Trofeo Palma - 2017

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Daniel McLay Fortuneo-Oscaro 3:43:31
02 Matteo Pelucchi Bora-Hansgrohe + 00
03 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis + 00
04 André Greipel Lotto-Soudal + 00
05 Raymond Kreder Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 00
06 Coen Vermeltfoort Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 00
07 Lukasz Wisniowski Sky + 00
08 Enrique Sanz Spain + 00
09 Jonas Koch Germany + 00
10 Alexander Porsev Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
11 Albert Torres Inteja-Dominican + 00
12 Xavier Cañellas Spain + 00
13 Jacob Hennessy Great Britain + 00
14 Dylan Page Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
15 Konrad Gessner Germany + 00
16 Andre Looij Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 00
17 Daniel Lopez Burgos BH + 00
18 Adrian Gonzalez Euskadi-Murias + 00
19 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Spain + 00
20 Christopher Latham Great Britain + 00
21 Aritz Bagües Euskadi-Murias + 00
22 Julen Irizar Euskadi-Murias + 00
23 Jorge Arcas Movistar + 00
24 Sam Harrison Great Britain + 00
25 Jonas Van Genechten Cofidis + 00
26 Elmar Reinders Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 00
27 Etienne Van Empel Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 00
28 Sebastian Mora Spain + 00
29 Moreno Hofland Lotto-Soudal + 00
30 Roman Maikin Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
31 Vasil Kiryienka Sky + 00
32 Eduard Prades Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
33 Erik Baska Bora-Hansgrohe + 00
34 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis + 00
35 Boris Vallée Fortuneo-Oscaro + 00
36 Anton Vorobyev Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
37 Gabriel Cullaigh Great Britain + 00
38 Gotzon Udondo Euskadi-Murias + 00
39 Marco Zamparella Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 00
40 Georg Zimmermann Germany + 00
41 Aleksejs Saramotins Bora-Hansgrohe + 05
42 Michael Schwarzmann Bora-Hansgrohe + 11
43 David Galarreta Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 11
44 Marco Bernardinetti Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 11
45 Pedro Gregori Martinez Equipo Bolivia + 11
46 Javier Mejias Novo Nordisk + 11
47 Josep Miralles Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 11
48 Jorge Cubero Burgos BH + 11
49 Alejandro Valverde Movistar + 11
50 Nuno Bico Movistar + 11
51 Jan Tschernoster Germany + 11
52 Theo Reinhardt Germany + 11
53 Dayer Quintana Movistar + 11
54 David López Sky + 11
55 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11
56 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 11
57 Alex Aranburu Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11
58 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar + 11
59 Marcus Burghardt Bora-Hansgrohe + 11
60 Pieter Weening Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 11
61 Thomas Vaubourzeix Nice Pro Cycling Team + 11
62 Daniel Moreno Movistar + 11
63 Peter Kennaugh Sky + 11
64 Nairo Quintana Movistar + 11
65 Salvatore Puccio Sky + 11
66 Omar Mendoza Equipo Bolivia + 11
67 Oscar Linares Misioner Burgos BH + 11
68 Andreas Schillinger Bora-Hansgrohe + 11
69 Philip Deignan Sky + 11
70 Antonio Pedrero Movistar + 11
71 Oscar Riesebeek Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 11
72 Sergey Lagutin Gazprom-RusVelo + 11
73 Brian Van Goethem Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 11
74 Egoitz Garcia Equipo Bolivia + 11
75 Christoph Pfingsten Bora-Hansgrohe + 20
76 Benoît Jarrier Fortuneo-Oscaro + 20
77 Michael Van Staeyen Cofidis + 21
78 Ilart Zuazubiskar Spain + 21
79 Frederik Frison Lotto-Soudal + 21
80 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto-Soudal + 21
81 Remy Mertz Lotto-Soudal + 21
82 Mikel Elorza Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 21
83 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto-Soudal + 30
84 Laurent Pichon Fortuneo-Oscaro + 37
85 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis + 40
86 Pierre-Luc Périchon Fortuneo-Oscaro + 43
87 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis + 43
88 Juraj Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 46
89 Kevin Ledanois Fortuneo-Oscaro + 48
90 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 52
91 Arnaud Gérard Fortuneo-Oscaro + 1:11
92 Andrey Solomennikov Gazprom-RusVelo + 1:43
93 Louis Vervaeke Lotto-Soudal + 1:49
94 David Arroyo Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 2:15
95 Diego Milan Inteja-Dominican + 2:15
96 Jasper Frahm Germany + 4:46
97 Corentin Cherhal Novo Nordisk + 4:46
98 Jérôme Pulidori Nice Pro Cycling Team + 4:46
99 Ryan MacAnally Nice Pro Cycling Team + 4:46
100 Henning Bommel Germany + 4:46
101 Oliver Wood Great Britain + 4:46
102 Joan Ruiz Burgos BH + 4:46
103 Kian Emadi-Coffin Great Britain + 4:46
104 Álvaro Robredo Burgos BH + 4:46
105 Brian Kamstra Novo Nordisk + 4:46
106 Fabio Calabria Novo Nordisk + 4:46
107 Rik Van Ijzendoorn Novo Nordisk + 4:46
108 Pierpaolo Ficara Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 4:46
109 Romain Gioux Novo Nordisk + 4:46
110 Martijn Verschoor Novo Nordisk + 4:46
111 Uri Martins Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 4:46
112 Luis Maria Garikano Lopetegui Spain + 4:46
113 Danilo Celano Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 4:46
114 Aitor Gonzalez Euskadi-Murias + 4:46
115 William Guzman Inteja-Dominican + 4:46
116 Ander Barrenetxea Euskadi-Murias + 4:46
117 Pello Olaberria Euskadi-Murias + 4:46
118 Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi-Murias + 4:46
119 Franck Bonnamour Fortuneo-Oscaro + 4:46
120 Artem Ovechkin Gazprom-RusVelo + 4:46
121 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 4:46
122 Lucas Liss Germany + 4:46
123 Nuno Meireles Equipo Bolivia + 4:46
124 Marcos Jurado Burgos BH + 4:46
125 Reid McClure Novo Nordisk + 10:42
126 Cédric Jolidon Nice Pro Cycling Team + 12:56
127 Julio Alberto Amores Inteja-Dominican + 16:43
DNS Marcos Rojo Martin Burgos BH
DNS Rafael Marquez Raigon Inteja-Dominican
DNS Bart De Clercq Lotto-Soudal
DNF Raúl Castrillo Burgos BH
DNF Jaime Roson [*] Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Josu Zabala Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Rayane Bouhanni Cofidis
DNF Loic Chetout Cofidis
DNF Ivan Martinez Jimenez Equipo Bolivia
DNF Bacilio Ramos Ticona Equipo Bolivia
DNF Sergio Rodriguez Reche Equipo Bolivia
DNF Gilber Zurita Ferrufino Equipo Bolivia
DNF Steven Burke Great Britain
DNF Andrew Tennant Great Britain
DNF Gregory Brenes Inteja-Dominican
DNF Joel Garcia Inteja-Dominican
DNF Ignacio Sarabia Inteja-Dominican
DNF Gaspar Mas Nice Pro Cycling Team
DNF Eloy Teruel Spain
DNF Daniel Viejo Spain
Information
Nation Spain
Date 29th January
Distance 161.5 km
CAT 1.1
Other
Embed Results