Giro del Veneto - 2022

Stage

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Lucca Riccardo Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek 03:22:33
02 Cavallo Luca Overall Cycling Team + 28
03 Brouwers Emile Basso Team Flanders + 01:35
04 Rico Cristian Colombia + 01:35
05 Dapporto Davide In Emilia Romagna Cycling Team + 01:39
06 Nessler Martin G.C.Sissio Team + 01:50
07 Faresin Edoardo Zalf Euromobil Fior + 01:50
08 De Vet Sander Basso Team Flanders + 01:53
09 Raviele Karim Team Colpack Ballan + 01:54
10 D'Aniello Immanuel Velo Racing Palazzago + 01:54
11 Cristoforetti Stefano Trentino CT U-23 + 02:00
12 Sekkak Imad Velo Racing Palazzago + 02:10
13 Dati Tommaso Maltinti- Banca di Cambiano + 02:24
14 Raimondi Alex Carnovali-Rime + 02:38
15 Mancipe Andrés Colombia + 02:47
16 Verza Riccardo Zalf Euromobil Fior + 03:12
17 Belletta Pier Elis Namedsport Uptivo + 03:15
18 Parisini Nicolo Team Qhubeka + 03:35
19 Garavaglia Giacomo Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 03:41
20 Tur Mikita Onec Team + 03:44
21 Zandri Francesco Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 03:46
22 Malaver Brayan Esteban Campana Imballaggi Geo&Tex + 03:48
23 De Clerck Seppe Basso Team Flanders + 03:48
24 Stedman Travis Team Qhubeka + 03:58
25 Bergagna Tommaso Pedale Scaligero + 04:05
26 Di Bernardo Nicolo G.C.Sissio Team + 04:10
27 Baffi Stefano So.L.Me - Olmo + 04:13
28 Pettiti Nicolo Overall Cycling Team + 04:23
29 Bordoli Nicola S.C.Valle Seriana-Cene + 04:31
30 Mura Lorenzo Velo Racing Palazzago + 04:33
31 Spadini Enrico Pedale Scaligero + 04:35
32 Sasso Matteo Overall Cycling Team + 04:37
33 Motti Alessandro Carnovali-Rime + 04:45
34 Colnaghi Andrea Onec Team + 04:47
35 Manenti Marco So.L.Me - Olmo + 04:47
36 Riva Paolo In Emilia Romagna Cycling Team + 04:48
37 Vandenbulcke Alex Basso Team Flanders + 05:03
38 Iacchi Alessandro Team Qhubeka + 06:18
39 Lunardelli Yuri Gaiaplast Bibanese + 06:27
40 Gebrehiwet Efrem Team Qhubeka + 06:27
41 Visintainer Lorenzo Campana Imballaggi Geo&Tex + 06:33
42 Ceron Martin Gaiaplast Bibanese + 06:34
43 Saligari Giacomo V.C.Mendrisio + 06:34
44 Santamaria Riccardo Namedsport Uptivo + 06:34
45 Aquila Giuseppe Carnovali-Rime + 06:38
46 D'Amato Andrea Carnovali-Rime + 06:53
47 Spinelli Nicholas Maltinti- Banca di Cambiano + 08:24
48 Molini Federico Maltinti- Banca di Cambiano + 08:24
49 Sessa Gerardo Velo Racing Palazzago + 08:25
50 Flórez Frank Colombia + 08:25
51 Visani Lorenzo Cablotech Biotraining Team + 08:43
52 Amati Gabriele S.C.Valle Seriana-Cene + 09:07
53 Elipanni Lorenzo Campana Imballaggi Geo&Tex + 10:10
54 Rietjens Sander Basso Team Flanders + 10:14
55 Gervasoni Federico S.C.Valle Seriana-Cene + 11:42
56 Tombini Giorgio S.C.Valle Seriana-Cene + 11:42
57 Pirro Francesco Maltinti- Banca di Cambiano + 12:15
58 Cordioli Gianluca G.C.Sissio Team + 12:15
59 Tovazzi Elia Carnovali-Rime + 12:15
60 Berasi Michele Carnovali-Rime + 12:15
61 Rocchetta Cristian Zalf Euromobil Fior + 12:15
62 Agostini Nicholas U.C. Trevigiani Energiapura + 12:15
63 Spagni Cristian Trentino CT U-23 + 12:15
64 Lepold Zoltan Antal Pedale Scaligero + 12:15
65 Bonaldo Kevin Team Qhubeka + 12:15
