Right now | 2020 Tour de France Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid

2017 International Tour of Rhodes

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03

Results: 03.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Alexander Kamp 1993 Team Virtu Cycling 04:03:466
02 Alan Banaszek 1997 Poland + 005
03 Thery Schir 1993 Team Vorarlberg + 004
04 Raphael Freienstein 1991 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 003
05 Marcus Fåglum-Karlsson 1994 Team Tre Berg-Postnord + 003
06 Szymon Sajnok 1997 Poland + 002
07 Mattia De Marchi 1991 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 002
08 Andreas Hofer 1991 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 002
09 Tom Wirtgen 1996 Leopard Pro Cycling + 002
10 Torstein Træen 1995 Uno-X Hydrogen DT + 002
11 Luca Henn 1997 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 001
12 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Minsk Cycling Club + 001
13 Ken-Levi Eikeland 1994 Team FixIT.no + 001
14 Sasu Halme 1996 Finland + 001
15 Georgios Stavrakakis 1998 Greece + 001
16 Aksel Nommela 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 001
17 Christian Mager 1992 Team Sauerland NRW + 001
18 Roland Thalmann 1993 Team Roth - Akros + 001
19 Michael O'Loughlin 1997 Team Wiggins + 001
20 Jan Brockhoff 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 001
21 Kim Magnusson 1992 Team Tre Berg-Postnord + 001
22 Petr Hampl 1993 SKC Tufo - Prostejov + 001
23 Cyrille Thiery 1990 Switzerland + 00-
24 Colin Stüssi 1993 Team Roth - Akros + 00-
25 Anthon Charmig 1998 Team Virtu Cycling + 00-
26 Alexander Krieger 1991 Leopard Pro Cycling + 00-
27 Åsmund Romstad Løvik 1989 Team FixIT.no + 00-
28 Szymon Rekita 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 00-
29 Nicolaj Steen 1995 Team Virtu Cycling + 00-
30 Audun Brekke Fløtten 1990 Uno-X Hydrogen DT + 00-
31 Moritz Backofen 1995 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 00
32 Kansatansin Klimiankou 1989 Minsk Cycling Club + 00
33 Yauheni Sobal 1981 Minsk Cycling Club + 09
34 Dominik Hrinkow 1988 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 09
35 Erik Sandersson 1998 Team Tre Berg-Postnord + 09
36 Torjus Sleen 1997 Uno-X Hydrogen DT + 09
37 Sondre Kristiansen 1993 Uno-X Hydrogen DT + 09
38 Valentin Baillifard 1993 Team Roth - Akros + 09
39 Bradley Stokes 1994 Velo Schils Interbike RT + 09
40 Victor Brück 1996 Opelit - Fachklinik Dr. Herzog + 09
41 Matej Zahalka 1993 SKC Tufo - Prostejov + 09
42 Lukas Rüegg 1996 Switzerland + 09
43 Patrick Schelling 1990 Team Vorarlberg + 13
44 Michael Kucher 1993 Team Vorarlberg + 13
45 Andreas Graf 1985 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 15
46 Matthias Reutimann 1994 Team Roth - Akros + 15
47 Jon Sæverås Breivold 1995 Team FixIT.no + 15
48 Carmelo Foti 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 15
49 Pontus Kastemyr 1995 Team Tre Berg-Postnord + 20
50 Periklis Ilias 1986 SP Tableware + 23
51 James Knox 1995 Team Wiggins + 23
52 Marek Sipos 1996 SKC Tufo - Prostejov + 31
53 Mark Sehestad Pedersen 1991 Team Virtu Cycling + 44
54 Justin Wolf 1992 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 52
55 Christopher Hatz 1991 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 52
