Trofeo Palma - 2014

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Sacha Modolo Lampre-Merida 2:29:12
02 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Belisol + 00
03 Dylan Groenewegen Cycling Team De Rijke + 00
04 Gianni Meersman Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
05 Adrien Petit Cofidis + 00
06 Jon Aberasturi Euskadi + 00
07 Michael Matthews Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
08 Andrea Peron Novo Nordisk + 00
09 Davide Vigano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
10 Yoeri Havik Cycling Team De Rijke + 00
11 Kristian Sbaragli MTN-Qhubeka + 00
12 Morgan Lamoisson Team Europcar + 00
13 Vicente Reynès IAM Cycling + 00
14 Konrad Dabkowski ActiveJet Team + 00
15 Arkadiusz Owsian ActiveJet Team + 00
16 Andreas Stauff MTN-Qhubeka + 00
17 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky + 00
18 Fabian Wegmann Garmin - Sharp + 00
19 David Millar Garmin - Sharp + 00
20 Angelo Tulik Team Europcar + 00
21 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team + 00
22 Joachim Tolles Team Kuota + 00
23 Ralf Matzka Team NetApp - Endura + 00
24 Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling + 00
25 Martijn Verschoor Novo Nordisk + 00
26 Andre Benoit Team Kuota + 00
27 Federico Butto Burgos - BH + 00
28 Pawel Franczak ActiveJet Team + 00
29 Alexandr Kolobnev Team Katusha + 00
30 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 00
31 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez Euskadi + 00
32 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 00
33 Tony Hurel Team Europcar + 00
34 Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
35 Ben Swift Team Sky + 00
36 Dex Groen Cycling Team De Rijke + 00
37 Juan Carlos Riutort Burgos - BH + 00
38 Coen Vermeltfoort Cycling Team De Rijke + 00
39 Michal Podlaski ActiveJet Team + 00
40 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis + 00
41 David López Team Sky + 00
42 Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team + 00
43 Jesus Ezquerra ActiveJet Team + 00
44 Pawel Brylowski ActiveJet Team + 00
45 Nicolas Lefrancois Novo Nordisk + 00
46 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 00
47 Dario Cataldo Team Sky + 00
48 Andre Cardoso Garmin - Sharp + 00
49 Mikel Aristi Euskadi + 00
50 Charles Planet Novo Nordisk + 00
51 Mario Gonzalez ActiveJet Team + 00
52 Björn Thurau Team Europcar + 00
53 Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar + 00
54 Ibai Salas Burgos - BH + 00
55 Sebastian Henao Team Sky + 00
56 Christian Meier Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
57 Daniil Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 00
58 Edwig Cammaerts Cofidis + 00
59 Adam Yates Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
60 Benat Txoperena Euskadi + 00
61 Jan Barta Team NetApp - Endura + 00
62 Martin Wesemann MTN-Qhubeka + 00
63 Stephen Clancy Novo Nordisk + 00
64 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 00
65 Matteo Trentin Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
66 Caleb Fairly Garmin - Sharp + 00
67 Micha Glowatzki Team Kuota + 00
68 Marcos Garcia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
69 Arman Kamyshev Astana Pro Team + 00
70 Christoph Pfingsten Cycling Team De Rijke + 00
71 Jon Larrinaga Euskadi + 00
72 Tomasz Mickiewicz ActiveJet Team + 00
73 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp - Endura + 00
74 Phillip Gaimon Garmin - Sharp + 00
75 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Merida + 00
76 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 00
77 Iker Camaño Team NetApp - Endura + 00
78 Antonio Molina Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
79 Jonathan Fumeaux IAM Cycling + 00
80 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana Pro Team + 00
81 Xabier Zandio Team Sky + 00
82 Antoine Duchesne Team Europcar + 00
83 Daniel Westmattelmann Team Kuota + 00
84 Jonas Rapp - + 00
85 Sergio Pardilla MTN-Qhubeka + 00
86 Patrick Schelling IAM Cycling + 00
87 Erick Rowsell Team NetApp - Endura + 00
88 Alexander Rybakov Team Katusha + 00
89 Florian Monreal Team Kuota + 00
90 Natnael Berhane Team Europcar + 00
91 David Lozano Novo Nordisk + 00
92 Sergio Henao Team Sky + 00
93 Frantisek Padour Team NetApp - Endura + 00
94 Ramon Domene Reyes Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
