Follow the Giro LIVE every stage at our Race Centre

Course de la Paix Juniors - 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Savino Federico Italy 02:18:21
02 Kadlec Milan Czech Republic + 00
03 Pajur Romet Estonia + 04
04 Van Mechelen Vlad Belgium + 04
05 Stolic Mihajlo Serbia + 04
06 Belletta Dario Italy + 04
07 Mraz Daniel Czech Republic + 04
08 Lykke Frederik Denmark + 04
09 Lozouet Léandre France + 04
10 Arrighetti Nicolo Italy + 04
11 Bozzola Mirko Italy + 04
12 Kockelmann Mathieu Luxembourg + 04
13 Gregorcic Natan Slovenia + 04
14 Vijfvinkel Mika Netherlands + 04
15 Isidore Noa France + 04
16 Wünstel Fabian Germany + 04
17 Haas Christian Slovakia + 04
18 Sivok Tomas Slovakia + 04
19 Gruel Thibaud France + 04
20 Dockx Aaron Belgium + 04
21 Gillet Baptiste France + 04
22 Ragilo Frank Aron Estonia + 04
23 Nordhagen Jørgen Norway + 04
24 Tavares Gonçalo Portugal + 04
25 Egholm Kristian Denmark + 04
26 Bangert Nick Germany + 04
27 Vlot Mees Netherlands + 04
28 Lima Daniel Portugal + 04
29 Kulset Johannes Norway + 04
30 Novak Samuel Slovakia + 04
31 Gross Matteo Germany + 04
32 Turk Aljaz Slovenia + 04
33 Savioz Colin France + 04
34 Huising Menno Netherlands + 04
35 Novak Pavel Czech Republic + 04
36 Morgado António Portugal + 04
37 Grenaae Alfred Denmark + 04
38 Herzog Emil Germany + 04
39 Pridal Tomas Czech Republic + 04
40 Michotte Niels Luxembourg + 04
41 Place Maxence Belgium + 04
42 Faure-Prost Alexy France + 04
43 Gruszczynski Filip Poland + 01:49
44 John Vincent EURO Region + 01:49
45 Ruster Oliver Estonia + 01:49
46 de Hart Justin Netherlands + 01:49
47 Podlesnik Grega Slovenia + 01:49
48 Kummerer Kilian Austria + 01:49
49 Evertsen-Hegreberg Simen Norway + 01:49
50 Rodrigues Ruben Portugal + 01:49
51 Tamm Lauri Estonia + 01:49
52 Santos Tiago Portugal + 01:49
53 Dahlblom Acke Sweden + 01:49
54 Brenner Mauro Germany + 01:49
55 Skok Marcel Slovenia + 01:49
56 Mota Tomas Portugal + 01:49
57 Galovic Jakub Slovakia + 01:49
58 Toussaint Wouter Netherlands + 01:57
59 Delle Vedove Alessio Italy + 01:57
60 Barta Martin Czech Republic + 01:57
61 Vlad Andru Luxembourg + 02:53
62 Lovidius Gustav Sweden + 02:55
63 Borgström Johan Sweden + 02:55
64 Lukes Jan EURO Region + 02:55
65 Oberlechner Luca Austria + 05:16
66 Juszczak Lukasz Poland + 05:16
67 Uglehus Mikal Norway + 05:16
68 Hellerup Malte Denmark + 05:27
69 Aus Aaron Estonia + 05:27
70 Latkowski Dawid Poland + 05:27
71 Riska Richard Slovakia + 07:22
72 Haugland Kasper Norway + 08:54
73 Cogoljevic Dejan Serbia + 09:46
74 Lapins Gusts Latvia + 09:46
75 Gludavs Davis Latvia + 09:46
76 Schabernig Simon Wolfgang Austria + 09:46
DNS Doppelbauer Moritz Austria
DNS Bessega Tommaso Italy
DNS Marivoet Duarte Belgium
DNF Albrecht Toni EURO Region
DNF Kuut Oskar Estonia
DNF Viking Neo Sweden
DNF Erzen Martin Slovenia
DNF Hoppa Kacper Poland
DNF Reinfelds Rihards Latvia
DNF Berns Mats Luxembourg
