Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2008 Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Steven De Jongh 1973 Quick Step 4:27:03120
02 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Rabobank + 296
03 Matthew Goss 1986 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 472
04 Tom Boonen 1980 Quick Step + 460
05 Enrico Franzoi 1982 Liquigas + 454
06 Borut Bozic 1980 Cycle Collstrop + 448
07 Bobbie Traksel 1981 P3Transfer - Batavus + 443
08 Karsten Kroon 1976 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 438
09 Nicolas Jalabert 1973 Agritubel + 435
10 Frédéric Amorison 1978 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 431
11 Maarten Wynants 1982 Quick Step + 429
12 Frédéric Guesdon 1971 Française des Jeux + 426
13 Christophe Mengin 1968 Française des Jeux + 424
14 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Rabobank + 422
15 Stijn Devolder 1979 Quick Step + 419
16 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Quick Step + 418
17 Frederik Willems 1979 Liquigas + 1217
18 Manuel Quinziato 1979 Liquigas + 1816
19 Gert Steegmans 1980 Quick Step + 2914
20 Leif Hoste 1977 Silence - Lotto + 4013
21 Jurgen Van De Walle 1974 Quick Step + 4:0312
22 Jimmy Casper 1978 Agritubel + 4:4911
23 Yoann Offredo 1986 Française des Jeux + 4:4910
24 Steven Cozza 1985 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 4:498
25 Serge Pauwels 1983 Topsport Vlaanderen + 4:497
26 Martin Elmiger 1978 AG2R La Mondiale + 4:496
27 Roy Sentjens 1980 Silence - Lotto + 4:565
28 Martijn Maaskant 1983 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 4:574
29 Anthony Ravard 1983 Agritubel + 4:572
30 Dries Devenyns 1983 Silence - Lotto + 4:571
31 Joost Posthuma 1981 Rabobank + 5:07
32 Markus Eichler 1982 Team Milram + 5:07
33 Gregory Rast 1980 Astana + 5:07
34 Thor Hushovd 1978 Crédit Agricole + 5:07
35 Aurelien Clerc 1979 Bouygues Telecom + 7:38
36 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Topsport Vlaanderen + 7:38
37 Jurgen Francois 1985 Veranda's Willems + 7:38
38 Sjef De Wilde 1981 Cyclingnews - Jako + 7:38
39 Steven Caethoven 1981 Agritubel + 7:38
40 Jacob Nielsen 1978 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens + 7:38
41 Timothy Gudsell 1984 Française des Jeux + 7:38
42 Kenny Van Braeckel 1983 Veranda's Willems + 7:38
43 Yuriy Krivtsov 1979 AG2R La Mondiale + 7:38
44 Wim Botman 1985 P3Transfer - Batavus + 7:38
45 Frederik Nolf 1987 Topsport Vlaanderen + 7:38
46 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Mitsubishi - Jartazi + 7:38
47 Kristof De Zutter 1982 Veranda's Willems + 7:38
48 Andy Cappelle 1979 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 7:38
49 Wouter Mol 1982 P3Transfer - Batavus + 7:38
50 Detlef Moerman 1985 Veranda's Willems + 7:38
51 Roger Hammond 1974 Team Columbia + 7:38
52 Fredrik Johansson 1978 Differdange - Apiflo Vacances + 7:38
53 Jarno Van Mingeroet 1977 Mitsubishi - Jartazi + 7:38
54 Gabriel Rasch 1976 Crédit Agricole + 7:38
55 Mike Friedman 1982 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 7:38
56 Sébastien Delfosse 1982 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 7:38
57 Sergey Kolesnikov 1986 Cycle Collstrop + 7:38
58 Jason Donald 1980 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 7:38
59 Arnoud Van Groen 1983 P3Transfer - Batavus + 7:38
60 Lloyd Mondory 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 7:38
61 Olivier Kaisen 1983 Silence - Lotto + 7:38
62 James Vanlandschoot 1978 Mitsubishi - Jartazi + 7:38
63 Ralf Grabsch 1973 Team Milram + 7:38
64 Benoit Joachim 1976 Astana + 7:38
65 Robert Wagner 1983 Skil - Shimano + 7:38
