Follow the Giro LIVE every stage at our Race Centre

Paris-Roubaix - 2022

Results

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 van Baarle Dylan INEOS Grenadiers 5:37:00500
02 van Aert Wout Jumbo-Visma + 1:47400
03 Küng Stefan Groupama-FDJ + 1:47325
04 Devriendt Tom Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 1:47275
05 Mohoric Matej Bahrain Victorious + 1:47225
06 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 2:27175
07 Stuyven Jasper Trek-Segafredo + 2:27150
08 Pichon Laurent Team Arkéa-Samsic + 2:27125
09 van der Poel Mathieu Alpecin-Fenix + 2:34100
10 Lampaert Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 2:5985
11 Turner Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 4:3070
12 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 4:3360
13 Sénéchal Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 4:3650
14 Meeus Jordi BORA-hansgrohe + 4:4740
15 Louvel Matis Team Arkéa-Samsic + 4:4735
16 van der Hoorn Taco Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 4:4730
17 Van Avermaet Greg AG2R Citroën Team + 4:4730
18 Degenkolb John Team DSM + 4:4730
19 Pasqualon Andrea Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 4:4730
20 Teunissen Mike Jumbo-Visma + 4:4730
21 Bissegger Stefan EF Education-EasyPost + 4:4720
22 Politt Nils BORA-hansgrohe + 4:4720
23 Planckaert Baptiste Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 4:4720
24 van Gestel Dries TotalEnergies + 4:4720
25 García Cortina Iván Movistar Team + 4:4720
26 Van Keirsbulck Guillaume Alpecin-Fenix + 4:4720
27 Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 4:4720
28 Le Gac Olivier Groupama-FDJ + 4:4720
29 Norsgaard Mathias Movistar Team + 4:4720
30 Gilbert Philippe Lotto Soudal + 4:4720
31 Swift Connor Team Arkéa-Samsic + 4:4710
32 Robeet Ludovic Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 4:4710
33 Vanhoof Ward Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 4:4710
34 Madouas Valentin Groupama-FDJ + 4:4710
35 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers + 4:4710
36 Biermans Jenthe Israel-Premier Tech + 6:5810
37 Van Hooydonck Nathan Jumbo-Visma + 6:5810
38 Boasson-Hagen Edvald TotalEnergies + 7:0010
39 Nieuwenhuis Joris Team DSM + 7:0010
40 Merlier Tim Alpecin-Fenix + 7:0210
41 Ballerini Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 11:3810
42 Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ + 11:5110
43 Trentin Matteo UAE Team Emirates + 12:3510
44 Asgreen Kasper Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 12:3510
45 Stybar Zdenek Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 12:3510
46 Aniolkowski Stanislaw Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 12:3510
47 Durbridge Luke Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 12:3510
48 Kanter Max Movistar Team + 12:3510
49 Langeveld Sebastian EF Education-EasyPost + 12:3510
50 Terpstra Niki TotalEnergies + 12:3510
51 Arndt Nikias Team DSM + 14:485
52 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost + 15:165
53 Morice Julien B&B Hotels-KTM + 15:165
54 Naesen Oliver AG2R Citroën Team + 15:165
55 Lazkano Oier Movistar Team + 15:165
56 Van Melsen Kevin Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 15:163
57 Steimle Jannik Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 15:163
58 Vermeersch Gianni Alpecin-Fenix + 15:163
59 Beullens Cédric Lotto Soudal + 15:283
60 Kluge Roger Lotto Soudal + 15:283
61 Van Moer Brent Lotto Soudal + 15:28
62 Boivin Guillaume Israel-Premier Tech + 15:28
63 Dillier Silvan Alpecin-Fenix + 15:28
64 Reynders Jens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 15:28
65 Renard Alexis Cofidis + 15:28
66 Lemoine Cyril B&B Hotels-KTM + 15:28
67 Finé Eddy Cofidis + 15:28
68 Leysen Senne Alpecin-Fenix + 15:28
69 Resell Erik Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 15:28
70 Delettre Alexandre Cofidis + 15:28
71 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates + 15:28
72 Oss Daniel TotalEnergies + 15:28
73 Welten Bram Groupama-FDJ + 15:28
74 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 15:28
75 Allegaert Piet Cofidis + 15:28
76 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 15:34
77 Kwiatkowski Michal INEOS Grenadiers + 15:34
78 Keukeleire Jens EF Education-EasyPost + 15:43
79 Lauk Karl Patrick Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 17:27
80 Declercq Benjamin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 17:27
81 Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech + 17:27