56 Stanislav Bazhkou 1991 Minsk Cycling Club + 55
57 Michael Thompson 1995 Team Wiggins + 57
58 Michael Reihs 1979 Team Virtu Cycling + 57
59 Reinier Honig 1983 Team Vorarlberg + 01:07
60 Panagiotis Christopoulus-Heller 1995 Rodilios-P.O.Rodou + 01:07
61 Oleksandr Golovash 1991 Minsk Cycling Club + 01:07
62 Luca Felix Happke 1998 Team Sauerland NRW + 11:44
63 Charalampos Kastrantas 1991 Greece + 11:44
64 Polychronis Tzortzakis 1989 Greece + 11:44
65 Philipp Mamos 1982 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 11:44
66 Daniel Westmattelmann 1987 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 11:44
67 Ahmet Orken 1993 Torku Seker Spor + 11:44
68 Nathan Draper 1997 Team Wiggins + 11:44
69 Joe Harris 1989 Maxxis 4 Racing Team + 11:44
70 Raphael Hammerschmidt 1996 Team Feldbinder Owayo KTM + 11:44
71 Marvin Hammerschmid 1996 Team Feldbinder Owayo KTM + 11:44
72 Lukas Reckendorfer 1997 Team Feldbinder Owayo KTM + 11:44
73 Feritcam Samli 1994 Torku Seker Spor + 11:44
74 Jonas Tenbrock 1995 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 11:44
75 Joshua Huppertz 1994 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 11:44
76 Matej Stibinger 1997 SKC Tufo - Prostejov + 11:44
77 Nikolai Tefre Lunder 1994 Memil Pro Cycling + 11:44
78 Ludwig Bengtsson 1993 Team Tre Berg-Postnord + 11:44
79 Fatih Keles 1993 Torku Seker Spor + 11:44
80 Pirmin Lang 1984 Team Roth - Akros + 11:44
81 Ahmet Akdylek 1988 Torku Seker Spor + 11:44
82 Dimitri Bussard 1996 Switzerland + 11:44
83 Sedrik Ullebø 1998 Uno-X Hydrogen DT + 11:44
84 Frank Pasche 1993 Switzerland + 11:44
85 Lars Saugstad 1997 Uno-X Hydrogen DT + 11:34
86 Leon Echtermann 1997 Opelit - Fachklinik Dr. Herzog + 17:35
87 Kieran Wynne-Cattanach 1997 Maxxis 4 Racing Team + 17:35
88 Kiriakos Papastamatakis 1991 Rodilios-P.O.Rodou + 17:35
89 Georgios Bouglas 1990 SP Tableware + 17:35
90 Christoph Schweizer 1986 Team Sauerland NRW + 17:35
91 Andreas Hyldgaard 1996 Team Virtu Cycling + 17:35
92 Marcel Peschges 1996 Team Embrace The World Cycling + 17:35
93 Ioannis Iliadis 1993 Greece + 17:35
94 Ioannis Kyriakidis 1998 Greece + 17:35
95 Kevin-Andreas Vogel 1989 Team Embrace The World Cycling + 17:35
96 Peter Murdoch 1979 Velo Schils Interbike RT + 17:35
97 Benjamin Stauder 1987 Team Embrace The World Cycling + 17:35
98 Andreas Leppert 1986 Team Embrace The World Cycling + 17:35
99 Viktor Müller 1996 Team Sauerland NRW + 17:35
100 Dennis Paulus 1994 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 17:35
101 Sindre Eid Hermansen 1993 Team FixIT.no + 17:35
102 Tim Becker 1996 Opelit - Fachklinik Dr. Herzog + 17:40
103 Gabriel Ossyra 1993 Opelit - Fachklinik Dr. Herzog + 17:49
DNS Ben Hetherington 1995 Memil Pro Cycling
DNS Francesc Zurita Martinez 1992 Team Vorarlberg
DNS Felix Intra 1995 Team Sauerland NRW
DNF Shadi Halabi 1976 For Galille Cycles
DNF Idan Rajuan 1998 For Galille Cycles
DNF Jesse Uusiperhe 1998 Finland
DNF Thomas Koep 1990 Team Embrace The World Cycling
DNF Fabian Lienhard 1993 Team Vorarlberg
DNF Siarhei Papok 1988 Minsk Cycling Club
DNF Jonathan Fumeaux 1988 Team Roth - Akros
DNF Aaron Grosser 1996 Team Sauerland NRW
DNF Marco Müller-Sciacca 1983 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
DNF Lukas Loer 1995 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Colin Stüssi 1993 Roth - Akros 12:07:36
