Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2019 Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (5)

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Results: 04.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Owen James 1995 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin 03:30:3487
02 Pierre Barbier 1997 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 0263
03 Benoît Jarrier 1989 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 0251
04 Arne Marit 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 024
05 Nils Eekhoff 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 024
06 Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 023
07 Luca Mozzato 1998 Dimension Data CT + 023
08 Karl Patrick Lauk 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 023
09 Jordi Meeus 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 022
10 Justin Oien 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 022
11 Rok Korosec 1993 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 022
12 Tom Dernies 1990 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 022
13 Alexys Brunel 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 022
14 Adrien Rimasson 1998 Bretagne + 021
15 Florian Vermeersch 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 021
16 Alexandre Billon 1991 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 021
17 Alexander Porsev 1986 Gazprom - RusVelo + 021
18 Herman Dahl 1993 Joker Fuel of Norway + 021
19 Julian Mertens 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 021
20 Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 021
21 Marten Kooistra 1997 SEG Racing Academy + 021
22 Ben Hill 1990 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 021
23 Tilen Finkst 1997 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 021
24 Clément Russo 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 021
25 Ziga Jerman 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 02-
26 Louis Barré 2000 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 02-
27 Yannis Yssaad 1993 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 02-
28 Enzo Bernard 1997 Pays de la Loire + 02-
29 Viktor Potocki 1999 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 02-
30 Bjørn Tore Hoem 1991 Joker Fuel of Norway + 02-
31 Niklas Märkl 1999 Development Team Sunweb + 02
32 Fabian Lienhard 1993 IAM Excelsior + 02
33 Alex Jaime Fernández 1998 Lizarte + 02
34 Natnael Tesfazion 1999 Dimension Data CT + 02
35 Inigo Elosegui Momene 1998 Lizarte + 02
36 Matic Groselj 1996 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 02
37 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 02
38 Ole Forfang 1995 Joker Fuel of Norway + 02
39 Charles-Etienne Chrétien 1999 Interpro Cycling Academy + 02
40 Simon Guglielmi 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 02
41 Nicolas Malle 1998 Bretagne + 02
42 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02
43 Antoine Benoist 1999 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 02
44 Raul Rota Rus 1999 Lizarte + 02
45 James Tillett 1999 Wales Racing Academy + 02
46 Galym Akhmetov 1995 Astana City + 02
47 Sonny Bridier 1997 Bretagne + 02
48 Willy Artus 1994 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 02
49 Peter Kibble 1998 Wales Racing Academy + 02
50 Léo Danès 1996 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 02
51 Johan Jacobs 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 02
52 Josip Rumac 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02
53 Cyrus Monk 1996 Evopro Racing + 02
54 Martin Schäppi 1996 IAM Excelsior + 02
55 Stuart Balfour 1997 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 02
56 Martin Salmon 1997 Development Team Sunweb + 02
57 Thibault Ferasse 1994 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 02
58 Stylianos Farantakis 1995 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 02
59 Justin Mottier 1993 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 02
60 Clément Davy 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 02
61 Taylor Eisenhart 1994 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 02
62 Alan Jousseaume 1998 Pays de la Loire + 02
63 Franck Bonnamour 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 02
64 Jérémy Cornu 1991 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 02
65 Vladislav Kulikov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 02
66 William Roberts 1998 Wales Racing Academy + 02
67 Olzhas Bayembayev 1999 Astana City + 02