82 Affini Edoardo Jumbo-Visma + 17:27
83 Mozzato Luca B&B Hotels-KTM + 17:27
84 Pedersen Casper Team DSM + 17:27
85 Koch Jonas BORA-hansgrohe + 17:27
86 Bauer Jack Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 17:27
87 Bodnar Maciej TotalEnergies + 17:27
88 De Pestel Sander Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 17:30
89 Livyns Arjen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 20:11
90 Barbier Rudy Israel-Premier Tech + 24:44
91 Barbier Pierre B&B Hotels-KTM + 24:44
92 Menten Milan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 24:44
93 Norman Hansen Lasse Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 24:44
94 Wurf Cameron INEOS Grenadiers + 24:44
95 Raugel Antoine AG2R Citroën Team + 24:44
96 Wisniowski Lukasz EF Education-EasyPost + 24:44
97 Boaro Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 24:44
98 Van Hoecke Gijs AG2R Citroën Team + 24:44
99 Wright Fred Bahrain Victorious + 24:44
100 Fedorov Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 24:44
101 Gruzdev Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 24:44
102 Rowe Luke INEOS Grenadiers + 24:44
103 Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma + 24:44
104 Van Dijke Mick Jumbo-Visma + 24:44
105 Balmer Alexandre Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 24:44
106 Molano Sebastian UAE Team Emirates + 24:44
107 Sajnok Szymon Cofidis + 26:44
OOT Lecroq Jérémy B&B Hotels-KTM
OOT Dupont Timothy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
OOT Tietema Bas Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
OOT Lienhard Fabian Groupama-FDJ
OOT Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
OOT Campenaerts Victor Lotto Soudal
OOT Noppe Christophe Team Arkéa-Samsic
OOT Maas Jan Team BikeExchange-Jayco
OOT Denz Nico Team DSM
OOT Soupe Geoffrey TotalEnergies
OOT Brunel Alexys UAE Team Emirates
OOT Halvorsen Kristoffer Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNS Feng Chun Kai Bahrain Victorious
DNF Dewulf Stan AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Touzé Damien AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Vermote Julien Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Basso Leonardo Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Martinelli Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Nibali Antonio Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Riabushenko Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Gougeard Alexis B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Jauregui Quentin B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Arashiro Yukiya Bahrain Victorious
DNF Price-Pejtersen Johan Bahrain Victorious
DNF Teuns Dylan Bahrain Victorious
DNF Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Laas Martin BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Schelling Ide BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Cimolai Davide Cofidis
DNF Vanbilsen Kenneth Cofidis
DNF Scully Thomas EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ
DNF Jones Taj Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Würtz Schmidt Mads Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Laporte Christophe Jumbo-Visma
DNF Grignard Sébastien Lotto Soudal
DNF Vermeersch Florian Lotto Soudal
DNF Erviti Imanol Movistar Team
DNF Jacobs Johan Movistar Team
DNF Torres Albert Movistar Team
DNF Declercq Tim Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Braet Vito Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Marit Arne Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Van Poucke Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Van Rooy Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Capiot Amaury Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Russo Clément Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Mezgec Luka Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Mayrhofer Marius Team DSM
DNF Turgis Anthony TotalEnergies
DNF Hoole Daan Trek-Segafredo
DNF Kirsch Alex Trek-Segafredo
DNF Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo
DNF Skujins Toms Trek-Segafredo
DNF Theuns Edward Trek-Segafredo
DNF Vergaerde Otto Trek-Segafredo
DNF Ackermann Pascal UAE Team Emirates
DNF Groß Felix UAE Team Emirates
DNF Troia Oliviero UAE Team Emirates
DNF Blume Levy William Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Tiller Rasmus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Wærenskjold Søren Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

Information