Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Vuelta startlist | Ladies Tour of Norway

2019 Tour de l'Espoir

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Results: 04.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Natnael Mebrahtom 1998 Eritrea 02:21:58412
02 Francisco Campos 1997 Portugal + 0038
03 Natnael Tesfazion 1999 Eritrea + 0024
04 Jakob Debesay 1999 Eritrea + 002
05 Jimmy Santiago Montenegro Narvaez 1998 Ecuador + 042
06 Adam Kristof Karl 1999 Europe-Monaco + 062
07 Alexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya 1997 Ecuador + 081
08 Wilson Haro 1998 Ecuador + 081
09 Eric Manizabayo 2000 Rwanda + 081
10 Shoi Matsuda 1999 Japan + 081
11 Lahcen Sabbahi 1997 Morocco + 081
12 Redwan Ebrahim 1997 Ethiopia + 081
13 Alexandre Mayer 1998 Mauritius + 081
14 Samuel Hakiruwizeye 1997 Rwanda + 121
15 Goncalo Carvalho 1997 Portugal + 121
16 Carlos Salgueiro 1999 Portugal + 151
17 Ben Gerrits 1997 Europe-Monaco + 171
18 Filipos Kibreab - Eritrea + 201
19 Yacine Hamza 1997 Algeria + 29-
20 Jean Ruberwa 1996 Rwanda + 34-
21 Kakeru Omae 1997 Japan + 39-
22 Santiago Agustin Rodriguez 1997 Argentina + 39-
23 Robel Tewelde 1997 Eritrea + 39-
24 Daniel Habtemichael 1997 Eritrea + 39-
25 Mohamed Nadijb Assal 1999 Algeria + 42-
26 Moise Mugisha 1997 Rwanda + 46-
27 Juan Eduardo Salas 1997 Argentina + 48-
28 Kibrom Haylemaryam 1997 Ethiopia + 52-
29 Oussama Cheblaoui 1999 Algeria + 52-
30 Souleymane Kone 1997 Burkina Faso + 52-
31 Negasi Abreha 2000 Ethiopia + 01:05
32 Eugene Kakizaki 1999 Japan + 01:13
33 Yves Nkuruziza 2000 Rwanda + 01:13
34 Med Amine Oussifi 1997 Tunisia + 01:13
35 Tamrat Gebrewahd 1997 Ethiopia + 01:13
36 Sadikou Kossoko 1998 Cameroun + 01:13
37 Soufiane El Basri 2000 Morocco + 01:13
38 Kbrab Tekhleymanot Tesfay 2000 Ethiopia + 01:13
39 Marc Mehagnoul 1999 Europe-Monaco + 01:13
40 Million Beza 1998 Ethiopia + 01:13
41 Khaled Kammoun 1998 Tunisia + 01:13
42 Harold Martin Lopez Granido 2000 Ecuador + 01:19
43 Dylan Redy 1999 Mauritius + 01:19
44 Rodrigue Eric Kuere Nounawe 1998 Cameroun + 01:26
45 Adam Stenson 1998 Europe-Monaco + 01:58
46 Daniel Kabre 1997 Burkina Faso + 02:30
47 Jordan Kamdem Fodjo 1999 Cameroun + 02:30
48 Mohamed Riggou 1997 Morocco + 02:33
49 Marcos Mendez 1998 Argentina + 02:33
50 Emiliano Adrian Fernandez 1997 Argentina + 02:33
51 Lenin Javier Montenegro Farinango 2000 Ecuador + 02:36
52 Alain Priso 1999 Cameroun + 02:39
53 Daniil Nikulin 1999 Europe-Monaco + 02:39
54 Aziz Melki 1999 Tunisia + 02:40
55 Maher Habouriya 1998 Tunisia + 02:40
56 Youssef Bdadou 2000 Morocco + 02:43
57 Abdelillah Essabany 1997 Morocco + 02:53
58 Jean Claude Nzafashwanayo 2000 Rwanda + 02:56
