2019 International Tour of Rhodes

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03

Stage results: 01.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Dusan Rajovic 1997 Adria Mobil 03:32:1001 03:31:59
02 Herman Dahl 1993 Joker Fuel of Norway + 0002 + 05
03 Yves Coolen 1995 Beat Cycling Club + 0004 + 07
04 Lukas Rüegg 1996 Swiss Racing Academy + 0007 + 11
05 Colin Stüssi 1993 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 0008 + 11
06 Luuc Bugter 1993 Beat Cycling Club + 0009 + 11
07 Reece Wood 1998 Holdsworth Zappi RT + 0010 + 11
08 Piotr Havik 1994 Beat Cycling Club + 0011 + 11
09 Jakub Kaczmarek 1993 Team Hurom + 0012 + 11
10 Joshua Huppertz 1994 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 0013 + 11
11 Kristoffer Skjerping 1993 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 0014 + 11
12 Radoslav Rogina 1979 Adria Mobil + 0015 + 11
13 Martijn Budding 1995 Beat Cycling Club + 0016 + 11
14 Jonas Döring 1998 Akros-Thömus + 0017 + 11
15 Andreas Vangstad 1992 Joker Fuel of Norway + 0018 + 11
16 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 0019 + 11
17 Roland Thalmann 1993 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 0003 + 05
18 Karel Tyrpekl 1999 Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 0020 + 11
19 Charalampos Kastrantas 1991 Greece + 0021 + 11
20 Andreas Miltiadis 1996 Cyprus + 0022 + 11
21 Nathan Draper 1997 Holdsworth Zappi RT + 0023 + 11
22 Johannes Hodapp 1999 Team Sauerland NRW + 0024 + 11
23 Asbjørn Madsstuen 1995 Bygdø IL + 0025 + 11
24 Cyrill Steinacher 1999 Team KIBAG-BNP-Costelo + 0026 + 11
25 Alex Mengoulas 1997 Beat Cycling Club + 0027 + 11
26 Georgios Stavrakakis 1998 Greece + 0028 + 11
27 Jonas Rutsch 1998 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 0006 + 10
28 Jonas Abrahamsen 1995 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 0029 + 11
29 Michel Giesselmann 1999 Team Sauerland NRW + 0030 + 11
30 Timo Güller 1994 Akros-Thömus + 0031 + 11
31 Gordian Banzer 1996 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 0032 + 11
32 Halil Ibrahim Dogan 2000 Turkey + 0033 + 11
33 Bjørn Tore Hoem 1991 Joker Fuel of Norway + 0034 + 11
34 Ole Forfang 1995 Joker Fuel of Norway + 0035 + 11
35 Petros Gazonis - Iviskos-Rodilios + 0036 + 11
36 Yunus Emre Yilmaz 1996 Turkey + 0037 + 11
37 Karol Domagalski 1989 Team Hurom + 0038 + 11
38 Jonas Härtig 1997 Team Sauerland NRW + 0039 + 11
39 Felix Intra 1995 Team Sauerland NRW + 0040 + 11
40 Marton Dina 1996 Pannon Cycling Team + 0041 + 11
41 Jan Hugger 1998 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 0042 + 11
42 Tobias Knaup 1993 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 0043 + 11
43 Michail Kortsidakis 1994 Greece + 0044 + 11
44 Benoit Guinchard 1998 Swiss Racing Academy + 0045 + 11
45 Oguzhan Tiryaki 1998 Turkey + 0046 + 11
46 Antoine Aebi 1998 Akros-Thömus + 0047 + 11
47 Anders Skaarseth 1995 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 0048 + 11
48 Daniel Dina 1997 Pannon Cycling Team + 0049 + 11
49 Joann Leinau 1995 Team Sauerland NRW + 0050 + 11
50 Onur Turgut 1998 Turkey + 0051 + 11