95 Petr Ignatenko Team Katusha + 00
96 José Serpa Lampre-Merida + 00
97 Sander Armee Lotto - Belisol + 00
98 Michal Kwiatkowski Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
99 Gianluca Brambilla Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
100 Nick Nuyens Garmin - Sharp + 00
101 Esteban Chaves Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
102 Benjamin King Garmin - Sharp + 00
103 Ander Arranz Alonso Burgos - BH + 00
104 Simon Yates Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
105 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Team Katusha + 00
106 Jesus Del Pino Burgos - BH + 00
107 Álvaro Robredo Burgos - BH + 00
108 Carlos Barbero Euskadi + 00
109 Giampaolo Caruso Team Katusha + 00
110 Michal Golas Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
111 Javier Aramendia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
112 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team + 00
113 Unai Arranz Alonso Burgos - BH + 00
114 Tim Wellens Lotto - Belisol + 00
115 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 00
116 Amets Txurruka Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
117 Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp - Endura + 00
118 Frederik Willems Lotto - Belisol + 00
119 Julian Alaphilippe Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
120 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 00
121 Egor Silin Team Katusha + 00
122 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 00
123 Robert Retschke Team Kuota + 00
124 Luis León Sánchez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
125 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 00
126 Huub Duyn Cycling Team De Rijke + 00
127 David Belda Burgos - BH + 00
128 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team + 00
129 Haritz Orbe Euskadi + 00
130 Antonio Piedra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
131 Linus Gerdemann MTN-Qhubeka + 00
132 Maxime Mederel Team Europcar + 00
133 Roger Kluge IAM Cycling + 00
134 Victor Etxeberria Euskadi + 00
135 Pirmin Lang IAM Cycling + 00
136 Kenny Dehaes Lotto - Belisol + 00
137 David Muntaner ActiveJet Team + 00
138 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 00
139 Egoitz Garcia Cofidis + 00
140 Thomas Löfkvist IAM Cycling + 00
141 Jan Polanc Lampre-Merida + 00
142 Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team + 00
143 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 00
144 Simon Spilak Team Katusha + 00
145 Phillip Becker - + 00
146 Ronan Van Zandbeek Cycling Team De Rijke + 00
147 Julien Simon Cofidis + 00
148 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 00
149 Pieter Serry Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
150 Kristijan Durasek Lampre-Merida + 00
151 Javier Mejias Novo Nordisk + 00
152 Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
153 Eros Capecchi Movistar Team + 00
154 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Belisol + 00
155 Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar + 00
156 Jonathan McEvoy Team NetApp - Endura + 00
157 Johann Van Zyl MTN-Qhubeka + 00
158 Alex Howes Garmin - Sharp + 00
159 Mattia Cattaneo Lampre-Merida + 00
160 Diego Ulissi Lampre-Merida + 00
161 Petr Vakoc Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
162 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida + 00
163 Nathan Brown Garmin - Sharp + 00
164 Dion Beukeboom Cycling Team De Rijke + 00
165 Maxim Belkov Team Katusha + 00
166 Serge Pauwels Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
167 Thomas Raeymaekers Novo Nordisk + 00
168 Jan Deutschmann Team Kuota + 00
169 Martin Reimer MTN-Qhubeka + 17
170 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis + 19
171 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky + 29
172 Stig Broeckx Lotto - Belisol + 29
173 Jani Tewelde MTN-Qhubeka + 39
174 Ian Boswell Team Sky + 40
175 Ilart Zuazubiskar Euskadi + 43
176 Ignatas Konovalovas MTN-Qhubeka + 47
177 Victor Martin Burgos - BH + 57
178 Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE + 57
179 Ruud Cremers Novo Nordisk + 3:03
180 David De La Cruz Team NetApp - Endura + 3:38
DNF Kobus Hereijgers Cycling Team De Rijke
DNF Mathias Frank IAM Cycling
DNF Ivan Santaromita Orica - GreenEDGE
Information
Nation Spain
Date 9th February
Distance 116 km
CAT 1.1
Other
Embed Results