Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne | 2019

Information Results Startlist

Main page

Results

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Bob Jungels Deceuninck - Quick Step 4:42:54200
02 Owain Doull Team Sky + 12150
03 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 12125
04 Dylan Groenewegen Team Jumbo - Visma + 12100
05 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck - Quick Step + 1285
06 Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck - Quick Step + 1270
07 Jens Keukeleire Lotto - Soudal + 1260
08 André Greipel Team Arkéa - Samsic + 1250
09 Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal + 1240
10 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team + 1235
11 Hugo Hofstetter Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 1230
12 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Cycling Academy + 1225
13 Ivan Garcia Bahrain - Merida + 1220
14 Edward Theuns Trek - Segafredo + 1215
15 Jens Debusschere Team Katusha - Alpecin + 1210
16 Andrea Pasqualon Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 125
17 Pascal Ackermann Bora - Hansgrohe + 125
18 Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie + 125
19 Milan Menten Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 125
20 Hugo Houle Astana Pro Team + 125
21 Stefan Küng Groupama - FDJ + 125
22 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 125
23 Boy van Poppel Roompot - Charles + 125
24 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates + 125
25 Piet Allegaert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 125
26 Mitchell Docker EF Education First + 125
27 Silvan Dillier AG2R La Mondiale + 125
28 Jurgen Roelandts Movistar Team + 125
29 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck CCC Team + 125
30 Antoine Duchesne Groupama - FDJ + 125
31 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck - Quick Step + 123
32 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education First + 183
33 Reto Hollenstein Team Katusha - Alpecin + 183
34 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck - Quick Step + 183
35 Jempy Drucker Bora - Hansgrohe + 1:013
36 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 1:013
37 Benoît Jarrier Team Arkéa - Samsic + 1:243
38 Jimmy Turgis Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 1:243
39 Kevin Ledanois Team Arkéa - Samsic + 1:243
40 Davide Ballerini Astana Pro Team + 1:243
41 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 1:24
42 Remy Mertz Lotto - Soudal + 1:24
43 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 1:34
44 Nikolas Maes Lotto - Soudal + 1:34
45 Jenthe Biermans Team Katusha - Alpecin + 1:34
46 Ian Stannard Team Sky + 1:34
47 Danny van Poppel Team Jumbo - Visma + 1:34
48 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 2:08
49 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 2:22
50 Alex Edmondson Mitchelton - Scott + 2:22
51 Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 2:22
52 Jesper Asselman Roompot - Charles + 2:22
53 Dion Smith Mitchelton - Scott + 2:22
54 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 2:22
55 Tom Bohli UAE Team Emirates + 2:22
56 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 2:22
57 Josef Černý CCC Team + 2:22
58 Bert Van Lerberghe Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 2:25
59 Iljo Keisse Deceuninck - Quick Step + 2:31
60 Alex Kirsch Trek - Segafredo + 2:31
61 Robert Stannard Mitchelton - Scott + 2:55
62 Gijs Van Hoecke CCC Team + 2:55
63 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 3:15
64 Lawrence Naesen Lotto - Soudal + 3:30
65 Francisco Ventoso CCC Team + 3:30
66 Thomas Boudat Total Direct Energie + 3:30
67 Christopher Lawless Team Sky + 3:30
68 Thomas Scully EF Education First + 3:30
69 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Hansgrohe + 3:30
70 Taco van der Hoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 3:30
DSQ Nils Politt Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNS Nathan Van Hooydonck CCC Team
DNS Zico Waeytens Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNS Mads Würtz Schmidt Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNS Dylan Van Baarle Team Sky
DNS Jasper Stuyven Trek - Segafredo
DNS Sebastian Molano UAE Team Emirates
DNF Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Dorian Godon AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana Pro Team
DNF Magnus Cort Astana Pro Team
DNF Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team
DNF Yevgeniy Gidich Astana Pro Team
DNF Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team
DNF Valerio Agnoli Bahrain - Merida
DNF Grega Bole Bahrain - Merida
DNF Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain - Merida
DNF Kristjan Koren Bahrain - Merida
DNF Luka Pibernik Bahrain - Merida
DNF Lukas Pöstlberger Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Juraj Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Rüdiger Selig Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Pawel Bernas CCC Team
DNF Kamil Gradek CCC Team
DNF Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Emmanuel Morin Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Pieter Serry Deceuninck - Quick Step
DNF Matti Breschel EF Education First
DNF Alex Howes EF Education First
DNF Logan Owen EF Education First
DNF Daniel Hoelgaard Groupama - FDJ
DNF Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama - FDJ
DNF Olivier Le Gac Groupama - FDJ
DNF Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama - FDJ
DNF Clément Carisey Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Zakkari Dempster Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Conor Dunne Israel Cycling Academy
DNF August Jensen Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Mihkel Räim Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Stan Dewulf Lotto - Soudal
DNF Brian Van Goethem Lotto - Soudal
DNF Luke Durbridge Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Michael Hepburn Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Christopher Juul Jensen Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Matteo Trentin Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Carlos Betancur Movistar Team
DNF Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team
DNF Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team
DNF Lars Boom Roompot - Charles
DNF Sean De Bie Roompot - Charles
DNF Senne Leysen Roompot - Charles
DNF Elmar Reinders Roompot - Charles
DNF Michael Van Staeyen Roompot - Charles
DNF Christophe Noppe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Sasha Weemaes Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Thimo Willems Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Franck Bonnamour Team Arkéa - Samsic
DNF Clément Russo Team Arkéa - Samsic
DNF Florian Vachon Team Arkéa - Samsic
DNF Bram Welten Team Arkéa - Samsic
DNF Lars Ytting Bak Team Dimension Data
DNF Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Dimension Data
DNF Giacomo Nizzolo Team Dimension Data
DNF Rasmus Tiller Team Dimension Data
DNF Michael Valgren Team Dimension Data
DNF Jaco Venter Team Dimension Data
DNF Julien Vermote Team Dimension Data
DNF Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team Jumbo - Visma
DNF Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo - Visma
DNF Timo Roosen Team Jumbo - Visma
DNF Maarten Wynants Team Jumbo - Visma
DNF Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Harry Tanfield Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Leonardo Basso Team Sky
DNF Christian Knees Team Sky
DNF Romain Cardis Total Direct Energie
DNF Pim Ligthart Total Direct Energie
DNF Angelo Tulik Total Direct Energie
DNF Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu Trek - Segafredo
DNF Alex Frame Trek - Segafredo
DNF Ryan Mullen Trek - Segafredo
DNF Mads Pedersen Trek - Segafredo
DNF Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates
DNF Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates
DNF Rory Sutherland UAE Team Emirates
DNF Kris Boeckmans Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNF Corentin Ermenault Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNF Marc Fournier Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNF Jérémy Lecroq Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNF Lorrenzo Manzin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNF Jonas Van Genechten Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNF Ludwig De Winter Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Tom Devriendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Timothy Dupont Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Wesley Kreder Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Boris Vallée Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Information
Nations Belgium
Date March 3rd
Distance 201.1 km
CAT 1.HC