FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Paris-Roubaix
UCI, Monument, 13th April 1969, France
Race info
Results
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1905
1904
1903
1902
1901
1900
1899
1898
1897
1896
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Belgium
France
Germany
Great Britain
Italy
Netherlands
Switzerland
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Godefroot
Walter
1943
Flandria - De Clerck - Krueger
06:46:47
02
Merckx
Eddy
1945
Faema
+ 02:39
03
Vekemans
Willy
1945
Goldor - Hertekamp
+ 02:39
04
Gimondi
Felice
1942
Salvarani
+ 02:39
05
De Vlaeminck
Roger
1947
Flandria - De Clerck - Krueger
+ 02:39
06
Zoontjens
Cees
1944
Caballero
+ 10:24
07
Guimard
Cyrille
1947
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
+ 10:39
08
Sercu
Patrick
1944
Faema
+ 10:39
09
Bocklant
Willy
1941
Pull Over Centrale - Novy
+ 10:39
10
Hoban
Barry
1940
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
+ 10:39
11
Sels
Edward
1941
Bic
+ 10:39
12
Dancelli
Michele
1942
Molteni
+ 10:39
13
Wright
Michael
1941
Bic
+ 10:39
14
Altig
Rudi
1937
Salvarani
+ 10:39
15
Adorni
Vittorio
1937
Scic
+ 10:39
16
Huysmans
Joseph
1941
Dr. Mann - Grundig
+ 10:39
17
Basso
Marino
1945
Molteni
+ 10:39
18
Catieau
Jose
1946
Sonolor - Lejeune
+ 10:39
19
Schoeters
Jos
1947
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
+ 10:39
20
De Boever
Jacques
1937
Flandria - De Clerck - Krueger
+ 10:39
21
Anni
Mario
1943
Molteni
+ 10:39
22
Van Looy
Rik
1933
Willem II - Gazelle
+ 10:39
23
Jourden
Jean
1942
Frimatic - De Gribaldy
+ 10:39
24
Pecchielan
Arturo
1944
Molteni
+ 10:39
25
Duyndam
Leo
1948
Caballero
+ 23:07
26
Hellemans
Hugo
1939
Dr. Mann - Grundig
+ 23:07
27
Lelangue
Robert
1940
Goldor - Hertekamp
+ 23:42
28
Van Bruaene
Raphael
1946
Etalo - Siriki - Ventura
+ 23:58
29
Puschel
Dieter
1939
G.B.C.
+ 37:42
30
Verbiest
Yvan
1942
Etalo - Siriki - Ventura
+ 37:42
31
Scheys
Alfons
1947
Goldor - Hertekamp
+ 37:42
32
Van Loo
Herman
1945
Willem II - Gazelle
+ 37:42
33
De Brauwer
Urbain
1940
Etalo - Siriki - Ventura
+ 37:42
34
Pfenninger
Louis
1944
Zimba Automatic - Mondia
+ 37:42
35
Maurer
Rolf
1938
G.B.C.
+ 37:42
Information
Paris-Roubaix
France
13th April 1969
SPP | 264.0 km