Tour de France | GC Results | Stages | Startlist Giro Valle d'Aosta | Stages | Startlist

2017 International Tour of Rhodes

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03

Results: 03.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Alexander Kamp 1993 Team Virtu Cycling 04:03:4666 21 + 40:29
02 Alan Banaszek 1997 Poland + 0056 15 + 30:17
03 Thery Schir 1993 Team Vorarlberg + 0035 10 + 13:07
04 Raphael Freienstein 1991 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 0008 2 + 01:39
05 Marcus Fåglum-Karlsson 1994 Team Tre Berg-Postnord + 0007 - + 01:37
06 Szymon Sajnok 1997 Poland + 0062 14 + 35:04
07 Mattia De Marchi 1991 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 0064 22 + 36:50
08 Andreas Hofer 1991 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 0038 8 + 13:40
09 Tom Wirtgen 1996 Leopard Pro Cycling + 0014 6 + 01:41
10 Torstein Træen 1995 Uno-X Development Team + 0015 4 + 01:41
11 Luca Henn 1997 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 0017 7 + 01:41
12 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Minsk Cycling Club + 0013 4 + 01:41
13 Ken-Levi Eikeland 1994 Team FixIT.no + 0006 - + 01:35
14 Sasu Halme 1996 Finland + 0025 4 + 05:17
15 Georgios Stavrakakis 1998 Greece + 0061 13 + 34:23
16 Aksel Nommela 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 0010 3 + 01:40
17 Christian Mager 1992 Team Sauerland NRW + 0011 4 + 01:41
18 Roland Thalmann 1993 Team Roth - Akros + 0009 2 + 01:39
19 Michael O'Loughlin 1997 Team Wiggins + 0040 11 + 16:47
20 Jan Brockhoff 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 0016 2 + 01:41
21 Kim Magnusson 1992 Team Tre Berg-Postnord + 0012 2 + 01:41
22 Petr Hampl 1993 SKC Tufo - Prostejov + 0072 16 + 43:41
23 Cyrille Thiery 1990 Switzerland + 0003 - + 01:20
24 Colin Stüssi 1993 Team Roth - Akros + 0001 - 12:07:36
25 Anthon Charmig 1998 Team Virtu Cycling + 0018 4 + 01:41
26 Alexander Krieger 1991 Leopard Pro Cycling + 0020 5 + 01:41
27 Åsmund Romstad Løvik 1989 Team FixIT.no + 0002 - + 30
28 Szymon Rekita 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 0004 - + 01:23
29 Nicolaj Steen 1995 Team Virtu Cycling + 0026 4 + 05:17
30 Audun Brekke Fløtten 1990 Uno-X Development Team + 0005 - + 01:25
31 Moritz Backofen 1995 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 0019 4 + 01:41
32 Kansatansin Klimiankou 1989 Minsk Cycling Club + 0041 9 + 16:47
33 Yauheni Sobal 1981 Minsk Cycling Club + 0992 23 + 01:02:50
34 Dominik Hrinkow 1988 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 0921 12 + 01:46
35 Erik Sandersson 1998 Team Tre Berg-Postnord + 0963 17 + 35:22
36 Torjus Sleen 1997 Uno-X Development Team + 0939 8 + 14:10
37 Sondre Kristiansen 1993 Uno-X Development Team + 0931 10 + 10:34
38 Valentin Baillifard 1993 Team Roth - Akros + 0929 3 + 08:30
39 Bradley Stokes 1994 Velo Schils Interbike RT + 0942 7 + 16:56
40 Victor Brück 1996 Opelit - Fachklinik Dr. Herzog + 0945 15 + 22:04
41 Matej Zahalka 1993 SKC Tufo - Prostejov + 0930 6 + 10:34
42 Lukas Rüegg 1996 Switzerland + 0927 1 + 05:26
43 Patrick Schelling 1990 Team Vorarlberg + 1322 14 + 01:51
44 Michael Kucher 1993 Team Vorarlberg + 1347 16 + 22:08
45 Andreas Graf 1985 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 1524 2 + 01:56
46 Matthias Reutimann 1994 Team Roth - Akros + 1523 2 + 01:56
47 Jon Sæverås Breivold 1995 Team FixIT.no + 1550 11 + 22:10
48 Carmelo Foti 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 1543 5 + 16:59
49 Pontus Kastemyr 1995 Team Tre Berg-Postnord + 2044 8 + 17:07
50 Periklis Ilias 1986 SP Tableware + 2386 19 + 55:07
51 James Knox 1995 Team Wiggins + 2337 6 + 13:34
52 Marek Sipos 1996 SKC Tufo - Prostejov + 3173 16 + 44:12
53 Mark Sehestad Pedersen 1991 Team Virtu Cycling + 4432 5 + 11:09
54 Justin Wolf 1992 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 5252 2 + 22:46
55 Christopher Hatz 1991 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 5251 2 + 22:31
56 Stanislav Bazhkou 1991 Minsk Cycling Club + 5528 1 + 06:10
57 Michael Thompson 1995 Team Wiggins + 5753 6 + 22:52
58 Michael Reihs 1979 Team Virtu Cycling + 5733 6 + 11:22
