FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Porec Trophy II
UCI, 13th February 2000, Croatia
Race info
Results
History
2003
2002
2001
2000
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Austria
Belarus
Belgium
Canada
Croatia
Czechia
Denmark
Finland
Germany
Great Britain
Hungary
Italy
Netherlands
Norway
Poland
Russia
Slovenia
Sweden
Switzerland
USA
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Leoni
Endrio
1968
Alessio - Banca SMG
03:12:56
02
Hulsmans
Kevin
1978
Mapei - Quick Step
+ 00
03
Bosi
Raffaele
1975
Mobilvetta - Rossin
+ 00
04
D'Amore
Crescenzo
1979
Mapei - Quick Step
+ 00
05
Paolini
Luca
1977
Mapei - Quick Step
+ 00
06
Den Braber
John
1970
Axa Pro Cycling Team
+ 00
07
Rogina
Radoslav
1979
-
+ 00
08
Usov
Alexandre
1977
Phonak
+ 00
09
Assez
Ronny
1970
Flanders - Prefetex
+ 00
10
Bozic
Borut
1980
-
+ 00
11
Zajc
Gregor
1973
-
+ 00
12
Patry
Marc
1969
-
+ 00
13
Marin
Matej
1980
-
+ 00
14
Erzen
Milan
1971
Krka - Telekom Slovenije
+ 00
15
Beyens
Yoeri
1978
-
+ 00
16
Cetrtic
Damjan
-
-
+ 00
17
Murn
Uros
1975
Krka - Telekom Slovenije
+ 00
18
Nikolai
Enrico
1975
IPM - Profirad - Schwerin
+ 00
19
Verstraeten
Jan
1978
-
+ 00
20
Stare
Matej
1978
-
+ 00
21
Skelde
Michael
1973
Horsens
+ 00
22
Vendramini
Simon
-
-
+ 00
23
Kvasina
Matija
1981
-
+ 00
24
Prevejsek
Damjan
-
-
+ 00
25
Andresen
Allan Bo
1973
Team Fakta
+ 00
26
Salermo
Marek
1978
Flanders - Prefetex
+ 00
27
Furlan
Angelo
1977
Alessio - Banca SMG
+ 00
28
Teutenberg
Sven
1972
Gerolsteiner
+ 00
29
Matthijs
Kris
1974
Flanders - Prefetex
+ 00
30
Christiansen
Morten Voss
1979
Horsens
+ 00
31
Charriere
Christian
1975
Phonak
+ 00
32
Daelman
Danny
1969
Spar - Oki
+ 00
33
Mahoric
Mitja
1976
-
+ 00
34
Peys
Peter
1972
Spar - Oki
+ 00
35
Lukaszewicz
Czeslaw
1964
Wüstenrot - ZVVZ
+ 00
36
Hoedemakers
Tom
1976
Spar - Oki
+ 00
37
Hoedemakers
Berry
1974
Spar - Oki
+ 00
38
Gadenz
Daniele
1979
Mobilvetta - Rossin
+ 00
39
Giebelmann
Michael
1974
IPM - Profirad - Schwerin
+ 00
40
Pillai
Andrea
1986
-
+ 00
41
Van de Velde
Koen
1977
Spar - Oki
+ 00
42
Gimpelj
Andrej
1974
Krka - Telekom Slovenije
+ 00
43
Ongarato
Rodolfo
1971
Alessio - Banca SMG
+ 00
44
Elkasovic
Tomislav
1979
-
+ 00
45
Tonucci
Davide
1974
Krka - Telekom Slovenije
+ 00
46
Jalovec
Klemen
-
-
+ 00
47
Puglioli
Mirko
1973
Amore & Vita - Giubileo 2000
+ 00
48
Miholjevic
Hrvoje
1979
-
+ 00
49
Christensen
Bekim
1973
Team Coast
+ 00
50
Rizzi
Antonio
1978
Mapei - Quick Step
+ 00
51
Van Goolen
Jurgen
1980
-
+ 00
52
Gritsoun
Edouard
1976
Gerolsteiner
+ 00
53
Kelnar
Marjan
-
-
+ 00
54
Mervar
Bostjan
1973
Krka - Telekom Slovenije
+ 00
55
Derganc