51 Ziga Horvat 1998 Adria Mobil + 0052 + 11
52 Damian Lüscher 1997 Swiss Racing Academy + 0053 + 11
53 Emanuel Piaskowy 1991 Team Hurom + 0054 + 11
54 Davide Orrico 1990 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 0055 + 11
55 Erlend Skjørten - Bygdø IL + 0056 + 11
56 Luca Henn 1997 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 0057 + 11
57 Mustafa Sayar 1989 Turkey + 0058 + 11
58 Joel Suter 1998 Akros-Thömus + 0059 + 11
59 Ben Hamilton 1999 Holdsworth Zappi RT + 0060 + 11
60 Erik Nordsæter Resell 1996 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 0061 + 11
61 Lukas Meiler 1995 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 0062 + 11
62 Charlie Quarterman 1998 Holdsworth Zappi RT + 0063 + 11
63 Adam Lewis 1995 Beat Cycling Club + 0064 + 11
64 Marius Blålid 1993 Oslofjord Team + 0065 + 11
65 Ioannis Kyriakidis 1998 Iviskos-Rodilios + 0066 + 11
66 Henrik Evensen 1994 Joker Fuel of Norway + 0067 + 11
67 Ken-Levi Eikeland 1994 Oslofjord Team + 0068 + 11
68 Mariusz Gasiorowski 1996 Team Hurom + 0069 + 11
69 Charlie Meredith 1998 Holdsworth Zappi RT + 0070 + 11
70 Stylianos Farantakis 1995 Greece + 0071 + 11
71 Adrian Kurek 1988 Team Hurom + 0072 + 11
72 Miltiadis Giannoutsos 1997 Greece + 0073 + 11
73 Jonas Ellingsen 1993 Bygdø IL + 0074 + 11
74 Aljaz Jarc 1999 Adria Mobil + 0075 + 11
75 Kamil Zielinski 1988 Team Hurom + 2880 + 39
76 Ludvik Holstad 1998 Joker Fuel of Norway + 2881 + 39
77 Fabian Paumann 1993 Swiss Racing Academy + 2879 + 37
78 Maximilian Kuen 1992 Team Vorarlberg Santic + 2882 + 39
79 Iver Knotten 1998 Oslofjord Team + 2883 + 39
80 Kristian Kulset 1995 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 2884 + 39
81 Florian Nowak 1995 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 2885 + 39
82 Christian Bergsjø 2000 Oslofjord Team + 3586 + 46
83 Tobiasz Pawlak 1995 Team Hurom + 3587 + 46
84 Andras Szatmary 1990 Pannon Cycling Team + 3588 + 46
85 Lois Dufaux 1998 Akros-Thömus + 3589 + 46
86 Manuel Zobrist 1997 Akros-Thömus + 4790 + 58
87 Guillaume Duverger - Equipe CMI + 5091 + 01:01
88 Ahmet Orken 1993 Turkey + 5392 + 01:04
89 Torstein Træen 1995 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 5393 + 01:04
90 Marc Dörrie 1997 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 5394 + 01:04
91 Guillaume Seye 1996 Beat Cycling Club + 5395 + 01:04
92 Markus Hoelgaard 1994 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 0005 + 09
93 Georgios Bouglas 1990 Greece + 02:1296 + 02:23
94 Per Münstermann 1999 Team Sauerland NRW + 0076 + 11
95 Fridtjof Røinås 1994 Joker Fuel of Norway + 02:2397 + 02:34
96 Polychronis Tzortzakis 1989 Greece + 0077 + 11
97 Ben Kenneally 1990 Zero BC + 03:5298 + 04:03
98 Jon-Anders Bekken 1998 Oslofjord Team + 0078 + 11
99 Patrick Christhopfer 1998 Holdsworth Zappi RT + 05:2199 + 05:32
100 Cebrail Seker 1995 Turkey + 05:21100 + 05:32
101 Laurin Bachmann 1999 Akros-Thömus + 05:21101 + 05:32
102 Stefan Rüttimann 1978 Team KIBAG-BNP-Costelo + 05:21102 + 05:32
103 Lilian Sanvicente 1985 Equipe CMI + 05:56103 + 06:07
104 Alexandros Matsangos 1999 Cyprus + 06:14104 + 06:25
