Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste | 2019 Results

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint Combination

Results

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Lorrenzo Manzin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 27:01:0740
02 Fabian Lienhard IAM Excelsior + 0030
03 Nils Eekhoff Development Team Sunweb + 0325
04 Léo Danès Team U Nantes Atlantique + 0320
05 Alexys Brunel Continental Groupama-FDJ + 0515
06 Luca Mozzato Dimension Data CT + 0710
07 Alberto Dainese SEG Racing Academy + 085
08 Benoît Jarrier Team Arkéa - Samsic + 103
09 Clément Russo Team Arkéa - Samsic + 103
10 Julian Mertens Lotto - Soudal U23 + 103
11 Marten Kooistra SEG Racing Academy + 13
12 Rok Korosec Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 17
13 Emiel Vermeulen Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 17
14 Enzo Bernard Pays de la Loire + 17
15 Simon Guglielmi Continental Groupama-FDJ + 17
16 Benjamin Hill Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 17
17 Florian Vermeersch Lotto - Soudal U23 + 27
18 Arne Marit Lotto - Soudal U23 + 32
19 Mattia Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 32
20 Mehdi El Chokri Dimension Data CT + 38
21 Bjørn Tore Hoem Joker Fuel of Norway + 41
22 Maxime Daniel Team Arkéa - Samsic + 43
23 Herman Dahl Joker Fuel of Norway + 46
24 Florentin Lecamus-Lambert Bretagne + 50
25 Julien Antomarchi Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 50
26 Charles-Etienne Chrétien Interpro Cycling Academy + 53
27 Louis Barré Team U Nantes Atlantique + 53
28 Martin Schäppi IAM Excelsior + 53
29 Justin Oien Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 01:03
30 Niklas Märkl Development Team Sunweb + 01:08
31 Willy Artus Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 01:08
32 Thymen Arensman SEG Racing Academy + 01:10
33 Franck Bonnamour Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:39
34 Ziga Jerman Continental Groupama-FDJ + 01:44
35 Igor Boev Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:50
36 Laurens Huys Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01:56
37 Thibault Ferasse Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 01:57
38 Nicolas Malle Bretagne + 01:57
39 Stuart Balfour Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 01:57
40 Stylianos Farantakis Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 01:57
41 Ludvik Holstad Joker Fuel of Norway + 02:06
42 Justin Mottier Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 02:10
43 Johan Jacobs Lotto - Soudal U23 + 02:11
44 Clément Davy Continental Groupama-FDJ + 02:12
45 Christophe Masson Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 03:02
46 Maxime Renault Bretagne + 03:07
47 Maxim Gridchin Astana City + 03:17
48 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 03:34
49 Gerben Thijssen Lotto - Soudal U23 + 03:36
50 Jordi Meeus SEG Racing Academy + 04:32
51 Jérémy Cornu Team U Nantes Atlantique + 04:32
52 Matteo Spreafico Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 04:43
53 Raul Rota Rus Lizarte + 04:46
54 Tilen Finkst Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 04:48
55 Taylor Eisenhart Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 04:51
56 Galym Akhmetov Astana City + 05:00
57 Owen James Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 05:12
58 Florian Hudry Interpro Cycling Academy + 05:22
59 Matic Groselj Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 05:55
60 Adrien Guillonnet Interpro Cycling Academy + 06:21
61 Alexis Renard Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 06:31
62 James Tillett Wales Racing Academy + 07:03
63 Francisco Galvan Lizarte + 07:38
64 Antoine Benoist Team U Nantes Atlantique + 07:40
65 Alan Jousseaume Pays de la Loire + 07:49
66 Damien Poisson Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 08:14
67 Inigo Elosegui Lizarte + 08:16
