Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

International Tour of Rhodes | 2019 Stages

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03

Results: 02.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Martijn Budding Beat Cycling Club 04:04:217
02 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Norwegian DT + 003
03 Andreas Miltiadis Cyprus + 061
04 Lukas Rüegg Swiss Racing Academy + 06
05 Bjørn Tore Hoem Joker Fuel of Norway + 06
06 Charlie Meredith Holdsworth Zappi RT + 06
07 Jonas Rutsch Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 06
08 Roland Thalmann Team Vorarlberg Santic + 06
09 Marton Dina Pannon Cycling Team + 06
10 Damian Lüscher Swiss Racing Academy + 10
11 Ole Forfang Joker Fuel of Norway + 11
12 Adam Lewis Beat Cycling Club + 30
13 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Norwegian DT + 39
14 Radoslav Rogina Adria Mobil + 57
15 Jakub Kaczmarek Team Hurom + 01:21
16 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Norwegian DT + 01:33
17 Asbjørn Madsstuen Bygdø IL + 01:37
18 Colin Stüssi Team Vorarlberg Santic + 01:55
19 Joel Suter Akros-Thömus + 02:49
20 Joann Leinau Team Sauerland NRW + 02:49
21 Alex Mengoulas Beat Cycling Club + 03:54
22 Maximilian Kuen Team Vorarlberg Santic + 07:09
23 Erik Resell Uno-X Norwegian DT + 10:12
24 Michail Kortsidakis Greece + 13:30
25 Andreas Vangstad Joker Fuel of Norway + 15:13
26 Reece Wood Holdsworth Zappi RT + 15:13
27 Luuc Bugter Beat Cycling Club + 15:17
28 Johannes Hodapp Team Sauerland NRW + 15:17
29 Adrian Kurek Team Hurom + 15:17
30 Michel Giesselmann Team Sauerland NRW + 15:17
31 Piotr Havik Beat Cycling Club + 15:17
32 Davide Orrico Team Vorarlberg Santic + 15:17
33 Felix Intra Team Sauerland NRW + 15:17
34 Fabian Paumann Swiss Racing Academy + 15:17
35 Jan Hugger Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 15:17
36 Karel Tyrpekl Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 15:26
37 Jose Manuel Diaz Team Vorarlberg Santic + 15:29
38 Antoine Aebi Akros-Thömus + 15:29
39 Halil Ibrahim Dogan Turkey + 15:29
40 Andras Szatmary Pannon Cycling Team + 15:29
41 Emanuel Piaskowy Team Hurom + 15:29
42 Ioannis Kyriakidis Iviskos-Rodilios + 15:29
43 Yunus Emre Yilmaz Turkey + 15:29
44 Romain-Guillaume Duverger Equipe CMI + 15:29
45 Timo Güller Akros-Thömus + 15:29
46 Ahmet Örken Turkey + 15:29
47 Petros Gkazonis Iviskos-Rodilios + 15:29
48 Nikolaos Zegklis Zero BC + 15:29
49 Marc Dörrie Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 15:29
50 Miltiadis Giannoutsos Greece + 15:29
51 Gordian Banzer Team Vorarlberg Santic + 15:29
52 Charlie Quarterman Holdsworth Zappi RT + 15:29
53 Jonas Ellingsen Bygdø IL + 15:29
54 Onur Turgut Turkey + 15:29
55 Tomas Barta Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 15:29
56 Andre Rahd Bekken Tønsberg CK + 15:29
57 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 15:29
58 Dusan Rajovic Adria Mobil + 15:29
59 Ziga Horvat Adria Mobil + 15:29
60 Kristoffer Skjerping Uno-X Norwegian DT + 15:29
61 Henrik Evensen Joker Fuel of Norway + 15:29
62 Iver Knotten Tønsberg CK + 15:29
63 Alexandros Matsangos Cyprus + 15:29
64 Yves Coolen Beat Cycling Club + 15:29