Martin
1977
Krka - Telekom Slovenije
+ 00
56
Kelner
Miran
1977
-
+ 00
57
Visocnik
Matevz
-
-
+ 00
58
Hancic
Klemen
-
-
+ 00
59
Meglic
Anton
1980
-
+ 00
60
Kotnik
Matija
1979
-
+ 00
61
Gnezda
Matej
1979
-
+ 00
62
Zepic
Marko
1979
-
+ 00
63
Cetrtic
Primoz
-
-
+ 00
64
Talen
John
1965
Spar - Oki
+ 00
65
Pozzato
Filippo
1981
Mapei - Quick Step
+ 00
66
Sørensen
Nicki
1975
Team Fakta
+ 00
67
Luppes
Marcel
1971
Axa Pro Cycling Team
+ 00
68
Zandarin
Flavio
1975
Alessio - Banca SMG
+ 00
69
Bertolini
Alessandro
1971
Alessio - Banca SMG
+ 00
70
Haselbacher
René
1977
Gerolsteiner
+ 00
71
Nielsen
Jacob
1978
Horsens
+ 00
72
Simunic
Robert
-
-
+ 00
73
Stefancic
Primoz
-
-
+ 00
74
Kisko
Gabor
1974
-
+ 00
75
Popovic
Hrvoje
-
-
+ 00
76
Claessens
Patrick
1976
Axa Pro Cycling Team
+ 00
77
Bijnen
Sandro
1975
Axa Pro Cycling Team
+ 00
78
Chantyr
Anton
1974
Team Coast
+ 00
79
Legtenberg
Joost
1975
Axa Pro Cycling Team
+ 00
80
De Franceschi
Nicola
-
-
+ 00
81
ter Schure
Mark
1976
Axa Pro Cycling Team
+ 00
82
Giebelmann
Michael
1974
IPM - Profirad - Schwerin
+ 00
83
Hansen
Jimmy
1978
Team Fakta
+ 00
84
Fonovic
Zak
-
-
+ 00
85
Miholjevic
Vladimir
1974
Krka - Telekom Slovenije
+ 00
86
Ratti
Eddy
1977
Mapei - Quick Step
+ 00
87
Mutschler
Klaus
1977
Team Coast
+ 00
88
Petersen
Morten
1975
Horsens
+ 00
89
Guidi
Leonardo
1974
Alessio - Banca SMG
+ 00
90
Masciarelli
Simone
1980
Mobilvetta - Rossin
+ 00
91
Miorin
Devis
1976
Mobilvetta - Rossin
+ 00
92
Gualdi
Domenico
1974
Mobilvetta - Rossin
+ 00
93
Demarin
Massimo
1979
-
+ 00
94
Poitschke
Enrico
1969
IPM - Profirad - Schwerin
+ 00
95
Ferfolja
Jurij
1981
-
+ 00
96
Richter
Jan
1974
Team Hohenfelder - Concorde
+ 00
97
Szonn
Heiko
1976
IPM - Profirad - Schwerin
+ 00
98
Dunning
Edwin
1974
Axa Pro Cycling Team
+ 00
99
Podlesch
Carsten
1969
Team Hohenfelder - Concorde
+ 00
100
Papez
Sandi
1965
Krka - Telekom Slovenije
+ 00
101
Goetschalckx
Marc
1977
-
+ 00
102
Tibbitts
Steve
1973
Amore & Vita - Giubileo 2000
+ 00
103
Palm
Nicolai
1978
Horsens
+ 00
104
De Neef
Steven
1971
Flanders - Prefetex
+ 00
105
Hvastija
Martin
1969
Alessio - Banca SMG
+ 00
106
Purmensky
Jaromir
1970
Joko - Velamos
+ 00
107
Precechtel
Michal
1977
Joko - Velamos
+ 00
108
Pataki
Tomas
1978
Joko - Velamos
+ 00
109
Fragniere
Cédric
1976
Phonak
+ 00
110
Perras
Dominique
1974
Phonak
+ 00
111
Pillai
Andrea
1986
-
+ 00
112
Selin
Christian
1976
Flanders - Prefetex
+ 00
113
Hølestøl
Svein Gaute
1971
Gerolsteiner
+ 00
114
Larsen
Brian
1976
Horsens
+ 00
115
Ljungqvist
Marcus
1974
Team Fakta
+ 00
116
Sedlacek
Tomas
1967
Joko - Velamos
+ 00
117
Mestriner
Paolo
-
-
+ 00
118
Melloni
Enzo