68 Gauthier Navarro Interpro Cycling Academy + 08:35
69 Olzhas Bayembayev Astana City + 08:35
70 Cyrus Monk EvoPro Racing + 08:35
71 Martí Marquez Román Lizarte + 08:36
72 Alexis Delestre Pays de la Loire + 08:45
73 Ole Forfang Joker Fuel of Norway + 08:47
74 Alexander Evtushenko Gazprom - RusVelo + 09:18
75 Adrien Lagrée Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 09:36
76 David Boutville Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 09:44
77 Peter Kibble Wales Racing Academy + 09:59
78 Eugenio Sanchez Lopez Lizarte + 10:01
79 Vladislav Kulikov Gazprom - RusVelo + 10:07
80 Alan Riou Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10:40
81 Maxime Pasturel Pays de la Loire + 10:55
82 Alex Jaime Fernández Lizarte + 11:20
83 Miguel Bryon Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 11:47
84 Martin Salmon Development Team Sunweb + 12:25
85 Alexandre Billon Team U Nantes Atlantique + 12:39
86 Corentin Ermenault Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 13:15
87 Tanner Putt Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 13:21
88 Morgan Kneisky Continental Groupama-FDJ + 13:33
89 Viktor Potocki Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 14:34
90 Samuel Tillett Wales Racing Academy + 14:51
91 Karl Patrick Lauk Continental Groupama-FDJ + 15:45
92 Tom Ardouin Bretagne + 15:45
93 Valentin Ferron Pays de la Loire + 15:56
94 Mark Downey EvoPro Racing + 16:09
95 Anton Kuzmin Astana City + 16:20
96 Daire Feeley EvoPro Racing + 17:56
97 Sonny Bridier Bretagne + 17:58
98 Luke Mudgway EvoPro Racing + 18:44
99 Jason Tesson Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 18:56
100 Mamyr Stash Gazprom - RusVelo + 19:06
101 Nils Sinschek Development Team Sunweb + 19:59
102 Sergey Luchshenko Astana City + 20:17
103 Alexander Konychev Dimension Data CT + 20:31
104 Harry Sweeny EvoPro Racing + 20:33
105 Benjamin Wolfe Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 20:50
106 Natnael Tesfazion Dimension Data CT + 21:12
107 Marco Benfatto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 21:16
108 Maël Guégan Sojasun espoir-ACNC + 24:05
109 Maxime Cam Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 25:08
110 Ide Schelling SEG Racing Academy + 26:28
111 Samuel Mugisha Dimension Data CT + 28:57
112 Joab Schneiter IAM Excelsior + 29:07
113 Adam Hartley SEG Racing Academy + 30:06
114 Adrien Garel Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 30:30
115 Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 33:59
116 Brendan Rhim Arapahoe Resources - BMC + 36:14
117 Edo Maas Development Team Sunweb + 37:45
118 Adrien Rimasson Bretagne + 38:03
DNF Théo Menant Pays de la Loire
DNF Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
DNF Ramis Dinmukhametov Astana City
DNF Aurélien Le Lay Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin
DNF Marius Mayrhofer Development Team Sunweb
DNF Million Beza Dimension Data CT
DNF Wouter Wippert EvoPro Racing
DNF Alexey Kurbatov Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Alexander Porsev Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Quentin Guex IAM Excelsior
DNF Dylan Page IAM Excelsior
DNF Anthony Rappo IAM Excelsior
DNF Maris Bogdanovics Interpro Cycling Academy
DNF Aleksejs Saramotins Interpro Cycling Academy
DNF Henrik Evensen Joker Fuel of Norway
DNF Øivind Lukkedal Joker Fuel of Norway
DNF Takeaki Amezawa Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
DNF Pierre Barbier Natura4Ever-Roubaix
DNF Tom Dernies Natura4Ever-Roubaix
DNF Jean-Louis Le Ny Sojasun espoir-ACNC
DNF Thibault Guernalec Team Arkéa - Samsic
DNF Yannis Yssaad Team U Nantes Atlantique
DNF Jérémy Lecroq Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNF Joseph Beckingsale Wales Racing Academy
DNF Joshua Price Wales Racing Academy
DNF William Roberts Wales Racing Academy
Information
Nations France
Date April 25th-1st
CAT 2.2