Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2019 Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (5)

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Results: 03.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Alberto Dainese 1998 SEG Racing Academy 03:55:4987
02 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 0063
03 Nils Eekhoff 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 0051
04 Arne Marit 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 004
05 Maxime Daniel 1991 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 004
06 Wouter Wippert 1990 Evopro Racing + 003
07 Ludvik Holstad 1998 Joker Fuel of Norway + 003
08 Jason Tesson 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 003
09 Alexys Brunel 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 002
10 Pierre Barbier 1997 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 002
11 Alexander Porsev 1986 Gazprom - RusVelo + 002
12 Benoît Jarrier 1989 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 002
13 Dylan Page 1993 IAM Excelsior + 002
14 Francisco Galvan Fernandez 1997 Lizarte + 001
15 Rok Korosec 1993 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 001
16 Miguel Bryon 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 001
17 Alex Jaime Fernández 1998 Lizarte + 001
18 Fabian Lienhard 1993 IAM Excelsior + 001
19 Yannis Yssaad 1993 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 001
20 Luca Mozzato 1998 Dimension Data CT + 001
21 Ben Hill 1990 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 001
22 Julian Mertens 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 001
23 Maxim Gridchin 2000 Astana City + 001
24 Herman Dahl 1993 Joker Fuel of Norway + 001
25 Raul Rota Rus 1999 Lizarte + 00-
26 Inigo Elosegui Momene 1998 Lizarte + 00-
27 Alexander Konychev 1998 Dimension Data CT + 00-
28 Sonny Bridier 1997 Bretagne + 00-
29 Tom Dernies 1990 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00-
30 Louis Barré 2000 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 00-
31 Simon Guglielmi 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 00
32 Justin Oien 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 00
33 Olzhas Bayembayev 1999 Astana City + 00
34 Josip Rumac 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
35 Niklas Märkl 1999 Development Team Sunweb + 00
36 Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
37 Willy Artus 1994 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 00
38 Thibault Ferasse 1994 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
39 Alexis Renard 1999 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 00
40 Clément Russo 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
41 Mehdi El Chokri 1997 Dimension Data CT + 00
42 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
43 Mark Downey 1996 Evopro Racing + 00
44 Florentin Lecamus-Lambert 1999 Bretagne + 00
45 Charles-Etienne Chrétien 1999 Interpro Cycling Academy + 00
46 Martin Salmon 1997 Development Team Sunweb + 00
47 Gauthier Navarro 2000 Interpro Cycling Academy + 00
48 Ziga Jerman 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 00
49 Owen James 1995 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 00
50 Marten Kooistra 1997 SEG Racing Academy + 00
51 Bjørn Tore Hoem 1991 Joker Fuel of Norway + 00
52 Enzo Bernard 1997 Pays de la Loire + 00
53 Sergey Luchshenko 1994 Astana City + 00
54 Viktor Potocki 1999 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 00
55 Igor Boev 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
56 Nicolas Malle 1998 Bretagne + 00
57 Anton Kuzmin 1996 Astana City + 00
58 Stylianos Farantakis 1995 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 00
59 Stuart Balfour 1997 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 00
60 Alan Jousseaume 1998 Pays de la Loire + 00
61 Thymen Arensman 1999 SEG Racing Academy + 00
62 Maxime Renault 1990 Bretagne + 00
63 Justin Mottier 1993 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
64 Ole Forfang 1995 Joker Fuel of Norway + 00
65 Martí Marquez Román 1996 Lizarte + 00
66 Franck Bonnamour 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
67 Johan Jacobs 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00
68 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
69 Florian Hudry 1994 Interpro Cycling Academy + 00
70 Eugenio Sanchez Lopez 1999 Lizarte + 00
71 Tilen Finkst 1997 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 00
72 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
73 Galym Akhmetov 1995 Astana City + 00
74 Alexander Evtushenko 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
