Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2019 Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (5)

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Results: 05.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Sergey Luchshenko 1994 Astana City 04:24:2587
02 Fabian Lienhard 1993 IAM Excelsior + 0063
03 Adrien Lagrée 1997 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 0051
04 Valentin Ferron 1998 Pays de la Loire + 004
05 Léo Danès 1996 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 004
06 Alberto Dainese 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 033
07 Wouter Wippert 1990 Evopro Racing + 033
08 Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 033
09 Luca Mozzato 1998 Dimension Data CT + 032
10 Maxime Daniel 1991 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 032
11 Gerben Thijssen 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 032
12 Ziga Jerman 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 032
13 Nils Eekhoff 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 032
14 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 031
15 Marten Kooistra 1997 SEG Racing Academy + 031
16 Alexis Renard 1999 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 031
17 Jason Tesson 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 031
18 Tilen Finkst 1997 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 031
19 Alex Jaime Fernández 1998 Lizarte + 031
20 Adrien Rimasson 1998 Bretagne + 031
21 Miguel Bryon 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 031
22 Alexys Brunel 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 031
23 Enzo Bernard 1997 Pays de la Loire + 031
24 Dylan Page 1993 IAM Excelsior + 031
25 Gauthier Navarro 2000 Interpro Cycling Academy + 03-
26 Sonny Bridier 1997 Bretagne + 03-
27 Karl Patrick Lauk 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 03-
28 Maxim Gridchin 2000 Astana City + 03-
29 Herman Dahl 1993 Joker Fuel of Norway + 03-
30 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 03-
31 Niklas Märkl 1999 Development Team Sunweb + 03
32 Raul Rota Rus 1999 Lizarte + 03
33 Clément Davy 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 03
34 Simon Guglielmi 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 03
35 Benoît Jarrier 1989 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03
36 Florian Vermeersch 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 03
37 Mark Downey 1996 Evopro Racing + 03
38 Corentin Ermenault 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 03
39 Alan Jousseaume 1998 Pays de la Loire + 03
40 Olzhas Bayembayev 1999 Astana City + 03
41 Vladislav Kulikov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 03
42 Maxime Pasturel 1999 Pays de la Loire + 03
43 Charles-Etienne Chrétien 1999 Interpro Cycling Academy + 03
44 Thibault Ferasse 1994 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 03
45 Johan Jacobs 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 03
46 Franck Bonnamour 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03
47 David Boutville 1988 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 03
48 Josip Rumac 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 03
49 Rok Korosec 1993 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 03
50 Justin Mottier 1993 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 03
51 Ole Forfang 1995 Joker Fuel of Norway + 03
52 Matic Groselj 1996 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 03
53 Bjørn Tore Hoem 1991 Joker Fuel of Norway + 03
54 Alexandre Billon 1991 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 03
55 Mehdi El Chokri 1997 Dimension Data CT + 03
56 Clément Russo 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03
57 James Tillett 1999 Wales Racing Academy + 03
58 Anthony Rappo 1995 IAM Excelsior + 03
59 Florian Hudry 1994 Interpro Cycling Academy + 03
60 Owen James 1995 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 03
61 Galym Akhmetov 1995 Astana City + 03
62 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 03
63 Martin Schäppi 1996 IAM Excelsior + 03
64 Nicolas Malle 1998 Bretagne + 03
65 Cyrus Monk 1996 Evopro Racing + 03
66 Samuel Tillett 1999 Wales Racing Academy + 03
67 Peter Kibble 1998 Wales Racing Academy + 03
68 Alexis Delestre 1998 Pays de la Loire + 03
69 Inigo Elosegui Momeñe 1998 Lizarte + 03
70 Martí Marquez Román 1996 Lizarte + 03
71 Antoine Benoist 1999 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 03
72 Tom Ardouin 1998 Bretagne + 03
73 Martin Salmon 1997 Development Team Sunweb + 03
74 Tanner Putt 1992 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 03
75 Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 03
76 Willy Artus 1994 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 03
77 Samuel Mugisha 1997 Dimension Data CT + 03
78 Jérémy Cornu 1991 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 03
79 Anton Kuzmin 1996 Astana City + 03
80 Mamyr Stash 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 03
81 Stuart Balfour 1997 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 03
82 Maël Guégan 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 03
83 Nils Sinschek 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 03
84 Laurens Huys 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 03
85 Morgan Kneisky 1987 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 03
86 Florentin Lecamus-Lambert 1999 Bretagne + 03
87 Stylianos Farantakis 1995 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 03
88 Adrien Guillonnet 1993 Interpro Cycling Academy + 03
89 Maxime Renault 1990 Bretagne + 03
90 Mattia Viel 1995 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 03
91 Igor Boev 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 03
92 Louis Barré 2000 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 03
93 Damien Poisson 1997 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 03
