2019 Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (5)

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 05.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Sergey Luchshenko 1994 Astana City 04:24:2593 6 + 05:09
02 Fabian Lienhard 1993 IAM Excelsior + 0001 20 19:47:20
03 Adrien Lagrée 1997 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 0082 4 + 02:13
04 Valentin Ferron 1998 Pays de la Loire + 0042 5 + 26
05 Léo Danès 1996 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 0002 10 + 03
06 Alberto Dainese 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 0341 1 + 18
07 Wouter Wippert 1990 Evopro Racing + 03118 10 + 13:22
08 Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 03124 8 + 17:05
09 Luca Mozzato 1998 Dimension Data CT + 0317 1 + 17
10 Maxime Daniel 1991 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 0360 1 + 43
11 Gerben Thijssen 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 0378 2 + 01:58
12 Ziga Jerman 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 0319 3 + 17
13 Nils Eekhoff 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 0308 1 + 13
14 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 0303 2 + 05
15 Marten Kooistra 1997 SEG Racing Academy + 0310 - + 13
16 Alexis Renard 1999 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 03100 5 + 06:31
17 Jason Tesson 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 0379 2 + 02:05
18 Tilen Finkst 1997 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 0358 1 + 37
19 Alex Jaime Fernández 1998 Lizarte + 0391 3 + 04:16
20 Adrien Rimasson 1998 Bretagne + 03132 4 + 30:13
21 Miguel Bryon 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 03106 6 + 08:05
22 Alexys Brunel 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 0304 1 + 08
23 Enzo Bernard 1997 Pays de la Loire + 0322 6 + 17
24 Dylan Page 1993 IAM Excelsior + 0383 2 + 02:19
25 Gauthier Navarro 2000 Interpro Cycling Academy + 0365 3 + 01:12
26 Sonny Bridier 1997 Bretagne + 03114 10 + 12:38
27 Karl Patrick Lauk 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 0381 3 + 02:11
28 Maxim Gridchin 2000 Astana City + 0330 7 + 17
29 Herman Dahl 1993 Joker Fuel of Norway + 0345 - + 30
30 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 0352 4 + 32
31 Niklas Märkl 1999 Development Team Sunweb + 0348 2 + 32
32 Raul Rota Rus 1999 Lizarte + 0349 2 + 32
33 Clément Davy 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 0351 1 + 32
34 Simon Guglielmi 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 0323 4 + 17
35 Benoît Jarrier 1989 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 0309 1 + 13
36 Florian Vermeersch 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 0344 - + 29
37 Mark Downey 1996 Evopro Racing + 0361 1 + 51
38 Corentin Ermenault 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 0394 4 + 05:15
39 Alan Jousseaume 1998 Pays de la Loire + 0314 1 + 14
40 Olzhas Bayembayev 1999 Astana City + 0369 2 + 01:12
41 Vladislav Kulikov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0386 3 + 02:44
42 Maxime Pasturel 1999 Pays de la Loire + 0389 3 + 03:32
43 Charles-Etienne Chrétien 1999 Interpro Cycling Academy + 0328 5 + 17
44 Thibault Ferasse 1994 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 0333 5 + 17
45 Johan Jacobs 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 0347 1 + 31
46 Franck Bonnamour 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 0367 2 + 01:12
47 David Boutville 1988 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 0399 5 + 06:28
48 Josip Rumac 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 0327 4 + 17
49 Rok Korosec 1993 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 0318 1 + 17
50 Justin Mottier 1993 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 0346 - + 30
51 Ole Forfang 1995 Joker Fuel of Norway + 0326 4 + 17
52 Matic Groselj 1996 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 0374 2 + 01:26
53 Bjørn Tore Hoem 1991 Joker Fuel of Norway + 0321 2 + 17
54 Alexandre Billon 1991 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 03115 10 + 12:39
55 Mehdi El Chokri 1997 Dimension Data CT + 0359 1 + 38
56 Clément Russo 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 0305 1 + 10
57 James Tillett 1999 Wales Racing Academy + 0384 3 + 02:34
58 Anthony Rappo 1995 IAM Excelsior + 0388 3 + 03:03
59 Florian Hudry 1994 Interpro Cycling Academy + 0364 1 + 01:11
60 Owen James 1995 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 0363 1 + 58
61 Galym Akhmetov 1995 Astana City + 0368 2 + 01:12
62 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 0353 - + 32
63 Martin Schäppi 1996 IAM Excelsior + 0338 1 + 17
64 Nicolas Malle 1998 Bretagne + 0335 1 + 17
65 Cyrus Monk 1996 Evopro Racing + 0370 2 + 01:12
66 Samuel Tillett 1999 Wales Racing Academy + 03103 7 + 07:28
67 Peter Kibble 1998 Wales Racing Academy + 0313 - + 13
68 Alexis Delestre 1998 Pays de la Loire + 0372 2 + 01:22
69 Inigo Elosegui Momene 1998 Lizarte + 0366 - + 01:12
70 Martí Marquez Román 1996 Lizarte + 0392 3 + 04:21
71 Antoine Benoist 1999 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 0336 1 + 17
72 Tom Ardouin 1998 Bretagne + 03108 7 + 08:45