75 Øivind Lukkedal 1994 Joker Fuel of Norway + 00
76 Natnael Tesfazion 1999 Dimension Data CT + 00
77 Léo Danès 1996 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 00
78 Cyrus Monk 1996 Evopro Racing + 00
79 Martin Schäppi 1996 IAM Excelsior + 00
80 Florian Vermeersch 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00
81 Taylor Eisenhart 1994 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 00
82 Clément Davy 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 00
83 Laurens Huys 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00
84 Henrik Evensen 1994 Joker Fuel of Norway + 00
85 Antoine Benoist 1999 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 00
86 Valentin Ferron 1998 Pays de la Loire + 00
87 Matic Groselj 1996 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 00
88 Peter Kibble 1998 Wales Racing Academy + 00
89 Damien Poisson 1997 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 00
90 Nils Sinschek 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 00
91 Jérémy Cornu 1991 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 00
92 Manuel Belletti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
93 Adrien Lagrée 1997 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 00
94 Alan Riou 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
95 Harry Sweeny 1998 Evopro Racing + 25
96 Karl Patrick Lauk 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 29
97 Ide Schelling 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 30
98 Gerben Thijssen 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 46
99 Adrien Guillonnet 1993 Interpro Cycling Academy + 50
100 Alexis Delestre 1998 Pays de la Loire + 50
101 Christophe Masson 1985 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 50
102 Adrien Garel 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 50
103 James Tillett 1999 Wales Racing Academy + 01:22
104 Ramis Dinmukhametov 2000 Astana City + 01:32
105 Maxime Pasturel 1999 Pays de la Loire + 01:32
106 Mamyr Stash 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:32
107 Jordi Meeus 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 01:32
108 Samuel Tillett 1999 Wales Racing Academy + 01:32
109 Adam Hartley 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 01:32
110 Joseph Beckingsale 2000 Wales Racing Academy + 01:32
111 Anthony Rappo 1995 IAM Excelsior + 01:32
112 Joab Schneiter 1998 IAM Excelsior + 01:32
113 Vladislav Kulikov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:32
114 Daire Feeley 1996 Evopro Racing + 01:32
115 Corentin Ermenault 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 01:32
116 Takeaki Amezawa 1995 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 02:57
117 David Boutville 1988 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 03:07
118 Luke Mudgway 1996 Evopro Racing + 03:09
119 Benjamin Wolfe 1993 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 03:24
120 Samuel Mugisha 1997 Dimension Data CT + 03:31
121 Morgan Kneisky 1987 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 04:01
122 Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 04:05
123 Joshua Price 2000 Wales Racing Academy + 04:26
124 Tom Ardouin 1998 Bretagne + 04:36
125 Maël Guégan 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 04:36
126 Alexey Kurbatov 1994 Gazprom - RusVelo + 04:36
127 Maris Bogdanovics 1991 Interpro Cycling Academy + 04:47
128 Marius Mayrhofer 2000 Development Team Sunweb + 04:47
129 Edo Maas 2000 Development Team Sunweb + 04:47
130 Tanner Putt 1992 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 04:47
131 Maxime Cam 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 04:58
132 Mattia Viel 1995 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 04:58
133 Théo Menant 1997 Pays de la Loire + 06:14
134 Brendan Rhim 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 06:36
135 Adrien Rimasson 1998 Bretagne + 07:33
136 William Roberts 1998 Wales Racing Academy + 07:33
137 Jean-Louis Le Ny 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 09:39
138 Alexandre Billon 1991 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 12:07
DNS Quentin Guex 1996 IAM Excelsior
DNS Thibault Guernalec 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic
DNF Aurélien Le Lay 1994 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin
DNF Million Beza 1998 Dimension Data CT
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Alberto Dainese 1998 SEG Racing Academy 11:52:13
02 2 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 08
03 1 Manuel Belletti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 10