94 William Roberts 1998 Wales Racing Academy + 03
95 Takeaki Amezawa 1995 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 03
96 Jean-Louis Le Ny 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 03
97 Ben Hill 1990 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 03
98 Luke Mudgway 1996 Evopro Racing + 02:48
99 Henrik Evensen 1994 Joker Fuel of Norway + 03
100 Thymen Arensman 1999 SEG Racing Academy + 03
101 Jordi Meeus 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 03
102 Julian Mertens 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 03
103 Alexander Evtushenko 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 03
104 Ramis Dinmukhametov 2000 Astana City + 03
105 Taylor Eisenhart 1994 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 03
106 Benjamin Wolfe 1993 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 03
107 Justin Oien 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 03
108 Brendan Rhim 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 03
109 Daire Feeley 1996 Evopro Racing + 03:10
110 Harry Sweeny 1998 Evopro Racing + 03:10
111 Alan Riou 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03:18
112 Eugenio Sanchez Lopez 1999 Lizarte + 03
113 Viktor Potocki 1999 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 03
114 Joab Schneiter 1998 IAM Excelsior + 03
115 Francisco Galvan Fernandez 1997 Lizarte + 03
116 Alexander Konychev 1998 Dimension Data CT + 03:36
117 Tom Dernies 1990 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 03
118 Ludvik Holstad 1998 Joker Fuel of Norway + 03
119 Arne Marit 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 03
120 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 03
121 Pierre Barbier 1997 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 03
122 Maxime Cam 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 05:25
123 Alexander Porsev 1986 Gazprom - RusVelo + 03
124 Christophe Masson 1985 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 03
125 Yannis Yssaad 1993 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 03
126 Edo Maas 2000 Development Team Sunweb + 06:10
127 Adam Hartley 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 07:17
128 Ide Schelling 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 07:17
129 Natnael Tesfazion 1999 Dimension Data CT + 07:23
130 Adrien Garel 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 07:25
131 Joshua Price 2000 Wales Racing Academy + 10:19
132 Joseph Beckingsale 2000 Wales Racing Academy + 13:07
DNS Manuel Belletti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
DNS Øivind Lukkedal 1994 Joker Fuel of Norway
DNF Maris Bogdanovics 1991 Interpro Cycling Academy
DNF Marius Mayrhofer 2000 Development Team Sunweb
DNF Alexey Kurbatov 1994 Gazprom - RusVelo
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 20 Fabian Lienhard 1993 IAM Excelsior 19:47:20
02 10 Léo Danès 1996 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 03
03 2 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 05
04 1 Alexys Brunel 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 08
05 1 Clément Russo 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10
06 1 Pierre Barbier 1997 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 11
07 1 Julian Mertens 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 11
08 1 Nils Eekhoff 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 13
09 1 Benoît Jarrier 1989 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 13
10 - Marten Kooistra 1997 SEG Racing Academy + 13
11 2 Alexander Porsev 1986 Gazprom - RusVelo + 13
12 1 Tom Dernies 1990 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 13
13 - Peter Kibble 1998 Wales Racing Academy + 13
14 1 Alan Jousseaume 1998 Pays de la Loire + 14
15 1 Florentin Lecamus-Lambert 1999 Bretagne + 14
16 - Laurens Huys 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 16
17 1 Luca Mozzato 1998 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 17
18 1 Rok Korosec 1993 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 17
19 3 Ziga Jerman 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 17
20 1 Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 17
21 2 Bjørn Tore Hoem 1991 Joker Fuel of Norway + 17
22 6 Enzo Bernard 1997 Pays de la Loire + 17
23 4 Simon Guglielmi 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 17
24 4 Justin Oien 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 17
25 1 Ben Hill 1990 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 17
26 4 Ole Forfang 1995 Joker Fuel of Norway + 17
27 4 Josip Rumac 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 17
28 5 Charles-Etienne Chrétien 1999 Interpro Cycling Academy + 17
29 3 Louis Barré 2000 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 17
30 7 Maxim Gridchin 2000 Astana City + 17
31 2 Willy Artus 1994 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 17
32 7 Arne Marit 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 17
33 5 Thibault Ferasse 1994 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 17
34 2 Martin Salmon 1997 Development Team Sunweb + 17
35 1 Nicolas Malle 1998 Bretagne + 17
36 1 Antoine Benoist 1999 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 17
37 3 Stylianos Farantakis 1995 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 17
38 1 Martin Schäppi 1996 IAM Excelsior + 17
39 1 Stuart Balfour 1997 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin-Vé + 17
40 1 Jérémy Cornu 1991 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 17
41 1 Alberto Dainese 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 18
42 5 Valentin Ferron 1998 Pays de la Loire + 26
43 - Julien Antomarchi 1984 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 28
44 - Florian Vermeersch 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 29
45 - Herman Dahl 1993 Joker Fuel of Norway + 30
46 - Justin Mottier 1993 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 30