105 Patryk Biel 1981 Zero BC + 07:27105 + 07:38
106 Raphael Krähemann 1996 Swiss Racing Academy + 13:43106 + 13:54
107 Magnus Drivenes 1995 Bygdø IL + 13:43107 + 13:54
108 Thomas Peyroton-Dartet 1985 Equipe CMI + 15:22108 + 15:33
109 Tomas Barta 1999 Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 15:22109 + 15:33
110 Kiriakos Papastamatakis 1991 Iviskos-Rodilios + 15:22110 + 15:33
111 Denis Rugovac 1993 Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 15:22111 + 15:33
112 Armando Archimandritis 1986 Cyprus + 15:22112 + 15:33
113 Andre Rahd Bekken 1990 Oslofjord Team + 15:27113 + 15:38
114 Edvardt Tuko 1999 Oslofjord Team + 15:27114 + 15:38
115 Matous Mestan 2000 Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 15:27115 + 15:38
116 Georgios Neilas 1980 A.O.Aiolos + 15:27116 + 15:38
117 Panagiotis Magdanis - A.O.Aiolos + 15:27117 + 15:38
118 Panagiotis Xouris - A.O.Aiolos + 15:27118 + 15:38
119 Iwan Hasler 1995 Team KIBAG-BNP-Costelo + 15:27119 + 15:38
120 Nikolaos Zegklis 1996 Zero BC + 15:27120 + 15:38
121 Zisis Soulios 1996 Iviskos-Rodilios + 15:27121 + 15:38
122 Andras Forray 2000 Pannon Cycling Team + 15:27122 + 15:38
123 Kevin Winter 1990 Team KIBAG-BNP-Costelo + 15:27123 + 15:38
124 Eirik Bruland 1995 Bygdø IL + 15:27124 + 15:38
125 Claude Abderhalen 1982 Team KIBAG-BNP-Costelo + 15:27125 + 15:38
126 Daniel Moricz 1996 Pannon Cycling Team + 15:27126 + 15:38
127 Andreas Christofi 1986 Cyprus + 15:27127 + 15:38
128 Gorazd Per 1997 Adria Mobil + 15:27128 + 15:38
129 Joe Harris 1989 Zero BC + 15:27129 + 15:38
130 Petros Procopides - Cyprus + 15:27130 + 15:38
131 Rice Justin Brooks - Iviskos-Rodilios + 15:27131 + 15:38
132 Andreas Triantafillou - Iviskos-Rodilios + 15:27132 + 15:38
133 Matt Alder - Zero BC + 15:27133 + 15:38
134 Adam Lowe - Zero BC + 15:27134 + 15:38
135 Aurélien Soubiran 1985 Equipe CMI + 15:27135 + 15:38
136 Ludek Lichnovsky 1995 Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 15:27136 + 15:38
137 John Delong 1979 Equipe CMI + 15:27137 + 15:38
138 Louis Leinau 1995 Team Sauerland NRW + 15:27138 + 15:38
139 Simeon Green 1979 Equipe CMI + 15:27139 + 15:38
140 Guilaume Soula 1980 Equipe CMI + 15:27140 + 15:38
141 Jon Sæverås Breivold 1995 Bygdø IL + 15:27141 + 15:38
142 Janos Pelikan 1995 Pannon Cycling Team + 22:59142 + 23:10
143 Alex Vogel 1999 Swiss Racing Academy + 22:59143 + 23:10
144 Georgios Kaloniatis - Iviskos-Rodilios + 22:59144 + 23:10
145 Gergely Orosz 1999 Pannon Cycling Team + 22:59145 + 23:10
146 Tom Cornwell 2000 Holdsworth Zappi RT + 22:59146 + 23:10
147 Marek Dolnicek 1999 Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 23:27147 + 23:38
148 Georgios Papidas - A.O.Aiolos + 23:27148 + 23:38
DNF Alexandros Avdelas - A.O.Aiolos 999
DNF Eirik Oskari Halvorsen 1992 Bygdø IL 999
DNF Daniel Babor 1999 Pardus Tufo - Prostejov 999
DNF Mario Fontana 1987 Team KIBAG-BNP-Costelo 999

Info

Race International Tour of Rhodes
Nation Greece
Stage 01.stage
Type Hills
Distance 148.2 km
StartRhodes
FinishRhodes
DateMarch 8th (2019)
Leader D.Rajovic
Youth D.Rajovic
Mountain C.Stüssi
Sprint R.Thalmann

Dusan Rajovic