04 1 Alexys Brunel 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 11
05 17 Clément Russo 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 13
06 1 Julian Mertens 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 14
07 1 Maxime Daniel 1991 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 15
08 4 Nils Eekhoff 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 16
09 2 Alexander Porsev 1986 Gazprom - RusVelo + 16
10 14 Marten Kooistra 1997 SEG Racing Academy + 16
11 32 Léo Danès 1996 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 16
12 4 Peter Kibble 1998 Wales Racing Academy + 16
13 25 Øivind Lukkedal 1994 Joker Fuel of Norway + 17
14 5 Alan Jousseaume 1998 Pays de la Loire + 19
15 5 Laurens Huys 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 19
16 5 Pierre Barbier 1997 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 20
17 2 Benoît Jarrier 1989 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 20
18 4 Rok Korosec 1993 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 20
19 - Francisco Galvan Fernandez 1997 Lizarte + 20
20 4 Fabian Lienhard 1993 IAM Excelsior + 20
21 3 Luca Mozzato 1998 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 20
22 9 Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 20
23 2 Justin Oien 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 20
24 7 Ziga Jerman 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 20
25 5 Bjørn Tore Hoem 1991 Joker Fuel of Norway + 20
26 1 Ben Hill 1990 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 20
27 2 Maxim Gridchin 2000 Astana City + 20
28 - Simon Guglielmi 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 20
29 2 Florentin Lecamus-Lambert 1999 Bretagne + 20
30 7 Louis Barré 2000 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 20
31 1 Willy Artus 1994 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 20
32 2 Mehdi El Chokri 1997 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 20
33 13 Arne Marit 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 20
34 8 Enzo Bernard 1997 Pays de la Loire + 20
35 12 Ole Forfang 1995 Joker Fuel of Norway + 20
36 4 Josip Rumac 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 20
37 1 Martin Salmon 1997 Development Team Sunweb + 20
38 5 Sergey Luchshenko 1994 Astana City + 20
39 4 Stylianos Farantakis 1995 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 20
40 1 Charles-Etienne Chrétien 1999 Interpro Cycling Academy + 20
41 4 Thibault Ferasse 1994 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 20
42 11 Antoine Benoist 1999 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 20
43 6 Tom Dernies 1990 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 20
44 - Nicolas Malle 1998 Bretagne + 20
45 6 Henrik Evensen 1994 Joker Fuel of Norway + 20
46 1 Stuart Balfour 1997 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin-Vé + 20
47 5 Martin Schäppi 1996 IAM Excelsior + 20
48 - Jérémy Cornu 1991 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 20
49 1 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 31
50 1 Florian Vermeersch 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 32
51 1 Herman Dahl 1993 Joker Fuel of Norway + 33
52 4 Ludvik Holstad 1998 Joker Fuel of Norway + 33
53 - Justin Mottier 1993 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 33
54 - Valentin Ferron 1998 Pays de la Loire + 33
55 2 Yannis Yssaad 1993 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 35
56 2 Niklas Märkl 1999 Development Team Sunweb + 35
57 4 Raul Rota Rus 1999 Lizarte + 35
58 2 Johan Jacobs 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 35
59 5 Igor Boev 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 35
60 5 Thymen Arensman 1999 SEG Racing Academy + 35
61 2 Clément Davy 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 35
62 7 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 35
63 5 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 35
64 2 Taylor Eisenhart 1994 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 35
65 5 Tilen Finkst 1997 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 40
66 5 Nils Sinschek 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 44
67 5 Mark Downey 1996 Evopro Racing + 54
68 5 Damien Poisson 1997 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin-Vé + 54
69 6 Alexander Konychev 1998 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 01:14
70 6 Florian Hudry 1994 Interpro Cycling Academy + 01:14
71 8 Gauthier Navarro 2000 Interpro Cycling Academy + 01:15
72 11 Inigo Elosegui Momene 1998 Lizarte + 01:15
