Trofeo Palma - 2002

Main page

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Isaac Gálvez Kelme - Costa Blanca 1:38:12
02 Erik Zabel Team Telekom + 00
03 Thorsten Wilhelms Team Coast + 00
04 Paolo Bettini Mapei - Quick Step + 00
05 Rudi Kemna Bankgiroloterij - Batavus + 00
06 Tom Steels Mapei - Quick Step + 00
07 Saulius Ruskys Gerolsteiner + 00
08 Armin Kröninger Nurnberger Versicherung + 00
09 Romans Vainsteins Domo - Farm Frites + 00
10 Léon van Bon Domo - Farm Frites + 00
11 Iker Flores Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
12 Alexey Markov Itera + 00
13 Remco Van der Ven Bankgiroloterij - Batavus + 00
14 Luca Paolini Mapei - Quick Step + 00
15 Daniel Becke Team Coast + 00
16 Robert Förster Nurnberger Versicherung + 00
17 Steven De Jongh Rabobank + 00
18 Constantino Zaballa Kelme - Costa Blanca + 00
19 Mathew Hayman Rabobank + 00
20 Olaf Pollack Gerolsteiner + 00
21 Óscar Freire Mapei - Quick Step + 00
22 Gerben Löwik Bankgiroloterij - Batavus + 00
23 Karsten Kroon Rabobank + 00
24 Werner Riebenbauer Nurnberger Versicherung + 00
25 Francisco Javier Cerezo Perales Team CSC - Tiscali + 00
26 Nacor Burgos Rojo Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 00
27 Francisco Cabello Kelme - Costa Blanca + 00
28 Stefano Zanini Mapei - Quick Step + 00
29 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
30 Iñigo Landaluze Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
31 David Muñoz Kelme - Costa Blanca + 00
32 Antonio Colom Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 00
33 Sebastian Lang Gerolsteiner + 00
34 Bram Schmitz Bankgiroloterij - Batavus + 00
35 Bart Voskamp Bankgiroloterij - Batavus + 00
36 Iván Gutiérrez iBanesto.com + 00
37 Alexandre Usov Phonak + 00
38 Juan Antonio Flecha iBanesto.com + 00
39 Andreas Klier Team Telekom + 00
40 Kevin Hulsmans Mapei - Quick Step + 00
41 Bert Hiemstra Bankgiroloterij - Batavus + 00
42 Carlos Sastre Team CSC - Tiscali + 00
43 Gonzalo Bayarri Esteve Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 00
44 Elia Aggiano Mapei - Quick Step + 00
45 Iván Ramiro Parra ONCE - Eroski + 00
46 Rafael Diaz Justo ONCE - Eroski + 00
47 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Itera + 00
48 Richard Virenque Domo - Farm Frites + 00
49 Marcel Duijn Rabobank + 00
50 Abraham Olano ONCE - Eroski + 00
51 Matthé Pronk Rabobank + 00
52 Sergio Perez Gomez Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 00
53 Roberto Lozano Montero Kelme - Costa Blanca + 00
54 Steffen Weigold Gerolsteiner + 00
55 Pablo Fernandez Perez Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 00
56 Jose Antonio Garrido Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 00
57 Rubén Plaza iBanesto.com + 00
58 Paolo Barroso Milaneza - MSS + 00
59 Rui Sousa Milaneza - MSS + 00
60 Denis Smyslov Itera + 00
61 Jose Luis Rebollo Aguado Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 00
62 Benjamin Noval Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 00
63 Iker Camaño Phonak + 00
64 José Cayetano Juliá Kelme - Costa Blanca + 00
65 Vladimir Karpets Itera + 00
66 Álvaro González de G. ONCE - Eroski + 00
67 Unai Etxebarria Arana Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
68 Jorge Ferrio Luque Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 00
69 Julian Usano Martinez Kelme - Costa Blanca + 00
70 Bas Van Dooren Bankgiroloterij - Batavus + 00
71 Rik Reinerink Bankgiroloterij - Batavus + 00
72 Vladimir Autka Itera + 00
73 Óscar Pereiro Phonak + 00
74 Jeroen Blijlevens Domo - Farm Frites + 00
75 Thijs Al Bankgiroloterij - Batavus + 00
76 Harald Morscher Nurnberger Versicherung + 00
77 Edouard Gritsoun Itera + 00
78 Renato Manuel Gomes Silva Milaneza - MSS + 00
79 Pavel Brutt Itera + 00
80 Ángel Edo Milaneza - MSS + 00
81 Rolf Aldag Team Telekom + 00
82 Antonio Tauler Llull Kelme - Costa Blanca + 00
83 Maarten Den Bakker Rabobank + 00
84 David Etxebarria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
85 Martin Rittsel Team CSC - Tiscali + 00
86 Jose Antonio Pecharroman Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 00
