Trofeo Palma - 2013

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Kenny Dehaes Lotto - Belisol 2:39:07
02 Tyler Farrar Garmin - Sharp + 00
03 Ben Swift Sky ProCycling + 00
04 Alessandro Petacchi [*] Lampre-Merida + 00
05 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 00
06 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 00
07 Adrien Petit Cofidis + 00
08 Victor Manakov RusVelo + 00
09 Yoeri Havik Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 00
10 Artur Ershov RusVelo + 00
11 Alexey Tsatevitch Katusha Team + 00
12 Egoitz Garcia Cofidis + 00
13 Leonid Krasnov RusVelo + 00
14 Martijn Verschoor Team Novo Nordisk + 00
15 Theo Bos Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
16 Unai Iparragirre Azpiazu Euskadi + 00
17 Dylan Groenewegen Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 00
18 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 00
19 Sander Cordeel Lotto - Belisol + 00
20 Carlos Barbero Euskadi + 00
21 Steffen Radochla Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
22 Manuel Cardoso Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
23 Alex Peters Madison - Genesis + 00
24 Michael Matthews Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
25 Roy Sentjens Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 00
26 Vicente Reynès Lotto - Belisol + 00
27 Roman Maikin RusVelo + 00
28 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 00
29 Jérémy Bescond Cofidis + 00
30 Björn Thurau Team Europcar + 00
31 Coen Vermeltfoort Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 00
32 Dean Downing Madison - Genesis + 00
33 Enrique Sanz Movistar Team + 00
34 Ivan Velasco Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
35 Jon Larrinaga Euskadi + 00
36 Karol Domagalski Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
37 Lluis Mas Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 00
38 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
39 Leigh Howard Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
40 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 00
41 Kevin De Weert Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
42 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 00
43 Haritz Orbe Euskadi + 00
44 Julien Vermote Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
45 Carlos Verona Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
46 Jon Aberasturi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
47 Martijn Maaskant Garmin - Sharp + 00
48 Natnael Berhane Team Europcar + 00
49 Eloy Teruel Movistar Team + 00
50 Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
51 Sebastien Rosseler Garmin - Sharp + 00
52 Edwig Cammaerts Cofidis + 00
53 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 00
54 Arnaud Labbe Cofidis + 00
55 David López Sky ProCycling + 00
56 Valery Kaykov RusVelo + 00
57 Evgeniy Kovalev RusVelo + 00
58 Bram Tankink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
59 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 00
60 Javier Aramendia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
61 Alex Dowsett Movistar Team + 00
62 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 00
63 Jos Van Emden Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
64 Tom Leezer Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
65 Maarten Wynants Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
66 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
67 Ruben Fernandez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
68 Javier Mejias Team Novo Nordisk + 00
69 Sergio Henao Sky ProCycling + 00
70 Igor Boev RusVelo + 00
71 Robert Wagner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
72 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha Team + 00
73 Tony Hurel Team Europcar + 00
74 Giovanni Bernaudeau Team Europcar + 00
75 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
76 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp + 00
77 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 00
78 Kevin De Mesmaeker Team Novo Nordisk + 00
79 Tomas Vaitkus Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
80 Morgan Lamoisson Team Europcar + 00
81 Mikel Landa Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
82 Alexandr Kolobnev Katusha Team + 00
83 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 00
84 Robert Hunter Garmin - Sharp + 00
85 Oscar Santamaria Munoz Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 00
86 Davide Vigano Lampre-Merida + 00
87 Ilart Zuazubiskar Euskadi + 00
88 Mikel Iturria Euskadi + 00
89 Nikolai Trusov Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 00
90 Gaetan Bille Lotto - Belisol + 00
91 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 00
92 Andrea Palini Lampre-Merida + 00
93 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
94 Pablo Torres Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 00
95 Liam Holohan Madison - Genesis + 00
