Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2019 Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (5)

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Results: 06.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Alberto Dainese 1998 SEG Racing Academy 03:46:5987
02 Wouter Wippert 1990 Evopro Racing + 0063
03 Luca Mozzato 1998 Dimension Data CT + 0051
04 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 004
05 Nils Eekhoff 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 004
06 Maxime Daniel 1991 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 003
07 Igor Boev 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 003
08 Julian Mertens 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 003
09 Clément Russo 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 002
10 Arne Marit 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 002
11 Francisco Galvan Fernandez 1997 Lizarte + 002
12 Miguel Bryon 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 002
13 Thibault Ferasse 1994 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 002
14 Rok Korosec 1993 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 001
15 Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 001
16 Enzo Bernard 1997 Pays de la Loire + 001
17 Alexandre Billon 1991 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 001
18 Ben Hill 1990 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 001
19 Mehdi El Chokri 1997 Dimension Data CT + 001
20 Marten Kooistra 1997 SEG Racing Academy + 001
21 Alexander Evtushenko 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 001
22 Maxime Renault 1990 Bretagne + 001
23 Olzhas Bayembayev 1999 Astana City + 001
24 Herman Dahl 1993 Joker Fuel of Norway + 001
25 Benoît Jarrier 1989 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00-
26 Johan Jacobs 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00-
27 Léo Danès 1996 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 00-
28 Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00-
29 Simon Guglielmi 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 00-
30 Josip Rumac 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00-
31 Stuart Balfour 1997 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 00
32 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
33 Bjørn Tore Hoem 1991 Joker Fuel of Norway + 00
34 Justin Oien 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 00
35 Antoine Benoist 1999 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 00
36 Christophe Masson 1985 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
37 Fabian Lienhard 1993 IAM Excelsior + 00
38 Alex Jaime Fernández 1998 Lizarte + 00
39 Justin Mottier 1993 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
40 Alan Jousseaume 1998 Pays de la Loire + 00
41 Nicolas Malle 1998 Bretagne + 00
42 Maxim Gridchin 2000 Astana City + 00
43 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
44 Clément Davy 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 00
45 Alexys Brunel 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 00
46 Inigo Elosegui Momene 1998 Lizarte + 00
47 Florentin Lecamus-Lambert 1999 Bretagne + 00
48 Franck Bonnamour 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
49 Maxime Pasturel 1999 Pays de la Loire + 00
50 Ole Forfang 1995 Joker Fuel of Norway + 00
51 Niklas Märkl 1999 Development Team Sunweb + 00
52 Taylor Eisenhart 1994 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 00
53 Martin Schäppi 1996 IAM Excelsior + 00
54 Tanner Putt 1992 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 00
55 Vladislav Kulikov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
56 Charles-Etienne Chrétien 1999 Interpro Cycling Academy + 00
57 Raul Rota Rus 1999 Lizarte + 00
58 Florian Hudry 1994 Interpro Cycling Academy + 00
59 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
60 Jordi Meeus 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 00
61 Alexis Delestre 1998 Pays de la Loire + 00
62 Alexis Renard 1999 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 00
63 Ludvik Holstad 1998 Joker Fuel of Norway + 00
64 Morgan Kneisky 1987 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 00
65 Louis Barré 2000 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 00
66 Stylianos Farantakis 1995 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 00
67 Florian Vermeersch 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00
68 Viktor Potocki 1999 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 00
69 Gerben Thijssen 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00
70 Thymen Arensman 1999 SEG Racing Academy + 00
71 Jérémy Cornu 1991 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 00
72 Owen James 1995 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 00
73 Mamyr Stash 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
74 Martí Marquez Román 1996 Lizarte + 00
75 Willy Artus 1994 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 00
76 Laurens Huys 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00
77 Damien Poisson 1997 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 00
78 Cyrus Monk 1996 Evopro Racing + 00
79 Adrien Lagrée 1997 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 00
80 Tilen Finkst 1997 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 00
81 Gauthier Navarro 2000 Interpro Cycling Academy + 00
82 Eugenio Sanchez Lopez 1999 Lizarte + 00
83 Adrien Guillonnet 1993 Interpro Cycling Academy + 00
84 Samuel Tillett 1999 Wales Racing Academy + 00
85 Matic Groselj 1996 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 18
86 James Tillett 1999 Wales Racing Academy + 18
87 Tom Ardouin 1998 Bretagne + 44
