Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne - 2017

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Peter Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe 4:37:49
02 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 00
03 Luke Rowe Sky + 00
04 Tiesj Benoot Lotto-Soudal + 00
05 Matteo Trentin Quick-Step Floors + 00
06 Arnaud Démare FDJ + 06
07 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing + 06
08 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 06
09 Zdenek Stybar Quick-Step Floors + 06
10 Baptiste Planckaert Katusha-Alpecin + 06
11 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto-Soudal + 06
12 Luke Durbridge Orica-Scott + 06
13 Nikolas Maes Lotto-Soudal + 06
14 Ian Stannard Sky + 06
15 Stefan Küng BMC Racing + 11
16 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing + 11
17 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing + 13
18 Dylan Groenewegen Lotto NL-Jumbo + 13
19 Tom Van Asbroeck Cannondale-Drapac + 13
20 Rudy Barbier AG2R La Mondiale + 13
21 Alexander Kristoff Katusha-Alpecin + 13
22 Aidis Kruopis Verandas Willems-Crelan + 13
23 Joeri Stallaert Cibel-Cebon + 13
24 Sam Bennett Bora-Hansgrohe + 13
25 Raymond Kreder Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 13
26 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 13
27 Magnus Cort Orica-Scott + 13
28 Andrea Pasqualon Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 13
29 Bryan Coquard Direct Énergie + 13
30 Roy Jans WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect + 13
31 Zakkari Dempster Israel Cycling Academy + 13
32 Jasper De Buyst Lotto-Soudal + 13
33 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis + 13
34 Daniel McLay Fortuneo-Oscaro + 13
35 Martin Elmiger BMC Racing + 13
36 Laurens De Vreese Astana + 13
37 Bert Van Lerberghe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 13
38 Julien Vermote Quick-Step Floors + 13
39 Kristjan Koren Cannondale-Drapac + 13
40 Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R La Mondiale + 13
41 Jesper Asselman Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 13
42 Jonas Rickaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 13
43 Mathias De Witte Cibel-Cebon + 13
44 Tom Bohli BMC Racing + 13
45 Marc Sarreau FDJ + 13
46 Taco van der Hoorn Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 19
47 Robert Wagner Lotto NL-Jumbo + 19
48 Jens Keukeleire Orica-Scott + 19
49 Yoann Offredo Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 19
50 Stijn Devolder Verandas Willems-Crelan + 19
51 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 19
52 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain-Merida + 19
53 Maxime Farazijn Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 19
54 Michael Valgren Astana + 19
55 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 19
56 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 19
57 Antoine Duchesne Direct Énergie + 19
58 Frederik Frison Lotto-Soudal + 19
59 Jelle Wallays Lotto-Soudal + 19
60 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Énergie + 19
61 Philippe Gilbert Quick-Step Floors + 19
62 Ryan Anderson Direct Énergie + 19
63 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 19
64 Michal Golas Sky + 19
65 Sven Erik Bystrøm Katusha-Alpecin + 19
66 Mathew Hayman Orica-Scott + 19
67 Jacopo Guarnieri FDJ + 19
68 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto-Soudal + 19
69 Christian Knees Sky + 19
70 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Lotto NL-Jumbo + 19
71 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 19
72 Gianni Moscon Sky + 19
73 Christopher Juul-Jensen Orica-Scott + 19
74 Pim Ligthart Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 19
75 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 19
76 Nils Politt Katusha-Alpecin + 19
77 Sebastian Langeveld Cannondale-Drapac + 19
78 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 19
79 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana + 19
80 Tim Declercq Quick-Step Floors + 29
81 Michael Van Staeyen Cofidis + 29
82 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 29
83 Yves Lampaert Quick-Step Floors + 29
84 Salvatore Puccio Sky + 32
85 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 32
86 Twan Castelijns Lotto NL-Jumbo + 32
87 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 39
88 Matti Breschel Astana + 41
89 Florian Vachon Fortuneo-Oscaro + 1:13
90 Arjen Livyns Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 1:32
91 Michael Schwarzmann Bora-Hansgrohe + 1:59
92 Dries Devenyns Quick-Step Floors + 2:14
93 Lawrence Naesen WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect + 3:12
94 Borut Bozic Bahrain-Merida + 3:12
95 Moreno Hofland Lotto-Soudal + 6:14
96 Kevyn Ista WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect + 8:02