73 7 Franck Bonnamour 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:15
74 7 Natnael Tesfazion 1999 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 01:15
75 9 Galym Akhmetov 1995 Astana City + 01:15
76 9 Alexander Evtushenko 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:15
77 14 Olzhas Bayembayev 1999 Astana City + 01:15
78 11 Anton Kuzmin 1996 Astana City + 01:15
79 14 Owen James 1995 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin-Vé + 01:15
80 12 Cyrus Monk 1996 Evopro Racing + 01:15
81 7 Alan Riou 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:15
82 13 Adrien Lagrée 1997 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 01:16
83 14 Miguel Bryon 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 01:19
84 22 Alexis Delestre 1998 Pays de la Loire + 01:25
85 18 Christophe Masson 1985 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:25
86 15 Alexis Renard 1999 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin-Vé + 01:28
87 15 Matic Groselj 1996 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 01:29
88 15 Eugenio Sanchez Lopez 1999 Lizarte + 01:33
89 16 Maxime Renault 1990 Bretagne + 01:35
90 18 Jason Tesson 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 01:49
91 17 Adrien Garel 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 01:53
92 14 Gerben Thijssen 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 02:01
93 19 Dylan Page 1993 IAM Excelsior + 02:03
94 21 Martí Marquez Román 1996 Lizarte + 02:03
95 4 Adrien Guillonnet 1993 Interpro Cycling Academy + 02:09
96 10 Karl Patrick Lauk 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 02:14
97 15 James Tillett 1999 Wales Racing Academy + 02:37
98 12 Vladislav Kulikov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:47
99 12 Joab Schneiter 1998 IAM Excelsior + 02:47
100 10 Anthony Rappo 1995 IAM Excelsior + 02:47
101 1 Jordi Meeus 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 02:55
102 15 Harry Sweeny 1998 Evopro Racing + 03:02
103 10 Maxime Pasturel 1999 Pays de la Loire + 03:35
104 12 Adam Hartley 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 03:35
105 16 Alex Jaime Fernández 1998 Lizarte + 04:19
106 12 David Boutville 1988 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin-Vé + 04:22
107 9 Benjamin Wolfe 1993 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 04:43
108 10 Corentin Ermenault 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 04:45
109 79 Maris Bogdanovics 1991 Interpro Cycling Academy + 05:07
110 6 Morgan Kneisky 1987 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 05:34
111 13 Ide Schelling 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 06:13
112 5 Maël Guégan 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 06:21
113 10 Daire Feeley 1996 Evopro Racing + 06:47
114 3 Maxime Cam 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 06:58
115 15 Viktor Potocki 1999 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 07:14
116 13 Samuel Tillett 1999 Wales Racing Academy + 07:31
117 21 Théo Menant 1997 Pays de la Loire + 07:33
118 1 Samuel Mugisha 1997 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 07:33
119 1 Tom Ardouin 1998 Bretagne + 08:48
120 12 Joseph Beckingsale 2000 Wales Racing Academy + 08:48
121 6 Luke Mudgway 1996 Evopro Racing + 08:54
122 8 William Roberts 1998 Wales Racing Academy + 09:36
123 2 Marius Mayrhofer 2000 Development Team Sunweb + 10:32
124 2 Edo Maas 2000 Development Team Sunweb + 10:32
125 3 Tanner Putt 1992 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 10:32
126 17 Jean-Louis Le Ny 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 11:28
127 4 Joshua Price 2000 Wales Racing Academy + 11:42
128 5 Ramis Dinmukhametov 2000 Astana City + 11:49
129 7 Brendan Rhim 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 11:49
130 4 Sonny Bridier 1997 Bretagne + 12:41
131 72 Alexandre Billon 1991 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 12:42
132 5 Wouter Wippert 1990 Evopro Racing + 13:04
133 2 Mamyr Stash 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 14:13
134 2 Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 17:08
135 3 Mattia Viel 1995 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 20:15
136 4 Takeaki Amezawa 1995 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 25:33
137 2 Alexey Kurbatov 1994 Gazprom - RusVelo + 27:12
138 3 Adrien Rimasson 1998 Bretagne + 30:16

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste
France
03.stage Flat
170.6 km
Port-Louis -> Guégon
April 27th (2019)
Leader A.Dainese
Youth A.Dainese
Points L.Manzin
Mountain P.Kibble
Sprint A.Brunel
Combination A.Brunel