2019 Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (5)

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint Combination

Results after stage 07 FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Nation Team Time
01 2 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 France Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 27:01:07
02 1 Fabian Lienhard 1993 Switzerland IAM Excelsior 00
03 7 Nils Eekhoff 1998 Netherlands Development Team Sunweb 03
04 2 Léo Danès 1996 France Team U Nantes Atlantique 03
05 1 Alexys Brunel 1998 France Continental Groupama-FDJ 05
06 5 Luca Mozzato 1998 Italy Dimension Data CT 07
07 2 Alberto Dainese 1998 Italy SEG Racing Academy 08
08 2 Benoît Jarrier 1989 France Team Arkéa - Samsic 10
09 2 Clément Russo 1995 France Team Arkéa - Samsic 10
10 2 Julian Mertens 1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 10
11 1 Marten Kooistra 1997 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy 13
12 4 Rok Korosec 1993 Slovenia Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum 17
13 4 Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Belgium Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole 17
14 4 Enzo Bernard 1997 France Pays de la Loire 17
15 5 Simon Guglielmi 1997 France Continental Groupama-FDJ 17
16 6 Ben Hill 1990 Australia Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum 17
17 19 Florian Vermeersch 1999 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 27
18 5 Arne Marit 1999 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 32
19 25 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 32
20 31 Mehdi El Chokri 1997 Morocco Dimension Data CT 38
21 2 Bjørn Tore Hoem 1991 Norway Joker Fuel of Norway 41
22 30 Maxime Daniel 1991 France Team Arkéa - Samsic 43
23 15 Herman Dahl 1993 Norway Joker Fuel of Norway 46
24 10 Florentin Lecamus-Lambert 1999 France Bretagne 50
25 12 Julien Antomarchi 1984 France Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole 50
26 1 Charles-Etienne Chrétien 1999 Canada Interpro Cycling Academy 53
27 1 Louis Barré 2000 France Team U Nantes Atlantique 53
28 6 Martin Schäppi 1996 Switzerland IAM Excelsior 53
29 8 Justin Oien 1995 USA Arapahoe Resources - BMC 01:03
30 11 Niklas Märkl 1999 Germany Development Team Sunweb 01:08
31- Willy Artus 1994 France Sojasun espoir-ACNC 01:08
32 15 Thymen Arensman 1999 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy 01:10
33 24 Franck Bonnamour 1995 France Team Arkéa - Samsic 01:39
34 32 Ziga Jerman 1998 Slovenia Continental Groupama-FDJ 01:44
35 11 Igor Boev 1989 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 01:50
36 21 Laurens Huys 1998 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 01:56
37 12 Thibault Ferasse 1994 France Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole 01:57
38 8 Nicolas Malle 1998 France Bretagne 01:57
39 7 Stuart Balfour 1997 Great Britain Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin 01:57
40 7 Stylianos Farantakis 1995 Greece Sojasun espoir-ACNC 01:57
41 23 Ludvik Holstad 1998 Norway Joker Fuel of Norway 02:06
42 3 Justin Mottier 1993 France Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 02:10
43 3 Johan Jacobs 1997 Switzerland Lotto - Soudal U23 02:11
44 1 Clément Davy 1998 France Continental Groupama-FDJ 02:12
45 18 Christophe Masson 1985 France Natura4Ever-Roubaix Lille Métropole 03:02
46 19 Maxime Renault 1990 France Bretagne 03:07
47 21 Maxim Gridchin 2000 Kazakhstan Astana City 03:17
48 24 Josip Rumac 1994 Croatia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 03:34
49 20 Gerben Thijssen 1998 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 03:36
50 26 Jordi Meeus 1998 Belgium SEG Racing Academy 04:32
51 16 Jérémy Cornu 1991 France Team U Nantes Atlantique 04:32
52 7 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 04:43
53 11 Raul Rota Rus 1999 Spain Lizarte 04:46
54 4 Tilen Finkst 1997 Slovenia Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum 04:48
55 7 Taylor Eisenhart 1994 USA Arapahoe Resources - BMC 04:51
56 14 Galym Akhmetov 1995 Kazakhstan Astana City 05:00
57 3 Owen James 1995 Great Britain Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin 05:12