47 1 Johan Jacobs 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 31
48 2 Niklas Märkl 1999 Development Team Sunweb + 32
49 2 Raul Rota Rus 1999 Lizarte + 32
50 1 Yannis Yssaad 1993 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 32
51 1 Clément Davy 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 32
52 4 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 32
53 - Mattia Frapporti 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 32
54 - Igor Boev 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 32
55 - Thymen Arensman 1999 SEG Racing Academy + 32
56 1 Taylor Eisenhart 1994 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 32
57 1 Francisco Galvan Fernandez 1997 Lizarte + 34
58 1 Tilen Finkst 1997 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 37
59 1 Mehdi El Chokri 1997 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 38
60 1 Maxime Daniel 1991 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 43
61 1 Mark Downey 1996 Evopro Racing + 51
62 1 Damien Poisson 1997 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin-Vé + 51
63 1 Owen James 1995 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin-Vé + 58
64 1 Florian Hudry 1994 Interpro Cycling Academy + 01:11
65 3 Gauthier Navarro 2000 Interpro Cycling Academy + 01:12
66 - Inigo Elosegui Momeñe 1998 Lizarte + 01:12
67 2 Franck Bonnamour 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:12
68 2 Galym Akhmetov 1995 Astana City + 01:12
69 2 Olzhas Bayembayev 1999 Astana City + 01:12
70 2 Cyrus Monk 1996 Evopro Racing + 01:12
71 2 Anton Kuzmin 1996 Astana City + 01:12
72 2 Alexis Delestre 1998 Pays de la Loire + 01:22
73 2 Christophe Masson 1985 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:22
74 2 Matic Groselj 1996 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 01:26
75 2 Ludvik Holstad 1998 Joker Fuel of Norway + 01:30
76 2 Maxime Renault 1990 Bretagne + 01:32
77 2 Alexander Evtushenko 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:55
78 2 Gerben Thijssen 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01:58
79 2 Jason Tesson 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 02:05
80 3 Adrien Guillonnet 1993 Interpro Cycling Academy + 02:06
81 3 Karl Patrick Lauk 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 02:11
82 4 Adrien Lagrée 1997 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 02:13
83 2 Dylan Page 1993 IAM Excelsior + 02:19
84 3 James Tillett 1999 Wales Racing Academy + 02:34
85 3 Eugenio Sanchez Lopez 1999 Lizarte + 02:38
86 3 Vladislav Kulikov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:44
87 3 Jordi Meeus 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 02:52
88 3 Anthony Rappo 1995 IAM Excelsior + 03:03
89 3 Maxime Pasturel 1999 Pays de la Loire + 03:32
90 3 Joab Schneiter 1998 IAM Excelsior + 04:14
91 3 Alex Jaime Fernández 1998 Lizarte + 04:16
92 3 Martí Marquez Román 1996 Lizarte + 04:21
93 6 Sergey Luchshenko 1994 Astana City + 05:09
94 4 Corentin Ermenault 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 05:15
95 13 Alan Riou 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 05:20
96 5 Benjamin Wolfe 1993 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 05:42
97 5 Nils Sinschek 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 05:47
98 5 Morgan Kneisky 1987 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 06:10
99 5 David Boutville 1988 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin-Vé + 06:28
100 5 Alexis Renard 1999 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin-Vé + 06:31
101 7 Viktor Potocki 1999 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 07:11
102 7 Maël Guégan 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 07:26
103 7 Samuel Tillett 1999 Wales Racing Academy + 07:28
104 8 Harry Sweeny 1998 Evopro Racing + 07:32
105 6 Henrik Evensen 1994 Joker Fuel of Norway + 07:39
106 6 Miguel Bryon 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 08:05
107 40 Natnael Tesfazion 1999 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 08:32
108 7 Tom Ardouin 1998 Bretagne + 08:45
109 8 William Roberts 1998 Wales Racing Academy + 09:33
110 3 Daire Feeley 1996 Evopro Racing + 10:08
111 5 Alexander Konychev 1998 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 10:11
112 9 Tanner Putt 1992 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 11:31
113 10 Jean-Louis Le Ny 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 12:06
114 10 Sonny Bridier 1997 Bretagne + 12:38
115 10 Alexandre Billon 1991 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 12:39
116 10 Ramis Dinmukhametov 2000 Astana City + 12:54
117 10 Samuel Mugisha 1997 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 13:00
118 10 Wouter Wippert 1990 Evopro Racing + 13:22
119 - Luke Mudgway 1996 Evopro Racing + 13:46
120 9 Mamyr Stash 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 14:51
121 8 Adrien Garel 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 15:30
122 8 Adam Hartley 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 15:52
123 5 Maxime Cam 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 16:12
124 8 Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 17:05
125 3 Ide Schelling 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 18:54
126 4 Edo Maas 2000 Development Team Sunweb + 21:42
127 6 Brendan Rhim 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 22:00
128 12 Joseph Beckingsale 2000 Wales Racing Academy + 22:23
129 5 Mattia Viel 1995 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 25:18
130 5 Takeaki Amezawa 1995 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 26:38
131 - Joshua Price 2000 Wales Racing Academy + 27:01
132 4 Adrien Rimasson 1998 Bretagne + 30:13

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste
France
05.stage Hills
191.5 km
Rougé -> Le Ferré
April 29th (2019)
Leader F.Lienhard
Youth A.Brunel
Points L.Manzin
Mountain A.Lagrée
Sprint L.Danès
Combination L.Danès