Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2019 Tour of Indonesia

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Results: 01.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Angus Lyons 1996 Oliver's Real Food 03:55:58814
02 Ryan Roth 1983 X Speed United + 0065
03 Mario Vogt 1992 Team Sapura Cycling + 0053
04 Choon Huat Goh 1991 Terengganu Cycling Team + 014
05 Marcus Culey 1993 Team Sapura Cycling + 034
06 Muhammad Abdurrahman 1997 KFC Cycling Team + 01:563
07 Rohan Du Plooy 1994 Pro Touch Sports + 01:593
08 Genki Yamamoto 1991 Kinan Cycling Team + 01:593
09 Sebastian Berwick 1999 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 01:592
10 Mohammad Ganjkhanlou 1997 Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan + 02:502
11 Aiman Cahyadi 1993 PGN Road Cycling Team + 02:502
12 Reynard Butler 1989 Pro Touch Sports + 02:502
13 Sarawut Sirironnachai 1992 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 02:502
14 Ryan Cavanagh 1995 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 02:501
15 Selamat Juangga 1992 KFC Cycling Team + 02:501
16 Thomas Lebas 1985 Kinan Cycling Team + 02:501
17 Cristian Raileanu 1993 Team Sapura Cycling + 02:501
18 Eddie Van Heerden 1994 Pro Touch Sports + 02:501
19 Jeroen Meijers 1993 Taiyuan Miogee CT + 02:501
20 Amir Kolahdozhagh 1993 Taiyuan Miogee CT + 02:501
21 Jesse Ewart 1994 Team Sapura Cycling + 02:501
22 Metkel Eyob 1993 Terengganu Cycling Team + 02:501
23 Amirul Mazuki 1992 Terengganu Cycling Team + 02:501
24 William Elliott 1995 X Speed United + 02:501
25 Corbin Strong 2000 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 03:27-
26 Edgar Nohales 1986 Taiyuan Miogee CT + 03:27-
27 Yudai Arashiro 1995 Kinan Cycling Team + 03:27-
28 Nicholas Diniz 1999 X Speed United + 03:35-
29 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh 1994 Terengganu Cycling Team + 03:45-
30 Amir Hossein Jamahisian Ghalehsefidi 1999 Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan + 03:45-
31 Phucong Sai-Udomsin 1988 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 03:45
32 Abdul Soleh 1992 KFC Cycling Team + 03:50
33 Kyoung Ho Park 1993 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 03:50
34 Jamalidin Novardianto 1994 PGN Road Cycling Team + 03:50
35 Bernard Van Aert 1997 Indonesia + 03:50
36 Hossein Nateghi 1987 Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan + 03:55
37 Dylan McKenna 1998 X Speed United + 03:55
38 Tim Ariesen 1994 Taiyuan Miogee CT + 04:15
39 Rizki Hidayatul Fadli 2000 Customs Cycling Indonesia + 09:23
40 Yousef Mirza 1988 UAE + 09:23
41 Qaris Maxu Irwandi Setra 2000 Customs Cycling Indonesia + 09:23
42 Yosandy Darmawan Oetomo 2000 Customs Cycling Indonesia + 09:23
43 Nichol Blanca Pareja 2000 7 Eleven Cliqq - Air21 + 09:23
44 Sebastian Presley 1998 Oliver's Real Food + 09:23
45 Behnam Arian 1990 Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan + 09:23
46 Ahmed Almansoori 1990 UAE + 09:23
47 Mohsen Rahmani 1989 Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan + 09:23
48 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang 1986 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 09:23
49 Jordan Schmidt 1998 X Speed United + 09:23
50 Campbell Jones 1999 Oliver's Real Food + 09:23
51 Jaehyun Kim 2000 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 09:23
52 Benjamin Dyball 1989 Team Sapura Cycling + 09:23
53 Muhammad Barokah 1998 Customs Cycling Indonesia + 09:23
54 Andre Looij 1995 Taiyuan Miogee CT + 09:23
55 Drew Morey 1996 Terengganu Cycling Team + 09:23
56 Odie Purnomo Setiawan 1996 PGN Road Cycling Team + 09:23
57 Thanakhan Chaiyasombat 1999 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 09:23
58 Dealton Nur Arif Prayogo 1992 Indonesia + 09:23
