Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Fleche Hesbignonne
Amateur, 9th June 2003, Belgium
Race info
Results
History
2008
2006
2005
2004
2003
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Belgium
France
Germany
Lithuania
Netherlands
New Zealand
Spain
Trinidad & Tobago
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Thijs
Erwin
1970
Palmans - Collstrop-MrBookmaker.be
04:09:00
02
Omloop
Geert
1974
Palmans - Collstrop-MrBookmaker.be
+ 58
03
Boulton
Joseph
1970
-
+ 58
04
Leukemans
Björn
1977
Palmans - Collstrop-MrBookmaker.be
+ 58
05
Wuyts
Peter
1973
Palmans - Collstrop-MrBookmaker.be
+ 58
06
Vaitkus
Tomas
1982
Landbouwkrediet
+ 58
07
Van Landeghem
Kurt
1972
Landbouwkrediet
+ 58
08
Streel
Marc
1971
Landbouwkrediet
+ 58
09
De Groote
Thierry
1975
Palmans - Collstrop-MrBookmaker.be
+ 58
10
Verbrugghe
Ief
1975
Lotto - Domo
+ 58
11
Kemna
Rudi
1967
Bankgiroloterij
+ 01:17
12
Reinerink
Rik
1973
Bankgiroloterij
+ 01:17
13
Van Speybroeck
Wesley
1978
Landbouwkrediet
+ 01:17
14
Vanthourenhout
Sven
1981
Quick Step - Davitamon
+ 01:17
15
van Impe
Kevin
1981
Lotto - Domo
+ 01:17
16
Boucher
David
1980
Marlux - Ville de Chareloi
+ 01:17
17
De Waele
Fabien
1975
Palmans - Collstrop-MrBookmaker.be
+ 01:17
18
Hoste
Leif
1977
Lotto - Domo
+ 01:17
19
Van der Linden
Wesley
1982
-
+ 01:17
20
Wijnands
Stefan
1981
Landbouwkrediet
+ 01:17
21
Wallaard
Arno
1979
Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco
+ 01:17
22
Cappelle
Andy
1979
Marlux - Ville de Chareloi
+ 01:17
23
Hoogerland
Johnny
1983
Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco
+ 01:17
24
Pauwels
Karl
1971
Palmans - Collstrop-MrBookmaker.be
+ 01:17
25
Das
Koen
1974
-
+ 01:45
26
Ferrari
Sergio
1978
-
+ 01:45
27
De Wolf
Steve
1975
Palmans - Collstrop-MrBookmaker.be
+ 01:52
28
Horrillo
Pedro
1974
Quick Step - Davitamon
+ 01:52
29
Szonn
Heiko
1976
Flanders - iTeamNova
+ 01:52
30
Lievens
Erik
1979
Landbouwkrediet
+ 01:52
31
Marichal
Thierry
1973
Lotto - Domo
+ 01:52
32
Vierhouten
Aart
1970
Lotto - Domo
+ 01:52
33
Haid
Steve
-
-
+ 14:00
34
Carr
Christopher
1977
Giant Asia Racing Team
+ 14:00
35
Deliens
Youri
1977
Flanders - iTeamNova
+ 14:00
36
Abraham
Emile
1974
Team Maestro - Nella
+ 14:00
37
Paolella
Stephane
1984
-
+ 14:00
38
De Decker
Eric
1982
-
+ 14:00
39
De Schrooder
Benny
1980
Palmans - Collstrop-MrBookmaker.be
+ 14:00
40
Huysmans
Aron
1980
-
+ 14:00
41
Roland
Mark
1978
Giant Asia Racing Team
+ 14:00
42
Harrigan
David
1975
Team Down Under
+ 14:00
43
Van der Slagmolen
Kevin
1980
Vlaandern - T-Interim
+ 14:00
44
Steurs
Geert
1981
-
+ 14:00
45
Gillardin
Christophe
1984
-
+ 14:00
46
Bastin
Raphael
1979
-
+ 14:00
47
Gremelpont
Geoffrey
1974
Flanders - iTeamNova
+ 14:00
48
Hemroulle
Patrice
1965
-
+ 14:00
49
Dartus
Jérémy
1983
Credit Agricole Espoirs
+ 14:00
50
Dumoulin
Guillaume
-
-
+ 14:00
51
Lanceleur
Ludovic
1981
Credit Agricole Espoirs
+ 14:00
52
Drancourt
Pierre
1985
Credit Agricole Espoirs
+ 14:00
53
Lambot
Julien
-
-
+ 14:00
54
Lebeau
Jean-Claude
1979
-
+ 14:00
55
Amorison
Frédéric
1978
Quick Step - Davitamon
+ 14:00
56
Cornelissen
Bjorn
1976
Flanders - iTeamNova
+ 14:00
57
Lammertyn
Geert
-
-
+ 14:00
58
Willems
Tom
1983
-
+ 14:00
59
Frederickx
Yves
1982
-
+ 14:00
60
Van Dyck
Hendrik
1974
Palmans - Collstrop-MrBookmaker.be
+ 14:00
61
Steegmans
Gert
1980
Lotto - Domo
+ 14:00
62
De Clercq
Mario
1966
Palmans - Collstrop-MrBookmaker.be
+ 14:00
63
Berden
Ben
1975
Vlaandern - T-Interim
+ 14:00
64
Van Lancker
Kurt
1971
Flanders - iTeamNova
+ 14:00
65
Chadwick
Glen
1976
Giant Asia Racing Team
+ 14:00
66
Landrie
Jürgen
1975
Flanders - iTeamNova
+ 14:00
67
Masschelein
Thierry
1973
Flanders - iTeamNova
+ 14:00
68
Capelle
Ludovic
1976
Landbouwkrediet
+ 14:00
69
Burke
Baden
1971
Team Down Under
+ 14:00
70
Beyens
Yoeri
1978
Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco
+ 14:00
71
Monfort
Maxime
1983
Landbouwkrediet
+ 14:00
72
Daelmans
Arne
1973
Vlaandern - T-Interim
+ 14:00
73
Gardeyn
Gorik
1980
Lotto - Domo
+ 14:00
74
Daelman
Danny
1969
Palmans - Collstrop-MrBookmaker.be
+ 14:00
75
Noiset
Frederic
-
-
+ 14:00
Information
Fleche Hesbignonne
Belgium
9th June 2003
KP | 170.0 km