87 Juan Miguel Mercado iBanesto.com + 00
88 Pedro Horrillo Mapei - Quick Step + 00
89 Dario Gadepo Fernandez Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 00
90 Ivan Herrero Atienzar Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 00
91 Fabian Wegmann Gerolsteiner + 00
92 Bert Grabsch Phonak + 00
93 Thorwald Veneberg Rabobank + 00
94 Jan Hruska ONCE - Eroski + 00
95 Tristan Hoffman Team CSC - Tiscali + 00
96 Christian Werner Nurnberger Versicherung + 00
97 Jan Schaffrath Team Telekom + 00
98 Francisco Mancebo iBanesto.com + 00
99 Roy Sentjens Rabobank + 00
100 Denis Bertolini Phonak + 00
101 David Arroyo ONCE - Eroski + 00
102 Javier Rodriguez iBanesto.com + 00
103 Ronald Mutsaars Rabobank + 00
104 Ángel Casero Team Coast + 00
105 Victoriano Fernandez Milaneza - MSS + 00
106 Sergio Villamil Gonzalez Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 00
107 Gerhard Trampusch Mapei - Quick Step + 00
108 Juan Carlos Guillamon Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 00
109 Alexander Serov Itera + 00
110 Arkadiusz Wojtas Nurnberger Versicherung + 00
111 Pedro Diaz Lobato Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 00
112 Rene Andrle ONCE - Eroski + 00
113 Sasa Sviben Nurnberger Versicherung + 00
114 Denis Menchov iBanesto.com + 00
115 Francisco José Lara Team Coast + 00
116 Carlos Torrent Tarres Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 00
117 Serguei Klimov Itera + 00
118 Geert Van Bondt Team CSC - Tiscali + 00
119 Fred Rodriguez Domo - Farm Frites + 00
120 Fabien De Waele Mapei - Quick Step + 00
121 Jose Manuel Maestre Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 00
122 Joan Horrach Milaneza - MSS + 00
123 Pedro Cardoso Milaneza - MSS + 00
124 Xavier Florencio ONCE - Eroski + 00
125 Servais Knaven Domo - Farm Frites + 00
126 Juan Miguel Cuenca Kelme - Costa Blanca + 00
127 Igor González de Galdeano ONCE - Eroski + 00
128 Koldo Gil iBanesto.com + 00
129 Peter Wrolich Gerolsteiner + 00
130 Alexei Kuznetsov Itera + 00
131 Christian Pfannberger Nurnberger Versicherung + 00
132 Melchor Mauri Milaneza - MSS + 00
133 Carlos Alberto Silva Carneiro Milaneza - MSS + 00
134 Michael Boogerd Rabobank + 00
135 Tomi Matti Kanto Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 00
136 Marcelino Garcia Team CSC - Tiscali + 00
137 Alex Zülle Team Coast + 00
138 Matthias Buxhofer Phonak + 00
139 Cédric Fragniere Phonak + 00
140 Juan Carlos Dominguez Phonak + 00
141 Lukas Zumsteg Phonak + 00
142 Johan Museeuw Domo - Farm Frites + 00
143 Jan Van Velzen Bankgiroloterij - Batavus + 00
144 Robert Bartko Team Telekom + 00
145 Fabian Jeker Milaneza - MSS + 00
146 Andre Korff Team Coast + 00
147 José Luis Arrieta iBanesto.com + 00
148 Thomas Liese Nurnberger Versicherung + 00
149 Michael Blaudzun Team CSC - Tiscali + 00
150 Iban Mayo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
151 Martin Garrido Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 00
152 Haimar Zubeldia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
153 Sebastian Wolski Nurnberger Versicherung + 00
154 Mikel Zarrabeitia ONCE - Eroski + 00
155 Luis Pérez Rodríguez Team Coast + 00
156 Aitor Osa iBanesto.com + 00
157 Torsten Schmidt Gerolsteiner + 00
158 Kai Hundertmarck Team Telekom + 00
159 Alexis Rodriguez Kelme - Costa Blanca + 00
160 Koos Moerenhout Domo - Farm Frites + 00
161 Christoph Von Kleinsorgen Team Coast + 00
162 Gian Matteo Fagnini Team Telekom + 00
163 Malte Urban Team Coast + 00
164 Jose Luis Martinez Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 00
165 Iker Flores Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
166 David Herrero Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
167 Ronny Scholz Gerolsteiner + 00
168 Volker Ordowski Gerolsteiner + 00
169 René Haselbacher Gerolsteiner + 30
170 Marco Milesi Domo - Farm Frites + 35
171 Sascha Henrix Team Coast + 51
172 Massimo Strazzer Phonak + 1:13
173 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 1:42
174 Piotr Wadecki Domo - Farm Frites + 2:08
Information
Nation Spain
Date 3rd February
Distance 83 km
CAT 1.3