Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2019 Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (5)

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Results: 02.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Alberto Dainese 1998 SEG Racing Academy 04:17:3087
02 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 0063
03 Alexander Porsev 1986 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0051
04 Herman Dahl 1993 Joker Fuel of Norway + 004
05 Pierre Barbier 1997 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 004
06 Jason Tesson 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 003
07 Gerben Thijssen 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 003
08 Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 003
09 Natnael Tesfazion 1999 Dimension Data CT + 002
10 Théo Menant 1997 Pays de la Loire + 002
11 Alexander Konychev 1998 Dimension Data CT + 002
12 Francisco Galvan Fernandez 1997 Lizarte + 002
13 Dylan Page 1993 IAM Excelsior + 002
14 Karl Patrick Lauk 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 001
15 Niklas Märkl 1999 Development Team Sunweb + 001
16 Maxime Daniel 1991 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 001
17 Yannis Yssaad 1993 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 001
18 Nils Eekhoff 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 001
19 Miguel Bryon 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 001
20 Fabian Lienhard 1993 IAM Excelsior + 001
21 Rok Korosec 1993 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 001
22 Clément Russo 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 001
23 Alex Jaime Fernández 1998 Lizarte + 001
24 Alexys Brunel 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 001
25 Benoît Jarrier 1989 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00-
26 Bjørn Tore Hoem 1991 Joker Fuel of Norway + 00-
27 Ziga Jerman 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 00-
28 Mark Downey 1996 Evopro Racing + 00-
29 Marius Mayrhofer 2000 Development Team Sunweb + 00-
30 Julian Mertens 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00-
31 Gauthier Navarro 2000 Interpro Cycling Academy + 00
32 Justin Oien 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 00
33 Luca Mozzato 1998 Dimension Data CT + 00
34 Simon Guglielmi 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 00
35 Maxim Gridchin 2000 Astana City + 00
36 Alexandre Billon 1991 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 00
37 Manuel Belletti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
38 Marten Kooistra 1997 SEG Racing Academy + 00
39 Maxime Pasturel 1999 Pays de la Loire + 00
40 Enzo Bernard 1997 Pays de la Loire + 00
41 Adrien Rimasson 1998 Bretagne + 00
42 Sonny Bridier 1997 Bretagne + 00
43 Franck Bonnamour 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
44 Johan Jacobs 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00
45 Antoine Benoist 1999 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 00
46 Adrien Garel 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
47 Ole Forfang 1995 Joker Fuel of Norway + 00
48 Raul Rota Rus 1999 Lizarte + 00
49 Tilen Finkst 1997 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 00
50 Eugenio Sanchez Lopez 1999 Lizarte + 00
51 Mamyr Stash 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
52 Maris Bogdanovics 1991 Interpro Cycling Academy + 00
53 Joshua Price 2000 Wales Racing Academy + 00
54 Ben Hill 1990 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 00
55 Tom Ardouin 1998 Bretagne + 00
56 Jean-Louis Le Ny 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 00
57 Henrik Evensen 1994 Joker Fuel of Norway + 00
58 Martin Salmon 1997 Development Team Sunweb + 00
59 Willy Artus 1994 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 00
60 Josip Rumac 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
61 Inigo Elosegui Momene 1998 Lizarte + 00
62 Sergey Luchshenko 1994 Astana City + 00
63 Louis Barré 2000 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 00
64 William Roberts 1998 Wales Racing Academy + 00
65 Quentin Guex 1996 IAM Excelsior + 00
66 James Tillett 1999 Wales Racing Academy + 00
67 Justin Mottier 1993 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
68 Joseph Beckingsale 2000 Wales Racing Academy + 00
69 Florentin Lecamus-Lambert 1999 Bretagne + 00
70 Mehdi El Chokri 1997 Dimension Data CT + 00
71 Alexis Delestre 1998 Pays de la Loire + 00
72 Léo Danès 1996 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 00
73 Charles-Etienne Chrétien 1999 Interpro Cycling Academy + 00
74 Viktor Potocki 1999 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 00