02 - Åsmund Romstad Løvik 1989 Team FixIT.no + 30
03 - Cyrille Thiery 1990 Switzerland + 01:20
04 - Szymon Rekita 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:23
05 - Audun Brekke Fløtten 1990 Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team + 01:25
06 - Ken-Levi Eikeland 1994 Team FixIT.no + 01:35
07 - Marcus Fåglum-Karlsson 1994 Team Tre Berg-Postnord + 01:37
08 2 Raphael Freienstein 1991 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 01:39
09 2 Roland Thalmann 1993 Roth - Akros + 01:39
10 3 Aksel Nommela 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:40
11 4 Christian Mager 1992 Team Sauerland NRW + 01:41
12 2 Kim Magnusson 1992 Team Tre Berg-Postnord + 01:41
13 4 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Minsk Cycling Club + 01:41
14 6 Tom Wirtgen 1996 Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:41
15 4 Torstein Træen 1995 Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team + 01:41
16 2 Jan Brockhoff 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:41
17 7 Luca Henn 1997 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 01:41
18 4 Anthon Charmig 1998 Team Virtu Cycling + 01:41
19 4 Moritz Backofen 1995 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 01:41
20 5 Alexander Krieger 1991 Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:41
21 12 Dominik Hrinkow 1988 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 01:46
22 14 Patrick Schelling 1990 Team Vorarlberg + 01:51
23 2 Matthias Reutimann 1994 Roth - Akros + 01:56
24 2 Andreas Graf 1985 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 01:56
25 4 Sasu Halme 1996 Finland + 05:17
26 4 Nicolaj Steen 1995 Team Virtu Cycling + 05:17
27 1 Lukas Rüegg 1996 Switzerland + 05:26
28 1 Stanislav Bazhkou 1991 Minsk Cycling Club + 06:10
29 3 Valentin Baillifard 1993 Roth - Akros + 08:30
30 6 Matej Zahalka 1993 SKC Tufo - Prostejov + 10:34
31 10 Sondre Kristiansen 1993 Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team + 10:34
32 5 Mark Sehestad Pedersen 1991 Team Virtu Cycling + 11:09
33 6 Michael Reihs 1979 Team Virtu Cycling + 11:22
34 8 Reinier Honig 1983 Team Vorarlberg + 12:20
35 10 Thery Schir 1993 Team Vorarlberg + 13:07
36 20 Ahmet Orken 1993 Torku Seker Spor + 13:25
37 6 James Knox 1995 Team Wiggins + 13:34
38 8 Andreas Hofer 1991 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 13:40
39 8 Torjus Sleen 1997 Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team + 14:10
40 11 Michael O'Loughlin 1997 Team Wiggins + 16:47
41 9 Kansatansin Klimiankou 1989 Minsk Cycling Club + 16:47
42 7 Bradley Stokes 1994 Velo Schils Interbike RT + 16:56
43 5 Carmelo Foti 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 16:59
44 8 Pontus Kastemyr 1995 Team Tre Berg-Postnord + 17:07
45 15 Victor Brück 1996 Opelit - Fachklinik Dr. Herzog + 22:04
46 13 Polychronis Tzortzakis 1989 Greece + 22:07
47 16 Michael Kucher 1993 Team Vorarlberg + 22:08
48 13 Pirmin Lang 1984 Roth - Akros + 22:09
49 11 Lars Saugstad 1997 Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team + 22:09
50 11 Jon Sæverås Breivold 1995 Team FixIT.no + 22:10
51 2 Christopher Hatz 1991 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 22:31
52 2 Justin Wolf 1992 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 22:46
