemaryam 1997 Ethiopia + 10:0827 5 + 13:42
30 Med Amine Oussifi 1997 Tunisia + 10:0845 14 + 28:56
31 Youssef Bdadou 2000 Morocco + 10:0834 14 + 21:30
32 Lenin Javier Montenegro Farinango 2000 Ecuador + 10:0839 15 + 25:20
33 Dylan Redy 1999 Mauritius + 11:0629 6 + 15:04
34 Yves Nkuruziza 2000 Rwanda + 11:0633 10 + 20:44
35 Francisco Campos 1997 Portugal + 11:0626 10 + 12:56
36 Yuki Ishihara 1997 Japan + 11:0853 21 + 40:07
37 Eugene Kakizaki 1999 Japan + 11:0832 4 + 20:03
38 Ayumu Watanabe 1998 Japan + 11:0841 12 + 26:08
39 Soufiane El Basri 2000 Morocco + 11:0830 3 + 15:56
40 Pedro Miguel Lopes 1999 Portugal + 11:0848 17 + 34:12
41 Robel Tewelde 1997 Eritrea + 11:0828 9 + 14:22
42 Khaled Kammoun 1998 Tunisia + 15:0337 6 + 22:56
43 Abdelillah Essabany 1997 Morocco + 15:0961 23 + 01:03:06
44 Joalito Andre 1999 Mauritius + 15:0950 11 + 38:03
45 Santiago Agustin Rodriguez 1997 Argentina + 15:1338 1 + 24:11
46 Achref Tliba 1998 Tunisia + 15:1554 14 + 40:30
47 Jordan Kamdem Fodjo 1999 Cameroun + 15:5652 8 + 38:50
48 Sadikou Kossoko 1998 Cameroun + 15:5635 6 + 21:39
49 Ismael Voukeng Kemtsop 1998 Cameroun + 16:3643 6 + 28:22
50 Souleymane Kone 1997 Burkina Faso + 16:4042 3 + 27:24
51 Mohamed Riggou 1997 Morocco + 18:0046 1 + 29:16
52 Sadou Diallo 1999 Burkina Faso + 20:1256 15 + 47:32
53 Yacine Hamza 1997 Algeria + 20:1444 10 + 28:52
54 Rodrigue Eric Kuere Nounawe 1998 Cameroun + 22:1355 12 + 46:17
55 Tamrat Gebrewahd 1997 Ethiopia + 22:1940 19 + 25:47
56 Christopher Rougier-Lagane 1998 Mauritius + 24:0651 1 + 38:12
57 Alain Priso 1999 Cameroun + 24:0857 13 + 50:10
58 Daouda Ouedraogo 1998 Burkina Faso + 24:0862 20 + 01:06:15
59 Bachirou Nikiema 1997 Burkina Faso + 25:0160 18 + 01:00:34
60 Kouame Antoine Kouadio 1997 Ivory Coast + 25:3959 18 + 56:38
61 Abdelraouf Bengayou 1998 Algeria + 27:0949 11 + 36:11
62 Konan Oliver Kouame 2000 Ivory Coast + 28:0958 11 + 53:27
OOT Sayed Elkhouly 1999 Egypt 999
OOT Adam Stenson 1998 Europe-Monaco 999
OOT Konan Daniel Assaholin 1998 Ivory Coast 999
OOT Salah Laabidi 1999 Tunisia 999
DNS Daichi Tomio 1997 Japan 999
DNS Mohamed Rguibi 1998 Morocco 999
DNF Mohamed Nadijb Assal 1999 Algeria 999
DNF Hamza Mansouri 1999 Algeria 999
DNF Islam Mansouri 1997 Algeria 999
DNF Marcos Mendez 1998 Argentina 999
DNF Emiliano Adrian Fernandez 1997 Argentina 999
DNF Daniel Kabre 1997 Burkina Faso 999
DNF Harold Martin Lopez Granido 2000 Ecuador 999
DNF Camilo Jose Navas Madera 2000 Ecuador 999
DNF Mohamed Mahmoud 1998 Egypt 999
DNF Kbrab Tekhleymanot Tesfay 2000 Ethiopia 999
DNF Adam Kristof Karl 1999 Europe-Monaco 999
DNF Daniil Nikulin 1999 Europe-Monaco 999
DNF Vladislav Zubar 1997 Europe-Monaco 999
DNF Adriano Azor 2000 Mauritius 999
DNF Fernando Charlot 2000 Mauritius 999
DNF Gonçalo Leaça 1997 Portugal 999
DNF Aziz Melki 1999 Tunisia 999
DNF Maher Habouriya 1998 Tunisia 999

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race Coupe des Nations de I'Espoir Blue Line
Nation Cameroon
Stage 05.stage
Type Flat
Distance 69.3 km
StartYaoundé
FinishYaoundé
DateFebruary 9th (2019)
Leader J.Debesay
Points N.Tesfazion
Mountain W.Haro