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Herzog Emil Germany 09:28:45
02 - Morgado António Portugal + 29
03 - Nordhagen Jørgen Norway + 35
04 - Kockelmann Mathieu Luxembourg + 01:49
05 - Egholm Kristian Denmark + 02:23
06 - Novak Pavel Czech Republic + 02:25
07 1 Van Mechelen Vlad Belgium + 02:31
08 1 Vlot Mees Netherlands + 02:32
09 1 Ragilo Frank Aron Estonia + 02:34
10 1 Gross Matteo Germany + 02:35
11 - Gruel Thibaud France + 02:41
12 - Place Maxence Belgium + 02:43
13 - Tavares Gonçalo Portugal + 02:54
14 - Bangert Nick Germany + 03:00
15 2 Grenaae Alfred Denmark + 03:13
16 2 Bozzola Mirko Italy + 03:17
17 2 Kulset Johannes Norway + 03:19
18 2 Savioz Colin France + 03:26
19 2 Sivok Tomas Slovakia + 03:29
20 2 Isidore Noa France + 03:31
21 2 Mraz Daniel Czech Republic + 03:42
22 6 Gruszczynski Filip Poland + 04:57
23 8 Barta Martin Czech Republic + 05:00
24 1 Pridal Tomas Czech Republic + 05:53
25 2 Dockx Aaron Belgium + 07:29
26 3 Gillet Baptiste France + 07:51
27 3 Lykke Frederik Denmark + 07:58
28 3 Huising Menno Netherlands + 07:59
29 3 Lozouet Léandre France + 08:00
30 3 Kadlec Milan Czech Republic + 08:01
31 3 Lima Daniel Portugal + 08:16
32 3 Pajur Romet Estonia + 09:19
33 3 Faure-Prost Alexy France + 12:01
34 4 Novak Samuel Slovakia + 12:41
35 7 Hellerup Malte Denmark + 13:07
36 3 Haas Christian Slovakia + 13:10
37 - Toussaint Wouter Netherlands + 14:03
38 2 Wünstel Fabian Germany + 14:23
39 2 Turk Aljaz Slovenia + 15:02
40 2 Michotte Niels Luxembourg + 15:32
41 3 Belletta Dario Italy + 15:55
42 4 Vijfvinkel Mika Netherlands + 16:22
43 4 Gregorcic Natan Slovenia + 16:41
44 1 Brenner Mauro Germany + 17:37
45 - Evertsen-Hegreberg Simen Norway + 17:41
46 4 Arrighetti Nicolo Italy + 18:27
47 1 Dahlblom Acke Sweden + 18:57
48 1 Galovic Jakub Slovakia + 19:38
49 2 John Vincent EURO Region + 23:34
50 10 Savino Federico Italy + 24:34
51 14 Stolic Mihajlo Serbia + 25:24
52 3 Rodrigues Ruben Portugal + 25:55
53 4 Delle Vedove Alessio Italy + 26:22
54 5 Santos Tiago Portugal + 26:27
55 6 Ruster Oliver Estonia + 26:48
56 6 Tamm Lauri Estonia + 26:52
57 1 Lukes Jan EURO Region + 27:03
58 6 Kummerer Kilian Austria + 27:03
59 7 de Hart Justin Netherlands + 27:10
60 8 Uglehus Mikal Norway + 27:13
61 6 Skok Marcel Slovenia + 27:26
62 4 Lovidius Gustav Sweden + 27:30
63 8 Podlesnik Grega Slovenia + 27:36
64 9 Mota Tomas Portugal + 27:56
65 3 Borgström Johan Sweden + 28:33
66 12 Juszczak Lukasz Poland + 29:07
67 8 Vlad Andru Luxembourg + 29:19
68 2 Oberlechner Luca Austria + 30:58
69 - Aus Aaron Estonia + 31:05
70 17 Haugland Kasper Norway + 32:24
71 3 Riska Richard Slovakia + 33:30
72 7 Lapins Gusts Latvia + 41:09
73 8 Schabernig Simon Wolfgang Austria + 42:34
74 8 Cogoljevic Dejan Serbia + 44:29
75 11 Latkowski Dawid Poland + 46:56
76 8 Gludavs Davis Latvia + 50:28
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Nordhagen Jørgen Norway 09:29:20
02 Vlot Mees Netherlands + 01:57
