FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Paris-Roubaix
UCI, Monument, 12th April 1987, France
Race info
Results
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1905
1904
1903
1902
1901
1900
1899
1898
1897
1896
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Belgium
France
Ireland
Italy
Netherlands
Norway
Spain
Switzerland
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Vanderaerden
Eric
1962
Panasonic - Merckx - Agu
07:18:03
02
Versluys
Patrick
1958
AD Renting - Fangio
+ 00
03
Dhaenens
Rudy
1961
Hitachi - Marc - Rossin
+ 00
04
Vandenbrande
Jean-Philippe
1955
Hitachi - Marc - Rossin
+ 02
05
van Hooydonck
Edwig
1966
Superconfex - Kwantum
+ 01:54
06
Wojtinek
Bruno
1963
Z - Peugeot
+ 02:37
07
Sergeant
Marc
1959
Lotto - Merckx - Emerxil
+ 02:37
08
Verhoeven
Nico
1961
Superconfex - Kwantum
+ 02:37
09
Leali
Bruno
1958
Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
+ 02:37
10
Gayant
Martial
1962
Systeme U
+ 03:04
11
Kuiper
Hennie
1949
Roland - Skala - TW
+ 03:12
12
De Wilde
Etienne
1958
Sigma Coatings
+ 03:17
13
Kelly
Sean
1956
Kas
+ 03:17
14
Pirard
Frits
1954
Sigma Coatings
+ 03:17
15
Wijnants
Jan
1958
Hitachi - Marc - Rossin
+ 03:17
16
Planckaert
Eddy
1958
Panasonic - Merckx - Agu
+ 03:17
17
Duclos-Lassalle
Gilbert
1954
Z - Peugeot
+ 03:17
18
Bontempi
Guido
1960
Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
+ 03:17
19
Moser
Francesco
1951
Supermercati Brianzoli - Chateaux d
+ 03:17
20
Meuwissen
André
1962
Hitachi - Marc - Rossin
+ 03:17
21
Marie
Thierry
1963
Systeme U
+ 03:17
22
Lieckens
Jozef
1959
Lotto - Merckx - Emerxil
+ 03:31
23
Segers
Noel
1959
Lucas - Mullers - Orbea
+ 05:25
24
Ruiz Cabestany
Pello
1962
Seat - Orbea - Caja Rural
+ 06:44
25
de Rooij
Theo
1957
Panasonic - Merckx - Agu
+ 06:44
26
Wampers
Jean-Marie
1959
Hitachi - Marc - Rossin
+ 06:44
27
Madiot
Marc
1959
Systeme U
+ 06:44
28
Hoste
Frank
1955
Fagor - Larios
+ 06:44
29
Frison
Herman
1961
Roland - Skala - TW
+ 06:44
30
Lauritzen
Dag Otto
1956
7-Eleven
+ 08:20
31
Glaus
Gilbert
1955
Z - Peugeot
+ 08:20
32
Bondue
Alain
1959
Systeme U
+ 09:12
33
Vandenbroucke
Jean-Luc
1955
Kas
+ 09:47
34
Ilegems
Roger
1962
Sigma Coatings
+ 09:49
35
Lammertink
Jos
1958
Transvemij - Van Schilt
+ 09:49
36
Solleveld
Gerrit
1961
Superconfex - Kwantum
+ 09:52
37
van der Poel
Adrie
1959
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
+ 09:52
38
Verschuere
Pol
1955
Fagor - Larios
+ 13:00
39
Van Den Haute
Ferdi
1952
AD Renting - Fangio
+ 13:00
40
Hoondert
Peter
1961
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
+ 14:49
41
Talen
John
1965
Panasonic - Merckx - Agu
+ 14:49
42
Gomez
Marc
1954
Reynolds
+ 14:49
43
Muller
Jörg
1961
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
+ 16:12
44
Vermote
Michel
1963
R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic
+ 16:42
45
Colijn
Luc
1958
AD Renting - Fangio
+ 16:42
46
Bergamo
Marco
1964
Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
+ 16:42
47
Van der Hulst
Marco
1963
AD Renting - Fangio
+ 18:26
Information
Paris-Roubaix
France
12th April 1987
SPP | 264.0 km