Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2019 Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (5)

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Results: 01.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Manuel Belletti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 03:39:1487
02 Julian Mertens 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 0063
03 Wouter Wippert 1990 Evopro Racing + 0051
04 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 004
05 Luca Mozzato 1998 Dimension Data CT + 004
06 Nils Eekhoff 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 003
07 Tom Dernies 1990 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 003
08 Arne Marit 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 003
09 Justin Oien 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 002
10 Ziga Jerman 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 002
11 Benoît Jarrier 1989 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 002
12 Florentin Lecamus-Lambert 1999 Bretagne + 002
13 Pierre Barbier 1997 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 002
14 Bjørn Tore Hoem 1991 Joker Fuel of Norway + 001
15 Rok Korosec 1993 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 001
16 Stylianos Farantakis 1995 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 001
17 Fabian Lienhard 1993 IAM Excelsior + 001
18 Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 001
19 Nicolas Malle 1998 Bretagne + 001
20 Øivind Lukkedal 1994 Joker Fuel of Norway + 001
21 Mehdi El Chokri 1997 Dimension Data CT + 001
22 Alexander Porsev 1986 Gazprom - RusVelo + 001
23 Alan Jousseaume 1998 Pays de la Loire + 001
24 Clément Russo 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 001
25 Ben Hill 1990 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 00-
26 Ole Forfang 1995 Joker Fuel of Norway + 00-
27 Francisco Galvan Fernandez 1997 Lizarte + 00-
28 Alexys Brunel 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 00-
29 Sergey Luchshenko 1994 Astana City + 00-
30 Willy Artus 1994 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 00-
31 Martin Schäppi 1996 IAM Excelsior + 00
32 Maris Bogdanovics 1991 Interpro Cycling Academy + 00
33 Louis Barré 2000 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 00
34 Alberto Dainese 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 00
35 Laurens Huys 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00
36 Martin Salmon 1997 Development Team Sunweb + 00
37 Thibault Ferasse 1994 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
38 Stuart Balfour 1997 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 00
39 Marten Kooistra 1997 SEG Racing Academy + 00
40 Charles-Etienne Chrétien 1999 Interpro Cycling Academy + 00
41 Enzo Bernard 1997 Pays de la Loire + 00
42 Antoine Benoist 1999 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 00
43 Léo Danès 1996 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 00
44 Josip Rumac 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
45 Jérémy Cornu 1991 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 00
46 Peter Kibble 1998 Wales Racing Academy + 00
47 Henrik Evensen 1994 Joker Fuel of Norway + 00
48 Maxime Daniel 1991 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
49 Maxim Gridchin 2000 Astana City + 00
50 Simon Guglielmi 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 00
51 Florian Vermeersch 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 12
52 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 13
53 Aurélien Le Lay 1994 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 13
54 Valentin Ferron 1998 Pays de la Loire + 13
55 Justin Mottier 1993 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 13
56 Herman Dahl 1993 Joker Fuel of Norway + 13
57 Yannis Yssaad 1993 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 15
58 Clément Davy 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 15
59 Alexis Delestre 1998 Pays de la Loire + 15
60 Johan Jacobs 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 15
61 Niklas Märkl 1999 Development Team Sunweb + 15
62 Alexandre Billon 1991 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 15
63 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 15
64 Thymen Arensman 1999 SEG Racing Academy + 15
65 Christophe Masson 1985 Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 15
66 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 15
67 Taylor Eisenhart 1994 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 15
68 Igor Boev 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 15
69 Raul Rota Rus 1999 Lizarte + 15
70 Ludvik Holstad 1998 Joker Fuel of Norway + 15
