GP Général Patton Juniors - 2018

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Remco Evenepoel Belgium 02:18:28
02 Mattia Petrucci Italy + 33
03 Andrea Piccolo Italy + 03:00
04 Xandres Vervloesem Belgium + 03:00
05 Felix Engelhardt Germany + 03:03
06 Rick Pluimers Netherlands + 03:35
07 Samuele Rubino Italy + 03:35
08 Ilan Van Wilder Belgium + 03:35
09 Steven Pattyn Belgium + 03:35
10 Sebastian Kolze Changizi Denmark + 03:36
11 Erik Vater Germany + 03:37
12 Jonathan Bögli Switzerland + 03:37
13 Alessandro Fancellu Italy + 03:37
14 Antonio Tiberi Italy + 03:58
15 Leon Eduard Brescher Germany + 04:18
16 Dzianis Mazur Belarus + 04:36
17 Matej Blasko Slovakia + 04:38
18 Søren Wærenskjold Norway + 04:44
19 Aaron Van Der Beken Belgium + 04:44
20 Karol Wawrzyniak Poland + 04:45
21 Thomas Rald Kaspersen Denmark + 04:45
22 Adam Dolezal Czech Republic + 04:45
23 Arthur Kluckers Luxembourg 1 + 04:45
24 Igor Humbert Switzerland + 04:45
25 Victor Broex Netherlands + 04:52
26 Gilles Kirsch Luxembourg 1 + 04:52
27 Simon Imboden Switzerland + 04:54
28 Marek Gajdula Slovakia + 05:02
29 Magnus Brynsrud Norway + 05:04
30 Nils Brun Switzerland + 05:06
31 Valentin Paret-Peintre France + 05:06
32 Edo Maas Netherlands + 05:16
33 Pirmin Benz Germany + 05:41
34 Luuk Van Gestel Netherlands + 05:49
35 Samuli Öhman Finland + 08:27
36 Tord Gudmestad Norway + 08:27
37 Fredrik Gjesteland Finnesand Norway + 08:35
38 Ruben Eggenberg Switzerland + 11:05
39 Hugo Page France + 11:07
40 Valentin Retailleau France + 11:45
41 Piotr Gruszczynski Poland + 11:46
42 Jan Kaspar Czech Republic + 11:46
43 Joshua Gudnitz Denmark + 11:49
44 Nicolas Kess Luxembourg 1 + 12:39
45 Victor Guernalec France + 13:22
46 Eliott Pierre France + 13:22
47 Aloïs Charrin France + 13:22
48 Benjamin Hertz Denmark + 13:22
49 Emil Schmidt Denmark + 13:22
50 Tomas Kopecky Czech Republic + 13:22
DNF Dzianis Marchuk Belarus
DNF Maksim Miazga Belarus
DNF Artur Kiryevich Belarus
DNF Pavel Mandzik Belarus
DNF Vito Braet Belgium
DNF Antonin Kostiha Czech Republic
DNF Marius Mayrhofer Germany
DNF Tom Lindner Germany
DNF Martin Marcellusi Italy
DNF Loïc Bettendorff Luxembourg 1
DNF Pol Nothum Luxembourg 1
DNF Rafael Pereira Marques Luxembourg 1
DNF Joe Michotte Luxembourg 2
DNF Hidde Van Veenendaal Netherlands
DNF Manuel Michielsen Netherlands
DNF Ådne Holter Norway
DNF Damian Bieniek Poland
DNF Nikodem Grzenkowicz Poland
DNF Lukasz Michalski Poland
DNF Adam Foltan Slovakia
DNF Andrej Zelina Slovakia
DNF Lucas Kubis Slovakia
DNF Noe Barras Switzerland
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Remco Evenepoel Belgium 04:58:38
02 4 Mattia Petrucci Italy + 02:40
03 6 Xandres Vervloesem Belgium + 05:07
04 17 Andrea Piccolo Italy + 05:10
05 11 Felix Engelhardt Germany + 05:13
06 4 Rick Pluimers Netherlands + 05:42
07 - Ilan Van Wilder Belgium + 05:42
08 - Steven Pattyn Belgium + 05:42
09 14 Samuele Rubino Italy + 05:45
10 4 Jonathan Bögli Switzerland + 05:47
11 17 Erik Vater Germany + 05:47
12 18 Alessandro Fancellu Italy + 06:01
13 9 Leon Eduard Brescher Germany + 06:28
14 2 Dzianis Mazur Belarus + 06:46
15 12 Søren Wærenskjold Norway + 06:51
16 11 Arthur Kluckers Luxembourg 1 + 06:52
17 6 Thomas Rald Kaspersen Denmark + 06:55
18 - Igor Humbert Switzerland + 06:55
19 - Gilles Kirsch Luxembourg 1 + 07:02
20 9 Simon Imboden Switzerland + 07:15
21 4 Nils Brun Switzerland + 07:16
22 9 Valentin Paret-Peintre France + 07:46
23 9 Antonio Tiberi Italy + 07:50
24 4 Pirmin Benz Germany + 07:51
25 - Luuk Van Gestel Netherlands + 07:59
26 23 Sebastian Kolze Changizi Denmark + 09:15
27 9 Aaron Van Der Beken Belgium + 09:52
28 6 Edo Maas Netherlands + 10:05
29 18 Karol Wawrzyniak Poland + 10:18
30 11 Marek Gajdula Slovakia + 10:19
31 11 Magnus Brynsrud Norway + 10:24
32 19 Victor Broex Netherlands + 10:34
33 22 Adam Dolezal Czech Republic + 11:07
34 19 Hugo Page France + 13:17
35 17 Fredrik Gjesteland Finnesand Norway + 14:17
36 23 Eliott Pierre France + 15:32
37 11 Victor Guernalec France + 15:32
38 14 Aloïs Charrin France + 15:32
39 1 Ruben Eggenberg Switzerland + 16:22
40 16 Samuli Öhman Finland + 16:33
41 4 Valentin Retailleau France + 16:53
42 4 Jan Kaspar Czech Republic + 16:57
43 14 Tord Gudmestad Norway + 17:36
44 1 Nicolas Kess Luxembourg 1 + 17:59
45 3 Tomas Kopecky Czech Republic + 18:57
46 24 Matej Blasko Slovakia + 23:00
47 19 Piotr Gruszczynski Poland + 29:59
48 21 Joshua Gudnitz Denmark + 30:07
49 14 Benjamin Hertz Denmark + 31:27
50 12 Emil Schmidt Denmark + 31:27
Information
Nation Luxembourg
Date 8th July
Where Munshausen -> Munshausen
What 2nd stage
Distance 93.8 km
Leader R.Evenepoel
Points R.Evenepoel
Mountain R.Evenepoel
Other
Embed Results