-
-
+ 00
119
Fantuz
Davide
1978
-
+ 00
120
Gazvoda
Gregor
1981
-
+ 00
121
Derganc
Martin
1977
Krka - Telekom Slovenije
+ 00
122
Kovacec
Iztok
-
-
+ 00
123
Plankar
Uros
1979
Krka - Telekom Slovenije
+ 00
124
Talen
John
1965
Spar - Oki
+ 00
125
Pucelik
Petr
1972
Joko - Velamos
+ 00
126
Houlberg Hansen
Thue
1980
Horsens
+ 00
127
Tancer
Stanislav
1973
Wüstenrot - ZVVZ
+ 00
128
Mugerli
Kristjan
1975
Krka - Telekom Slovenije
+ 00
129
Lodge
Harry
1967
Amore & Vita - Giubileo 2000
+ 00
130
Casagranda
Stefano
1973
Alessio - Banca SMG
+ 00
131
Petek
Rajko
1971
-
+ 00
132
Jonasson
Danny
1974
Team Fakta
+ 00
133
Kranjec
Igor
1972
-
+ 00
134
Filip
Branko
1975
Gerolsteiner
+ 00
135
Premuzic
Boris
1968
Krka - Telekom Slovenije
+ 00
136
Bartoli
Mauro
1975
Amore & Vita - Giubileo 2000
+ 00
137
Desmet
Andy
1970
Spar - Oki
+ 00
138
Aeschbach
Alexander
1974
Team Coast
+ 00
139
Konecny
Tomas
1973
Wüstenrot - ZVVZ
+ 00
140
Cioni
Dario
1974
Mapei - Quick Step
+ 00
141
Richner
Stefan
1974
Phonak
+ 00
142
Giradello
Massimo
1979
-
+ 00
143
Miceli
Nicola
1971
Alessio - Banca SMG
+ 00
144
Vilmanyi
Tamas
1979
-
+ 01:32
145
Straumann
Uwe
1977
Phonak
+ 01:32
146
Zumsteg
Lukas
1972
Phonak
+ 01:32
147
Arany
Gabor
1976
-
+ 01:32
148
Jelic
Borja
1974
-
+ 03:58
149
Silar
Uros
1978
-
+ 03:58
150
Wegelius
Charles
1978
Mapei - Quick Step
+ 03:58
151
Holm
Claus Michael
1970
Team Fakta
+ 03:58
152
Pejcha
Milos
1975
Wüstenrot - ZVVZ
+ 03:58
153
Bilek
Jaroslav
1971
Wüstenrot - ZVVZ
+ 03:58
154
Walzer
Andreas
1970
Gerolsteiner
+ 03:58
155
Sauerborn
Andreas
1975
Gerolsteiner
+ 03:58
156
Stam
Danny
1972
Axa Pro Cycling Team
+ 03:58
157
Mühlbacher
Thomas
1974
Gerolsteiner
+ 03:58
158
Gram Nielsen
Jakob
1976
Team Fakta
+ 03:58
159
Kohut
Seweryn
1976
Amore & Vita - Giubileo 2000
+ 03:58
160
Blazek
Domen
1980
-
+ 03:58
161
Carrier
Thorsten
1978
Team Coast
+ 03:58
162
Bosnjak
Hrvoje
1979
-
+ 03:58
163
Grönqvist
Thomas
1975
Amore & Vita - Giubileo 2000
+ 03:58
164
Rivera
Gianni
1974
Spar - Oki
+ 03:58
165
Batic
Matjaz
1978
-
+ 03:58
166
Demanuele
David
1981
-
+ 03:58
167
Sepuka
Andria
-
-
+ 03:58
168
Andrle
Rene
1974
Wüstenrot - ZVVZ
+ 03:58
169
Haljzler
Marian
1977
-
+ 03:58
170
Bourquenoud
Pierre
1969
Phonak
+ 03:58
171
Heirewegh
Bart
1967
Spar - Oki
+ 03:58
172
Genicot
Olivier
1975
Flanders - Prefetex
+ 03:58
173
Kriznar
Tadej
-
-
+ 03:58
174
Zafosnik
Jurij
-
-
+ 03:58
175
Straumann
Uwe
1977
Phonak
+ 03:58
176
Zumsteg
Lukas
1972
Phonak
+ 03:58
177
Steegmans
Piet
1977
-
+ 03:58
178
Dunning
Edwin
1974
Axa Pro Cycling Team
+ 03:58
Information
Porec Trophy II
Croatia
13th February 2000
1.5 | 135.0 km