59 Mohamed Mahmoud 1998 Egypt + 03:04
60 Jorge Magalhaes 1997 Portugal + 03:15
61 Paul Daumont 1999 Burkina Faso + 03:15
62 Gonçalo Leaça 1997 Portugal + 03:18
63 Hamza Mansouri 1999 Algeria + 03:21
64 Adriano Azor 2000 Mauritius + 03:21
65 Daichi Tomio 1997 Japan + 03:22
66 Pedro Miguel Lopes 1999 Portugal + 03:24
67 Joalito Andre 1999 Mauritius + 03:24
68 Camilo Jose Navas Madera 2000 Ecuador + 03:29
69 Bachirou Nikiema 1997 Burkina Faso + 03:41
70 Achref Tliba 1998 Tunisia + 03:46
71 Daouda Ouedraogo 1998 Burkina Faso + 03:58
72 Fernando Charlot 2000 Mauritius + 03:59
73 Abdelraouf Bengayou 1998 Algeria + 04:18
74 Islam Mansouri 1997 Algeria + 04:18
75 Ismael Voukeng Kemtsop 1998 Cameroun + 04:28
76 Kouame Antoine Kouadio 1997 Ivory Coast + 04:52
77 Ayumu Watanabe 1998 Japan + 05:39
78 Sayed Elkhouly 1999 Egypt + 06:00
79 Sadou Diallo 1999 Burkina Faso + 06:25
80 Yuki Ishihara 1997 Japan + 07:18
81 Salah Laabidi 1999 Tunisia + 07:34
82 Christopher Rougier-Lagane 1998 Mauritius + 08:13
83 Konan Daniel Assaholin 1998 Ivory Coast + 08:26
84 Konan Oliver Kouame 2000 Ivory Coast + 09:38
85 Vladislav Zubar 1997 Europe-Monaco + 09:51
86 Mohamed Rguibi 1998 Morocco + 12:48
DNS Leonardo Franco Cobarrubia 1998 Argentina
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Jakob Debesay 1999 Eritrea 06:37:18
02 - Natnael Mebrahtom 1998 Eritrea + 39
03 1 Alexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya 1997 Ecuador + 01:33
04 1 Daniel Habtemichael 1997 Eritrea + 01:36
05 - Jimmy Santiago Montenegro Narvaez 1998 Ecuador + 02:02
06 3 Natnael Tesfazion 1999 Eritrea + 02:11
07 - Wilson Haro 1998 Ecuador + 02:18
08 2 Filipos Kibreab - Eritrea + 02:26
09 1 Shoi Matsuda 1999 Japan + 02:49
10 1 Redwan Ebrahim 1997 Ethiopia + 03:15
11 3 Million Beza 1998 Ethiopia + 03:25
12 1 Lahcen Sabbahi 1997 Morocco + 03:47
13 1 Negasi Abreha 2000 Ethiopia + 04:12
14 1 Ben Gerrits 1997 Europe-Monaco + 04:26
15 2 Eric Manizabayo 2000 Rwanda + 04:30
16 5 Francisco Campos 1997 Portugal + 04:36
17 1 Goncalo Carvalho 1997 Portugal + 04:46
18 7 Alexandre Mayer 1998 Mauritius + 05:36
19 3 Robel Tewelde 1997 Eritrea + 05:40
20 1 Kbrab Tekhleymanot Tesfay 2000 Ethiopia + 05:54
21 1 Tamrat Gebrewahd 1997 Ethiopia + 05:54
22 2 Kibrom Haylemaryam 1997 Ethiopia + 06:00
23 - Dylan Redy 1999 Mauritius + 06:24
24 2 Juan Eduardo Salas 1997 Argentina + 06:25
25 2 Oussama Cheblaoui 1999 Algeria + 06:30
26 3 Samuel Hakiruwizeye 1997 Rwanda + 06:39
27 1 Soufiane El Basri 2000 Morocco + 07:14
28 14 Paul Daumont 1999 Burkina Faso + 07:21
29 1 Sadikou Kossoko 1998 Cameroun + 08:09
30 14 Islam Mansouri 1997 Algeria + 08:39
31 5 Khaled Kammoun 1998 Tunisia + 10:19