65 Cyrill Steinacher Team KIBAG-BNP-Costelo + 15:29
66 Laurin Bachmann Akros-Thömus + 15:29
67 Patryk Biel Zero BC + 15:29
68 Benoit Guinchard Swiss Racing Academy + 15:29
69 Gorazd Per Adria Mobil + 15:29
70 Cebrail Seker Turkey + 15:52
71 Christian Bergsjø Tønsberg CK + 15:58
72 Jon-Anders Bekken Tønsberg CK + 15:58
73 Eirik Bruland Bygdø IL + 15:58
74 Lukas Meiler Team Vorarlberg Santic + 15:58
75 Daniel Dina Pannon Cycling Team + 15:58
76 Edvardt Tuko Tønsberg CK + 16:07
77 Ben Kenneally Zero BC + 16:07
78 Jonas Döring Akros-Thömus + 16:07
79 Petros Procopides Cyprus + 16:07
80 Tobias Knaup Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 16:16
81 Ludvik Holstad Joker Fuel of Norway + 16:16
82 Herman Dahl Joker Fuel of Norway + 16:18
83 Ben Hamilton Holdsworth Zappi RT + 16:18
84 Fridtjof Røinås Joker Fuel of Norway + 16:18
85 Erlend Skjørten Bygdø IL + 16:18
86 Jonas Härtig Team Sauerland NRW + 16:18
87 Mustafa Sayar Turkey + 16:18
88 Daniel Moricz Pannon Cycling Team + 16:18
89 Raphael Krähemann Swiss Racing Academy + 16:18
90 Patrick Christhopfer Holdsworth Zappi RT + 16:18
91 Karol Domagalski Team Hurom + 16:18
92 Kamil Zielinski Team Hurom + 16:18
93 Joshua Huppertz Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 16:18
94 Georgios Stavrakakis Greece + 16:18
95 Luca Henn Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 16:18
96 Stylianos Farantakis Greece + 16:18
97 Ken-Levi Eikeland Tønsberg CK + 16:29
98 Georgios Neilas A.O.Aiolos + 16:34
99 Lilian Sanvicente Equipe CMI + 16:34
100 Denis Rugovac Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 16:34
101 Georgios Bouglas Greece + 16:51
102 Guillaume Seye Beat Cycling Club + 16:55
103 Manuel Zobrist Akros-Thömus + 16:59
104 Torstein Træen Uno-X Norwegian DT + 17:09
105 Kristian Kulset Uno-X Norwegian DT + 17:09
106 Florian Nowak Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 17:09
107 Jon Sæverås Breivold Bygdø IL + 17:09
108 Lois Dufaux Akros-Thömus + 17:09
109 Polychronis Tzortzakis Greece + 17:37
110 Charalampos Kastrantas Greece + 17:55
111 Nathan Draper Holdsworth Zappi RT + 19:22
112 Magnus Drivenes Bygdø IL + 19:22
113 Thomas Peyroton-Dartet Equipe CMI + 27:01
114 Stefan Rüttimann Team KIBAG-BNP-Costelo + 27:01
115 Iwan Hasler Team KIBAG-BNP-Costelo + 27:04
116 Zisis Soulios Iviskos-Rodilios + 27:04
117 Joe Harris Zero BC + 27:04
118 Tom Cornwell Holdsworth Zappi RT + 27:04
119 Mariusz Gasiorowski Team Hurom + 27:04
120 Oguzhan Tiryaki Turkey + 27:14
121 Simeon Green Equipe CMI + 27:16
122 Rice Justin Brooks Iviskos-Rodilios + 27:16
123 Marius Blålid Tønsberg CK + 27:18
OOT Armando Archimandritis Cyprus
OOT Janos Pelikan Pannon Cycling Team
OOT Gergely Orosz Pannon Cycling Team
OOT Panagiotis Xouris A.O.Aiolos
OOT Andreas Triantafillou Iviskos-Rodilios
OOT Andreas Christofi Cyprus
OOT Matous Mestan Pardus Tufo - Prostejov
OOT Claude Abderhalen Team KIBAG-BNP-Costelo
OOT Georgios Kaloniatis Iviskos-Rodilios
OOT Ludek Lichnovsky Pardus Tufo - Prostejov
OOT Matt Alder Zero BC
OOT John Delong Equipe CMI
OOT Kevin Winter Team KIBAG-BNP-Costelo
OOT Kiriakos Papastamatakis Iviskos-Rodilios
OOT Alex Vogel Swiss Racing Academy
OOT Andras Forray Pannon Cycling Team