71 Tilen Finkst 1997 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 20
72 Nils Sinschek 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 24
73 Damien Poisson 1997 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 34
74 Mark Downey 1996 Evopro Racing + 34
75 Adrien Garel 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 43
76 Florian Hudry 1994 Interpro Cycling Academy + 54
77 Alexander Konychev 1998 Dimension Data CT + 54
78 James Tillett 1999 Wales Racing Academy + 55
79 Franck Bonnamour 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 55
80 Vladislav Kulikov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 55
81 Cyrus Monk 1996 Evopro Racing + 55
82 Galym Akhmetov 1995 Astana City + 55
83 Alexander Evtushenko 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 55
84 Owen James 1995 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 55
85 Thibault Guernalec 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 55
86 Gauthier Navarro 2000 Interpro Cycling Academy + 55
87 Anton Kuzmin 1996 Astana City + 55
88 Inigo Elosegui Momene 1998 Lizarte + 55
89 Alan Riou 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 55
90 Joab Schneiter 1998 IAM Excelsior + 55
91 Anthony Rappo 1995 IAM Excelsior + 55
92 Gerben Thijssen 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 55
93 David Boutville 1988 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 55
94 Olzhas Bayembayev 1999 Astana City + 55
95 Adrien Lagrée 1997 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 59
96 Théo Menant 1997 Pays de la Loire + 59
97 Miguel Bryon 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 59
98 Benjamin Wolfe 1993 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 59
99 Adrien Guillonnet 1993 Interpro Cycling Academy + 59
100 Jordi Meeus 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 01:03
101 Matic Groselj 1996 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 01:09
102 Eugenio Sanchez Lopez 1999 Lizarte + 01:13
103 Alexis Renard 1999 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 01:13
104 Morgan Kneisky 1987 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 01:13
105 Maxime Renault 1990 Bretagne + 01:15
106 Maël Guégan 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 01:25
107 Karl Patrick Lauk 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 01:25
108 Jean-Louis Le Ny 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 01:29
109 Jason Tesson 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 01:29
110 Quentin Guex 1996 IAM Excelsior + 01:29
111 Maxime Cam 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 01:43
112 Martí Marquez Román 1996 Lizarte + 01:43
113 Dylan Page 1993 IAM Excelsior + 01:43
114 William Roberts 1998 Wales Racing Academy + 01:43
115 Maxime Pasturel 1999 Pays de la Loire + 01:43
116 Adam Hartley 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 01:43
117 Natnael Tesfazion 1999 Dimension Data CT + 55
118 Mattia Viel 1995 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02:17
119 Harry Sweeny 1998 Evopro Racing + 02:17
120 Corentin Ermenault 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 02:53
121 Samuel Mugisha 1997 Dimension Data CT + 03:42
122 Tom Ardouin 1998 Bretagne + 03:52
123 Alex Jaime Fernández 1998 Lizarte + 03:59
124 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 Interpro Cycling Academy + 04:53
125 Brendan Rhim 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 04:53
126 Daire Feeley 1996 Evopro Racing + 04:55
127 Edo Maas 2000 Development Team Sunweb + 05:25
128 Marius Mayrhofer 2000 Development Team Sunweb + 05:25
129 Tanner Putt 1992 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 05:25
130 Luke Mudgway 1996 Evopro Racing + 05:25
131 Ide Schelling 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 05:23
132 Samuel Tillett 1999 Wales Racing Academy + 05:39
133 Viktor Potocki 1999 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 06:54
134 Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 06:54
135 Joseph Beckingsale 2000 Wales Racing Academy + 06:56
136 Joshua Price 2000 Wales Racing Academy + 06:56
137 Ramis Dinmukhametov 2000 Astana City + 09:57
138 Mamyr Stash 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 12:21
139 Sonny Bridier 1997 Bretagne + 12:21
140 Million Beza 1998 Dimension Data CT + 12:21
141 Takeaki Amezawa 1995 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 22:16
142 Alexey Kurbatov 1994 Gazprom - RusVelo + 22:16
143 Adrien Rimasson 1998 Bretagne + 22:23
DNF Jérémy Lecroq 1995 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Manuel Belletti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 03:39:04