96 Christoph Pfingsten Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 00
97 Ivan Savitsky RusVelo + 00
98 Luca Wackermann Lampre-Merida + 00
99 Filippo Pozzato Lampre-Merida + 00
100 Amets Txurruka Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
101 Koldo Fernandez Garmin - Sharp + 00
102 Michal Golas Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
103 Ivan Kovalev RusVelo + 00
104 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Sky ProCycling + 00
105 Danny Pate Sky ProCycling + 00
106 Juan Carlos Riutort Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 00
107 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 00
108 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Merida + 00
109 Fabio Calabria Team Novo Nordisk + 00
110 Sep Vanmarcke Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
111 Dries Devenyns Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
112 Sergey Chernetskiy Katusha Team + 00
113 Bas Stamsnijder Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 00
114 Simon Spilak Katusha Team + 00
115 Wesley Sulzberger Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
116 Rubén Plaza Movistar Team + 00
117 Mitchell Docker Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
118 Federico Butto Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 1:03
119 Maxim Belkov Katusha Team + 1:03
120 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 1:17
121 Sebastian Langeveld Orica - GreenEDGE + 1:29
122 Christian Meier Orica - GreenEDGE + 1:29
123 Nikolay Zhurkin RusVelo + 1:29
124 Gianluca Brambilla - + 1:29
125 Omar Fraile Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 1:29
126 Dominic Jelfs Madison - Genesis + 1:29
127 Chris Snook Madison - Genesis + 1:29
128 Ronan Van Zandbeek Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 1:29
129 Aritz Bagües Euskadi + 1:29
130 Steve Bekaert Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 1:29
131 Moisés Dueñas Nevado Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 1:29
132 Dario Hernandez Illana Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 1:29
133 Igor Merino Euskadi + 1:29
134 Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi + 1:29
135 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 1:29
136 Jesus Del Pino Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 1:29
137 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 1:29
138 Rick Ottema Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 1:29
139 Anthony Charteau Team Europcar + 1:29
140 Przemyslaw Niemiec Lampre-Merida + 1:29
141 Brennan Townshead Madison - Genesis + 1:29
142 Kevin Reza Team Europcar + 1:29
143 Kristof Vandewalle Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 1:29
144 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 1:29
145 Nick Nuyens Garmin - Sharp + 1:29
146 Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE + 1:29
147 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 1:29
148 Stuart O'Grady Orica - GreenEDGE + 1:29
149 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 1:29
150 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 1:29
151 Juan Manuel Garate Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 1:29
152 Andreas Klier Garmin - Sharp + 1:29
153 Fabian Wegmann Garmin - Sharp + 1:29
154 Robert Gesink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 1:29
155 Marc Goos Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 1:29
156 Ian Boswell Sky ProCycling + 1:29
157 Caleb Fairly Garmin - Sharp + 1:29
158 Yelko Gomez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 1:29
159 Joshua Edmondson Sky ProCycling + 1:29
160 Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 1:29
161 Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling + 1:29
162 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Belisol + 1:29
163 Jonathan Tiernan Locke Sky ProCycling + 1:35
164 Ian Bibby Madison - Genesis + 1:35
165 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Belisol + 1:35
166 Gianni Meersman Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 1:35
167 Adriano Malori Lampre-Merida + 2:30
168 Matteo Bono Lampre-Merida + 2:30
169 Antonio Piedra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 2:30
170 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 3:25
171 Timofey Kritskiy Katusha Team + 3:53
172 Sebastian Baylis Madison - Genesis + 3:53
173 Mikel Aristi Euskadi + 4:06
174 Thomas Raeymaekers Team Novo Nordisk + 4:06
175 Francisco Moreno Allue Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 4:06
OOT Romain Hardy Cofidis
OOT Paolo Cravanzola Team Novo Nordisk
OOT Justin Morris Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Efren Carazo Aguilera Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
DNF Robert Vrecer Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Jack Pullar Madison - Genesis
DNF Sergey Firsanov RusVelo
DNF Angelo Tulik Team Europcar
Information
Nation Spain
Date 3rd February
Distance 116 km
CAT 1.1
Other
Embed Results