Trofeo Palma - 2012

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Andrew Fenn Omega Pharma - Quick Step 2:23:53
02 André Schulze Team NetApp + 00
03 Alexander Porsev Katusha Team + 00
04 Manuel Cardoso Caja Rural + 00
05 Daniele Bennati RadioShack-Nissan + 00
06 Remco Te Brake Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 00
07 Matti Breschel Rabobank + 00
08 Alexey Tsatevitch Katusha Team + 00
09 Zakkari Dempster Endura Racing + 00
10 Matteo Pelucchi Team Europcar + 00
11 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 00
12 Kenny Dehaes Lotto - Belisol + 00
13 Luke Rowe Sky ProCycling + 00
14 Alexandre Blain Endura Racing + 00
15 Michal Kwiatkowski Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
16 Michael Matthews Rabobank + 00
17 Edwig Cammaerts Cofidis + 00
18 Saïd Haddou Team Europcar + 00
19 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
20 Francisco Manuel Anton Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 00
21 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Belisol + 00
22 Gaetan Bille Lotto - Belisol + 00
23 Maarten Neyens Lotto - Belisol + 00
24 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 00
25 Sebastian Körber Nutrixxion - Abus + 00
26 Jose Luis Cano Losa Andalucia + 00
27 Ruben Jimenez Ventosa Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 00
28 Dylan Groenewegen Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 00
29 Aitor Galdos Caja Rural + 00
30 Tom Vermeer Nutrixxion - Abus + 00
31 Angel Madrazo Movistar Team + 00
32 Vicente Reynès Lotto - Belisol + 00
33 Jonathan Cantwell Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
34 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
35 Christoph Schweizer Nutrixxion - Abus + 00
36 Jérémie Galland Saur - Sojasun + 00
37 Cyril Lemoine Saur - Sojasun + 00
38 Mats Boeve Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 00
39 Christoph Pfingsten Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 00
40 Theo Bos Rabobank + 00
41 Björn Thurau Team Europcar + 00
42 Michael Schweizer Nutrixxion - Abus + 00
43 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Sky ProCycling + 00
44 Alexander Wetterhall Endura Racing + 00
45 Carlos Barbero Orbea Continental + 00
46 Ilart Zuazubiskar Orbea Continental + 00
47 Ran Margaliot Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
48 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 00
49 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural + 00
50 Salvatore Puccio Sky ProCycling + 00
51 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
52 David López Movistar Team + 00
53 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 00
54 Javier Chacon Quesada Andalucia + 00
55 Jose Vicente Toribio Andalucia + 00
56 Daniel Schorn Team NetApp + 00
57 Dries Devenyns Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 8
58 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 8
59 Pablo Torres Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 8
60 Sergio Carrasco Garcia Andalucia + 8
61 Iker Camaño Endura Racing + 8
62 Alex Dowsett Sky ProCycling + 8
63 José Luis Roldán Andalucia + 8
64 Dirk Müller Nutrixxion - Abus + 8
65 Garikoitz Bravo Caja Rural + 8
66 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 8
67 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 8
68 Gustavo Cesar Veloso Andalucia + 8
69 Julien Simon Saur - Sojasun + 8
70 Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 8
71 Aritz Bagües Orbea Continental + 8
72 Joni Brandão Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 8
73 Alexander Ryabkin Caja Rural + 8
74 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 8
75 Lluis Mas Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 8
76 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 8
77 Ignatas Konovalovas Movistar Team + 8
78 Giovanni Bernaudeau Team Europcar + 8
79 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 8
80 Yannick Eijssen BMC Racing Team + 8
81 Jens Voigt RadioShack-Nissan + 8
82 Sergio Henao Sky ProCycling + 8
83 Omar Fraile Orbea Continental + 8
84 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 8
85 Roman Osuna Montes Andalucia + 8
86 Andreas Klöden RadioShack-Nissan + 8
87 Mathieu Claude Team Europcar + 15
88 Thomas Löfkvist Sky ProCycling + 15
89 David Veilleux Team Europcar + 15
90 David De La Cruz Caja Rural + 15
91 Tom-Jelte Slagter Rabobank + 15
92 Joan Horrach Katusha Team + 15
93 Nicolas Capdebuy Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 15
94 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack-Nissan + 15