75 Morgan Kneisky 1987 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 00
76 Florian Hudry 1994 Interpro Cycling Academy + 00
77 Stylianos Farantakis 1995 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 00
78 Galym Akhmetov 1995 Astana City + 00
79 Øivind Lukkedal 1994 Joker Fuel of Norway + 00
80 Jordi Meeus 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 00
81 Alexander Evtushenko 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
82 Alan Jousseaume 1998 Pays de la Loire + 00
83 Martin Schäppi 1996 IAM Excelsior + 00
84 Matic Groselj 1996 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 00
85 Edo Maas 2000 Development Team Sunweb + 00
86 Igor Boev 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
87 Alexey Kurbatov 1994 Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
88 Clément Davy 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 00
89 Daire Feeley 1996 Evopro Racing + 00
90 Thibault Ferasse 1994 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
91 Joab Schneiter 1998 IAM Excelsior + 00
92 Jérémy Cornu 1991 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 00
93 Peter Kibble 1998 Wales Racing Academy + 00
94 Vladislav Kulikov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
95 Stuart Balfour 1997 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 00
96 Ludvik Holstad 1998 Joker Fuel of Norway + 00
97 Ramis Dinmukhametov 2000 Astana City + 00
98 Martí Marquez Román 1996 Lizarte + 00
99 Thymen Arensman 1999 SEG Racing Academy + 00
100 Brendan Rhim 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 00
101 Nicolas Malle 1998 Bretagne + 00
102 Florian Vermeersch 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00
103 Taylor Eisenhart 1994 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 00
104 Samuel Tillett 1999 Wales Racing Academy + 00
105 Valentin Ferron 1998 Pays de la Loire + 00
106 Damien Poisson 1997 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 00
107 Christophe Masson 1985 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
108 Nils Sinschek 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 00
109 Aurélien Le Lay 1994 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 00
110 Adrien Lagrée 1997 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 00
111 Maël Guégan 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 00
112 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
113 Alan Riou 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
114 Laurens Huys 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00
115 Maxime Renault 1990 Bretagne + 00
116 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
117 Anthony Rappo 1995 IAM Excelsior + 00
118 Alexis Renard 1999 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 00
119 Olzhas Bayembayev 1999 Astana City + 00
120 Anton Kuzmin 1996 Astana City + 00
121 Arne Marit 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00
122 Benjamin Wolfe 1993 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 00
123 Adrien Guillonnet 1993 Interpro Cycling Academy + 00
124 Maxime Cam 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
125 Adam Hartley 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 00
126 Samuel Mugisha 1997 Dimension Data CT + 00
127 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
128 Corentin Ermenault 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
129 Luke Mudgway 1996 Evopro Racing + 00
130 Ide Schelling 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 00
131 Tanner Putt 1992 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 00
132 Takeaki Amezawa 1995 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 00
133 David Boutville 1988 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 00
134 Harry Sweeny 1998 Evopro Racing + 00
135 Owen James 1995 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 00
136 Cyrus Monk 1996 Evopro Racing + 00
137 Thibault Guernalec 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
138 Tom Dernies 1990 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
139 Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 05:49
140 Million Beza 1998 Dimension Data CT + 11:23
141 Mattia Viel 1995 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 12:40
142 Wouter Wippert 1990 Evopro Racing + 12:48
DNS Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 Interpro Cycling Academy
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 35 Alberto Dainese 1998 SEG Racing Academy 07:56:34
02 1 Manuel Belletti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
03 27 Alexys Brunel 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 01
04 3 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 04