68 Christophe Masson 1985 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 02
69 Maris Bogdanovics 1991 Interpro Cycling Academy + 02
70 Florentin Lecamus-Lambert 1999 Bretagne + 02
71 Thymen Arensman 1999 SEG Racing Academy + 02
72 Mark Downey 1996 Evopro Racing + 02
73 Manuel Belletti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02
74 Florian Hudry 1994 Interpro Cycling Academy + 02
75 Valentin Ferron 1998 Pays de la Loire + 02
76 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02
77 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 02
78 Damien Poisson 1997 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 02
79 Maxime Pasturel 1999 Pays de la Loire + 02
80 Adrien Guillonnet 1993 Interpro Cycling Academy + 02
81 Igor Boev 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 02
82 Laurens Huys 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 02
83 Samuel Tillett 1999 Wales Racing Academy + 02
84 Gauthier Navarro 2000 Interpro Cycling Academy + 02
85 Gerben Thijssen 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 02
86 Tom Ardouin 1998 Bretagne + 02
87 Alexis Delestre 1998 Pays de la Loire + 02
88 Maxime Renault 1990 Bretagne + 02
89 Anton Kuzmin 1996 Astana City + 02
90 Daire Feeley 1996 Evopro Racing + 19
91 Francisco Galvan Fernandez 1997 Lizarte + 19
92 Dylan Page 1993 IAM Excelsior + 21
93 Anthony Rappo 1995 IAM Excelsior + 21
94 Jason Tesson 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 21
95 Mehdi El Chokri 1997 Dimension Data CT + 23
96 Wouter Wippert 1990 Evopro Racing + 23
97 Alberto Dainese 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 23
98 Corentin Ermenault 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 35
99 Joseph Beckingsale 2000 Wales Racing Academy + 36
100 Maxime Daniel 1991 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 39
101 Morgan Kneisky 1987 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 41
102 Jean-Louis Le Ny 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 43
103 Mamyr Stash 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 43
104 Alexander Evtushenko 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 45
105 Marius Mayrhofer 2000 Development Team Sunweb + 51
106 Alan Riou 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 55
107 Ludvik Holstad 1998 Joker Fuel of Norway + 01:02
108 Tanner Putt 1992 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 01:04
109 Benjamin Wolfe 1993 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 01:04
110 Maël Guégan 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 01:10
111 Maxim Gridchin 2000 Astana City + 02
112 Eugenio Sanchez Lopez 1999 Lizarte + 01:10
113 Ramis Dinmukhametov 2000 Astana City + 01:10
114 Adrien Lagrée 1997 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 01:10
115 Takeaki Amezawa 1995 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 01:10
116 Harry Sweeny 1998 Evopro Racing + 01:28
117 Joab Schneiter 1998 IAM Excelsior + 01:32
118 David Boutville 1988 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 02:11
119 Luke Mudgway 1996 Evopro Racing + 02:12
120 Martí Marquez Román 1996 Lizarte + 02:23
121 Maxime Cam 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 03:57
122 Nils Sinschek 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 05:08
123 Edo Maas 2000 Development Team Sunweb + 05:08
124 Mattia Viel 1995 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 05:08
125 Adam Hartley 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 05:08
126 Joshua Price 2000 Wales Racing Academy + 05:08
127 Alexis Renard 1999 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 05:08
128 Sergey Luchshenko 1994 Astana City + 05:08
129 Øivind Lukkedal 1994 Joker Fuel of Norway + 05:26
130 Alexander Konychev 1998 Dimension Data CT + 05:29
131 Ide Schelling 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 05:32
132 Samuel Mugisha 1997 Dimension Data CT + 05:32
133 Alexey Kurbatov 1994 Gazprom - RusVelo + 05:32
134 Adrien Garel 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 06:20
135 Miguel Bryon 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 06:51
136 Henrik Evensen 1994 Joker Fuel of Norway + 07:24
137 Brendan Rhim 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 10:16
DNF Théo Menant 1997 Pays de la Loire
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 1 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 15:22:57
02 1 Manuel Belletti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02
03 1 Alexys Brunel 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 03
