Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Paris - Roubaix | 2005

Information Results

Main page

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Tom Boonen Quick Step 6h 2938
02 George Hincapie Discovery Channel + 00
03 Juan Antonio Flecha Fassa Bortolo + 00
04 Magnus Bäckstedt Liquigas - Bianchi + 1:39
05 Lars Michaelsen Team CSC + 2:43
06 Léon van Bon Davitamon - Lotto + 3:49
07 Florent Brard Agritubel + 3:49
08 Fabian Cancellara Fassa Bortolo + 3:49
09 Thor Hushovd Crédit Agricole + 3:49
10 Arnaud Coyot Cofidis + 3:49
11 Frédéric Guesdon Française des Jeux + 3:49
12 Vladimir Gusev Team CSC + 3:49
13 Erwin Thijs MrBookmaker - Sports Tech + 3:49
14 Nico Mattan Davitamon - Lotto + 3:49
15 Kevin Hulsmans Quick Step + 3:49
16 Steffen Wesemann T-Mobile Team + 3:49
17 Frank Høj Gerolsteiner + 4:48
18 Stuart O'Grady Cofidis + 4:52
19 Pedro Horrillo Rabobank + 4:52
20 Jeremy Hunt MrBookmaker - Sports Tech + 4:52
21 Marcus Ljungqvist Liquigas - Bianchi + 4:52
22 Jimmy Casper Cofidis + 4:52
23 Henk Vogels Davitamon - Lotto + 4:52
24 Koen De Kort Liberty Seguros - Würth Team + 4:52
25 Heinrich Haussler Gerolsteiner + 4:52
26 Roy Sentjens Rabobank + 4:52
27 Nicolas Jalabert Phonak Hearing Systems + 4:52
28 Steven De Jongh Rabobank + 4:52
29 Roberto Petito Fassa Bortolo + 4:52
30 Enrico Franzoi Lampre - Caffita + 4:52
31 Alessandro Cortinovis Domina Vacanze + 4:52
32 Johan Verstrepen Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 4:52
33 Leif Hoste Discovery Channel + 4:52
34 Wim De Vocht Davitamon - Lotto + 4:52
35 Allan Johansen Team CSC + 4:52
36 Gianluca Bortolami Lampre - Caffita + 4:52
37 Bram Tankink Quick Step + 4:52
38 Bert Grabsch Phonak Hearing Systems + 4:52
39 Servais Knaven Quick Step + 4:52
40 Nick Nuyens Quick Step + 4:52
41 Bert Roesems Davitamon - Lotto + 4:52
42 Andrea Tafi Saunier Duval - Prodir + 4:52
43 Matthé Pronk MrBookmaker - Sports Tech + 5:00
44 Sergei Ivanov T-Mobile Team + 5:00
45 Christophe Mengin Française des Jeux + 5:01
46 Baden Cooke Française des Jeux + 5:09
47 Alessandro Ballan Lampre - Caffita + 5:10
48 Jimmy Engoulvent Cofidis + 5:38
49 Bernhard Eisel Française des Jeux + 6:30
50 Rolf Aldag T-Mobile Team + 8:00
51 Stéphane Bergès Agritubel + 8:00
52 Carlos Barredo Liberty Seguros - Würth Team + 8:00
53 Andy Flickinger AG2R Prévoyance + 10:35
54 Uros Murn Phonak Hearing Systems + 10:36
55 Jaan Kirsipuu Crédit Agricole + 10:36
56 Nicola Loda Liquigas - Bianchi + 10:36
57 Gorik Gardeyn MrBookmaker - Sports Tech + 10:36
58 Matti Breschel Team CSC + 10:36
59 Luke Roberts Team CSC + 10:36
60 Christophe Laurent Agritubel + 10:36
61 Sébastien Minard R.A.G.T. Semences + 10:36
62 Unai Yus Kerejeta Bouygues Telecom + 10:36
63 José Vicente García Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne + 10:36
64 Peter Wrolich Gerolsteiner + 10:36
65 Camille Bouquet MrBookmaker - Sports Tech + 10:36
66 Angelo Furlan Domina Vacanze + 10:36
67 Simone Cadamuro Domina Vacanze + 10:36
68 Ludovic Auger Française des Jeux + 10:36
69 Salvatore Commesso Lampre - Caffita + 10:36
70 Eric Baumann T-Mobile Team + 10:41
71 Peter Farazijn Cofidis + 10:43
72 Gregory Rast Phonak Hearing Systems + 10:45
73 Aart Vierhouten Davitamon - Lotto + 10:54
74 Viatcheslav Ekimov Discovery Channel + 13:28
75 Marc Wauters Rabobank + 14:05
76 Erik Zabel T-Mobile Team + 14:05
77 Matthew Wilson Française des Jeux + 15:34
78 Mathew Hayman Rabobank + 15:34
79 Bastiaan Giling T-Mobile Team + 15:34
80 Thomas Voeckler Bouygues Telecom + 18:16
81 László Bodrogi Crédit Agricole + 20:32
82 Geoffroy Lequatre Crédit Agricole + 20:32
83 Aurelien Clerc Phonak Hearing Systems + 20:32
84 James Vanlandschoot Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 20:32
85 Christophe Agnolutto Agritubel + 20:32
86 Ronald Mutsaars Rabobank + 20:32
87 Jans Koerts Cofidis + 23:26
88 Marco Righetto Liquigas - Bianchi + 25:10
89 Roger Hammond Discovery Channel + 25:10
90 Marcus Burghardt T-Mobile Team + 29:39
91 Anthony Geslin Bouygues Telecom + 30:35
92 Renaud Dion R.A.G.T. Semences + 30:35
93 Sébastien Chavanel Bouygues Telecom + 30:37
94 Benjamin Levecot R.A.G.T. Semences + 36:02
DNF Laurent Mangel AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Lloyd Mondory AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Jean-Patrick Nazon AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Nicolas Portal AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Erki Pütsep AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Christophe Riblon AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Tomas Vaitkus AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Linas Balciunas Agritubel
