FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Paris-Roubaix
WorldTour, Monument, 8th April 2018, France
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1905
1904
1903
1902
1901
1900
1899
1898
1897
1896
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Canada
China
Czechia
Denmark
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Italy
Kazakhstan
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Switzerland
USA
Teams
AG2R La Mondiale
Astana Pro Team
Bahrain - Merida
BMC Racing Team
Bora - Hansgrohe
Cofidis
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
Dimension Data
Direct Energie
Groupama - FDJ
Katusha - Alpecin
Lotto - Soudal
Mitchelton - Scott
Movistar Team
Quick-Step Floors
Team EF Education First
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
Team Sky
Team Sunweb
Trek-Segafredo
UAE Team Emirates
Verandas Willems - Crelan
Vital Concept
WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
UCI
01
Sagan
Peter
1990
Bora - Hansgrohe
05:54:06
500
02
Dillier
Silvan
1990
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 00
400
03
Terpstra
Niki
1984
Quick-Step Floors
+ 57
325
04
Van Avermaet
Greg
1985
BMC Racing Team
+ 01:34
275
05
Stuyven
Jasper
1992
Trek-Segafredo
+ 01:34
225
06
Vanmarcke
Sep
1988
Team EF Education First
+ 01:34
175
07
Politt
Nils
1994
Katusha - Alpecin
+ 02:31
150
08
Phinney
Taylor
1990
Team EF Education First
+ 02:31
125
09
Stybar
Zdenek
1985
Quick-Step Floors
+ 02:31
100
10
Debusschere
Jens
1989
Lotto - Soudal
+ 02:31
85
11
Teunissen
Mike
1992
Team Sunweb
+ 02:31
70
12
Naesen
Oliver
1990
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 02:31
60
13
van Aert
Wout
1994
Verandas Willems - Crelan
+ 02:31
50
14
Wallays
Jelle
1989
Lotto - Soudal
+ 02:31
40
15
Gilbert
Philippe
1982
Quick-Step Floors
+ 03:07
35
16
Jansen
Amund Grøndahl
1994
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
+ 03:07
30
17
Degenkolb
John
1989
Trek-Segafredo
+ 03:07
30
18
Marcato
Marco
1984
UAE Team Emirates
+ 03:07
30
19
van Baarle
Dylan
1992
Team Sky
+ 03:07
30
20
Haussler
Heinrich
1984
Bahrain - Merida
+ 03:07
30
21
De Backer
Bert
1984
Vital Concept
+ 03:48
20
22
Hayman
Mathew
1978
Mitchelton - Scott
+ 03:48
20
23
Drucker
Jempy
1986
BMC Racing Team
+ 03:48
20
24
Theuns
Edward
1991
Team Sunweb
+ 04:23
20
25
Burghardt
Marcus
1983
Bora - Hansgrohe
+ 04:23
20
26
Sarreau
Marc
1993
Groupama - FDJ
+ 04:23
20
27
Bystrøm
Sven Erik
1992
UAE Team Emirates
+ 04:23
20
28
Lampaert
Yves
1991
Quick-Step Floors
+ 04:23
20
29
Maes
Nikolas
1986
Lotto - Soudal
+ 04:23
20
30
Erviti
Imanol
1983
Movistar Team
+ 04:23
20
31
De Kort
Koen
1982
Trek-Segafredo
+ 04:23
10
32
Vandenbergh
Stijn
1984
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 07:10
10
33
Korsæth
Truls
1993
Astana Pro Team
+ 07:10
10
34
Boasson-Hagen
Edvald
1987
Dimension Data
+ 07:10
10
35
Breschel
Matti
1984
Team EF Education First
+ 07:40
10
36
Wynants
Maarten
1982
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
+ 07:40
10
37
Frison
Frederik
1992
Lotto - Soudal
+ 07:40
10
38
Bak
Lars
1980
Lotto - Soudal
+ 07:40
10
39
Sieberg
Marcel
1982
Lotto - Soudal
+ 07:45
10
40
Oss
Daniel
1987
Bora - Hansgrohe
+ 07:50
10
41
Moscon
Gianni
1994
Team Sky
+ 07:50
10
42
Turgis
Tanguy
1998
Vital Concept
+ 12:15
10
43
Turgis
Jimmy
1991
Cofidis
+ 12:15
10
44
Groenewegen
Dylan
1993
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
+ 12:54
10
45
Zabel
Rick
1993
Katusha - Alpecin
+ 12:54
10
46
Petit
Adrien
1990