04 1 Clément Russo 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 05
05 11 Pierre Barbier 1997 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 06
06 - Julian Mertens 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 06
07 1 Nils Eekhoff 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 08
08 9 Benoît Jarrier 1989 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 08
09 - Alexander Porsev 1986 Gazprom - RusVelo + 08
10 - Marten Kooistra 1997 SEG Racing Academy + 08
11 32 Tom Dernies 1990 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 08
12 1 Léo Danès 1996 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 08
13 1 Peter Kibble 1998 Wales Racing Academy + 08
14 15 Florentin Lecamus-Lambert 1999 Bretagne + 09
15 1 Alan Jousseaume 1998 Pays de la Loire + 09
16 1 Laurens Huys 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 11
17 1 Rok Korosec 1993 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 12
18 3 Luca Mozzato 1998 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 12
19 3 Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 12
20 3 Justin Oien 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 12
21 1 Fabian Lienhard 1993 IAM Excelsior + 12
22 2 Ziga Jerman 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 12
23 2 Bjørn Tore Hoem 1991 Joker Fuel of Norway + 12
24 2 Ben Hill 1990 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 12
25 8 Arne Marit 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 12
26 4 Louis Barré 2000 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 12
27 1 Simon Guglielmi 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 12
28 6 Enzo Bernard 1997 Pays de la Loire + 12
29 2 Willy Artus 1994 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 12
30 5 Ole Forfang 1995 Joker Fuel of Norway + 12
31 5 Josip Rumac 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 12
32 5 Martin Salmon 1997 Development Team Sunweb + 12
33 7 Charles-Etienne Chrétien 1999 Interpro Cycling Academy + 12
34 5 Stylianos Farantakis 1995 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 12
35 7 Antoine Benoist 1999 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 12
36 8 Nicolas Malle 1998 Bretagne + 12
37 10 Maxim Gridchin 2000 Astana City + 12
38 3 Thibault Ferasse 1994 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 12
39 8 Martin Schäppi 1996 IAM Excelsior + 12
40 6 Stuart Balfour 1997 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin-Vé + 12
41 7 Jérémy Cornu 1991 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 12
42 41 Alberto Dainese 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 13
43 6 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 23
44 6 Florian Vermeersch 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 24
45 6 Herman Dahl 1993 Joker Fuel of Norway + 25
46 7 Justin Mottier 1993 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 25
47 7 Valentin Ferron 1998 Pays de la Loire + 25
48 10 Johan Jacobs 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 26
49 6 Yannis Yssaad 1993 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 27
50 6 Niklas Märkl 1999 Development Team Sunweb + 27
51 6 Raul Rota Rus 1999 Lizarte + 27
52 9 Clément Davy 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 27
53 10 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 27
54 5 Igor Boev 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 27
55 5 Thymen Arensman 1999 SEG Racing Academy + 27
56 6 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 27
57 7 Taylor Eisenhart 1994 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 27
58 39 Francisco Galvan Fernandez 1997 Lizarte + 29
59 6 Tilen Finkst 1997 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 32
60 28 Mehdi El Chokri 1997 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 33
61 54 Maxime Daniel 1991 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 38
62 5 Mark Downey 1996 Evopro Racing + 46
63 5 Damien Poisson 1997 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin-Vé + 46
64 15 Owen James 1995 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin-Vé + 53
65 5 Florian Hudry 1994 Interpro Cycling Academy + 01:06
66 6 Inigo Elosegui Momene 1998 Lizarte + 01:07
67 7 Natnael Tesfazion 1999 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 01:07
68 3 Gauthier Navarro 2000 Interpro Cycling Academy + 01:07
69 4 Franck Bonnamour 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:07
70 5 Galym Akhmetov 1995 Astana City + 01:07
71 6 Olzhas Bayembayev 1999 Astana City + 01:07
72 8 Cyrus Monk 1996 Evopro Racing + 01:07