59 Reinier Honig 1983 Team Vorarlberg + 01:0734 8 + 12:20
60 Panagiotis Christopoulus-Heller 1995 Rodilios-P.O.Rodou + 01:0780 16 + 49:18
61 Oleksandr Golovash 1991 Minsk Cycling Club + 01:0782 19 + 50:30
62 Luca Felix Happke 1998 Team Sauerland NRW + 11:4474 4 + 46:57
63 Charalampos Kastrantas 1991 Greece + 11:4457 2 + 33:39
64 Polychronis Tzortzakis 1989 Greece + 11:4446 13 + 22:07
65 Philipp Mamos 1982 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 11:4478 7 + 48:34
66 Daniel Westmattelmann 1987 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 11:4475 2 + 46:57
67 Ahmet Orken 1993 Torku Seker Spor + 11:4436 20 + 13:25
68 Nathan Draper 1997 Team Wiggins + 11:4470 - + 42:07
69 Joe Harris 1989 Maxxis 4 Racing Team + 11:4489 10 + 01:01:02
70 Raphael Hammerschmidt 1996 Team Feldbinder Owayo KTM + 11:4487 5 + 57:02
71 Marvin Hammerschmid 1996 Team Feldbinder Owayo KTM + 11:4468 - + 42:07
72 Lukas Reckendorfer 1997 Team Feldbinder Owayo KTM + 11:4497 9 + 01:07:22
73 Feritcam Samli 1994 Torku Seker Spor + 11:4490 10 + 01:01:02
74 Jonas Tenbrock 1995 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 11:4469 - + 42:07
75 Joshua Huppertz 1994 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 11:4454 10 + 24:55
76 Matej Stibinger 1997 SKC Tufo - Prostejov + 11:4467 2 + 41:29
77 Nikolai Tefre Lunder 1994 Memil Pro Cycling + 11:4479 5 + 48:34
78 Ludwig Bengtsson 1993 Team Tre Berg-Postnord + 11:4476 5 + 46:57
79 Fatih Keles 1993 Torku Seker Spor + 11:4498 15 + 01:12:51
80 Pirmin Lang 1984 Team Roth - Akros + 11:4448 13 + 22:09
81 Ahmet Akdylek 1988 Torku Seker Spor + 11:4488 5 + 57:18
82 Dimitri Bussard 1996 Switzerland + 11:4458 2 + 33:39
83 Sedrik Ullebø 1998 Uno-X Development Team + 11:4459 1 + 33:39
84 Frank Pasche 1993 Switzerland + 11:4460 2 + 33:39
85 Lars Saugstad 1997 Uno-X Development Team + 11:3449 11 + 22:09
86 Leon Echtermann 1997 Opelit - Fachklinik Dr. Herzog + 17:35102 12 + 01:20:16
87 Kieran Wynne-Cattanach 1997 Maxxis 4 Racing Team + 17:35103 13 + 01:21:53
88 Kiriakos Papastamatakis 1991 Rodilios-P.O.Rodou + 17:3584 2 + 54:25
89 Georgios Bouglas 1990 SP Tableware + 17:3583 4 + 52:48
90 Christoph Schweizer 1986 Team Sauerland NRW + 17:3577 11 + 47:58
91 Andreas Hyldgaard 1996 Team Virtu Cycling + 17:3571 7 + 42:55
92 Marcel Peschges 1996 Team Embrace The World Cycling + 17:3594 4 + 01:06:53
93 Ioannis Iliadis 1993 Greece + 17:3585 2 + 54:25
94 Ioannis Kyriakidis 1998 Greece + 17:3581 8 + 50:26
95 Kevin-Andreas Vogel 1989 Team Embrace The World Cycling + 17:35101 9 + 01:13:27
96 Peter Murdoch 1979 Velo Schils Interbike RT + 17:3599 9 + 01:13:13
97 Benjamin Stauder 1987 Team Embrace The World Cycling + 17:3595 7 + 01:07:09
98 Andreas Leppert 1986 Team Embrace The World Cycling + 17:3596 7 + 01:07:09
99 Viktor Müller 1996 Team Sauerland NRW + 17:35100 7 + 01:13:13
100 Dennis Paulus 1994 Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 17:3591 1 + 01:01:50
101 Sindre Eid Hermansen 1993 Team FixIT.no + 17:3555 15 + 28:00
102 Tim Becker 1996 Opelit - Fachklinik Dr. Herzog + 17:4093 2 + 01:02:58
103 Gabriel Ossyra 1993 Opelit - Fachklinik Dr. Herzog + 17:4965 8 + 39:44
DNS Ben Hetherington 1995 Memil Pro Cycling 999
DNS Felix Intra 1995 Team Sauerland NRW 999
DNS Francesc Zurita Martinez 1992 Team Vorarlberg 999
DNF Jesse Uusiperhe 1998 Finland 999
DNF Shadi Halabi 1976 For Galille Cycles 999
DNF Idan Rajuan 1998 For Galille Cycles 999
DNF Siarhei Papok 1988 Minsk Cycling Club 999
DNF Jonathan Fumeaux 1988 Team Roth - Akros 999
DNF Marco Müller-Sciacca 1983 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon 999
DNF Lukas Loer 1995 Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon 999
DNF Thomas Koep 1990 Team Embrace The World Cycling 999
DNF Aaron Grosser 1996 Team Sauerland NRW 999
DNF Fabian Lienhard 1993 Team Vorarlberg 999

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race International Tour of Rhodes
Nation Greece
Stage 03.stage
Type Hills
Distance 170 km
StartRhodes
FinishRhodes
DateMarch 12th (2017)
Leader C.Stüssi
Youth T.Wirtgen
Mountain M.Reutimann
Sprint S.Sajnok

Alexander Kamp