Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2019 Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (5)

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Results: 07.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Nils Eekhoff 1998 Development Team Sunweb 03:26:4887
02 Luca Mozzato 1998 Dimension Data CT + 0063
03 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 0051
04 Maxime Daniel 1991 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 004
05 Julian Mertens 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 004
06 Clément Russo 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 003
07 Marten Kooistra 1997 SEG Racing Academy + 003
08 Ziga Jerman 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 003
09 Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 002
10 Alberto Dainese 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 002
11 Fabian Lienhard 1993 IAM Excelsior + 002
12 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 002
13 Benoît Jarrier 1989 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 002
14 Mehdi El Chokri 1997 Dimension Data CT + 001
15 Alexandre Billon 1991 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 001
16 Simon Guglielmi 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 001
17 Florian Vermeersch 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 001
18 Alexis Renard 1999 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 001
19 Enzo Bernard 1997 Pays de la Loire + 001
20 Rok Korosec 1993 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 001
21 Ben Hill 1990 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 001
22 Léo Danès 1996 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 001
23 Alexys Brunel 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 001
24 Arne Marit 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 151
25 Herman Dahl 1993 Joker Fuel of Norway + 16-
26 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 22-
27 Corentin Ermenault 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 22-
28 Franck Bonnamour 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 27-
29 Bjørn Tore Hoem 1991 Joker Fuel of Norway + 33-
30 Martin Schäppi 1996 IAM Excelsior + 36-
31 Charles-Etienne Chrétien 1999 Interpro Cycling Academy + 36
32 Niklas Märkl 1999 Development Team Sunweb + 36
33 Florentin Lecamus-Lambert 1999 Bretagne + 36
34 Justin Oien 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 36
35 Louis Barré 2000 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 36
36 Ludvik Holstad 1998 Joker Fuel of Norway + 36
37 Thymen Arensman 1999 SEG Racing Academy + 38
38 Ide Schelling 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 43
39 Willy Artus 1994 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 57
40 Igor Boev 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:18
41 Maxime Cam 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 01:18
42 Maxime Renault 1990 Bretagne + 01:35
43 Gerben Thijssen 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01:38
44 Nicolas Malle 1998 Bretagne + 01:40
45 Johan Jacobs 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01:40
46 Christophe Masson 1985 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 01:40
47 Jordi Meeus 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 01:40
48 Thibault Ferasse 1994 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 01:40
49 Laurens Huys 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01:40
50 Clément Davy 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 01:40
51 Justin Mottier 1993 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 01:40
52 Stylianos Farantakis 1995 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 01:40
53 Stuart Balfour 1997 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 01:40
54 David Boutville 1988 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 01:40
55 Tanner Putt 1992 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 01:40
56 Alexander Konychev 1998 Dimension Data CT + 01:57
57 Galym Akhmetov 1995 Astana City + 03:00
58 Maxim Gridchin 2000 Astana City + 03:00
59 Josip Rumac 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 03:17
60 Miguel Bryon 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 03:42
61 James Tillett 1999 Wales Racing Academy + 04:11
62 Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 04:11
63 Florian Hudry 1994 Interpro Cycling Academy + 04:11
64 Matic Groselj 1996 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 04:11
65 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 04:11
66 Tilen Finkst 1997 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 04:11
67 Natnael Tesfazion 1999 Dimension Data CT + 04:14
68 Luke Mudgway 1996 Evopro Racing + 04:14
69 Karl Patrick Lauk 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 04:14
70 Raul Rota Rus 1999 Lizarte + 04:14
71 Jérémy Cornu 1991 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 04:15
72 Sonny Bridier 1997 Bretagne + 04:15
73 Alan Riou 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 04:15
74 Martin Salmon 1997 Development Team Sunweb + 04:15
75 Mamyr Stash 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 04:15
76 Martí Marquez Román 1996 Lizarte + 04:15
77 Adrien Guillonnet 1993 Interpro Cycling Academy + 04:15
78 Owen James 1995 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 04:15
79 Taylor Eisenhart 1994 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 04:19