58 3 Florian Hudry 1994 France Interpro Cycling Academy 05:22
59 8 Matic Groselj 1996 Slovenia Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum 05:55
60 11 Adrien Guillonnet 1993 France Interpro Cycling Academy 06:21
61 21 Alexis Renard 1999 France Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin 06:31
62 13 James Tillett 1999 Great Britain Wales Racing Academy 07:03
63 14 Francisco Galvan Fernandez 1997 Spain Lizarte 07:38
64 35 Antoine Benoist 1999 France Team U Nantes Atlantique 07:40
65 52 Alan Jousseaume 1998 France Pays de la Loire 07:49
66 13 Damien Poisson 1997 France Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin 08:14
67 11 Inigo Elosegui Momene 1998 Spain Lizarte 08:16
68 10 Gauthier Navarro 2000 France Interpro Cycling Academy 08:35
69 10 Olzhas Bayembayev 1999 Kazakhstan Astana City 08:35
70 10 Cyrus Monk 1996 Australia Evopro Racing 08:35
71 8 Martí Marquez Román 1996 Spain Lizarte 08:36
72 10 Alexis Delestre 1998 France Pays de la Loire 08:45
73 64 Ole Forfang 1995 Norway Joker Fuel of Norway 08:47
74 6 Alexander Evtushenko 1993 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 09:18
75 3 Adrien Lagrée 1997 France Sojasun espoir-ACNC 09:36
76 9 David Boutville 1988 France Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin 09:44
77 16 Peter Kibble 1998 Great Britain Wales Racing Academy 09:59
78 5 Eugenio Sanchez Lopez 1999 Spain Lizarte 10:01
79 5 Vladislav Kulikov 1996 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 10:07
80 1 Alan Riou 1997 France Team Arkéa - Samsic 10:40
81 4 Maxime Pasturel 1999 France Pays de la Loire 10:55
82 4 Alex Jaime Fernández 1998 Spain Lizarte 11:20
83 3 Miguel Bryon 1995 USA Arapahoe Resources - BMC 11:47
84 4 Martin Salmon 1997 Germany Development Team Sunweb 12:25
85 14 Alexandre Billon 1991 France Team U Nantes Atlantique 12:39
86 14 Corentin Ermenault 1996 France Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 13:15
87 10 Tanner Putt 1992 USA Arapahoe Resources - BMC 13:21
88 8 Morgan Kneisky 1987 France Continental Groupama-FDJ 13:33
89 6 Viktor Potocki 1999 Croatia Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum 14:34
90 6 Samuel Tillett 1999 Great Britain Wales Racing Academy 14:51
91 5 Karl Patrick Lauk 1997 Estonia Continental Groupama-FDJ 15:45
92- Tom Ardouin 1998 France Bretagne 15:45
93 4 Valentin Ferron 1998 France Pays de la Loire 15:56
94 4 Mark Downey 1996 Ireland Evopro Racing 16:09
95 4 Anton Kuzmin 1996 Kazakhstan Astana City 16:20
96 3 Daire Feeley 1996 Ireland Evopro Racing 17:56
97 7 Sonny Bridier 1997 France Bretagne 17:58
98 8 Luke Mudgway 1996 New Zealand Evopro Racing 18:44
99 4 Jason Tesson 1998 France Sojasun espoir-ACNC 18:56
100 7 Mamyr Stash 1993 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 19:06
101 3 Nils Sinschek 1998 Netherlands Development Team Sunweb 19:59
102 1 Sergey Luchshenko 1994 Kazakhstan Astana City 20:17
103 10 Alexander Konychev 1998 Italy Dimension Data CT 20:31
104 4 Harry Sweeny 1998 Australia Evopro Racing 20:33
105 2 Benjamin Wolfe 1993 USA Arapahoe Resources - BMC 20:50
106 5 Natnael Tesfazion 1999 Eritrea Dimension Data CT 21:12
107 5 Marco Benfatto 1988 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 21:16
108 2 Maël Guégan 1998 France Sojasun espoir-ACNC 24:05
109 8 Maxime Cam 1992 France Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 25:08
110 9 Ide Schelling 1998 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy 26:28
111 3 Samuel Mugisha 1997 Rwanda Dimension Data CT 28:57
112 3 Joab Schneiter 1998 Switzerland IAM Excelsior 29:07
113 3 Adam Hartley 1998 Great Britain SEG Racing Academy 30:06
114 6 Adrien Garel 1996 France Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 30:30
115 6 Mattia Viel 1995 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33:59
116 6 Brendan Rhim 1995 USA Arapahoe Resources - BMC 36:14
117 6 Edo Maas 2000 Netherlands Development Team Sunweb 37:45
118 6 Adrien Rimasson 1998 France Bretagne 38:03

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste
Nation France
DateApril 25th-1st
Edition 2019
Classification 2.2
Leader L.Manzin
Youth N.Eekhoff
Points L.Manzin
Mountain A.Lagrée
Sprint A.Brunel
Combination L.Danès

Lorrenzo Manzin