Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Paris-Roubaix
UCI, Monument, 7th April 1957, France
Race info
Results
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1905
1904
1903
1902
1901
1900
1899
1898
1897
1896
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Belgium
France
Ireland
Italy
Morocco
Netherlands
Portugal
Spain
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
De Bruyne
Alfred
1930
Carpano - Coppi
07:15:19
02
Van Steenbergen
Rik
1924
Elve - Peugeot
+ 01:11
03
van Daele
Leon
1933
Faema
+ 01:11
04
Darrigade
André
1929
Helyett - Potin
+ 01:11
05
Mollin
Maurice
1924
OK - Cycle Vinke
+ 01:11
06
Impanis
Raymond
1925
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
+ 01:11
07
Blusson
Serge
1928
Essor
+ 01:11
08
Kerckhove
Norbert
1932
Faema
+ 01:11
09
Groussard
Joseph
1934
Essor
+ 01:11
10
Dupont
Jacques
1928
St. Raphael
+ 01:11
11
Mahé
François
1930
Arrow
+ 01:11
12
Scodeller
Gilbert
1931
Essor
+ 01:11
13
Gauthier
Bernard
1924
Mercier
+ 01:11
14
Geminiani
Raphael
1925
St. Raphael
+ 01:11
15
van der Elst
Ludo
1928
Girardengo
+ 01:11
16
Barone
Nicolas
1931
St. Raphael
+ 01:11
17
Molenaers
Yvo
1934
Groene Leeuw
+ 01:11
18
Coletto
Agostino
1927
Carpano - Coppi
+ 01:11
18
Gismondi
Michele
1931
Carpano - Coppi
+ 01:11
18
Hassenforder
Roger
1930
Essor
+ 01:11
18
Anquetil
Jacques
1934
Helyett - Potin
+ 01:11
18
Elliott
Seamus
1934
Helyett - Potin
+ 01:11
18
Janssens
Marcel
1931
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
+ 01:11
18
Schotte
Alberic
1919
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
+ 01:11
18
Schoubben
Frans
1933
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
+ 01:11
26
Poblet
Miguel
1928
Ignis - Doniselli
+ 02:32
27
Bover
Miguel
1928
St. Raphael
+ 02:32
28
Baens
Roger
1933
Carpano - Coppi
+ 02:32
29
Verplaetse
Roger
1931
Faema
+ 02:32
30
Close
Alex
1921
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
+ 03:02
31
Van den Brande
Alfons
1928
Girardengo
+ 03:38
32
Voorting
Gerrit
1923
Locomotief - Vredestein
+ 04:04
33
van Est
Wim
1923
Locomotief - Vredestein
+ 04:04
34
Cerami
Pino
1922
Elve - Peugeot
+ 04:04
35
Adriaensens
Jan
1932
Carpano - Coppi
+ 04:04
36
Hoevenaers
Joseph
1932
Faema
+ 04:04
37
Foré
Noël
1932
Groene Leeuw
+ 05:16
38
Bobet
Jean
1930
Bobet - BP - Hutchinson
+ 06:03
39
Conterno
Angelo
1925
Bianchi
+ 06:03
40
Coste
Charles
1924
Mercier
+ 06:03
41
Schepens
Julien
1935
Mercier
+ 06:03
42
Schils
Jozef
1931
Faema
+ 06:03
43
Derycke
Germain
1929
Faema
+ 06:03
44
Le Ber
Claude
1931
Bobet - BP - Hutchinson
+ 06:03
45
Keteleer