80 Adrien Garel 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 04:21
81 Harry Sweeny 1998 Evopro Racing + 05:06
82 Adrien Rimasson 1998 Bretagne + 06:02
83 Tom Ardouin 1998 Bretagne + 06:16
84 Alex Jaime Fernández 1998 Lizarte + 07:04
85 Inigo Elosegui Momene 1998 Lizarte + 07:04
86 Francisco Galvan Fernandez 1997 Lizarte + 07:04
87 Daire Feeley 1996 Evopro Racing + 07:04
88 Maxime Pasturel 1999 Pays de la Loire + 07:23
89 Adrien Lagrée 1997 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 07:23
90 Damien Poisson 1997 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 07:23
91 Olzhas Bayembayev 1999 Astana City + 07:23
92 Mattia Viel 1995 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 07:23
93 Viktor Potocki 1999 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 07:23
94 Maël Guégan 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 07:23
95 Eugenio Sanchez Lopez 1999 Lizarte + 07:23
96 Alexis Delestre 1998 Pays de la Loire + 07:23
97 Antoine Benoist 1999 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 07:23
98 Morgan Kneisky 1987 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 07:23
99 Nils Sinschek 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 07:23
100 Joab Schneiter 1998 IAM Excelsior + 07:23
101 Samuel Tillett 1999 Wales Racing Academy + 07:23
102 Alexander Evtushenko 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 07:23
103 Anton Kuzmin 1996 Astana City + 07:23
104 Vladislav Kulikov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 07:23
105 Sergey Luchshenko 1994 Astana City + 07:23
106 Mark Downey 1996 Evopro Racing + 07:23
107 Cyrus Monk 1996 Evopro Racing + 07:23
108 Gauthier Navarro 2000 Interpro Cycling Academy + 07:23
109 Adam Hartley 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 07:23
110 Benjamin Wolfe 1993 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 07:23
111 Brendan Rhim 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 07:23
112 Samuel Mugisha 1997 Dimension Data CT + 07:31
113 Jason Tesson 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 07:35
114 Alan Jousseaume 1998 Pays de la Loire + 07:35
115 Valentin Ferron 1998 Pays de la Loire + 07:35
116 Edo Maas 2000 Development Team Sunweb + 08:05
117 Ole Forfang 1995 Joker Fuel of Norway + 08:35
118 Peter Kibble 1998 Wales Racing Academy + 08:45
DNS Tom Dernies 1990 Natura4Ever-Roubaix
DNF Wouter Wippert 1990 Evopro Racing
DNF Dylan Page 1993 IAM Excelsior
DNF Anthony Rappo 1995 IAM Excelsior
DNF Henrik Evensen 1994 Joker Fuel of Norway
DNF Takeaki Amezawa 1995 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
DNF Jean-Louis Le Ny 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 2 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 27:01:07
02 1 Fabian Lienhard 1993 IAM Excelsior + 00
03 7 Nils Eekhoff 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 03
04 2 Léo Danès 1996 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 03
05 1 Alexys Brunel 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 05
06 5 Luca Mozzato 1998 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 07
07 2 Alberto Dainese 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 08
08 2 Benoît Jarrier 1989 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10
09 2 Clément Russo 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10
10 2 Julian Mertens 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 10
11 1 Marten Kooistra 1997 SEG Racing Academy + 13
12 4 Rok Korosec 1993 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 17
13 4 Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 17
14 4 Enzo Bernard 1997 Pays de la Loire + 17
15 5 Simon Guglielmi 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 17
16 6 Ben Hill 1990 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 17
17 19 Florian Vermeersch 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 27
18 5 Arne Marit 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 32
19 25 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 32
20 31 Mehdi El Chokri 1997 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 38
21 2 Bjørn Tore Hoem 1991 Joker Fuel of Norway + 41
22 30 Maxime Daniel 1991 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 43
23 15 Herman Dahl 1993 Joker Fuel of Norway + 46
24 10 Florentin Lecamus-Lambert 1999 Bretagne + 50
25 12 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 50
26 1 Charles-Etienne Chrétien 1999 Interpro Cycling Academy + 53
27 1 Louis Barré 2000 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 53
28 6 Martin Schäppi 1996 IAM Excelsior + 53
29 8 Justin Oien 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 01:03
30 11 Niklas Märkl 1999 Development Team Sunweb + 01:08
31 - Willy Artus 1994 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 01:08
32 15 Thymen Arensman 1999 SEG Racing Academy + 01:10
33 24 Franck Bonnamour 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:39
34 32 Ziga Jerman 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 01:44
35 11 Igor Boev 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:50
36 21 Laurens Huys 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01:56
37 12 Thibault Ferasse 1994 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:57
38 8 Nicolas Malle 1998 Bretagne + 01:57
39 7 Stuart Balfour 1997 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin-Vé + 01:57
40 7 Stylianos Farantakis 1995 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 01:57
41 23 Ludvik Holstad 1998 Joker Fuel of Norway + 02:06