05 3 Julian Mertens 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 04
06 3 Maxime Daniel 1991 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 05
07 18 Alexander Porsev 1986 Gazprom - RusVelo + 06
08 39 Peter Kibble 1998 Wales Racing Academy + 06
09 4 Alan Jousseaume 1998 Pays de la Loire + 09
10 4 Laurens Huys 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 09
11 5 Pierre Barbier 1997 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 10
12 3 Nils Eekhoff 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 10
13 8 Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 10
14 4 Rok Korosec 1993 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 10
15 1 Benoît Jarrier 1989 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10
16 4 Fabian Lienhard 1993 IAM Excelsior + 10
17 4 Ziga Jerman 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 10
18 10 Luca Mozzato 1998 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 10
19 10 Francisco Galvan Fernandez 1997 Lizarte + 10
20 3 Bjørn Tore Hoem 1991 Joker Fuel of Norway + 10
21 9 Justin Oien 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 10
22 4 Clément Russo 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10
23 5 Ole Forfang 1995 Joker Fuel of Norway + 10
24 16 Marten Kooistra 1997 SEG Racing Academy + 10
25 2 Ben Hill 1990 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 10
26 16 Enzo Bernard 1997 Pays de la Loire + 10
27 12 Florentin Lecamus-Lambert 1999 Bretagne + 10
28 22 Simon Guglielmi 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 10
29 20 Maxim Gridchin 2000 Astana City + 10
30 4 Maris Bogdanovics 1991 Interpro Cycling Academy + 10
31 12 Antoine Benoist 1999 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 10
32 - Willy Artus 1994 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 10
33 2 Sergey Luchshenko 1994 Astana City + 10
34 10 Mehdi El Chokri 1997 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 10
35 16 Stylianos Farantakis 1995 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 10
36 1 Martin Salmon 1997 Development Team Sunweb + 10
37 2 Louis Barré 2000 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 10
38 15 Øivind Lukkedal 1994 Joker Fuel of Norway + 10
39 9 Henrik Evensen 1994 Joker Fuel of Norway + 10
40 5 Josip Rumac 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 10
41 - Charles-Etienne Chrétien 1999 Interpro Cycling Academy + 10
42 9 Martin Schäppi 1996 IAM Excelsior + 10
43 1 Léo Danès 1996 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 10
44 22 Nicolas Malle 1998 Bretagne + 10
45 7 Thibault Ferasse 1994 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 10
46 35 Arne Marit 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 10
47 8 Stuart Balfour 1997 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin-Vé + 10
48 2 Jérémy Cornu 1991 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 10
49 39 Tom Dernies 1990 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 10
50 1 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 21
51 1 Florian Vermeersch 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 22
52 4 Herman Dahl 1993 Joker Fuel of Norway + 23
53 2 Justin Mottier 1993 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 23
54 - Valentin Ferron 1998 Pays de la Loire + 23
55 2 Aurélien Le Lay 1994 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin-Vé + 23
56 1 Ludvik Holstad 1998 Joker Fuel of Norway + 23
57 1 Yannis Yssaad 1993 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 25
58 4 Niklas Märkl 1999 Development Team Sunweb + 25
59 4 Alexandre Billon 1991 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 25
60 1 Johan Jacobs 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 25
61 9 Raul Rota Rus 1999 Lizarte + 25
62 2 Alexis Delestre 1998 Pays de la Loire + 25
63 4 Clément Davy 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 25
64 5 Igor Boev 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 25
65 - Thymen Arensman 1999 SEG Racing Academy + 25
66 2 Taylor Eisenhart 1994 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 25
67 1 Christophe Masson 1985 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 25
68 4 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 25
69 2 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 25
70 1 Tilen Finkst 1997 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 30
71 1 Nils Sinschek 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 34
72 2 Mark Downey 1996 Evopro Racing + 44
73 - Damien Poisson 1997 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin-Vé + 44
74 1 Adrien Garel 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 53
