Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2001 Paris - Roubaix

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Servais Knaven 1971 Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco 6h 4500280
02 Johan Museeuw 1965 Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco + 34224
03 Romans Vainsteins 1973 Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco + 41168
04 George Hincapie 1973 US Postal Service + 41140
05 Wilfried Peeters 1964 Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco + 41126
06 Ludo Dierckxsens 1964 Lampre - Daikin + 41112
07 Steffen Wesemann 1971 Team Deutsche Telekom + 41101
08 Andrei Tchmil 1963 Lotto - Adecco + 2:3590
09 Chris Peers 1970 Cofidis + 2:3581
10 Rolf Sørensen 1965 Team CSC - Tiscali + 2:5973
11 Dario Pieri 1975 Saeco + 3:0767
12 Maximilian Sciandri 1967 Lampre - Daikin + 3:1762
13 Nico Mattan 1971 Cofidis + 3:1756
14 Léon van Bon 1972 Mercury - Viatel + 3:1750
15 Gianluca Bortolami 1968 Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola + 7:5745
16 Rolf Aldag 1968 Team Deutsche Telekom + 7:5742
17 Christophe Mengin 1968 La Française des Jeux + 7:5739
18 Denis Zanette 1970 Liquigas - Pata + 7:5736
19 Arvis Piziks 1969 Team CSC - Tiscali + 7:5734
20 Enrico Cassani 1972 Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco + 7:5731
21 Christophe Agnolutto 1969 Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon + 7:5728
22 Hendrik Van Dijck 1974 Lotto - Adecco + 7:5725
23 Hans De Clercq 1969 Lotto - Adecco + 7:5722
24 Peter Van Petegem 1970 Collstrop - Palmans + 7:5720
25 Franck Pencole 1976 BigMat - Auber 93 + 8:0317
26 Frédéric Guesdon 1971 La Française des Jeux + 8:0314
27 Andrea Tafi 1966 Mapei - Quick Step + 8:0311
28 Matthé Pronk 1974 Rabobank + 8:038
29 Nicola Loda 1971 Fassa Bortolo + 8:036
30 Frank Høj 1973 Team Coast - Buffalo + 8:033
31 Aart Vierhouten 1970 Rabobank + 8:09
32 Franco Ballerini 1964 Mapei - Quick Step + 8:13
33 Nicolaj Bo Larsen 1971 Team CSC - Tiscali + 8:16
34 Marco Milesi 1970 Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco + 8:40
35 Paul Van Hyfte 1972 Lotto - Adecco + 10:25
36 Koen Beeckman 1973 Team CSC - Tiscali + 10:25
37 Karsten Kroon 1976 Rabobank + 10:25
38 Florent Brard 1976 Festina - Lotus + 12:28
39 Jean-Michel Tessier 1977 Cofidis + 12:44
40 Jens Voigt 1971 Crédit Agricole + 12:44
41 Sven Nys 1976 Rabobank + 14:46
42 Bart Leysen 1969 Mapei - Quick Step + 19:56
43 Damien Nazon 1974 Bonjour + 19:56
44 Gerben Löwik 1977 Rabobank + 19:56
45 Benoit Joachim 1976 US Postal Service + 20:21
46 Steven De Jongh 1973 Rabobank + 22:52
47 Johan Verstrepen 1967 Lampre - Daikin + 22:52
48 Wilfried Cretskens 1976 Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco + 22:52
49 Mathew Hayman 1978 Rabobank + 22:52
50 Wim Vansevenant 1971 Mercury - Viatel + 22:52
51 Coen Boerman 1976 Rabobank + 22:52
52 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Bonjour + 22:52
53 Ludovic Auger 1971 BigMat - Auber 93 + 22:52
54 Plamen Stoyanov 1971 Mercury - Viatel + 38:09
55 Alexandre Chouffe 1974 BigMat - Auber 93 + 38:09
DNF Lauri Aus 1970 Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon
DNF Linas Balciunas 1978 Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon
DNF Stéphane Bergès 1975 Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon
DNF Ludovic Capelle 1976 Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon
DNF Sebastien Demarbaix 1973 Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon
DNF Laurent Estadieu 1975 Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon
DNF Arturas Kasputis 1967 Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon
DNF Jaan Kirsipuu 1969 Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon
DNF Innar Mandoja 1978 Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon
DNF Guillaume Auger 1976 BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Christophe Capelle 1967 BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Thierry Gouvenou 1969 BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Jeremy Hunt 1974 BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Benjamin Levecot 1977 BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Alexei Sivakov 1972 BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Jay Sweet 1975 BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Anthony Charteau 1979 Bonjour