02 Julian Mertens 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 04
03 Maxime Daniel 1991 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 05
04 Wouter Wippert 1990 Evopro Racing + 06
05 Alan Jousseaume 1998 Pays de la Loire + 09
06 Laurens Huys 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 09
07 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 10
08 Luca Mozzato 1998 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 10
09 Nils Eekhoff 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 10
10 Tom Dernies 1990 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 10
11 Arne Marit 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 10
12 Justin Oien 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 10
13 Ziga Jerman 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 10
14 Benoît Jarrier 1989 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10
15 Florentin Lecamus-Lambert 1999 Bretagne + 10
16 Pierre Barbier 1997 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 10
17 Bjørn Tore Hoem 1991 Joker Fuel of Norway + 10
18 Rok Korosec 1993 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 10
19 Stylianos Farantakis 1995 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 10
20 Fabian Lienhard 1993 IAM Excelsior + 10
21 Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 10
22 Nicolas Malle 1998 Bretagne + 10
23 Øivind Lukkedal 1994 Joker Fuel of Norway + 10
24 Mehdi El Chokri 1997 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 10
25 Alexander Porsev 1986 Gazprom - RusVelo + 10
26 Clément Russo 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10
27 Ben Hill 1990 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 10
28 Ole Forfang 1995 Joker Fuel of Norway + 10
29 Francisco Galvan Fernandez 1997 Lizarte + 10
30 Alexys Brunel 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 10
31 Sergey Luchshenko 1994 Astana City + 10
32 Willy Artus 1994 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 10
33 Martin Schäppi 1996 IAM Excelsior + 10
34 Maris Bogdanovics 1991 Interpro Cycling Academy + 10
35 Louis Barré 2000 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 10
36 Alberto Dainese 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 10
37 Martin Salmon 1997 Development Team Sunweb + 10
38 Thibault Ferasse 1994 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 10
39 Stuart Balfour 1997 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin-Vé + 10
40 Marten Kooistra 1997 SEG Racing Academy + 10
41 Charles-Etienne Chrétien 1999 Interpro Cycling Academy + 10
42 Enzo Bernard 1997 Pays de la Loire + 10
43 Antoine Benoist 1999 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 10
44 Léo Danès 1996 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 10
45 Josip Rumac 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 10
46 Jérémy Cornu 1991 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 10
47 Peter Kibble 1998 Wales Racing Academy + 10
48 Henrik Evensen 1994 Joker Fuel of Norway + 10
49 Maxim Gridchin 2000 Astana City + 10
50 Simon Guglielmi 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 10
51 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 21
52 Florian Vermeersch 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 22
53 Aurélien Le Lay 1994 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin-Vé + 23
54 Valentin Ferron 1998 Pays de la Loire + 23
55 Justin Mottier 1993 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 23
56 Herman Dahl 1993 Joker Fuel of Norway + 23
57 Ludvik Holstad 1998 Joker Fuel of Norway + 23
58 Yannis Yssaad 1993 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 25
59 Clément Davy 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 25
60 Alexis Delestre 1998 Pays de la Loire + 25
61 Johan Jacobs 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 25
62 Niklas Märkl 1999 Development Team Sunweb + 25
63 Alexandre Billon 1991 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 25
64 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 25
65 Thymen Arensman 1999 SEG Racing Academy + 25
66 Christophe Masson 1985 Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 25
67 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 25
68 Taylor Eisenhart 1994 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 25
69 Igor Boev 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 25
70 Raul Rota Rus 1999 Lizarte + 25
71 Tilen Finkst 1997 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 30
72 Nils Sinschek 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 34
73 Damien Poisson 1997 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin-Vé + 44
74 Mark Downey 1996 Evopro Racing + 44
