Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Paris-Roubaix
UCI, Monument, 9th April 1944, France
Race info
Results
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1905
1904
1903
1902
1901
1900
1899
1898
1897
1896
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Belgium
France
Italy
Netherlands
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Desimpelaere
Maurice
1920
Alcyon
06:09:57
02
Rossi
Giulio
1914
Alcyon
+ 00
03
Thiétard
Louis
1910
Metropole - Dunlop
+ 00
04
Goussot
Raymond
1922
Alcyon
+ 00
05
Faignaert
Emile
1919
Michard
+ 00
06
Claes
Georges
1920
Trialoux - Wolber
+ 00
07
Giorgetti
Alvaro
1912
Ray
+ 00
08
Rolland
Amédée
1914
Mercier - Hutchinson
+ 00
09
Huguet
Manuel
1918
Metropole - Dunlop
+ 00
10
Vlaemynck
Lucien
1914
Alcyon
+ 00
11
Dorgebray
Robert
1915
Mercier - Hutchinson
+ 01:12
12
Idee
Emile
1920
Alcyon
+ 01:54
13
Siciliano
Jules
1913
France Sport
+ 01:54
14
Piel
Roger
1921
Europe - Dunlop
+ 01:54
15
Camellini
Fermo
1914
Mercier - Hutchinson
+ 01:54
16
Hamelryck
Julien
1915
Michard
+ 01:54
17
Fonteyne
Albert
1918
Metropole - Dunlop
+ 01:54
18
De Muer
Maurice
1921
Peugeot - Dunlop
+ 01:54
19
Galliussi
Eugène
1915
France Sport
+ 01:54
20
Bonnaventure
Robert
1920
Alcyon
+ 02:08
21
Riga
Célestin
1916
Dilecta
+ 02:59
22
Lapebie
Guy
1916
Europe - Dunlop
+ 03:38
23
Panier
Robert
1918
Rochet
+ 03:38
24
Auclerc
Robert
1921
Mercier - Hutchinson
+ 03:38
25
Le Guevel
Lucien
1914
Dilecta
+ 03:38
26
Laurent
Marcel
1913
Helyett
+ 03:38
27
Tiger
Marcel
1917
Dilecta
+ 04:02
28
Goutorbe
Joseph
1916
Trialoux - Wolber
+ 04:02
29
Molliex
Jean
1918
Europe - Dunlop
+ 04:02
30
Tacca
Pierre-Joseph
1917
Trialoux - Wolber
+ 04:28
31
Lauk
Lucien
1911
Metropole - Dunlop
+ 04:38
32
Bidault
Henri
-
Garin
+ 04:38
33
Thoma
Emmanuel
1917
-
+ 04:57
34
Maelbrancke
André
1918
Mercier - Hutchinson
+ 06:23
35
Guillier
Georges
1920
Mercier - Hutchinson
+ 06:23
36
Gauthier
Louis
1916
Mercier - Hutchinson
+ 06:23
37
Schmitt
Louis
1923
Alcyon
+ 06:44
38
Desmoulins
Andre
1919
Peugeot - Dunlop
+ 07:10
39
Danguillaume
Camille
1919
Peugeot - Dunlop
+ 07:10
40
Le Strat
Ange
1918
Mercier - Hutchinson
+ 07:10
41
Declerck
Andre
1919
Alcyon
+ 07:10
41
Caput
Louis
1923
Dilecta
+ 07:10
41
Munier
Georges
1912
Europe - Dunlop
+ 07:10
41
Van Schendel
Albert
1912
France Sport
+ 07:10
41
Pontet
Roger
1921
Genial Lucifer
+ 07:10
41
Van Overberghe
Cyrille
1912
Mercier - Hutchinson
+ 07:10
41
Mallet
Auguste
1913
Rochet
+ 07:10
41
Van Dijck
Edward
1918
Trialoux - Wolber
+ 07:10
49
Verboven
Frans
1922
-
+ 08:25
50
Abella
Alexis
1919
Europe - Dunlop
+ 08:46
51
Fachleitner
Edouard
1921
Peugeot - Dunlop
+ 08:46
52
Fricker
Francis
1921
France Sport
+ 08:46
53
Vietto
René
1914
Helyett
+ 08:46
54
Paris
Roger Jean
1919
Europe - Dunlop
+ 09:42
55
Brule
Andre
1922
Alcyon
+ 09:53
56
Louviot
Raymond
1908
Mercier - Hutchinson
+ 12:12
57
Pawlisiak
Alexandre
1913
Trialoux - Wolber
+ 12:12
58
Rémy
Raoul
1919
France Sport
+ 13:05
59
Marie
Yvan
1913
Mercier - Hutchinson
+ 13:05
60
Pedrali
Domenico
1917
Rodier - Wolber
+ 15:23
61
Rol
Emile
1920
Helyett
+ 15:23
62
Macorig
Alfred
1921
France Sport
+ 16:40
63
Guegan
Raymond
1921
Dilecta
+ 16:40
64
De Bruycker
Louis
1919
Peugeot - Dunlop
+ 19:28
65
Mignat
Robert
1921
Alcyon
+ 19:28
66
Maye
Paul
1913
Alcyon
+ 19:28
67
Dolhats
Albert
1921
Peugeot - Dunlop
+ 19:28
68
Disseaux
Albertin
1914
Trialoux - Wolber
+ 19:28
69
Mithouard
Fernand
1909
La Francaise
+ 19:28
70
Delepine
Pierre
-
-
+ 20:01
71
Grimber
Gaston
1914
Erka
+ 20:01
72
Deroo
Charles
-
-
+ 24:35
73
Psestat
Robert
-
-
+ 24:35
74
Damiano
Constant
-
-
+ 25:14
75
Martino
Joseph
-
-
+ 25:14
76
Sauzeat
Jean
1919
Genial Lucifer
+ 25:14
77
Piot
Kleber
1920
Dilecta
+ 25:14
78
Caffi
Urbain
1917
Alcyon
+ 25:14
79
Plent
Jean
1916
Trialoux - Wolber
+ 25:14
80
Texier
Jean
1922
Erka
+ 25:14
81
Delvallee
Fernand
1920
-
+ 25:14
82
Jodet
Pierre
1921
Europe - Dunlop
+ 25:14
83
Jezo
Sylvere
1913
Dilecta
+ 25:14
84
Delvoye
Victor
1916
Dilecta
+ 28:13
85
Croyal
Raymond
1922
Genial Lucifer
+ 31:46
86
Vergili
Séverin
1912
Erka
+ 31:46
87
Brambilla
Pierre
1919
Mercier - Hutchinson
+ 34:14
88
Garcia
Manuel
1910
-
+ 37:08
89
Plumet
Jean
1916
Europe - Dunlop
+ 37:08
Information
Paris-Roubaix
France
9th April 1944
1.HC | 246.0 km