DNF Frédéric Gabriel 1970 Bonjour
DNF Frederic Mainguenaud 1974 Bonjour
DNF Olivier Perraudeau 1972 Bonjour
DNF Franck Renier 1974 Bonjour
DNF Didier Rous 1970 Bonjour
DNF François Simon 1968 Bonjour
DNF Thomas Voeckler 1979 Bonjour
DNF Peter Farazijn 1969 Cofidis
DNF Tom Flammang 1978 Cofidis
DNF Philippe Gaumont 1973 Cofidis
DNF Robert Hayles 1973 Cofidis
DNF Claude Lamour 1969 Cofidis
DNF David Lefevre 1972 Cofidis
DNF Jo Planckaert 1970 Cofidis
DNF Magnus Bäckstedt 1975 Crédit Agricole
DNF Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 Crédit Agricole
DNF Sébastien Hinault 1974 Crédit Agricole
DNF Thor Hushovd 1978 Crédit Agricole
DNF Christopher Jenner 1974 Crédit Agricole
DNF Anthony Langella 1974 Crédit Agricole
DNF Anthony Morin 1974 Crédit Agricole
DNF Jerome Neuville 1975 Crédit Agricole
DNF Stuart O'Grady 1973 Crédit Agricole
DNF Max van Heeswijk 1973 Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
DNF Karel Vereecke 1976 Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
DNF Piotr Wadecki 1973 Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
DNF Ruben Diaz 1976 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Iker Flores 1976 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Igor Flores Galarza 1973 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Roberto Laiseka 1969 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Iñigo Landaluze 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Alberto Lopez 1972 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Iban Mayo 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Samuel Sánchez 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Aitor Silloniz 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Josu Silloniz Aresti 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Fabio Baldato 1968 Fassa Bortolo
DNF Marco Fincato 1970 Fassa Bortolo
DNF Leonardo Giordani 1977 Fassa Bortolo
DNF Volodymir Gustov 1977 Fassa Bortolo
DNF Kim Kirchen 1978 Fassa Bortolo
DNF Luca Mazzanti 1974 Fassa Bortolo
DNF Alessandro Petacchi 1974 Fassa Bortolo
DNF Roberto Petito 1971 Fassa Bortolo
DNF Matteo Tosatto 1974 Fassa Bortolo
DNF Pascal Chanteur 1968 Festina - Lotus
DNF David Clinger 1977 Festina - Lotus
DNF Carlos Da Cruz 1974 Festina - Lotus
DNF Jaime Javier Hernandez Bertran 1972 Festina - Lotus
DNF Michel Klinger 1977 Festina - Lotus
DNF Andre Korff 1973 Festina - Lotus
DNF Arnaud Pretot 1971 Festina - Lotus
DNF Steffen Radochla 1978 Festina - Lotus
DNF Nicolas Reynaud 1977 Festina - Lotus
DNF Christophe Bassons 1974 Jean Delatour
DNF Jerome Bernard 1971 Jean Delatour
DNF Christophe Edaleine 1979 Jean Delatour
DNF Ivailo Gabrovski 1978 Jean Delatour
DNF Gregory Lapalud 1978 Jean Delatour
DNF Eddy Lembo 1980 Jean Delatour
DNF Lenaic Olivier 1977 Jean Delatour
DNF Eddy Seigneur 1969 Jean Delatour
DNF Bruno Thibout 1969 Jean Delatour
DNF Olivier Trastour 1971 Jean Delatour
DNF Juan Jose De Los Angeles 1973 Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNF Laurent Desbiens 1969 Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNF Joaquim Lopez Torrella 1976 Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNF Jesus Maria Manzano Ruano 1978 Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNF David Muñoz 1979 Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNF Leandro Navarette 1977 Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNF Jose Angel Vidal Martinez 1969 Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNF Constantino Zaballa 1978 Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNF Thomas Bodo 1980 La Française des Jeux
DNF Patrick D'Hondt 1975 La Française des Jeux
DNF Jacky Durand 1967 La Française des Jeux
DNF Nicolas Fritsch 1978 La Française des Jeux
DNF Grzegorz Gwiazdowski 1974 La Française des Jeux
DNF Emmanuel Magnien 1971 La Française des Jeux
DNF Franck Perque 1974 La Française des Jeux
DNF Nicolas Vogondy 1977 La Française des Jeux
DNF Raivis Belohvosciks 1976 Lampre - Daikin
DNF Rubens Bertogliati 1979 Lampre - Daikin
DNF Matteo Frutti 1975 Lampre - Daikin
DNF Luciano Pagliarini 1978 Lampre - Daikin
DNF Mariano Piccoli 1970 Lampre - Daikin