75 2 Alexander Konychev 1998 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 01:04
76 - Florian Hudry 1994 Interpro Cycling Academy + 01:04
77 1 Thibault Guernalec 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:04
78 14 Gerben Thijssen 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01:05
79 7 Gauthier Navarro 2000 Interpro Cycling Academy + 01:05
80 - Franck Bonnamour 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:05
81 14 Natnael Tesfazion 1999 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 01:05
82 3 James Tillett 1999 Wales Racing Academy + 01:05
83 5 Inigo Elosegui Momene 1998 Lizarte + 01:05
84 1 Galym Akhmetov 1995 Astana City + 01:05
85 1 Alexander Evtushenko 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:05
86 5 Vladislav Kulikov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:05
87 3 Joab Schneiter 1998 IAM Excelsior + 01:05
88 1 Alan Riou 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:05
89 2 Anton Kuzmin 1996 Astana City + 01:05
90 1 Anthony Rappo 1995 IAM Excelsior + 01:05
91 3 Olzhas Bayembayev 1999 Astana City + 01:05
92 10 Cyrus Monk 1996 Evopro Racing + 01:05
93 8 Owen James 1995 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin-Vé + 01:05
94 1 David Boutville 1988 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin-Vé + 01:05
95 1 Adrien Lagrée 1997 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 01:06
96 1 Théo Menant 1997 Pays de la Loire + 01:09
97 1 Miguel Bryon 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 01:09
98 1 Benjamin Wolfe 1993 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 01:09
99 1 Adrien Guillonnet 1993 Interpro Cycling Academy + 01:09
100 1 Jordi Meeus 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 01:13
101 3 Alexis Renard 1999 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin-Vé + 01:18
102 - Matic Groselj 1996 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 01:19
103 - Eugenio Sanchez Lopez 1999 Lizarte + 01:23
104 1 Morgan Kneisky 1987 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 01:23
105 1 Maxime Renault 1990 Bretagne + 01:25
106 2 Karl Patrick Lauk 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 01:35
107 - Maël Guégan 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 01:35
108 2 Jason Tesson 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 01:39
109 - Jean-Louis Le Ny 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 01:39
110 1 Quentin Guex 1996 IAM Excelsior + 01:39
111 1 Maxime Cam 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 01:50
112 2 Dylan Page 1993 IAM Excelsior + 01:53
113 3 Maxime Pasturel 1999 Pays de la Loire + 01:53
114 1 William Roberts 1998 Wales Racing Academy + 01:53
115 2 Martí Marquez Román 1996 Lizarte + 01:53
116 1 Adam Hartley 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 01:53
117 2 Harry Sweeny 1998 Evopro Racing + 02:27
118 2 Corentin Ermenault 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 03:03
119 2 Samuel Mugisha 1997 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 03:52
120 2 Tom Ardouin 1998 Bretagne + 04:02
121 2 Alex Jaime Fernández 1998 Lizarte + 04:09
122 3 Brendan Rhim 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 05:03
123 3 Daire Feeley 1996 Evopro Racing + 05:05
124 3 Ide Schelling 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 05:33
125 4 Marius Mayrhofer 2000 Development Team Sunweb + 05:35
126 2 Edo Maas 2000 Development Team Sunweb + 05:35
127 4 Luke Mudgway 1996 Evopro Racing + 05:35
128 2 Tanner Putt 1992 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 05:35
129 3 Samuel Tillett 1999 Wales Racing Academy + 05:49
130 3 Viktor Potocki 1999 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 07:04
131 5 Joshua Price 2000 Wales Racing Academy + 07:06
132 3 Joseph Beckingsale 2000 Wales Racing Academy + 07:06
133 4 Ramis Dinmukhametov 2000 Astana City + 10:07
134 5 Sonny Bridier 1997 Bretagne + 12:31
135 3 Mamyr Stash 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 12:31
136 2 Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 12:53
137 133 Wouter Wippert 1990 Evopro Racing + 12:54
138 20 Mattia Viel 1995 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 15:07
139 3 Alexey Kurbatov 1994 Gazprom - RusVelo + 22:26
140 1 Takeaki Amezawa 1995 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 22:26
141 2 Adrien Rimasson 1998 Bretagne + 22:33
142 2 Million Beza 1998 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 23:54

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste
France
02.stage Flat
169.4 km
Bannalec -> Quimperlé
April 26th (2019)
Leader A.Dainese
Youth A.Dainese
Points L.Manzin
Mountain P.Kibble
Sprint A.Brunel
Combination A.Brunel