95 David Belda Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 15
96 Javier Aramendia Caja Rural + 15
97 Andy Schleck RadioShack-Nissan + 15
98 Alberto Contador [*] Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 15
99 Marco Pinotti BMC Racing Team + 15
100 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez Andalucia + 15
101 Karsten Kroon Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 15
102 Brice Feillu Saur - Sojasun + 15
103 Olivier Kaisen Lotto - Belisol + 15
104 Sander Cordeel Lotto - Belisol + 15
105 Marc Reyness Nutrixxion - Abus + 15
106 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15
107 Ion Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15
108 Victor Cabedo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15
109 Thomas Rohregger RadioShack-Nissan + 15
110 Paul Voss Endura Racing + 15
111 Manuele Boaro Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 15
112 Andreas Schillinger Team NetApp + 15
113 Rick Flens Rabobank + 15
114 Paul Martens Rabobank + 15
115 Julien Vermote Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 15
116 Guillaume Levarlet Saur - Sojasun + 15
117 Franck Bouyer Team Europcar + 15
118 Carlos Verona Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 15
119 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 15
120 Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 15
121 Adrian Saez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15
122 Igor Romero Etxebarria Caja Rural + 15
123 Fränk Schleck RadioShack-Nissan + 15
124 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 15
125 Efren Carazo Aguilera Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon + 15
126 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 15
127 Kasper Klostergaard Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 15
128 Aritz Etxebarria Etxebarria Orbea Continental + 15
129 Jack Anderson Endura Racing + 15
130 Rudy Molard Cofidis + 15
131 Jose Aguilar Andalucia + 15
132 Michal Golas Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 15
133 Karol Domagalski Caja Rural + 15
134 Markus Eichler Team NetApp + 15
135 Alberto Losada Katusha Team + 15
136 Jean-Marc Marino Saur - Sojasun + 15
137 Denis Menchov Katusha Team + 15
138 Jakob Fuglsang RadioShack-Nissan + 15
139 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 15
140 Mauro Santambrogio BMC Racing Team + 15
141 Serge Pauwels Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 15
142 Jon Aberasturi Orbea Continental + 15
143 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15
144 Mikel Bizkarra Orbea Continental + 15
145 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 15
146 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 15
147 Cyril Bessy Saur - Sojasun + 15
148 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 15
149 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 15
150 Daniel Moreno Katusha Team + 15
151 Joaquim Rodríguez Katusha Team + 15
152 Bas Stamsnijder Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 15
153 Dion Beukeboom Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 15
154 Jan Ghyselinck Cofidis + 15
155 Kevin Reza Team Europcar + 15
156 Xavier Florencio Katusha Team + 15
157 Takashi Miyazawa Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 15
158 Frederique Robert Lotto - Belisol + 37
159 Steven Cozza Team NetApp + 39
160 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 39
161 Grischa Janorschke Team NetApp + 43
162 Jonathan McEvoy Endura Racing + 45
163 Timon Seubert Team NetApp + 50
164 Christophe Laborie Saur - Sojasun + 50
165 Erick Rowsell Endura Racing + 53
166 Dean Windsor Endura Racing + 54
167 Matteo Trentin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 56
168 Marco Bandiera Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 56
169 Igor Merino Orbea Continental + 1:12
170 Blaz Jarc Team NetApp + 1:25
171 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 1:43
172 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 1:43
173 Jaroslaw Marycz Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 1:43
174 Lars Petter Nordhaug Sky ProCycling + 1:43
175 Egoitz Garcia Cofidis + 2:10
176 Joost Van Leijen Lotto - Belisol + 2:13
177 Michael Schwarzmann Team NetApp + 2:15
DNF Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team
DNF Yoeri Havik Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks
DNF Sebastiaan Pot Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks
DNF Vasil Kiryienka Movistar Team
DNF Jesse Sergent RadioShack-Nissan
Information
Nation Spain
Date 5th February
Distance 116 km
CAT 1.1
Other
Embed Results