73 Martin Salmon 1997 Development Team Sunweb + 0334 2 + 17
74 Tanner Putt 1992 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 03112 9 + 11:31
75 Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 0320 1 + 17
76 Willy Artus 1994 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 0331 2 + 17
77 Samuel Mugisha 1997 Dimension Data CT + 03117 10 + 13:00
78 Jérémy Cornu 1991 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 0340 1 + 17
79 Anton Kuzmin 1996 Astana City + 0371 2 + 01:12
80 Mamyr Stash 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 03120 9 + 14:51
81 Stuart Balfour 1997 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 0339 1 + 17
82 Maël Guégan 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 03102 7 + 07:26
83 Nils Sinschek 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 0397 5 + 05:47
84 Laurens Huys 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 0316 - + 16
85 Morgan Kneisky 1987 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 0398 5 + 06:10
86 Florentin Lecamus-Lambert 1999 Bretagne + 0315 1 + 14
87 Stylianos Farantakis 1995 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 0337 3 + 17
88 Adrien Guillonnet 1993 Interpro Cycling Academy + 0380 3 + 02:06
89 Maxime Renault 1990 Bretagne + 0376 2 + 01:32
90 Mattia Viel 1995 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 03129 5 + 25:18
91 Igor Boev 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0354 - + 32
92 Louis Barré 2000 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 0329 3 + 17
93 Damien Poisson 1997 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 0362 1 + 51
94 William Roberts 1998 Wales Racing Academy + 03109 8 + 09:33
95 Takeaki Amezawa 1995 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 03130 5 + 26:38
96 Jean-Louis Le Ny 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 03113 10 + 12:06
97 Ben Hill 1990 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 0325 1 + 17
98 Luke Mudgway 1996 Evopro Racing + 02:48119 - + 13:46
99 Henrik Evensen 1994 Joker Fuel of Norway + 03105 6 + 07:39
100 Thymen Arensman 1999 SEG Racing Academy + 0355 - + 32
101 Jordi Meeus 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 0387 3 + 02:52
102 Julian Mertens 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 0307 1 + 11
103 Alexander Evtushenko 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0377 2 + 01:55
104 Ramis Dinmukhametov 2000 Astana City + 03116 10 + 12:54
105 Taylor Eisenhart 1994 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 0356 1 + 32
106 Benjamin Wolfe 1993 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 0396 5 + 05:42
107 Justin Oien 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 0324 4 + 17
108 Brendan Rhim 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 03127 6 + 22:00
109 Daire Feeley 1996 Evopro Racing + 03:10110 3 + 10:08
110 Harry Sweeny 1998 Evopro Racing + 03:10104 8 + 07:32
111 Alan Riou 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03:1895 13 + 05:20
112 Eugenio Sanchez Lopez 1999 Lizarte + 0385 3 + 02:38
113 Viktor Potocki 1999 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 03101 7 + 07:11
114 Joab Schneiter 1998 IAM Excelsior + 0390 3 + 04:14
115 Francisco Galvan Fernandez 1997 Lizarte + 0357 1 + 34
116 Alexander Konychev 1998 Dimension Data CT + 03:36111 5 + 10:11
117 Tom Dernies 1990 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 0312 1 + 13
118 Ludvik Holstad 1998 Joker Fuel of Norway + 0375 2 + 01:30
119 Arne Marit 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 0332 7 + 17
120 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 0343 - + 28
121 Pierre Barbier 1997 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 0306 1 + 11
122 Maxime Cam 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 05:25123 5 + 16:12
123 Alexander Porsev 1986 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0311 2 + 13
124 Christophe Masson 1985 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 0373 2 + 01:22
125 Yannis Yssaad 1993 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 0350 1 + 32
126 Edo Maas 2000 Development Team Sunweb + 06:10126 4 + 21:42
127 Adam Hartley 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 07:17122 8 + 15:52
128 Ide Schelling 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 07:17125 3 + 18:54
129 Natnael Tesfazion 1999 Dimension Data CT + 07:23107 40 + 08:32
130 Adrien Garel 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 07:25121 8 + 15:30
131 Joshua Price 2000 Wales Racing Academy + 10:19131 - + 27:01
132 Joseph Beckingsale 2000 Wales Racing Academy + 13:07128 12 + 22:23
DNS Manuel Belletti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 999
DNS Øivind Lukkedal 1994 Joker Fuel of Norway 999
DNF Marius Mayrhofer 2000 Development Team Sunweb 999
DNF Alexey Kurbatov 1994 Gazprom - RusVelo 999
DNF Maris Bogdanovics 1991 Interpro Cycling Academy 999

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste
Nation France
Stage 05.stage
Type Hills
Distance 191.5 km
StartRougé
FinishLe Ferré
DateApril 29th (2019)
Leader F.Lienhard
Youth A.Brunel
Points L.Manzin
Mountain A.Lagrée
Sprint L.Danès
Combination L.Danès