2019 Paris - Roubaix

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments (17) Fantasy

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium Deceuninck - Quick Step 5:58:02
02 Nils Politt 1994 Germany Team Katusha - Alpecin 00
03 Yves Lampaert 1991 Belgium Deceuninck - Quick Step 13
04 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belgium EF Education First 40
05 Peter Sagan 1990 Slovakia Bora - Hansgrohe 42
06 Florian Sénéchal 1993 France Deceuninck - Quick Step 47
07 Mike Teunissen 1992 Netherlands Team Jumbo - Visma 47
08 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Czech Republic Deceuninck - Quick Step 47
09 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Lithuania Delko Marseille - Provence 47
10 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Netherlands EF Education First 47
11 Stefan Küng 1993 Switzerland Groupama - FDJ 47
12 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Belgium CCC Team 47
13 Oliver Naesen 1990 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale 47
14 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Australia Bahrain - Merida 1:24
15 Adrien Petit 1990 France Total Direct Energie 1:25
16 Marco Haller 1991 Austria Team Katusha - Alpecin 1:36
17 Arnaud Démare 1991 France Groupama - FDJ 1:36
18 Anthony Turgis 1994 France Total Direct Energie 1:36
19 Hugo Hofstetter 1994 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:36
20 Bert De Backer 1984 Belgium Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 1:36
21 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Netherlands Team Sky 1:40
22 Wout Van Aert 1994 Belgium Team Jumbo - Visma 1:42
23 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale 2:14
24 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe 2:14
25 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Belgium Astana Pro Team 2:36
26 Frederik Backaert 1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 2:36
27 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Belgium Trek - Segafredo 2:38
28 John Degenkolb 1989 Germany Trek - Segafredo 3:00
29 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 3:06
30 Kristjan Koren 1986 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida 3:39
31 Davide Ballerini 1994 Italy Astana Pro Team 4:25
32 Luke Rowe 1990 Great Britain Team Sky 4:25
33 Christophe Laporte 1992 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 7:06
34 Mads Würtz Schmidt 1994 Denmark Team Katusha - Alpecin 8:14
35 Marc Sarreau 1993 France Groupama - FDJ 9:09
36 Nico Denz 1994 Germany AG2R La Mondiale 9:11
37 Tom Devriendt 1991 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 9:11
38 Wesley Kreder 1990 Netherlands Wanty - Groupe Gobert 9:11
39 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe 10:19
40 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belgium Team Jumbo - Visma 10:19
41 Ivan Garcia 1995 Spain Bahrain - Merida 10:19
42 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Belgium CCC Team 10:20
43 Matteo Trentin 1989 Italy Mitchelton - Scott 10:20
44 Nikias Arndt 1991 Germany Team Sunweb 11:51
45 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Norway Team Dimension Data 11:51
46 Clément Russo 1995 France Team Arkéa - Samsic 11:51
47 Nathan Van Hooydonck 1995 Belgium CCC Team 11:51
48 Damien Touzé 1996 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 11:51
49 Koen De Kort 1982 Netherlands Trek - Segafredo 11:51
50 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Denmark Deceuninck - Quick Step 11:51
51 Mads Pedersen 1995 Denmark Trek - Segafredo 11:51
52 Timothy Dupont 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 11:51
53 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe 11:51
54 Cyril Lemoine 1983 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 11:51
55 Edward Theuns 1991 Belgium Trek - Segafredo 11:51
56 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Norway UAE Team Emirates 14:15
57 Silvan Dillier 1990 Switzerland AG2R La Mondiale 14:15
58 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Switzerland Team Katusha - Alpecin 14:15
59 Boris Vallée 1993 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 14:18
60 Matti Breschel 1984 Denmark EF Education First 15:47
61 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 South Africa Team Dimension Data 15:47
62 Cees Bol 1995 Netherlands Team Sunweb 15:47
63 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 Netherlands Team Jumbo - Visma 15:47
64 Julien Duval 1990 France AG2R La Mondiale 15:47
65 Olivier Le Gac 1993 France Groupama - FDJ 15:47
66 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Austria Team Dimension Data 15:47
67 Jimmy Turgis 1991 France Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 15:47
68 Dorian Godon 1996 France AG2R La Mondiale 15:47
69 Robert Stannard 1998 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 15:47
70 Matej Mohoric 1994 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida 15:47
71 Julien Trarieux 1992 France Delko Marseille - Provence 15:47
72 Jérémy Lecroq 1995 France Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 15:47
73 Imanol Erviti 1983 Spain Movistar Team 15:47
74 Lars Boom 1985 Netherlands Roompot - Charles 15:47
75 Roy Curvers 1979 Netherlands Team Sunweb 15:47
76 Mitchell Docker 1986 Australia EF Education First 15:47
77 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 Poland CCC Team 15:51
78 Hugo Houle 1990 Canada Astana Pro Team 15:51
79 Stan Dewulf 1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 15:51
80 Michael Schär 1986 Switzerland CCC Team 15:51
81 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Lithuania Groupama - FDJ 15:51
82 Ian Stannard 1987 Great Britain Team Sky 15:51
83 Benoît Jarrier 1989 France Team Arkéa - Samsic 15:51
