CRO Race - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma 04:49:1614
02 Kaden Groves Team BikeExchange + 005
03 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 003
04 Maciej Paterski Voster ATS Team + 00
05 Itamar Einhorn Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
06 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
07 Piotr Brozyna HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
08 Riccardo Carretta Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 00
09 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 00
10 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
11 Jakub Kaczmarek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
12 Urko Berrade Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
13 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
14 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
15 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
16 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
17 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 00
18 Fran Miholjevic Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 00
19 Sam Oomen Jumbo-Visma + 00
20 Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
21 Andi Bajc Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 00
22 Dominik Röber P&S Metalltechnik + 00
23 David Per Adria Mobil + 00
24 Marco Friedrich Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 00
25 Alexis Guérin Team Vorarlberg + 00
26 Tomasz Budzinski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
27 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
28 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
29 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
30 Lukas Meiler Team Vorarlberg + 00
31 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 00
32 Chris Harper Jumbo-Visma + 00
33 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
34 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
35 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
36 Jon Agirre Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
37 Sylwester Janiszewski Voster ATS Team + 00
38 Danny Van der Tuuk Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
39 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 00
40 Sergio Araiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
41 Martin Messner WSA KTM Graz + 00
42 Ziga Groselj Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 00
43 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 00
44 Kristijan Hocevar Adria Mobil + 00
45 Gal Glivar Adria Mobil + 00
46 Carl Fredrik Hagen Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
47 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
48 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
49 Mikel Landa Bahrain Victorious + 00
50 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 00
51 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 00
52 Savva Novikov Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
53 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 00
54 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange + 00
55 Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange + 00
56 Riccardo Zoidl Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 00
57 Mick Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 00
58 Roland Thalmann Team Vorarlberg + 00
59 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
60 Michel Aschenbrenner P&S Metalltechnik + 01:00
61 Jaime Castrillo Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:00
62 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:00
63 Yuval Ben Moshe Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:02
64 Valentin Götzinger WSA KTM Graz + 01:02
65 Philipp Hofbauer WSA KTM Graz + 01:02
66 Davide De Cassan Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 01:02
67 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 01:02
68 Michael Hepburn Team BikeExchange + 01:02
69 Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:05
70 Edoardo Sandri Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 01:05
71 Vedad Karic Meridiana - Kamen Team + 01:05
72 Maximilian Kuen Team Vorarlberg + 01:09
73 Marcin Budzinski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:09
74 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 01:09
75 Manuel Bosch Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 01:09
76 Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team + 01:09
77 Adam Stachowiak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:09
78 Filip Kvasina Meridiana - Kamen Team + 01:12
79 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:16
80 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
81 Leonardo Marchiori Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 01:31
82 Antonio Barac Meridiana - Kamen Team + 01:31
83 Tim Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 00
84 Kristoffer Halvorsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
85 Domen Novak Bahrain Victorious + 01:49
86 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 00
87 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 02:33
88 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:33
89 Lorenzo Marenzi Meridiana - Kamen Team + 02:33
90 Aljaz Colnar Adria Mobil + 02:33
91 Maximilian Kabas WSA KTM Graz + 02:33
92 Filippo Ridolfo Team Novo Nordisk + 02:33
93 Martin Meiler Team Vorarlberg + 02:33
94 Luke Wilk P&S Metalltechnik + 03:02
95 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:18
96 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:22
97 Taj Jones Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:37
98 Kelland O'Brien Team BikeExchange + 03:37
99 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 03:37
100 Andrea Debiasi Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 03:37
101 Pawel Franczak Voster ATS Team + 03:37
102 Damien Papierski Voster ATS Team + 03:37
103 Pawel Cieslik Voster ATS Team + 03:37
104 Stefan Marbler WSA KTM Graz + 03:37
105 Bostijan Murn Adria Mobil + 03:37