DNS Panagiotis Magdanis A.O.Aiolos
DNS Louis Leinau Team Sauerland NRW
DNF Tobiasz Pawlak Team Hurom
DNF Per Münstermann Team Sauerland NRW
DNF Adam Lowe Zero BC
DNF Aurélien Soubiran Equipe CMI
DNF Guillaume Soula Equipe CMI
DNF Marek Dolnicek Pardus Tufo - Prostejov
DNF Georgios Papidas A.O.Aiolos
Pos Name Team Time
01 15 Martijn Budding Beat Cycling Club 07:36:21
02 3 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 02
03 - Roland Thalmann Team Vorarlberg Santic + 10
04 18 Andreas Miltiadis + 12
05 1 Jonas Rutsch Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 15
06 1 Lukas Rüegg Swiss Racing Academy + 16
07 27 Bjørn Tore Hoem Joker Fuel of Norway + 16
08 33 Marton Dina Pannon Cycling Team + 16
09 61 Charlie Meredith Holdsworth Zappi RT + 16
10 43 Damian Lüscher Swiss Racing Academy + 20
11 24 Ole Forfang Joker Fuel of Norway + 21
12 52 Adam Lewis Beat Cycling Club + 40
13 35 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 49
14 1 Radoslav Rogina Adria Mobil + 01:07
15 3 Jakub Kaczmarek Team Hurom + 01:31
16 13 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 01:43
17 8 Asbjørn Madsstuen Bygdø IL + 01:47
18 10 Colin Stüssi Team Vorarlberg Santic + 02:05
19 31 Joann Leinau Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany + 02:59
20 39 Joel Suter Akros-Thömus + 02:59
21 6 Alex Mengoulas Beat Cycling Club + 04:01
22 60 Maximilian Kuen Team Vorarlberg Santic + 07:47
23 38 Erik Resell Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 10:21
24 20 Michail Kortsidakis + 13:40
25 15 Reece Wood Holdsworth Zappi RT + 15:23
26 8 Andreas Vangstad Joker Fuel of Norway + 15:23
27 18 Luuc Bugter Beat Cycling Club + 15:27
28 17 Piotr Havik Beat Cycling Club + 15:27
29 5 Johannes Hodapp Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany + 15:27
30 - Michel Giesselmann Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany + 15:27
31 9 Felix Intra Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany + 15:27
32 10 Jan Hugger Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 15:27
33 22 Davide Orrico Team Vorarlberg Santic + 15:27
34 38 Adrian Kurek Team Hurom + 15:27
35 34 Dusan Rajovic Adria Mobil + 15:28
36 32 Yves Coolen Beat Cycling Club + 15:35
37 17 Karel Tyrpekl Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 15:36
38 19 Jose Manuel Diaz Team Vorarlberg Santic + 15:39
39 6 Halil Ibrahim Dogan + 15:39
40 26 Kristoffer Skjerping Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 15:39
41 10 Timo Güller Akros-Thömus + 15:39
42 5 Yunus Emre Yilmaz + 15:39
43 7 Petros Gkazonis Iviskos-Rodilios + 15:39
44 12 Gordian Banzer Team Vorarlberg Santic + 15:39
45 2 Antoine Aebi Akros-Thömus + 15:39
46 20 Cyrill Steinacher Team KIBAG-BNP-Costelo + 15:39
47 7 Emanuel Piaskowy Team Hurom + 15:39
48 3 Onur Turgut + 15:39
49 17 Ioannis Kyriakidis Iviskos-Rodilios + 15:39
50 2 Ziga Horvat Adria Mobil + 15:39
51 6 Benoit Guinchard Swiss Racing Academy + 15:39
52 11 Charlie Quarterman Holdsworth Zappi RT + 15:39
53 20 Miltiadis Giannoutsos + 15:39
54 20 Jonas Ellingsen Bygdø IL + 15:39
55 12 Henrik Evensen Joker Fuel of Norway + 15:39
56 19 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 15:39