97 Alex Kirsch WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect + 8:02
98 Olivier Le Gac FDJ + 9:28
99 Ryan Mullen Cannondale-Drapac + 9:28
100 Dennis Van Winden Israel Cycling Academy + 9:28
101 Franck Bonnamour Fortuneo-Oscaro + 9:28
102 Andreas Schillinger Bora-Hansgrohe + 9:28
103 Truls Korsæth Astana + 9:28
104 Ivan Garcia Bahrain-Merida + 9:28
105 Michiel Dieleman Cibel-Cebon + 9:28
106 Simone Antonini Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 9:28
107 Christophe Noppe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 9:28
108 Julien Morice Direct Énergie + 9:28
109 Robin Stenuit Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 9:28
110 Matthias Brändle Trek-Segafredo + 9:28
111 Dion Smith Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 9:28
112 Miles Scotson BMC Racing + 9:28
113 Thomas Boudat Direct Énergie + 9:28
114 Lukasz Wisniowski Sky + 9:28
115 Reto Hollenstein Katusha-Alpecin + 9:28
116 Maxime Vantomme WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect + 9:28
117 David Per Bahrain-Merida + 9:28
118 Markel Irizar Trek-Segafredo + 9:28
119 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 9:28
120 Robby Cobbaert Cibel-Cebon + 9:28
121 Berden De Vries Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 9:28
122 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 9:28
123 Jos Van Emden Lotto NL-Jumbo + 9:28
124 Svein Tuft Orica-Scott + 9:28
125 Coen Vermeltfoort Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 9:28
126 Stijn Steels Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 9:28
127 Arman Kamyshev Astana + 9:28
128 Boy van Poppel Trek-Segafredo + 9:28
129 Pierre-Luc Périchon Fortuneo-Oscaro + 9:28
130 Pascal Ackermann Bora-Hansgrohe + 10:45
131 Kevin Deltombe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10:50
DNS Luka Pibernik Bahrain-Merida
DNS Patrick Bevin Cannondale-Drapac
DNS Mihkel Räim Israel Cycling Academy
DNS Tom Boonen Quick-Step Floors
DNF Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Julien Duval AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Oscar Gatto Astana
DNF Andriy Grivko Astana
DNF Jon Ander Insausti Bahrain-Merida
DNF Antonio Nibali Bahrain-Merida
DNF Domen Novak Bahrain-Merida
DNF Daniel Oss BMC Racing
DNF Michael Kolar Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF Lukas Pöstlberger Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF Aleksejs Saramotins Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF Alberto Bettiol Cannondale-Drapac
DNF Thomas Scully Cannondale-Drapac
DNF Wouter Wippert Cannondale-Drapac
DNF Dennis Coenen Cibel-Cebon
DNF Johannes De Paepe Cibel-Cebon
DNF Jimmy Janssens Cibel-Cebon
DNF Wim Reynaerts Cibel-Cebon
DNF Dimitri Claeys Cofidis
DNF Cyril Lemoine Cofidis
DNF Florian Sénéchal Cofidis
DNF Jonas Van Genechten Cofidis
DNF Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis
DNF Romain Cardis Direct Énergie
DNF Adrien Petit Direct Énergie
DNF Marc Fournier FDJ
DNF Daniel Hoelgaard FDJ
DNF Ignatas Konovalovas FDJ
DNF Erwann Corbel Fortuneo-Oscaro
DNF Maxime Daniel Fortuneo-Oscaro
DNF Benoît Jarrier Fortuneo-Oscaro
DNF Boris Vallée Fortuneo-Oscaro
DNF Ben Perry Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Hamish Schreurs Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Tyler Williams Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Aviv Yechezkel Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Jenthe Biermans Katusha-Alpecin
DNF Tony Martin Katusha-Alpecin
DNF Michael Mørkøv Katusha-Alpecin
DNF Sam Bewley Orica-Scott
DNF David Boucher Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Brecht Dhaene Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Alexander Geuens Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Rob Leemans Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Barry Markus Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Timothy Stevens Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Louis Verhelst Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Jens Mouris Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Preben van Hecke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Lars Boom Lotto NL-Jumbo
DNF Bram Tankink Lotto NL-Jumbo
DNF Maarten Wynants Lotto NL-Jumbo
DNF Danny van Poppel Sky
DNF Marco Coledan Trek-Segafredo
DNF Sander Cordeel Verandas Willems-Crelan
DNF Timothy Dupont Verandas Willems-Crelan
DNF Michael Goolaerts Verandas Willems-Crelan
DNF Christophe Premont Verandas Willems-Crelan
DNF Elias Van Breussegem Verandas Willems-Crelan
DNF Stef Van Zummeren Verandas Willems-Crelan
DNF Mark McNally Wanty-Groupe Gobert
DNF Justin Jules WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
DNF Olivier Pardini WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
DNF Julien Stassen WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 26th February
Distance 200.7 km
CAT 1.HC
Other
Embed Results