53 6 Michael Thompson 1995 Team Wiggins + 22:52
54 10 Joshua Huppertz 1994 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 24:55
55 15 Sindre Eid Hermansen 1993 Team FixIT.no + 28:00
56 15 Alan Banaszek 1997 Poland + 30:17
57 2 Charalampos Kastrantas 1991 Greece + 33:39
58 2 Dimitri Bussard 1996 Switzerland + 33:39
59 1 Sedrik Ullebø 1998 Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team + 33:39
60 2 Frank Pasche 1993 Switzerland + 33:39
61 13 Georgios Stavrakakis 1998 Greece + 34:23
62 14 Szymon Sajnok 1997 Poland + 35:04
63 17 Erik Sandersson 1998 Team Tre Berg-Postnord + 35:22
64 22 Mattia De Marchi 1991 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 36:50
65 8 Gabriel Ossyra 1993 Opelit - Fachklinik Dr. Herzog + 39:44
66 21 Alexander Kamp 1993 Team Virtu Cycling + 40:29
67 2 Matej Stibinger 1997 SKC Tufo - Prostejov + 41:29
68 - Marvin Hammerschmid 1996 Team Feldbinder Owayo KTM + 42:07
69 - Jonas Tenbrock 1995 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 42:07
70 - Nathan Draper 1997 Team Wiggins + 42:07
71 7 Andreas Hyldgaard 1996 Team Virtu Cycling + 42:55
72 16 Petr Hampl 1993 SKC Tufo - Prostejov + 43:41
73 16 Marek Sipos 1996 SKC Tufo - Prostejov + 44:12
74 4 Luca Felix Happke 1998 Team Sauerland NRW + 46:57
75 2 Daniel Westmattelmann 1987 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 46:57
76 5 Ludwig Bengtsson 1993 Team Tre Berg-Postnord + 46:57
77 11 Christoph Schweizer 1986 Team Sauerland NRW + 47:58
78 7 Philipp Mamos 1982 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 48:34
79 5 Nikolai Tefre Lunder 1994 Memil Pro Cycling + 48:34
80 16 Panagiotis Christopoulus-Heller 1995 Rodilios-P.O.Rodou + 49:18
81 8 Ioannis Kyriakidis 1998 Greece + 50:26
82 19 Oleksandr Golovash 1991 Minsk Cycling Club + 50:30
83 4 Georgios Bouglas 1990 SP Tableware + 52:48
84 2 Kiriakos Papastamatakis 1991 Rodilios-P.O.Rodou + 54:25
85 2 Ioannis Iliadis 1993 Greece + 54:25
86 19 Periklis Ilias 1986 SP Tableware + 55:07
87 5 Raphael Hammerschmidt 1996 Team Feldbinder Owayo KTM + 57:02
88 5 Ahmet Akdylek 1988 Torku Seker Spor + 57:18
89 10 Joe Harris 1989 Maxxis 4 Racing Team + 01:01:02
90 10 Feritcam Samli 1994 Torku Seker Spor + 01:01:02
91 1 Dennis Paulus 1994 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 01:01:50
92 23 Yauheni Sobal 1981 Minsk Cycling Club + 01:02:50
93 2 Tim Becker 1996 Opelit - Fachklinik Dr. Herzog + 01:02:58
94 4 Marcel Peschges 1996 Team Embrace The World Cycling + 01:06:53
95 7 Benjamin Stauder 1987 Team Embrace The World Cycling + 01:07:09
96 7 Andreas Leppert 1986 Team Embrace The World Cycling + 01:07:09
97 9 Lukas Reckendorfer 1997 Team Feldbinder Owayo KTM + 01:07:22
98 15 Fatih Keles 1993 Torku Seker Spor + 01:12:51
99 9 Peter Murdoch 1979 Velo Schils Interbike RT + 01:13:13
100 7 Viktor Müller 1996 Team Sauerland NRW + 01:13:13
101 9 Kevin-Andreas Vogel 1989 Team Embrace The World Cycling + 01:13:27
102 12 Leon Echtermann 1997 Opelit - Fachklinik Dr. Herzog + 01:20:16
103 13 Kieran Wynne-Cattanach 1997 Maxxis 4 Racing Team + 01:21:53

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

International Tour of Rhodes
Greece
03.stage Hills
170 km
Rhodes -> Rhodes
March 12th (2017)
Leader C.Stüssi
Youth T.Wirtgen
Mountain M.Reutimann
Sprint S.Sajnok