42 3 Justin Mottier 1993 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 02:10
43 3 Johan Jacobs 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 02:11
44 1 Clément Davy 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 02:12
45 18 Christophe Masson 1985 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 03:02
46 19 Maxime Renault 1990 Bretagne + 03:07
47 21 Maxim Gridchin 2000 Astana City + 03:17
48 24 Josip Rumac 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 03:34
49 20 Gerben Thijssen 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 03:36
50 26 Jordi Meeus 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 04:32
51 16 Jérémy Cornu 1991 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 04:32
52 7 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 04:43
53 11 Raul Rota Rus 1999 Lizarte + 04:46
54 4 Tilen Finkst 1997 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 04:48
55 7 Taylor Eisenhart 1994 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 04:51
56 14 Galym Akhmetov 1995 Astana City + 05:00
57 3 Owen James 1995 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin-Vé + 05:12
58 3 Florian Hudry 1994 Interpro Cycling Academy + 05:22
59 8 Matic Groselj 1996 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 05:55
60 11 Adrien Guillonnet 1993 Interpro Cycling Academy + 06:21
61 21 Alexis Renard 1999 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin-Vé + 06:31
62 13 James Tillett 1999 Wales Racing Academy + 07:03
63 14 Francisco Galvan Fernandez 1997 Lizarte + 07:38
64 35 Antoine Benoist 1999 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 07:40
65 52 Alan Jousseaume 1998 Pays de la Loire + 07:49
66 13 Damien Poisson 1997 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin-Vé + 08:14
67 11 Inigo Elosegui Momene 1998 Lizarte + 08:16
68 10 Gauthier Navarro 2000 Interpro Cycling Academy + 08:35
69 10 Olzhas Bayembayev 1999 Astana City + 08:35
70 10 Cyrus Monk 1996 Evopro Racing + 08:35
71 8 Martí Marquez Román 1996 Lizarte + 08:36
72 10 Alexis Delestre 1998 Pays de la Loire + 08:45
73 64 Ole Forfang 1995 Joker Fuel of Norway + 08:47
74 6 Alexander Evtushenko 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 09:18
75 3 Adrien Lagrée 1997 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 09:36
76 9 David Boutville 1988 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin-Vé + 09:44
77 16 Peter Kibble 1998 Wales Racing Academy + 09:59
78 5 Eugenio Sanchez Lopez 1999 Lizarte + 10:01
79 5 Vladislav Kulikov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 10:07
80 1 Alan Riou 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10:40
81 4 Maxime Pasturel 1999 Pays de la Loire + 10:55
82 4 Alex Jaime Fernández 1998 Lizarte + 11:20
83 3 Miguel Bryon 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 11:47
84 4 Martin Salmon 1997 Development Team Sunweb + 12:25
85 14 Alexandre Billon 1991 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 12:39
86 14 Corentin Ermenault 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 13:15
87 10 Tanner Putt 1992 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 13:21
88 8 Morgan Kneisky 1987 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 13:33
89 6 Viktor Potocki 1999 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 14:34
90 6 Samuel Tillett 1999 Wales Racing Academy + 14:51
91 5 Karl Patrick Lauk 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 15:45
92 - Tom Ardouin 1998 Bretagne + 15:45
93 4 Valentin Ferron 1998 Pays de la Loire + 15:56
94 4 Mark Downey 1996 Evopro Racing + 16:09
95 4 Anton Kuzmin 1996 Astana City + 16:20
96 3 Daire Feeley 1996 Evopro Racing + 17:56
97 7 Sonny Bridier 1997 Bretagne + 17:58
98 8 Luke Mudgway 1996 Evopro Racing + 18:44
99 4 Jason Tesson 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 18:56
100 7 Mamyr Stash 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 19:06
101 3 Nils Sinschek 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 19:59
102 1 Sergey Luchshenko 1994 Astana City + 20:17
103 10 Alexander Konychev 1998 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 20:31
104 4 Harry Sweeny 1998 Evopro Racing + 20:33
105 2 Benjamin Wolfe 1993 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 20:50
106 5 Natnael Tesfazion 1999 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 21:12
107 5 Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 21:16
108 2 Maël Guégan 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 24:05
109 8 Maxime Cam 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 25:08
110 9 Ide Schelling 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 26:28
111 3 Samuel Mugisha 1997 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 28:57
112 3 Joab Schneiter 1998 IAM Excelsior + 29:07
113 3 Adam Hartley 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 30:06
114 6 Adrien Garel 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 30:30
115 6 Mattia Viel 1995 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 33:59
116 6 Brendan Rhim 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 36:14
117 6 Edo Maas 2000 Development Team Sunweb + 37:45
118 6 Adrien Rimasson 1998 Bretagne + 38:03

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste
France
07.stage Flat
150.9 km
Plounévez-Lochrist -> Saint-Pol-de-Léon
May 1st (2019)
Leader L.Manzin
Youth N.Eekhoff
Points L.Manzin
Mountain A.Lagrée
Sprint A.Brunel
Combination L.Danès