32 1 Hamza Mansouri 1999 Algeria + 10:23
33 5 Kakeru Omae 1997 Japan + 10:44
34 8 Yacine Hamza 1997 Algeria + 11:04
35 8 Mohamed Nadijb Assal 1999 Algeria + 11:19
36 3 Eugene Kakizaki 1999 Japan + 11:21
37 7 Santiago Agustin Rodriguez 1997 Argentina + 11:24
38 6 Abdelraouf Bengayou 1998 Algeria + 11:28
39 9 Carlos Salgueiro 1999 Portugal + 11:36
40 9 Adam Kristof Karl 1999 Europe-Monaco + 11:43
41 6 Maher Habouriya 1998 Tunisia + 11:46
42 8 Jorge Magalhaes 1997 Portugal + 11:46
43 2 Yves Nkuruziza 2000 Rwanda + 12:04
44 4 Adam Stenson 1998 Europe-Monaco + 12:06
45 6 Souleymane Kone 1997 Burkina Faso + 13:10
46 5 Daichi Tomio 1997 Japan + 13:40
47 - Mohamed Riggou 1997 Morocco + 13:42
48 2 Youssef Bdadou 2000 Morocco + 13:48
49 12 Ismael Voukeng Kemtsop 1998 Cameroun + 14:12
50 2 Marc Mehagnoul 1999 Europe-Monaco + 15:09
51 2 Moise Mugisha 1997 Rwanda + 15:11
52 19 Christopher Rougier-Lagane 1998 Mauritius + 16:32
53 3 Ayumu Watanabe 1998 Japan + 17:26
54 - Lenin Javier Montenegro Farinango 2000 Ecuador + 17:38
55 2 Jean Ruberwa 1996 Rwanda + 17:56
56 1 Daniel Kabre 1997 Burkina Faso + 17:57
57 1 Emiliano Adrian Fernandez 1997 Argentina + 19:26
58 2 Daniil Nikulin 1999 Europe-Monaco + 21:08
59 2 Med Amine Oussifi 1997 Tunisia + 21:14
60 8 Jordan Kamdem Fodjo 1999 Cameroun + 25:20
61 2 Joalito Andre 1999 Mauritius + 25:20
62 5 Jean Claude Nzafashwanayo 2000 Rwanda + 25:24
63 3 Gonçalo Leaça 1997 Portugal + 25:24
64 - Adriano Azor 2000 Mauritius + 25:27
65 - Pedro Miguel Lopes 1999 Portugal + 25:30
66 3 Marcos Mendez 1998 Argentina + 25:31
67 7 Rodrigue Eric Kuere Nounawe 1998 Cameroun + 26:30
68 4 Achref Tliba 1998 Tunisia + 27:41
69 11 Konan Oliver Kouame 2000 Ivory Coast + 27:44
70 5 Alain Priso 1999 Cameroun + 28:28
71 1 Sadou Diallo 1999 Burkina Faso + 29:46
72 10 Vladislav Zubar 1997 Europe-Monaco + 30:51
73 2 Salah Laabidi 1999 Tunisia + 30:56
74 1 Yuki Ishihara 1997 Japan + 31:25
75 1 Mohamed Mahmoud 1998 Egypt + 31:35
76 2 Harold Martin Lopez Granido 2000 Ecuador + 32:15
77 - Kouame Antoine Kouadio 1997 Ivory Coast + 33:25
78 2 Bachirou Nikiema 1997 Burkina Faso + 37:59
79 2 Camilo Jose Navas Madera 2000 Ecuador + 38:02
80 1 Konan Daniel Assaholin 1998 Ivory Coast + 42:15
81 3 Aziz Melki 1999 Tunisia + 44:00
82 1 Daouda Ouedraogo 1998 Burkina Faso + 44:33
83 1 Sayed Elkhouly 1999 Egypt + 45:51
84 2 Abdelillah Essabany 1997 Morocco + 50:23
85 2 Fernando Charlot 2000 Mauritius + 54:26
86 1 Mohamed Rguibi 1998 Morocco + 58:01
Tour de l'Espoir
Cameroon
04.stage Flat
105.7 km
Ngoulemakong -> Yaoundé
February 8th (2019)
Leader J.Debesay
Points J.Debesay
Mountain J.Debesay
Combative C.Rougier-Lagane

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?