Direct Energie
+ 12:54
10
47
Biermans
Jenthe
1995
Katusha - Alpecin
+ 12:54
10
48
van Poppel
Boy
1988
Trek-Segafredo
+ 12:54
10
49
Doull
Owain
1993
Team Sky
+ 12:54
10
50
Keisse
Iljo
1982
Quick-Step Floors
+ 12:54
10
51
Schär
Michael
1986
BMC Racing Team
+ 12:54
5
52
Walscheid
Max
1993
Team Sunweb
+ 12:54
5
53
Morice
Julien
1991
Vital Concept
+ 12:54
5
54
Thomson
Jay Robert
1986
Dimension Data
+ 12:54
5
55
Gallopin
Tony
1988
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 12:54
5
56
Duquennoy
Jimmy
1995
WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
+ 12:54
3
57
Kristoff
Alexander
1987
UAE Team Emirates
+ 12:54
3
58
Sagan
Juraj
1988
Bora - Hansgrohe
+ 12:54
3
59
Durbridge
Luke
1991
Mitchelton - Scott
+ 12:54
3
60
Rast
Gregory
1980
Trek-Segafredo
+ 12:54
3
61
Démare
Arnaud
1991
Groupama - FDJ
+ 12:54
62
Sinkeldam
Ramon
1989
Groupama - FDJ
+ 12:54
63
Docker
Mitchell
1986
Team EF Education First
+ 12:54
64
Scully
Thomas
1990
Team EF Education First
+ 12:54
65
Guarnieri
Jacopo
1987
Groupama - FDJ
+ 12:54
66
Konovalovas
Ignatas
1985
Groupama - FDJ
+ 12:54
67
Keukeleire
Jens
1988
Lotto - Soudal
+ 12:54
68
Laporte
Christophe
1992
Cofidis
+ 12:54
69
Kluge
Roger
1986
Mitchelton - Scott
+ 12:54
70
Van Lerberghe
Bert
1992
Cofidis
+ 12:54
71
Pedersen
Mads
1995
Trek-Segafredo
+ 12:54
72
Martin
Tony
1985
Katusha - Alpecin
+ 13:01
73
Robeet
Ludovic
1994
WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
+ 13:11
74
Soupe
Geoffrey
1988
Cofidis
+ 14:46
75
Smukulis
Gatis
1987
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
+ 14:46
76
Tankink
Bram
1978
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
+ 14:48
77
Feillu
Brice
1985
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
+ 14:49
78
Bauhaus
Phil
1994
Team Sunweb
+ 14:56
79
Hofstetter
Hugo
1994
Cofidis
+ 14:56
80
Chavanel
Sylvain
1979
Direct Energie
+ 15:00
81
Eenkhoorn
Pascal
1997
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
+ 15:00
82
Van Emden
Jos
1985
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
+ 15:00
83
van Genechten
Jonas
1986
Vital Concept
+ 15:02
84
Houle
Hugo
1990
Astana Pro Team
+ 15:02
85
Gruzdev
Dmitriy
1986
Astana Pro Team
+ 15:02
86
Vanbilsen
Kenneth
1990
Cofidis
+ 15:02
87
Knees
Christian
1981
Team Sky
+ 15:04
88
Lemoine
Cyril
1983
Cofidis
+ 15:04
89
Périchon
Pierre-Luc
1987
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
+ 17:41
90
Haller
Marco
1991
Katusha - Alpecin
+ 17:41
91
Bico
Nuno
1994
Movistar Team
+ 17:41
92
Stassen
Julien
1988
WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
+ 17:47
93
Dehaes
Kenny
1984
WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
+ 17:47
94
De Bondt
Dries
1991
Verandas Willems - Crelan
+ 20:12
95
Van Zyl
Johann
1991
Dimension Data
+ 20:47
96
Denz
Nico
1994
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 23:01
97
Bauer
Jack
1985
Mitchelton - Scott
+ 23:01
98
Trarieux
Julien
1992
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
+ 23:01
99
Filosi
Iuri
1992
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
+ 23:01
100
Pibernik
Luka
1993
Bahrain - Merida
+ 23:01
101
Consonni
Simone
1994
UAE Team Emirates
+ 26:54
OOT
Per
David
1995
Bahrain - Merida
OOT
Cardis
Romain
1992
Direct Energie
OOT
Sellier
Simon
1995
Direct Energie
OOT
Gibbons
Ryan
1994
Dimension Data
OOT
Lunke
Sindre
1993
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
OOT
Roosen
Timo
1993
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
OOT
Ganna
Filippo