66 Guglielmi Riccardo Onec Team + 12:15
67 Davarias Ioannis Overall Cycling Team + 12:15
68 Colombo Raul Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 12:15
69 Carrer Vittorio Velo Racing Palazzago + 12:35
70 Stockx Aaron Basso Team Flanders + 12:58
71 Giani Leonardo Overall Cycling Team + 13:49
72 Sanchez Ruben Team Colpack Ballan + 14:38
73 Parashchak Yaroslav Carnovali-Rime + 15:20
74 Botta Matteo V.C.Mendrisio + 16:04
75 Avila Freddy Colombia + 16:04
76 D'Amore Domenico V.C.Mendrisio + 16:04
77 La Terra Pirre Samuele So.L.Me - Olmo + 16:04
78 Montefiori Matteo In Emilia Romagna Cycling Team + 16:04
79 Collinelli Luca In Emilia Romagna Cycling Team + 16:04
80 Cassol Daniel Campana Imballaggi Geo&Tex + 16:04
81 Vargas Brayan Colombia + 16:04
82 Trevisol Marco So.L.Me - Olmo + 16:04
83 Bagnoli Daniele G.C.Sissio Team + 16:16
84 Aldegheri Davide V.C.Mendrisio + 16:16
85 Berzi Andrea So.L.Me - Olmo + 16:42
86 Minali Michael Campana Imballaggi Geo&Tex + 16:42
87 Ress Yuri Trentino CT U-23 + 16:42
88 Cecchi Filippo Maltinti- Banca di Cambiano + 16:42
89 Bortolotto Davide G.C.Sissio Team + 16:42
90 Tarolla Matteo S.C.Valle Seriana-Cene + 16:42
91 Danieli Ettore S.C.Valle Seriana-Cene + 16:42
92 Fiorin Samuele S.C.Valle Seriana-Cene + 16:42
93 Piccinini Alex Cablotech Biotraining Team + 16:54
94 Della Lunga Francesco Team Colpack Ballan + 16:58
95 Solorzano Harrison Pedale Scaligero + 16:58
96 Umbri Gidas Team Colpack Ballan + 16:58
97 Buda Simone Namedsport Uptivo + 16:58
98 Ferrari Davide Namedsport Uptivo + 16:58
99 Nastasi Daniel Overall Cycling Team + 16:58
100 Baseggio Matteo U.C. Trevigiani Energiapura + 17:15
101 Cao Marco U.C. Trevigiani Energiapura + 17:15
102 Portello Alessio Zalf Euromobil Fior + 17:17
103 Acco Alessio Zalf Euromobil Fior + 17:17
104 Cazzola Giacomo U.C. Trevigiani Energiapura + 17:17
105 Grando Riccardo Gaiaplast Bibanese + 17:17
106 Salati Francesco Onec Team + 17:19
107 Masoni Stefano In Emilia Romagna Cycling Team + 17:20
108 Paties Montagner Eric Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 17:22
109 Burchio Federico Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek + 17:22
110 Rigatti Tommaso G.C.Sissio Team + 17:22
111 Guzzo Federico Zalf Euromobil Fior + 17:46
112 Bonanni Christian Gaiaplast Bibanese + 19:22
113 Cao Mario Gaiaplast Bibanese + 21:58
114 Onesti Emanuele U.C. Trevigiani Energiapura + 22:10
115 Gazzola Giovanni Pedale Scaligero + 22:44
116 Barriviera Diego Gaiaplast Bibanese + 23:01
117 Marin Matteo Pedale Scaligero + 29:26
118 Quaranta Samuel Team Colpack Ballan + 29:44
119 Calovi Matteo Trentino CT U-23 + 30:44
120 Formica Daniele So.L.Me - Olmo + 30:44
121 Mendez Marcos U.C. Trevigiani Energiapura + 30:44
122 Menegale Elia So.L.Me - Olmo + 30:44
DNS Vicini Tito Onec Team
DNS O'Connor Ronan Team Colpack Ballan
DNF Vergobbi Francesco V.C.Mendrisio
DNF De Totto Andrea Trentino CT U-23
DNF Tonioli Nicholas Cablotech Biotraining Team
DNF Olivieri Marco Namedsport Uptivo
DNF Cattelan Davide Zalf Euromobil Fior
DNF Bergianti Federico Cablotech Biotraining Team
DNF Plebani Davide Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek

Information