Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Criterium des Espoirs
UCI, 22nd -23rd February 2003, France
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2005
2004
2003
GC
Mountain
Sprint
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Bulgaria
France
Italy
Russia
Spain
Uzbekistan
Teams
-
Brioches La Boulangère
Credit Agricole Espoirs
MBK - Oktos - St. Quentin
Orbea - Olarra - Consultec
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Geslin
Anthony
1980
Brioches La Boulangère
06:57:04
02
Bouquet
Camille
1979
-
+ 22
03
Rault
Dominique
1971
-
+ 31
04
Robin
Denis
1979
Credit Agricole Espoirs
+ 41
05
Lecrosnier
Frederic
1974
-
+ 56
06
Asmaker
Olivier
1973
-
+ 01:02
07
Langella
Anthony
1974
-
+ 01:05
08
Moinard
Amaël
1982
-
+ 01:06
09
Kern
Christophe
1981
Brioches La Boulangère
+ 01:07
10
Aubier
Florian
-
-
+ 01:12
11
Chavanel
Sébastien
1981
Brioches La Boulangère
+ 01:40
12
Hary
Maryan
1980
Brioches La Boulangère
+ 01:40
13
Thebault
Christophe
1972
-
+ 02:00
14
Gicquel
Samuel
1977
-
+ 02:05
15
Fournier
Sebastien
1980
-
+ 02:05
16
Garmendia
Ramuntxo
1980
-
+ 02:32
17
Lequatre
Geoffroy
1981
Credit Agricole Espoirs
+ 02:58
18
Barbado
Alejandro
-
-
+ 07:45
19
Duclos-Lassalle
Hervé
1979
Credit Agricole Espoirs
+ 10:29
20
Renier
Franck
1974
Brioches La Boulangère
+ 10:39
21
Canouet
Gilles
1976
-
+ 10:39
22
Nari
Olivier
1981
-
+ 10:49
23
Zhukov
Oleg
1976
-
+ 10:51
24
Terenine
Ivan
1982
-
+ 10:53
25
Judas
Guillaume
1970
-
+ 11:13
26
Bigaud
Franc
1976
-
+ 11:19
27
Dupouey
Christophe
1968
-
+ 11:37
28
Fraissignes
Fabien
1982
-
+ 12:10
29
Pchelkin
Andrey
1981
-
+ 12:16
30
Pascal
Eric
1974
-
+ 12:46
31
Bonnace
Jerome
1975
-
+ 13:30
32
Bonzon
Michel
1970
-
+ 13:57
33
Coutouly
Cedric
1980
Credit Agricole Espoirs
+ 15:40
34
Leveau
Mickael
1976
-
+ 16:59
35
Delpech
Jean-Luc
1979
-
+ 20:10
DNF
Dubois
Nicolas
1979
-
DNF
Avisse
Anthonin
1983
-
DNF
Azpitarte
Ander
1981
-
DNF
Becaas
Yvan
1972
-
DNF
Bellicaud
Stephane
1971
-
DNF
Bordenave
Philippe
1969
-
DNF
Bordes
Sebastien
1974
-
DNF
Borisov
Vladislav
1978
-
DNF
Brignoli
Lionel
1982
-
DNF
Chatelas
Lionel
1971
-
DNF
Costedoot
Julien
1981
-
DNF
Cousinie
Christophe
1973
-
DNF
De Larriaga
Javier
-
-
DNF
Dedieu
Vincent
1977
-
DNF
Dupebe
Christophe
-
-
DNF
Duret
Sébastien
1980
-
DNF
Estadieu
Laurent
1975
-
DNF
Etxeberria
Dioni
-
-
DNF
Fiori
Sebastien
1976
-
DNF
Fontaine
Nicolas
1983
-
DNF
Giraudeau
Christian
1973
-
DNF
Guerrero
Maxime
1982
-
DNF
Herbreteau
Loic
1976
-
DNF
Hernández
Aitor
1982
-
DNF
Karpatchev
Maxim
1980
-
DNF
Lamothe
Mathieu
1981
-
DNF
Lasa Larraya
Gaizka
1982
-
DNF
Le Lay
David
1979
-
DNF
Leclerc
Romain
1981
-
DNF
Mella
Jean
1981
-
DNF
Meret
Nicolas
1977
-
DNF
Mespoulede
Jean
1980
-
DNF
Mille
Mickael
1980
-
DNF
Montauban
Christophe
1976
-
DNF
Morvan
Sebastien
1981
-
DNF
Naibo
Carl
1982
-
DNF
Nys
Antoine
1981
-
DNF
Parent
Rodolphe
1979
-
DNF
Pena Hernaez
Jon
-
-
DNF
Polukhine
Sergei
1981
-
DNF
Remy
Mathieu
1979
-
DNF
Rey
Fabien
1981
-
DNF
Ronsin-Hardy
Gwenael
1978
-
DNF
Salvat
Lois
-
-
DNF
Schick
Julien
1981
-
DNF
Sidaner
Erwan
1983
-
DNF
Trokimo
Eric
1980
-
DNF
Vierge
Vincent
-
-
DNF
Zech
Gilles
1971
-
DNF
Fleury
Fabien
1981
Credit Agricole Espoirs
DNF
Lanceleur
Ludovic
1981
Credit Agricole Espoirs
DNF
Mazet
Julien
1981
Credit Agricole Espoirs
DNF
Patour
Kilian
1982
Credit Agricole Espoirs
DNF
Di Silvestro
Lorenzo
1970
MBK - Oktos - St. Quentin
DNF
Gabrovski
Ivailo
1978
MBK - Oktos - St. Quentin
DNF
Krushevskiy
Sergei
1976
MBK - Oktos - St. Quentin
DNF
Sweet
Jay
1975
MBK - Oktos - St. Quentin
DNF
Templier
Vincent
1972
MBK - Oktos - St. Quentin
DNF
Mayoz
Iban
1981
Orbea - Olarra - Consultec
Information
Criterium des Espoirs
France
22nd -23rd February 2003
2.5