DNF Gilles Canouet Agritubel
DNF Cedric Coutouly Agritubel
DNF Lenaic Olivier Agritubel
DNF Walter Bénéteau Bouygues Telecom
DNF Yohann Gène Bouygues Telecom
DNF Christophe Kern Bouygues Telecom
DNF Rony Martias Bouygues Telecom
DNF Thierry Marichal Cofidis
DNF Staf Scheirlinckx Cofidis
DNF Sébastien Hinault Crédit Agricole
DNF Cyril Lemoine Crédit Agricole
DNF Damien Nazon Crédit Agricole
DNF Bradley Wiggins Crédit Agricole
DNF Tom Steels Davitamon - Lotto
DNF Peter Van Petegem Davitamon - Lotto
DNF Michael Barry Discovery Channel
DNF Antonio Cruz Discovery Channel
DNF Stijn Devolder Discovery Channel
DNF Ryder Hesjedal Discovery Channel
DNF Matej Jurco Domina Vacanze
DNF Mirco Lorenzetto Domina Vacanze
DNF Rafael Nuritdinov Domina Vacanze
DNF Ivan Quaranta Domina Vacanze
DNF Anton Luengo Celaya Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Iker Flores Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF David Herrero Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Iñigo Landaluze Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Axetza Pena Iza Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Aitor Silloniz Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Andrus Aug Fassa Bortolo
DNF Fabio Baldato Fassa Bortolo
DNF Francesco Chicchi Fassa Bortolo
DNF Claudio Corioni Fassa Bortolo
DNF Alberto Ongarato Fassa Bortolo
DNF Christophe Detilloux Française des Jeux
DNF Francis Mourey Française des Jeux
DNF René Haselbacher Gerolsteiner
DNF Sven Krauss Gerolsteiner
DNF Sebastian Lang Gerolsteiner
DNF Michael Rich Gerolsteiner
DNF Daniel Becke Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Imanol Erviti Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
DNF José Cayetano Juliá Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Iker Leonet Iza Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Mikel Pradera Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Daniele Bennati Lampre - Caffita
DNF Giosue Bonomi Lampre - Caffita
DNF Samuele Marzoli Lampre - Caffita
DNF Daniele Righi Lampre - Caffita
DNF Mathieu Criquielion Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Glenn D'Hollander Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Thierry De Groote Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Ludo Dierckxsens Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Jurgen Van Loocke Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Allan Davis Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
DNF Jesús Hernández Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
DNF Aaron Kemps Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
DNF Sergio Paulinho Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
DNF Ivan Santos Martinez Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
DNF Michael Albasini Liquigas - Bianchi
DNF Mauro Gerosa Liquigas - Bianchi
DNF Gianluca Sironi Liquigas - Bianchi
DNF Marco Zanotti Liquigas - Bianchi
DNF Johan Coenen MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
DNF Francesco Planckaert MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
DNF Stefan van Dijk MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
DNF Martin Elmiger Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Robert Hunter Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Victor Hugo Pena Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Wilfried Cretskens Quick Step
DNF Filippo Pozzato Quick Step
DNF Guido Trenti Quick Step
DNF Emilien Berges R.A.G.T. Semences
DNF Roman Luhovyy R.A.G.T. Semences
DNF Ludovic Martin R.A.G.T. Semences
DNF Nicolas Reynaud R.A.G.T. Semences
DNF Eddy Seigneur R.A.G.T. Semences
DNF Jan Boven Rabobank
DNF Rubens Bertogliati Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Rafael Casero Moreno Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Juan José Cobo Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF David De la Fuente Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Manuel Quinziato Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Ivan Ravaioli Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Francisco Ventoso Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Stephan Schreck T-Mobile Team
DNF Lars Ytting Bak Team CSC
DNF Thomas Bruun Eriksen Team CSC
DNF Christian Müller Team CSC
Information
Nations France
Date April 10th
Distance 259 km
CAT 1.PT1