1996
UAE Team Emirates
OOT
Troia
Oliviero
1994
UAE Team Emirates
OOT
Leysen
Senne
1996
Verandas Willems - Crelan
OOT
Steels
Stijn
1989
Verandas Willems - Crelan
OOT
Lecroq
Jérémy
1995
Vital Concept
OOT
De Winter
Ludwig
1992
WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
DNF
Bagdonas
Gediminas
1985
AG2R La Mondiale
DNF
Duval
Julien
1990
AG2R La Mondiale
DNF
Cort
Magnus
1993
Astana Pro Team
DNF
De Vreese
Laurens
1988
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Gatto
Oscar
1985
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Tleubayev
Ruslan
1987
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Bozic
Borut
1980
Bahrain - Merida
DNF
García Cortina
Iván
1995
Bahrain - Merida
DNF
Koren
Kristjan
1986
Bahrain - Merida
DNF
Wang
Meiyin
1988
Bahrain - Merida
DNF
Küng
Stefan
1993
BMC Racing Team
DNF
Roelandts
Jürgen
1985
BMC Racing Team
DNF
Van Hooydonck
Nathan
1995
BMC Racing Team
DNF
Ventoso
Francisco
1982
BMC Racing Team
DNF
Bodnar
Maciej
1985
Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF
Schillinger
Andreas
1983
Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF
Selig
Rüdiger
1989
Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF
Jones
Brenton
1991
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
DNF
Kasperkiewicz
Przemyslaw
1994
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
DNF
Martinez
Yannick
1988
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
DNF
Siskevicius
Evaldas
1988
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
DNF
Gaudin
Damien
1986
Direct Energie
DNF
Gène
Yohann
1981
Direct Energie
DNF
Pichot
Alexandre
1983
Direct Energie
DNF
Duchesne
Antoine
1991
Groupama - FDJ
DNF
Le Gac
Olivier
1993
Groupama - FDJ
DNF
Edmondson
Alex
1993
Mitchelton - Scott
DNF
Mezgec
Luka
1988
Mitchelton - Scott
DNF
Trentin
Matteo
1989
Mitchelton - Scott
DNF
Barbero
Carlos
1991
Movistar Team
DNF
Carretero
Hector
1995
Movistar Team
DNF
Oliveira
Nelson
1989
Movistar Team
DNF
Soler
Marc
1993
Movistar Team
DNF
Sütterlin
Jasha
1992
Movistar Team
DNF
Declercq
Tim
1989
Quick-Step Floors
DNF
Sénéchal
Florian
1993
Quick-Step Floors
DNF
Dougall
Nicholas
1992
Dimension Data
DNF
Venter
Jaco
1987
Dimension Data
DNF
Vermote
Julien
1989
Dimension Data
DNF
Langeveld
Sebastian
1985
Team EF Education First
DNF
Van Asbroeck
Tom
1990
Team EF Education First
DNF
Carbel
Michael
1995
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNF
Daniel
Maxime
1991
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNF
Jarrier
Benoît
1989
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNF
Welten
Bram
1997
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNF
Kittel
Marcel
1988
Katusha - Alpecin
DNF
Würtz Schmidt
Mads
1994
Katusha - Alpecin
DNF
Rowe
Luke
1990
Team Sky
DNF
Stannard
Ian
1987
Team Sky
DNF
Thomas
Geraint
1986
Team Sky
DNF
Hofstede
Lennard
1994
Team Sunweb
DNF
Kragh Andersen
Søren
1994
Team Sunweb
DNF
Stamsnijder
Tom
1985
Team Sunweb
DNF
Mullen
Ryan
1994
Trek-Segafredo
DNF
Ferrari
Roberto
1983
UAE Team Emirates
DNF
Devolder
Stijn
1979
Verandas Willems - Crelan
DNF
Goolaerts
Michael
1994
Verandas Willems - Crelan
DNF
Kruopis
Aidis
1986
Verandas Willems - Crelan
DNF
Ermenault
Corentin
1996
Vital Concept
DNF
Garel
Adrien
1996
Vital Concept
DNF
Kirsch
Alex
1992
WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
DNF
Spengler
Lucas
1994
WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
Information
Paris-Roubaix
France
8th April 2018
1.UWT | 257.0 km