66 Emilien Berges 1983 Agritubel + 7:38
67 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 7:38
68 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Skil - Shimano + 7:38
69 Gerben Löwik 1977 Rabobank + 7:38
70 Anders Lund 1985 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 7:38
71 Kurt Asle Arvesen 1975 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 7:38
72 Michael Schär 1986 Astana + 7:38
73 André Greipel 1982 Team Columbia + 7:38
74 Christophe Laurent 1977 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 7:38
75 Sébastien Turgot 1984 Bouygues Telecom + 7:38
76 Martin Velits 1985 Team Milram + 7:38
77 Tyler Farrar 1984 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 7:38
78 Mathieu Claude 1983 Bouygues Telecom + 7:38
79 Bastiaan Giling 1982 Cycle Collstrop + 7:38
80 Bart Vanheule 1983 Topsport Vlaanderen + 7:38
81 Michal Golas 1984 Cycle Collstrop + 7:38
82 Franck Renier 1974 Bouygues Telecom + 7:38
83 Marcus Ljungqvist 1974 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 7:38
84 Kenny Van der Schueren 1982 Cycle Collstrop + 7:38
85 Arnaud Labbe 1976 Bouygues Telecom + 7:38
86 Mikel Gaztanaga 1979 Agritubel + 7:38
87 Alexandre Usov 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 7:38
88 Max van Heeswijk 1973 Veranda's Willems + 7:38
89 Francis De Greef 1985 Silence - Lotto + 7:38
90 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Topsport Vlaanderen + 7:38
91 Yauheni Hutarovich 1983 Française des Jeux + 7:38
92 Roy Curvers 1979 Skil - Shimano + 7:38
93 Mathew Hayman 1978 Rabobank + 7:38
94 Allan Johansen 1971 Team Designa Køkken + 7:38
95 Jurgen Van Goolen 1980 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 7:38
96 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 Française des Jeux + 7:38
97 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle 1979 Cofidis + 7:38
98 Yohann Gène 1981 Bouygues Telecom + 7:38
99 Renaud Dion 1978 AG2R La Mondiale + 7:38
100 Guinnadi Mikhailov 1974 Mitsubishi - Jartazi + 7:38
101 Bert Scheirlinckx 1974 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 7:38
102 Martin Müller 1974 Team Milram + 7:38
103 Matthé Pronk 1974 Cycle Collstrop + 7:38
104 Sergei Ivanov 1975 Astana + 7:38
105 Tristan Valentin 1982 Cofidis + 7:38
106 Steven Kleynen 1977 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 7:38
107 Sébastien Hinault 1974 Crédit Agricole + 7:38
108 Andreas Klier 1976 Team Columbia + 7:38
109 Matti Breschel 1984 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 7:38
110 David Kopp 1979 Cycle Collstrop + 7:38
111 Igor Abakoumov 1981 Mitsubishi - Jartazi + 7:38
112 Stefan van Dijk 1976 Mitsubishi - Jartazi + 7:38
113 Huub Duyn 1984 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 7:38
114 Floris Goesinnen 1983 Skil - Shimano + 7:38
115 Gregory Habeaux 1982 Mitsubishi - Jartazi + 7:38
116 Nico Eeckhout 1970 Topsport Vlaanderen + 7:38
117 Sébastien Chavanel 1981 Française des Jeux + 7:38
118 Piet Rooijakkers 1980 Skil - Shimano + 7:38
119 Enrico Poitschke 1969 Team Milram + 7:38
120 Arnaud Gérard 1984 Française des Jeux + 7:38
121 Sebastien Siedler 1978 Skil - Shimano + 7:38
122 Bram Tankink 1978 Rabobank + 7:38
123 Benjamin Gourgue 1986 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 7:38
124 Tom Veelers 1984 Skil - Shimano + 7:38
125 Steven Tronet 1986 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 7:38
126 Bastien Delrot 1986 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 7:38
127 Florian Vachon 1985 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 7:38
128 Gerrit-Jan Sopenberg 1983 P3Transfer - Batavus + 7:38