03 Gruszczynski Filip Poland + 04:22
04 Barta Martin Czech Republic + 04:25
05 Novak Samuel Slovakia + 12:06
06 Vijfvinkel Mika Netherlands + 15:47
07 Santos Tiago Portugal + 25:52
08 Ruster Oliver Estonia + 26:13
09 Uglehus Mikal Norway + 26:38
10 Skok Marcel Slovenia + 26:51
11 Haugland Kasper Norway + 31:49
12 Riska Richard Slovakia + 32:55
13 Lapins Gusts Latvia + 40:34
14 Schabernig Simon Wolfgang Austria + 41:59
15 Latkowski Dawid Poland + 46:21
16 Gludavs Davis Latvia + 49:53
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Kockelmann Mathieu Luxembourg 56
02 Pajur Romet Estonia 56
03 Van Mechelen Vlad Belgium 55
04 Herzog Emil Germany 39
05 Belletta Dario Italy 36
06 Morgado António Portugal 34
07 Huising Menno Netherlands 31
08 Isidore Noa France 31
09 Lykke Frederik Denmark 28
10 Savino Federico Italy 25
11 Gruel Thibaud France 23
12 Kadlec Milan Czech Republic 20
13 Nordhagen Jørgen Norway 18
14 Bozzola Mirko Italy 16
15 Ragilo Frank Aron Estonia 13
16 Egholm Kristian Denmark 12
17 Lozouet Léandre France 12
18 Stolic Mihajlo Serbia 12
19 Vlot Mees Netherlands 9
20 Sivok Tomas Slovakia 9
21 Mraz Daniel Czech Republic 9
22 Arrighetti Nicolo Italy 8
23 Delle Vedove Alessio Italy 8
24 Novak Pavel Czech Republic 6
25 Michotte Niels Luxembourg 6
26 Grenaae Alfred Denmark 4
27 Cogoljevic Dejan Serbia 4
28 Gross Matteo Germany 3
29 Barta Martin Czech Republic 3
30 Gregorcic Natan Slovenia 3
31 Vijfvinkel Mika Netherlands 2
32 Tavares Gonçalo Portugal 1
33 Dockx Aaron Belgium 1
34 Lima Daniel Portugal 1
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Morgado António Portugal 22
02 Huising Menno Netherlands 19
03 Kulset Johannes Norway 18
04 Hellerup Malte Denmark 13
05 Brenner Mauro Germany 10
06 Faure-Prost Alexy France 9
07 Kockelmann Mathieu Luxembourg 7
08 Savioz Colin France 7
09 Kadlec Milan Czech Republic 7
10 Nordhagen Jørgen Norway 6
11 Vlot Mees Netherlands 4
12 Grenaae Alfred Denmark 4
13 Mraz Daniel Czech Republic 3
14 Herzog Emil Germany 2
15 Tavares Gonçalo Portugal 2
16 Belletta Dario Italy 2
17 Uglehus Mikal Norway 2
18 Ragilo Frank Aron Estonia 1
19 Gruel Thibaud France 1
20 Isidore Noa France 1
21 Turk Aljaz Slovenia 1
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Michotte Niels Luxembourg 16
02 Kockelmann Mathieu Luxembourg 4
03 Ragilo Frank Aron Estonia 4
04 Herzog Emil Germany 3
05 Faure-Prost Alexy France 3
06 Hellerup Malte Denmark 3
07 Savioz Colin France 2
08 Pajur Romet Estonia 2
09 Brenner Mauro Germany 2
10 Morgado António Portugal 1
11 Van Mechelen Vlad Belgium 1
12 Wünstel Fabian Germany 1
Pos Team Time
01 Germany 28:31:59
02 Czech Republic + 02:29
03 France + 03:18
04 Portugal + 05:30
05 Belgium + 06:51
06 Denmark + 07:12
07 Netherlands + 10:21
08 Slovakia + 13:42
09 Norway + 13:53
10 Italy + 31:13
11 Estonia + 33:13
12 Luxembourg + 40:49
13 Slovenia + 52:18
14 Poland + 01:03:47
15 Sweden + 01:09:03
16 Austria + 01:33:47

Information