59 Mitchell Eliot 1996 Pro Touch Sports + 09:23
60 Sandy Nur Hasan 1998 PGN Road Cycling Team + 09:23
61 Marcelo Felipe 1990 7 Eleven Cliqq - Air21 + 09:23
62 Hiu Fung Choy 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 09:23
63 Jaber Almansoori 1991 UAE + 09:23
64 Calvin Beneke 1991 Pro Touch Sports + 09:23
65 Ho San Chiu 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 09:23
66 Ka Hoo Fung 1997 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 09:23
67 Soon Young Kwon 1993 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 09:23
68 Hari Fitrianto 1985 Indonesia + 09:23
69 Ariya Phounsavath 1991 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 09:23
70 Woro Fitrianto 1993 Indonesia + 09:23
71 Craig Wiggins 1999 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 09:23
72 Jay Dutton 1993 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 09:23
73 Salvador Guardiola 1988 Kinan Cycling Team + 09:23
74 Marcos Garcia 1986 Kinan Cycling Team + 09:23
75 Donguk Kim - KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 09:23
76 Projo Waseso 1987 Indonesia + 09:23
77 Abdul Gani 1992 KFC Cycling Team + 09:23
78 Agung Sahbana 1988 KFC Cycling Team + 09:23
79 Mark Galedo 1985 7 Eleven Cliqq - Air21 + 09:23
80 Jihun Kim 1996 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 09:23
81 Robin Manulang 1988 PGN Road Cycling Team + 09:23
82 Nilo Valdez 1995 7 Eleven Cliqq - Air21 + 09:31
83 Juhandi Juhandi - Customs Cycling Indonesia + 09:40
84 Saif Mayoof Al Kaabi 1995 UAE + 09:47
85 Wan Yau Lau 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 10:17
86 Khalid Mayouf 1994 UAE + 13:50
87 Jinggo Tabayoyong 1997 7 Eleven Cliqq - Air21 + 13:50
88 Burr Ho 1992 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 14:41
DNS Brendon Davids 1993 Oliver's Real Food
DNF Karl Michelin-Beard 1994 Oliver's Real Food
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Angus Lyons 1996 Oliver's Real Food Racing 03:55:48
02 Mario Vogt 1992 Team Sapura Cycling + 02
03 Ryan Roth 1983 X Speed United + 03
04 Choon Huat Goh 1991 Terengganu Cycling Team + 11
05 Marcus Culey 1993 Team Sapura Cycling + 13
06 Rohan Du Plooy 1994 Pro Touch Sports + 02:03
07 Muhammad Abdurrahman 1997 KFC Cycling Team + 02:06
08 Genki Yamamoto 1991 Kinan Cycling Team + 02:08
09 Sebastian Berwick 1999 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 02:09
10 Mohammad Ganjkhanlou 1997 Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan + 02:58
11 Sarawut Sirironnachai 1992 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 02:59
12 Aiman Cahyadi 1993 PGN Road Cycling Team + 03:00
13 Reynard Butler 1989 Pro Touch Sports + 03:00
14 Ryan Cavanagh 1995 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 03:00
15 Selamat Juangga 1992 KFC Cycling Team + 03:00
16 Thomas Lebas 1985 Kinan Cycling Team + 03:00
17 Cristian Raileanu 1993 Team Sapura Cycling + 03:00
18 Eddie Van Heerden 1994 Pro Touch Sports + 03:00
19 Jeroen Meijers 1993 Taiyuan Miogee CT + 03:00
20 Amir Kolahdozhagh 1993 Taiyuan Miogee CT + 03:00
21 Jesse Ewart 1994 Team Sapura Cycling + 03:00
22 Metkel Eyob 1993 Terengganu Cycling Team + 03:00
23 Amirul Mazuki 1992 Terengganu Cycling Team + 03:00
24 William Elliott 1995 X Speed United + 03:00
25 Corbin Strong 2000 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 03:37
26 Edgar Nohales 1986 Taiyuan Miogee CT + 03:37
27 Yudai Arashiro 1995 Kinan Cycling Team + 03:37
28 Nicholas Diniz 1999 X Speed United + 03:45
29 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh 1994 Terengganu Cycling Team + 03:55
30 Amir Hossein Jamahisian Ghalehsefidi 1999 Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan + 03:55
31 Phucong Sai-Udomsin 1988 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 03:55