DNF Ján Svorada 1968 Lampre - Daikin
DNF Frank Vandenbroucke 1974 Lampre - Daikin
DNF Paolo Bono 1976 Liquigas - Pata
DNF Daniele Contrini 1974 Liquigas - Pata
DNF Fausto Dotti 1968 Liquigas - Pata
DNF Fabio Marchesin 1977 Liquigas - Pata
DNF Mirko Marini 1974 Liquigas - Pata
DNF Giancarlo Raimondi 1972 Liquigas - Pata
DNF Ellis Rastelli 1975 Liquigas - Pata
DNF Christian Salvato 1971 Liquigas - Pata
DNF Marco Zanotti 1974 Liquigas - Pata
DNF Jeroen Blijlevens 1971 Lotto - Adecco
DNF Glenn D'Hollander 1974 Lotto - Adecco
DNF Fabien De Waele 1975 Lotto - Adecco
DNF Nico Eeckhout 1970 Lotto - Adecco
DNF Guinnadi Mikhailov 1974 Lotto - Adecco
DNF Stive Vermaut 1972 Lotto - Adecco
DNF László Bodrogi 1976 Mapei - Quick Step
DNF Davide Bramati 1968 Mapei - Quick Step
DNF Paolo Fornaciari 1971 Mapei - Quick Step
DNF Pedro Horrillo 1974 Mapei - Quick Step
DNF Daniele Nardello 1972 Mapei - Quick Step
DNF David Tani 1969 Mapei - Quick Step
DNF Stefano Zanini 1969 Mapei - Quick Step
DNF Derek Bouchard Hall 1970 Mercury - Viatel
DNF Jamie Drew 1973 Mercury - Viatel
DNF Gordon Fraser 1968 Mercury - Viatel
DNF Jans Koerts 1969 Mercury - Viatel
DNF Mike Sayers 1970 Mercury - Viatel
DNF Henk Vogels 1973 Mercury - Viatel
DNF Marcel Duijn 1977 Rabobank
DNF Thorwald Veneberg 1977 Rabobank
DNF Giuseppe Calcaterra 1964 Saeco
DNF Oscar Cavagnis 1974 Saeco
DNF Alessio Galletti 1968 Saeco
DNF Nicola Gavazzi 1978 Saeco
DNF Jörg Ludewig 1975 Saeco
DNF Massimiliano Mori 1974 Saeco
DNF Torsten Nitsche 1977 Saeco
DNF Marius Sabaliauskas 1978 Saeco
DNF Christian Wegmann 1976 Saeco
DNF Andy Cappelle 1979 St. Quentin - Oktos
DNF Christophe Gauthier 1973 St. Quentin - Oktos
DNF Oleg Kozlitine 1969 St. Quentin - Oktos
DNF Christophe Morel 1975 St. Quentin - Oktos
DNF Michal Olejnik 1980 St. Quentin - Oktos
DNF Ciaran Power 1976 St. Quentin - Oktos
DNF Arturas Trumpauskas 1972 St. Quentin - Oktos
DNF Gregory Vollet 1975 St. Quentin - Oktos
DNF Massimo Apollonio 1970 Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
DNF Gabriele Balducci 1975 Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
DNF Paolo Bossoni 1976 Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
DNF Nicola Chesini 1974 Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
DNF Diego Ferrari 1970 Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
DNF Mauro Gerosa 1974 Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
DNF Andrej Hauptman 1975 Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
DNF Zoran Klemencic 1976 Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
DNF Mauro Radaelli 1967 Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
DNF Daniel Becke 1978 Team Coast - Buffalo
DNF Anton Chantyr 1974 Team Coast - Buffalo
DNF Bekim Christensen 1973 Team Coast - Buffalo
DNF Michael Giebelmann 1974 Team Coast - Buffalo
DNF Edouard Gritsoun 1976 Team Coast - Buffalo
DNF Lars Michaelsen 1969 Team Coast - Buffalo
DNF Raphael Schweda 1976 Team Coast - Buffalo
DNF Malte Urban 1974 Team Coast - Buffalo
DNF Christoph Von Kleinsorgen 1980 Team Coast - Buffalo
DNF Tristan Hoffman 1970 Team CSC - Tiscali
DNF Raphael Jeune 1975 Team CSC - Tiscali
DNF Jacob Moe Rasmussen 1975 Team CSC - Tiscali
DNF Bjarke Nielsen 1976 Team CSC - Tiscali
DNF Michael Steen Nielsen 1972 Team CSC - Tiscali
DNF Jakob Piil 1973 Team CSC - Tiscali
DNF Robert Bartko 1975 Team Deutsche Telekom
DNF Ralf Grabsch 1973 Team Deutsche Telekom
DNF Danilo Hondo 1974 Team Deutsche Telekom
DNF Kai Hundertmarck 1969 Team Deutsche Telekom
DNF Andreas Klier 1976 Team Deutsche Telekom
DNF Jan Schaffrath 1971 Team Deutsche Telekom
DNF Stephan Schreck 1978 Team Deutsche Telekom
DNF Erik Zabel 1970 Team Deutsche Telekom
DNF Stéphane Barthe 1972 US Postal Service
DNF Stéphane Barthe 1972 US Postal Service
DNF Dylan Casey 1970 US Postal Service
DNF Antonio Cruz 1971 US Postal Service
DNF Viatcheslav Ekimov 1966 US Postal Service
DNF Steffen Kjærgaard 1973 US Postal Service
DNF Levi Leipheimer 1973 US Postal Service
DNF Cédric Vasseur 1970 US Postal Service
DNF Matthew White 1974 US Postal Service
DNF Matthew White 1974 US Postal Service

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Paris - Roubaix
France - April 15th
Distance 254 km
Classification CDM