73 5 Anton Kuzmin 1996 Astana City + 01:07
74 10 Alexis Delestre 1998 Pays de la Loire + 01:17
75 10 Christophe Masson 1985 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:17
76 11 Matic Groselj 1996 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 01:21
77 25 Ludvik Holstad 1998 Joker Fuel of Norway + 01:25
78 11 Maxime Renault 1990 Bretagne + 01:27
79 3 Alexander Evtushenko 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:50
80 12 Gerben Thijssen 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01:53
81 9 Jason Tesson 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 02:00
82 1 Alan Riou 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 02:00
83 12 Adrien Guillonnet 1993 Interpro Cycling Academy + 02:01
84 12 Karl Patrick Lauk 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 02:06
85 8 Dylan Page 1993 IAM Excelsior + 02:14
86 4 Adrien Lagrée 1997 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 02:16
87 10 James Tillett 1999 Wales Racing Academy + 02:29
88 - Eugenio Sanchez Lopez 1999 Lizarte + 02:33
89 9 Vladislav Kulikov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:39
90 11 Jordi Meeus 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 02:47
91 9 Anthony Rappo 1995 IAM Excelsior + 02:58
92 11 Maxime Pasturel 1999 Pays de la Loire + 03:27
93 6 Joab Schneiter 1998 IAM Excelsior + 04:09
94 11 Alex Jaime Fernández 1998 Lizarte + 04:11
95 1 Martí Marquez Román 1996 Lizarte + 04:16
96 6 Harry Sweeny 1998 Evopro Racing + 04:20
97 12 Maris Bogdanovics 1991 Interpro Cycling Academy + 04:59
98 10 Corentin Ermenault 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 05:10
99 61 Sergey Luchshenko 1994 Astana City + 05:18
100 87 Øivind Lukkedal 1994 Joker Fuel of Norway + 05:33
101 6 Benjamin Wolfe 1993 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 05:37
102 36 Nils Sinschek 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 05:42
103 7 Morgan Kneisky 1987 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 06:05
104 2 David Boutville 1988 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin-Vé + 06:23
105 19 Alexis Renard 1999 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin-Vé + 06:26
106 37 Alexander Konychev 1998 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 06:33
107 6 Daire Feeley 1996 Evopro Racing + 06:56
108 7 Viktor Potocki 1999 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 07:06
109 3 Maël Guégan 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 07:21
110 6 Samuel Tillett 1999 Wales Racing Academy + 07:23
111 66 Henrik Evensen 1994 Joker Fuel of Norway + 07:34
112 29 Miguel Bryon 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 08:00
113 22 Adrien Garel 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 08:03
114 10 Adam Hartley 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 08:33
115 4 Tom Ardouin 1998 Bretagne + 08:40
116 4 Joseph Beckingsale 2000 Wales Racing Academy + 09:14
117 5 William Roberts 1998 Wales Racing Academy + 09:28
118 4 Maxime Cam 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 10:45
119 2 Luke Mudgway 1996 Evopro Racing + 10:56
120 3 Marius Mayrhofer 2000 Development Team Sunweb + 11:13
121 4 Tanner Putt 1992 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 11:26
122 11 Ide Schelling 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 11:35
123 3 Jean-Louis Le Ny 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 12:01
124 6 Sonny Bridier 1997 Bretagne + 12:33
125 6 Alexandre Billon 1991 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 12:34
126 2 Ramis Dinmukhametov 2000 Astana City + 12:49
127 9 Samuel Mugisha 1997 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 12:55
128 4 Wouter Wippert 1990 Evopro Racing + 13:17
129 4 Mamyr Stash 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 14:46
130 6 Edo Maas 2000 Development Team Sunweb + 15:30
131 4 Joshua Price 2000 Wales Racing Academy + 16:40
132 2 Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 17:00
133 4 Brendan Rhim 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 21:55
134 1 Mattia Viel 1995 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 25:13
135 1 Takeaki Amezawa 1995 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 26:33
136 2 Adrien Rimasson 1998 Bretagne + 30:08
137 - Alexey Kurbatov 1994 Gazprom - RusVelo + 32:34

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste
France
04.stage Flat
152.7 km
Ploërmel -> Châteaubriant
April 28th (2019)
Leader L.Manzin
Youth A.Brunel
Points L.Manzin
Mountain P.Kibble
Sprint M.Daniel
Combination A.Brunel