75 Adrien Garel 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 53
76 Florian Hudry 1994 Interpro Cycling Academy + 01:04
77 Alexander Konychev 1998 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 01:04
78 Thibault Guernalec 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:04
79 James Tillett 1999 Wales Racing Academy + 01:05
80 Franck Bonnamour 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:05
81 Vladislav Kulikov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:05
82 Cyrus Monk 1996 Evopro Racing + 01:05
83 Galym Akhmetov 1995 Astana City + 01:05
84 Alexander Evtushenko 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:05
85 Owen James 1995 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin-Vé + 01:05
86 Gauthier Navarro 2000 Interpro Cycling Academy + 01:05
87 Anton Kuzmin 1996 Astana City + 01:05
88 Inigo Elosegui Momene 1998 Lizarte + 01:05
89 Alan Riou 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:05
90 Joab Schneiter 1998 IAM Excelsior + 01:05
91 Anthony Rappo 1995 IAM Excelsior + 01:05
92 Gerben Thijssen 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01:05
93 David Boutville 1988 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin-Vé + 01:05
94 Olzhas Bayembayev 1999 Astana City + 01:05
95 Natnael Tesfazion 1999 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 01:05
96 Adrien Lagrée 1997 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 01:06
97 Théo Menant 1997 Pays de la Loire + 01:09
98 Miguel Bryon 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 01:09
99 Benjamin Wolfe 1993 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 01:09
100 Adrien Guillonnet 1993 Interpro Cycling Academy + 01:09
101 Jordi Meeus 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 01:13
102 Matic Groselj 1996 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 01:19
103 Eugenio Sanchez Lopez 1999 Lizarte + 01:23
104 Alexis Renard 1999 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin-Vé + 01:23
105 Morgan Kneisky 1987 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 01:23
106 Maxime Renault 1990 Bretagne + 01:25
107 Maël Guégan 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 01:35
108 Karl Patrick Lauk 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 01:35
109 Jean-Louis Le Ny 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 01:39
110 Jason Tesson 1998 Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 01:39
111 Quentin Guex 1996 IAM Excelsior + 01:39
112 Maxime Cam 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 01:50
113 Martí Marquez Román 1996 Lizarte + 01:53
114 Dylan Page 1993 IAM Excelsior + 01:53
115 William Roberts 1998 Wales Racing Academy + 01:53
116 Maxime Pasturel 1999 Pays de la Loire + 01:53
117 Adam Hartley 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 01:53
118 Mattia Viel 1995 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02:27
119 Harry Sweeny 1998 Evopro Racing + 02:27
120 Corentin Ermenault 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 03:03
121 Samuel Mugisha 1997 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 03:52
122 Tom Ardouin 1998 Bretagne + 04:02
123 Alex Jaime Fernández 1998 Lizarte + 04:09
124 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 Interpro Cycling Academy + 05:03
125 Brendan Rhim 1995 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 05:03
126 Daire Feeley 1996 Evopro Racing + 05:05
127 Ide Schelling 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 05:33
128 Edo Maas 2000 Development Team Sunweb + 05:35
129 Marius Mayrhofer 2000 Development Team Sunweb + 05:35
130 Tanner Putt 1992 Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 05:35
131 Luke Mudgway 1996 Evopro Racing + 05:35
132 Samuel Tillett 1999 Wales Racing Academy + 05:49
133 Viktor Potocki 1999 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 07:04
134 Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 07:04
135 Joseph Beckingsale 2000 Wales Racing Academy + 07:06
136 Joshua Price 2000 Wales Racing Academy + 07:06
137 Ramis Dinmukhametov 2000 Astana City + 10:07
138 Mamyr Stash 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 12:31
139 Sonny Bridier 1997 Bretagne + 12:31
140 Million Beza 1998 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 12:31
141 Takeaki Amezawa 1995 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 22:26
142 Alexey Kurbatov 1994 Gazprom - RusVelo + 22:26
143 Adrien Rimasson 1998 Bretagne + 22:33

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste
France
01.stage Flat
150.5 km
Lorient -> Inzinzac-Lochrist
April 25th (2019)
Leader M.Belletti
Youth J.Mertens
Points M.Belletti
Mountain P.Kibble
Sprint M.Daniel
Combination A.Lagrée