129 Marco Marcato 1984 Cycle Collstrop + 7:38
130 Sébastien Minard 1982 Cofidis + 7:38
131 William Bonnet 1982 Crédit Agricole + 7:38
132 Rik Verbrugghe 1974 Cofidis + 7:38
133 Aart Vierhouten 1970 P3Transfer - Batavus + 7:38
134 Kevyn Ista 1984 Agritubel + 7:38
135 Preben van Hecke 1982 Topsport Vlaanderen + 7:38
136 Jeremy Hunt 1974 Crédit Agricole + 7:38
137 Angelo Furlan 1977 Crédit Agricole + 7:38
DNF Cedric Pineau 1985 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Stephane Poulhies 1985 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Geoffroy Lequatre 1981 Agritubel
DNF Koen De Kort 1982 Astana
DNF Aaron Kemps 1983 Astana
DNF Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Astana
DNF Tomas Vaitkus 1982 Astana
DNF Julien Belgy 1983 Bouygues Telecom
DNF Rony Martias 1980 Bouygues Telecom
DNF Kevin De Weert 1982 Cofidis
DNF Frank Høj 1973 Cofidis
DNF Nick Nuyens 1980 Cofidis
DNF Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Cofidis
DNF László Bodrogi 1976 Crédit Agricole
DNF Christophe Kern 1981 Crédit Agricole
DNF David Claerebout 1987 Differdange - Apiflo Vacances
DNF Eddy Forner 1975 Differdange - Apiflo Vacances
DNF Cyrille Heymans 1986 Differdange - Apiflo Vacances
DNF Carlo Kirsch 1986 Differdange - Apiflo Vacances
DNF Morten Knudsen 1981 Differdange - Apiflo Vacances
DNF Hakan Nilsson 1980 Differdange - Apiflo Vacances
DNF Christian Poos 1977 Differdange - Apiflo Vacances
DNF William Frischkorn 1981 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30
DNF Michael Berling 1982 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
DNF Lasse Bøchman Larsen 1983 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
DNF Christian Knorr 1985 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
DNF Kim Nielsen 1986 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
DNF Nicolaj Foulum Olesen 1988 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
DNF Kasper Schjønnemann 1987 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
DNF André Steensen 1987 Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
DNF Dirk Bellemakers 1984 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNF Ian Stannard 1987 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNF Alberto Curtolo 1984 Liquigas
DNF Mauro Da Dalto 1981 Liquigas
DNF Murilo Fischer 1979 Liquigas
DNF Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Liquigas
DNF Geert Omloop 1974 Mitsubishi - Jartazi
DNF Reinier Honig 1983 P3Transfer - Batavus
DNF Jonas Ljungblad 1979 P3Transfer - Batavus
DNF Paolo Bettini 1974 Quick Step
DNF Paul Martens 1983 Rabobank
DNF Aivaras Baranauskas 1980 Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Mickaël Larpe 1985 Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Alexandre Lemair 1988 Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Paul Moucheraud 1980 Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Wim De Vocht 1982 Silence - Lotto
DNF Bart Dockx 1981 Silence - Lotto
DNF Gorik Gardeyn 1980 Silence - Lotto
DNF Kenny van Hummel 1982 Skil - Shimano
DNF Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team Columbia
DNF Bert Grabsch 1975 Team Columbia
DNF Adam Hansen 1981 Team Columbia
DNF Vicente Reynès 1981 Team Columbia
DNF Marcel Sieberg 1982 Team Columbia
DNF Stuart O'Grady 1973 Team CSC - Saxo Bank
DNF Artur Gajek 1985 Team Milram
DNF Dominik Roels 1987 Team Milram
DNF Niki Terpstra 1984 Team Milram
DNF Kurt Hovelynck 1981 Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Stijn Ennekens 1984 Veranda's Willems

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne
Belgium - March 2nd
Distance 193 km
Classification 1.1