84 Gianni Moscon 1994 Italy Team Sky 15:51
85 Rick Zabel 1993 Germany Team Katusha - Alpecin 20:25
86 Julien Vermote 1989 Belgium Team Dimension Data 23:26
87 Jan Tratnik 1990 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida 23:26
88 Franck Bonnamour 1995 France Team Arkéa - Samsic 23:26
89 Timo Roosen 1993 Netherlands Team Jumbo - Visma 23:26
90 Corentin Ermenault 1996 France Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 23:26
91 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Denmark Team Dimension Data 23:26
92 Alexandre Pichot 1983 France Total Direct Energie 23:26
93 Boy van Poppel 1988 Netherlands Roompot - Charles 23:26
94 Thomas Scully 1990 New Zealand EF Education First 23:26
95 Owain Doull 1993 Great Britain Team Sky 23:37
96 Ryan Mullen 1994 Ireland Trek - Segafredo 23:37
97 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Belgium Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 23:43
98 Michael Hepburn 1991 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 24:12
99 Edoardo Affini 1996 Italy Mitchelton - Scott 24:12
100 Filippo Fortin 1989 Italy Cofidis, Solutions Credits 27:17
OOT Joseph Areruya 1996 Rwanda Delko Marseille - Provence
OOT Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz 1994 Poland Delko Marseille - Provence
OOT Callum Scotson 1996 Australia Mitchelton - Scott
OOT Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Argentina Movistar Team
OOT Jesper Asselman 1990 Netherlands Roompot - Charles
OOT Alan Riou 1997 France Team Arkéa - Samsic
OOT Rasmus Fossum Tiller 1996 Norway Team Dimension Data
OOT Max Walscheid 1993 Germany Team Sunweb
OOT Alex Kirsch 1992 Luxembourg Trek - Segafredo
OOT Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Belgium Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNS Fernando Gaviria 1994 Colombia UAE Team Emirates
DNF Alexis Gougeard 1993 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team
DNF Magnus Cort 1993 Denmark Astana Pro Team
DNF Danill Fominykh 1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team
DNF Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team
DNF Phil Bauhaus 1994 Germany Bahrain - Merida
DNF Marcel Sieberg 1982 Germany Bahrain - Merida
DNF Maciej Bodnar 1985 Poland Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Daniel Oss 1987 Italy Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Juraj Sagan 1988 Slovakia Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Kamil Gradek 1990 Poland CCC Team
DNF Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Belgium CCC Team
DNF Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Tim Declercq 1989 Belgium Deceuninck - Quick Step
DNF Iljo Keisse 1982 Belgium Deceuninck - Quick Step
DNF Iuri Filosi 1992 Italy Delko Marseille - Provence
DNF Brenton Jones 1991 Australia Delko Marseille - Provence
DNF Jérémy Leveau 1992 France Delko Marseille - Provence
DNF Taylor Phinney 1990 USA EF Education First
DNF Julius Van Den Berg 1996 Netherlands EF Education First
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Italy Groupama - FDJ
DNF Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Netherlands Groupama - FDJ
DNF Tiesj Benoot 1994 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNF Frederik Frison 1992 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNF Nikolas Maes 1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNF Lawrence Naesen 1992 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNF Brian Van Goethem 1991 Netherlands Lotto - Soudal
DNF Jack Bauer 1985 New Zealand Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Luka Mezgec 1988 Slovenia Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Jorge Arcas 1992 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Daniele Bennati 1980 Italy Movistar Team
DNF Jaime Castrillo 1996 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Belgium Movistar Team
DNF Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Germany Movistar Team
DNF Senne Leysen 1996 Belgium Roompot - Charles
DNF Justin Timmermans 1996 Netherlands Roompot - Charles
DNF Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Netherlands Roompot - Charles
DNF Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Belgium Roompot - Charles
DNF Brice Feillu 1985 France Team Arkéa - Samsic
DNF André Greipel 1982 Germany Team Arkéa - Samsic
DNF Bram Welten 1997 Netherlands Team Arkéa - Samsic
DNF Jay Robert Thomson 1986 South Africa Team Dimension Data
DNF Taco van der Hoorn 1993 Netherlands Team Jumbo - Visma
DNF Danny van Poppel 1993 Netherlands Team Jumbo - Visma
DNF Jenthe Biermans 1995 Belgium Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Jens Debusschere 1989 Belgium Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Filippo Ganna 1996 Italy Team Sky
DNF Christian Knees 1981 Germany Team Sky
DNF Asbjørn Kragh Andersen 1992 Denmark Team Sunweb
DNF Lennard Kämna 1996 Germany Team Sunweb
DNF Casper Pedersen 1996 Denmark Team Sunweb
DNF Romain Cardis 1992 France Total Direct Energie
DNF Damien Gaudin 1986 France Total Direct Energie
DNF Yohann Gène 1981 France Total Direct Energie
DNF Pim Ligthart 1988 Netherlands Total Direct Energie
DNF Tom Bohli 1994 Switzerland UAE Team Emirates
DNF Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 Norway UAE Team Emirates
DNF Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 Norway UAE Team Emirates
DNF Marco Marcato 1984 Italy UAE Team Emirates
DNF Jasper Philipsen 1998 Belgium UAE Team Emirates
DNF Julien Morice 1991 France Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNF Ludwig De Winter 1992 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race Paris - Roubaix
Nation France
Distance 257 km
DateApril 14th
Edition 2019
Classification 1.WT1

Philippe Gilbert

Manager results

1 Mallorcateam
2 Bst222
3 Le Tour de Brabant
4 Master Team
5 Fantastico