88 Luke Mudgway 1996 Evopro Racing + 44
89 Daire Feeley 1996 Evopro Racing + 44
90 Galym Akhmetov 1995 Astana City + 48
91 Peter Kibble 1998 Wales Racing Academy + 01:01
92 Sonny Bridier 1997 Bretagne + 01:05
93 Alan Riou 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:05
94 Mattia Viel 1995 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:18
95 Ziga Jerman 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 01:27
96 David Boutville 1988 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 01:37
97 Adrien Rimasson 1998 Bretagne + 01:48
98 Nils Sinschek 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 06:49
99 Adam Hartley 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 06:51
100 Ide Schelling 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 06:51
101 Brendan Rhim 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 06:51
102 Takeaki Amezawa 1995 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 06:53
103 Corentin Ermenault 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 07:38
104 Maxime Cam 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 07:38
105 Anton Kuzmin 1996 Astana City + 07:45
106 Sergey Luchshenko 1994 Astana City + 07:45
107 Benjamin Wolfe 1993 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 07:45
108 Tom Dernies 1990 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 07:52
109 Mark Downey 1996 Evopro Racing + 07:55
110 Anthony Rappo 1995 IAM Excelsior + 07:55
111 Henrik Evensen 1994 Joker Fuel of Norway + 07:55
112 Martin Salmon 1997 Development Team Sunweb + 07:55
113 Valentin Ferron 1998 Pays de la Loire + 07:55
114 Harry Sweeny 1998 Evopro Racing + 07:55
115 Edo Maas 2000 Development Team Sunweb + 07:58
116 Alexander Konychev 1998 Dimension Data CT + 08:23
117 Natnael Tesfazion 1999 Dimension Data CT + 08:26
118 Samuel Mugisha 1997 Dimension Data CT + 08:26
119 Maël Guégan 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 09:16
120 Jason Tesson 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 09:16
121 Karl Patrick Lauk 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 09:22
122 Adrien Garel 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 10:39
123 Jean-Louis Le Ny 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 12:04
124 Dylan Page 1993 IAM Excelsior + 12:04
125 Joab Schneiter 1998 IAM Excelsior + 17:30
DNS Pierre Barbier 1997 Natura4Ever-Roubaix
DNS Joseph Beckingsale 2000 Wales Racing Academy
DNS Yannis Yssaad 1993 Team U Nantes Atlantique
DNF Ramis Dinmukhametov 2000 Astana City
DNF William Roberts 1998 Wales Racing Academy
DNF Joshua Price 2000 Wales Racing Academy
DNF Alexander Porsev 1986 Gazprom - RusVelo
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Fabian Lienhard 1993 IAM Excelsior 23:34:19
02 - Léo Danès 1996 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 03
03 - Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 04
04 - Alexys Brunel 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 05
05 36 Alberto Dainese 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 08
06 3 Benoît Jarrier 1989 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10
07 2 Clément Russo 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10
08 1 Julian Mertens 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 10
09 17 Ole Forfang 1995 Joker Fuel of Norway + 12
10 2 Nils Eekhoff 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 13
11 6 Luca Mozzato 1998 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 13
12 2 Marten Kooistra 1997 SEG Racing Academy + 13
13 1 Alan Jousseaume 1998 Pays de la Loire + 14
14 1 Florentin Lecamus-Lambert 1999 Bretagne + 14
15 1 Laurens Huys 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 16
16 2 Rok Korosec 1993 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 17
17 3 Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 17
18 4 Enzo Bernard 1997 Pays de la Loire + 17
19 2 Bjørn Tore Hoem 1991 Joker Fuel of Norway + 17
20 3 Simon Guglielmi 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 17
21 3 Justin Oien 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 17
22 3 Ben Hill 1990 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 17
23 9 Arne Marit 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 17
24 3 Josip Rumac 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 17
25 8 Thibault Ferasse 1994 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 17
26 4 Maxim Gridchin 2000 Astana City + 17
27 1 Charles-Etienne Chrétien 1999 Interpro Cycling Academy + 17
28 1 Louis Barré 2000 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 17
29 7 Antoine Benoist 1999 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 17
30 5 Nicolas Malle 1998 Bretagne + 17
31 - Willy Artus 1994 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 17
32 7 Stuart Balfour 1997 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin-Vé + 17
33 4 Stylianos Farantakis 1995 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 17
34 4 Martin Schäppi 1996 IAM Excelsior + 17
35 5 Jérémy Cornu 1991 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 17
36 8 Florian Vermeersch 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 27
37 6 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 28
38 7 Herman Dahl 1993 Joker Fuel of Norway + 30
39 7 Justin Mottier 1993 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 30
40 7 Johan Jacobs 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 31
41 7 Niklas Märkl 1999 Development Team Sunweb + 32
42 7 Raul Rota Rus 1999 Lizarte + 32
43 8 Clément Davy 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 32
44 9 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 32