32 Abdul Soleh 1992 KFC Cycling Team + 04:00
33 Kyoung Ho Park 1993 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 04:00
34 Jamalidin Novardianto 1994 PGN Road Cycling Team + 04:00
35 Bernard Van Aert 1997 Indonesia + 04:00
36 Hossein Nateghi 1987 Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan + 04:02
37 Dylan McKenna 1998 X Speed United + 04:05
38 Tim Ariesen 1994 Taiyuan Miogee CT + 04:25
39 Rizki Hidayatul Fadli 2000 Customs Cycling Indonesia + 09:33
40 Yousef Mirza 1988 UAE + 09:33
41 Qaris Maxu Irwandi Setra 2000 Customs Cycling Indonesia + 09:33
42 Yosandy Darmawan Oetomo 2000 Customs Cycling Indonesia + 09:33
43 Nichol Blanca Pareja 2000 7 Eleven Cliqq - Air21 by Roadbike Phil + 09:33
44 Sebastian Presley 1998 Oliver's Real Food Racing + 09:33
45 Behnam Arian 1990 Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan + 09:33
46 Ahmed Almansoori 1990 UAE + 09:33
47 Mohsen Rahmani 1989 Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan + 09:33
48 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang 1986 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 09:33
49 Jordan Schmidt 1998 X Speed United + 09:33
50 Campbell Jones 1999 Oliver's Real Food Racing + 09:33
51 Jaehyun Kim 2000 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 09:33
52 Benjamin Dyball 1989 Team Sapura Cycling + 09:33
53 Muhammad Barokah 1998 Customs Cycling Indonesia + 09:33
54 Andre Looij 1995 Taiyuan Miogee CT + 09:33
55 Drew Morey 1996 Terengganu Cycling Team + 09:33
56 Odie Purnomo Setiawan 1996 PGN Road Cycling Team + 09:33
57 Thanakhan Chaiyasombat 1999 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 09:33
58 Dealton Nur Arif Prayogo 1992 Indonesia + 09:33
59 Mitchell Eliot 1996 Pro Touch Sports + 09:33
60 Sandy Nur Hasan 1998 PGN Road Cycling Team + 09:33
61 Marcelo Felipe 1990 7 Eleven Cliqq - Air21 by Roadbike Phil + 09:33
62 Hiu Fung Choy 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 09:33
63 Jaber Almansoori 1991 UAE + 09:33
64 Calvin Beneke 1991 Pro Touch Sports + 09:33
65 Ho San Chiu 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 09:33
66 Ka Hoo Fung 1997 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 09:33
67 Soon Young Kwon 1993 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 09:33
68 Hari Fitrianto 1985 Indonesia + 09:33
69 Ariya Phounsavath 1991 Thailand Continental Cycling Team + 09:33
70 Woro Fitrianto 1993 Indonesia + 09:33
71 Craig Wiggins 1999 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 09:33
72 Jay Dutton 1993 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 09:33
73 Salvador Guardiola 1988 Kinan Cycling Team + 09:33
74 Marcos Garcia 1986 Kinan Cycling Team + 09:33
75 Donguk Kim - KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 09:33
76 Projo Waseso 1987 Indonesia + 09:33
77 Abdul Gani 1992 KFC Cycling Team + 09:33
78 Agung Sahbana 1988 KFC Cycling Team + 09:33
79 Mark Galedo 1985 7 Eleven Cliqq - Air21 by Roadbike Phil + 09:33
80 Jihun Kim 1996 KSPO Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling + 09:33
81 Robin Manulang 1988 PGN Road Cycling Team + 09:33
82 Nilo Valdez 1995 7 Eleven Cliqq - Air21 by Roadbike Phil + 09:41
83 Juhandi Juhandi - Customs Cycling Indonesia + 09:50
84 Saif Mayoof Al Kaabi 1995 UAE + 09:57
85 Wan Yau Lau 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 10:27
86 Khalid Mayouf 1994 UAE + 14:00
87 Jinggo Tabayoyong 1997 7 Eleven Cliqq - Air21 by Roadbike Phil + 14:00
88 Burr Ho 1992 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 14:51

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour of Indonesia
Indonesia
01.stage Flat
180.7 km
Magelang -> Ngawi
August 19th (2019)
Leader A.Lyons
Points M.Vogt