57 22 Fabian Paumann Swiss Racing Academy + 15:53
58 25 Iver Knotten Tønsberg CK + 16:07
59 10 Daniel Dina Pannon Cycling Team + 16:08
60 2 Lukas Meiler Team Vorarlberg Santic + 16:08
61 17 Jon-Anders Bekken Tønsberg CK + 16:08
62 26 Andras Szatmary Pannon Cycling Team + 16:14
63 46 Jonas Döring Akros-Thömus + 16:17
64 62 Herman Dahl Joker Fuel of Norway + 16:22
65 22 Tobias Knaup Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 16:26
66 53 Joshua Huppertz Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 16:28
67 39 Georgios Stavrakakis + 16:28
68 29 Jonas Härtig Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany + 16:28
69 31 Karol Domagalski Team Hurom + 16:28
70 14 Erlend Skjørten Bygdø IL + 16:28
71 11 Ben Hamilton Holdsworth Zappi RT + 16:28
72 14 Mustafa Sayar + 16:28
73 16 Luca Henn Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 16:28
74 3 Stylianos Farantakis + 16:28
75 16 Romain-Guillaume Duverger + 16:29
76 16 Ahmet Örken + 16:32
77 17 Marc Dörrie Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 16:32
78 10 Ken-Levi Eikeland Tønsberg CK + 16:39
79 7 Christian Bergsjø Tønsberg CK + 16:43
80 1 Ludvik Holstad Joker Fuel of Norway + 16:54
81 1 Kamil Zielinski Team Hurom + 16:56
82 3 Florian Nowak Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 17:45
83 1 Kristian Kulset Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 17:47
84 7 Polychronis Tzortzakis + 17:47
85 4 Lois Dufaux Akros-Thömus + 17:54
86 4 Manuel Zobrist Akros-Thömus + 17:56
87 8 Guillaume Seye Beat Cycling Club + 17:58
88 67 Charalampos Kastrantas + 18:05
89 4 Torstein Træen Uno-X Norwegian Development Team + 18:12
90 7 Fridtjof Røinås Joker Fuel of Norway + 18:51
91 5 Georgios Bouglas + 19:13
92 69 Nathan Draper Holdsworth Zappi RT + 19:32
93 5 Ben Kenneally + 20:09
94 7 Laurin Bachmann Akros-Thömus + 21:00
95 5 Cebrail Seker + 21:23
96 3 Patrick Christhopfer Holdsworth Zappi RT + 21:49
97 7 Alexandros Matsangos + 21:53
98 5 Lilian Sanvicente + 22:40
99 6 Patryk Biel + 23:06
100 31 Mariusz Gasiorowski Team Hurom + 27:14
101 55 Oguzhan Tiryaki + 27:24
102 37 Marius Blålid Tønsberg CK + 27:28
103 3 Raphael Krähemann Swiss Racing Academy + 30:11
104 5 Tomas Barta Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 31:01
105 15 Nikolaos Zegklis + 31:06
106 7 Andre Rahd Bekken Tønsberg CK + 31:06
107 21 Gorazd Per Adria Mobil + 31:06
108 16 Eirik Bruland Bygdø IL + 31:35
109 5 Edvardt Tuko Tønsberg CK + 31:44
110 20 Petros Procopides + 31:44
111 15 Daniel Moricz Pannon Cycling Team + 31:55
112 1 Denis Rugovac Pardus Tufo - Prostejov + 32:06
113 3 Georgios Neilas A.O.Aiolos + 32:11
114 12 Stefan Rüttimann Team KIBAG-BNP-Costelo + 32:32
115 26 Jon Sæverås Breivold Bygdø IL + 32:46
116 9 Magnus Drivenes Bygdø IL + 33:15
117 9 Thomas Peyroton-Dartet + 42:33
118 1 Iwan Hasler Team KIBAG-BNP-Costelo + 42:41
119 2 Zisis Soulios Iviskos-Rodilios + 42:41
120 9 Joe Harris + 42:41
121 10 Rice Justin Brooks Iviskos-Rodilios + 42:53
122 17 Simeon Green + 42:53
123 23 Tom Cornwell Holdsworth Zappi RT + 50:13
Info
Nations Greece
Date March 9th
Where Rhodes -> Koskinou
What 02.Stage
Distance 156.1 km
Leader M.Budding
Youth J.Rutsch
Mountain C.Stüssi
Sprint R.Thalmann