45 7 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 32
46 8 Igor Boev 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 32
47 8 Thymen Arensman 1999 SEG Racing Academy + 32
48 8 Taylor Eisenhart 1994 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 32
49 8 Francisco Galvan Fernandez 1997 Lizarte + 34
50 8 Tilen Finkst 1997 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 37
51 8 Mehdi El Chokri 1997 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 38
52 8 Maxime Daniel 1991 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 43
53 9 Damien Poisson 1997 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin-Vé + 51
54 9 Owen James 1995 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin-Vé + 58
55 9 Florian Hudry 1994 Interpro Cycling Academy + 01:11
56 10 Inigo Elosegui Momene 1998 Lizarte + 01:12
57 10 Franck Bonnamour 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:12
58 7 Gauthier Navarro 2000 Interpro Cycling Academy + 01:12
59 10 Olzhas Bayembayev 1999 Astana City + 01:12
60 10 Cyrus Monk 1996 Evopro Racing + 01:12
61 48 Peter Kibble 1998 Wales Racing Academy + 01:14
62 10 Alexis Delestre 1998 Pays de la Loire + 01:22
63 10 Christophe Masson 1985 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:22
64 11 Ludvik Holstad 1998 Joker Fuel of Norway + 01:30
65 11 Maxime Renault 1990 Bretagne + 01:32
66 47 Ziga Jerman 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 01:44
67 7 Matic Groselj 1996 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 01:44
68 9 Alexander Evtushenko 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:55
69 9 Gerben Thijssen 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01:58
70 2 Galym Akhmetov 1995 Astana City + 02:00
71 9 Adrien Guillonnet 1993 Interpro Cycling Academy + 02:06
72 10 Adrien Lagrée 1997 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 02:13
73 12 Eugenio Sanchez Lopez 1999 Lizarte + 02:38
74 12 Vladislav Kulikov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:44
75 9 James Tillett 1999 Wales Racing Academy + 02:52
76 11 Jordi Meeus 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 02:52
77 12 Maxime Pasturel 1999 Pays de la Loire + 03:32
78 13 Alex Jaime Fernández 1998 Lizarte + 04:16
79 13 Martí Marquez Román 1996 Lizarte + 04:21
80 18 Morgan Kneisky 1987 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 06:10
81 14 Alan Riou 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 06:25
82 18 Alexis Renard 1999 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin-Vé + 06:31
83 18 Viktor Potocki 1999 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 07:11
84 19 Samuel Tillett 1999 Wales Racing Academy + 07:28
85 14 David Boutville 1988 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin-Vé + 08:04
86 20 Miguel Bryon 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 08:05
87 75 Tom Dernies 1990 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 08:05
88 54 Martin Salmon 1997 Development Team Sunweb + 08:12
89 47 Valentin Ferron 1998 Pays de la Loire + 08:21
90 29 Mark Downey 1996 Evopro Racing + 08:46
91 20 Anton Kuzmin 1996 Astana City + 08:57
92 16 Tom Ardouin 1998 Bretagne + 09:29
93 17 Daire Feeley 1996 Evopro Racing + 10:52
94 6 Anthony Rappo 1995 IAM Excelsior + 10:58
95 16 Jason Tesson 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 11:21
96 15 Karl Patrick Lauk 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 11:31
97 15 Tanner Putt 1992 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 11:31
98 1 Nils Sinschek 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 12:36
99 16 Alexandre Billon 1991 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 12:39
100 6 Corentin Ermenault 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 12:53
101 8 Sergey Luchshenko 1994 Astana City + 12:54
102 16 Wouter Wippert 1990 Evopro Racing + 13:16
103 7 Benjamin Wolfe 1993 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 13:27
104 10 Sonny Bridier 1997 Bretagne + 13:43
105 22 Dylan Page 1993 IAM Excelsior + 14:23
106 13 Luke Mudgway 1996 Evopro Racing + 14:30
107 13 Mamyr Stash 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 14:51
108 4 Harry Sweeny 1998 Evopro Racing + 15:27
109 4 Henrik Evensen 1994 Joker Fuel of Norway + 15:34
110 8 Maël Guégan 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 16:42
111 4 Natnael Tesfazion 1999 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 16:58
112 12 Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 17:05
113 2 Alexander Konychev 1998 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 18:34
114 3 Samuel Mugisha 1997 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 21:26
115 25 Joab Schneiter 1998 IAM Excelsior + 21:44
116 6 Adam Hartley 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 22:43
117 6 Maxime Cam 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 23:50
118 5 Jean-Louis Le Ny 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 24:10
119 6 Ide Schelling 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 25:45
120 1 Adrien Garel 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 26:09
121 8 Mattia Viel 1995 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 26:36
122 5 Brendan Rhim 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 28:51
123 3 Edo Maas 2000 Development Team Sunweb + 29:40
124 8 Adrien Rimasson 1998 Bretagne + 32:01
125 5 Takeaki Amezawa 1995 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 33:31

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste
France
06.stage Flat
171.6 km
La Ferré -> Plurien
April 30th (2019)
Leader F.Lienhard
Youth A.Brunel
Points A.Dainese
Mountain A.Lagrée
Sprint A.Brunel
Combination L.Danès