Désiré
1920
Carpano - Coppi
+ 06:03
46
Rossello
Vincenzo
1923
Asborno - Frejus
+ 06:03
47
Bertolo
Mario
1929
St. Raphael
+ 06:03
48
Fournier
Rene
1932
Mercier
+ 06:03
49
Cainero
Giuseppe
1932
Carpano - Coppi
+ 06:41
50
Bruni
Dino
1932
Bianchi
+ 07:06
51
Genin
Rene
1931
Rochet - Dunlop
+ 07:19
52
Gouget
Pierre
1932
Bobet - BP - Hutchinson
+ 07:19
53
Favero
Giuseppe
1931
Bianchi
+ 07:27
54
Beuffeuil
Pierre
1934
Mercier
+ 07:27
55
Dolhats
Albert
1921
St. Raphael
+ 07:27
56
Saint
Gerard
1935
St. Raphael
+ 07:27
57
Roks
Thijs
1930
Eroba - Vredestein
+ 07:27
58
Bobet
Louison
1925
Bobet - BP - Hutchinson
+ 07:27
58
Rolland
Antonin
1928
Bobet - BP - Hutchinson
+ 07:27
58
Brankart
Jean
1930
Elve - Peugeot
+ 07:27
58
Telotte
Eugéne
1926
Essor
+ 07:27
58
Anzile
Ugo
1931
Mercier
+ 07:27
58
Privat
René
1930
Mercier
+ 07:27
58
Truye
Willy
1934
Mercier
+ 07:27
58
Planckaert
Joseph
1934
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
+ 07:27
58
Severeyns
Emile
1931
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
+ 07:27
58
Annaert
Jean-Claude
1935
St. Raphael
+ 07:27
68
Stablinski
Jean
1932
Essor
+ 07:27
69
Bellay
Jean
1930
Mercier
+ 07:27
70
Redolfi
Attilio
1923
Rochet - Dunlop
+ 07:27
71
Haan
Piet
1930
Eroba - Vredestein
+ 07:27
72
Plaza
Raymond
1932
St. Raphael
+ 07:27
73
Busto
Emmanuel
1932
Royal
+ 09:19
75
Bouvet
Albert
1930
Mercier
+ 09:47
76
Vliegen
Jean
1929
Libertas
+ 09:47
77
Denys
Henri
1930
Bertin
+ 09:47
78
Brun
Pierre
1933
Royal
+ 11:29
79
van Breenen
Hein
1929
Locomotief - Vredestein
+ 11:29
80
Coelho
Arthur
-
Rochet - Dunlop
+ 11:29
81
Van Tieghem
Norbert
1932
Groene Leeuw
+ 11:29
82
Van Aerde
Michel
1933
Mercier
+ 11:29
83
Siguenza
Francis
1930
Rochet - Dunlop
+ 12:07
84
Pipelin
Francis
1933
Bobet - BP - Hutchinson
+ 12:07
85
Remangeon
Rene
1931
Royal
+ 13:33
86
Skerl
Jean-Claude
1931
Essor
+ 15:57
87
Michel
Pierre
1929
Arrow
+ 15:57
88
Bousquet
Gerard
1930
Rochet - Dunlop
+ 15:57
89
Barmier
Claude
1933
Royal
+ 15:57
90
Carfentan
Marcel
1933
Rochet - Dunlop
+ 15:57
91
Auffray
Fernand
1933
Rochet - Dunlop
+ 17:45
92
Ruffet
André
1929
Mercier
+ 17:45
93
Pardoen
Pierre
1930
Bobet - BP - Hutchinson
+ 18:05
94
Giudici
Pietro
1921
Bianchi
+ 21:22
95
Moucheraud
Maurice
1933
Royal
+ 21:22
96
de Jongh
Piet
1934
Eroba - Vredestein
+ 21:22
97
Lerda
Jean
1929
Rochet - Dunlop
+ 21:22
98
Barbosa
Antonio
1931
Rochet - Dunlop
+ 25:27
99
Modenese
Bruno
1928
Bertin
+ 25:27
100
Ruby
Pierre
1932
Royal
+ 25:27
101
Tonello
Alfred
1929
Royal
+ 25:27
Information
Paris-Roubaix
France
7th April 1957
CDC | 263.0 km