106 Robert Jägeler P&S Metalltechnik + 03:37
107 Daniel Turek Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 03:37
108 Adrian Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 04:15
109 Hamish Beadle Team Novo Nordisk + 04:18
110 Szymon Rekita Voster ATS Team + 04:32
111 Lennard Hofstede Jumbo-Visma + 04:33
112 Riley Pickrell Israel Start-Up Nation + 04:33
113 Asier Etxeberria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:33
114 Anthon Charmig Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:44
115 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:44
116 Tom Lindner P&S Metalltechnik + 05:46
117 Felix James Meo Team Vorarlberg + 05:46
118 Tim Oelke P&S Metalltechnik + 05:46
119 Nicolo Buratti Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 05:46
120 Cristian Rocchetta Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 05:46
121 Felix Ritzinger WSA KTM Graz + 05:46
122 Marceli Boguslawski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 05:46
123 Laurens Huys Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 05:46
124 Quentin Venner Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 05:46
125 Ziga Horvat Adria Mobil + 05:51
126 Søren Wærenskjold Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06:04
127 Colin Stüssi Team Vorarlberg + 08:05
DNS Daniel Auer WSA KTM Graz
DNF Dusan Kalaba Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF Tobias Nolde P&S Metalltechnik
Pos Rider Team Time
01 1 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 19:01:50
02 1 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
03 - Mick Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 06
04 13 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 08
05 1 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09
06 1 Urko Berrade Equipo Kern Pharma + 10
07 13 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10
08 2 Dominik Röber P&S Metalltechnik + 10
09 2 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 11
10 2 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12
11 2 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12
12 2 Jakub Kaczmarek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 12
13 1 Maciej Paterski Voster ATS Team + 12
14 1 Sam Oomen Jumbo-Visma + 12
15 2 Andi Bajc Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 12
16 5 Roland Thalmann Team Vorarlberg + 12
17 3 Ziga Groselj Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 12
18 3 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma + 12
19 - Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12
20 2 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12
21 3 Marco Friedrich Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 12
22 3 Alexis Guérin Team Vorarlberg + 12
23 1 Chris Harper Jumbo-Visma + 12
24 8 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12
25 2 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 12
26 2 Tomasz Budzinski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 12
27 1 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 12
28 1 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange + 12
29 8 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 12
30 1 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 12
31 1 Carl Fredrik Hagen Israel Start-Up Nation + 12
32 2 Martin Messner WSA KTM Graz + 12
33 - Gal Glivar Adria Mobil + 12
34 7 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 12
35 3 Lukas Meiler Team Vorarlberg + 12
36 3 Sergio Araiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 12
37 1 Mikel Landa Bahrain Victorious + 12
38 3 Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange + 12
39 3 Riccardo Zoidl Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 12
40 3 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 12
41 3 Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 32
42 3 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 32
43 13 Piotr Brozyna HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 32
44 2 Kaden Groves Team BikeExchange + 37
45 2 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 01:55
46 3 Fran Miholjevic Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 02:02
47 3 Jon Agirre Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:04
48 3 David Per Adria Mobil + 02:05
49 6 Kristijan Hocevar Adria Mobil + 02:05
50 6 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:05
51 7 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 02:05
52 4 Jaime Castrillo Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:02
53 - Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:05
54 5 Manuel Bosch Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 03:42
55 2 Domen Novak Bahrain Victorious + 03:54
56 4 Edoardo Sandri Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 04:03
57 5 Vedad Karic Meridiana - Kamen Team + 04:59
58 5 Marcin Budzinski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 05:24
59 30 Anthon Charmig Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:56
60 5 Savva Novikov Equipo Kern Pharma + 06:04
61 5 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 06:06
62 5 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:06
63 5 Danny Van der Tuuk Equipo Kern Pharma + 06:06
64 6 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 06:06
65 6 Itamar Einhorn Israel Start-Up Nation + 06:27
66 12 Szymon Rekita Voster ATS Team + 06:37
67 15 Asier Etxeberria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:38
68 4 Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team + 07:10
69 4 Valentin Götzinger WSA KTM Graz + 07:35
70 4 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 07:35
71 12 Philipp Hofbauer WSA KTM Graz + 07:57
72 4 Antonio Barac Meridiana - Kamen Team + 08:04
73 12 Filip Kvasina Meridiana - Kamen Team + 08:13
74 34 Colin Stüssi Team Vorarlberg + 08:17
75 15 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma + 08:28
76 13 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 08:37
77 14 Kristoffer Halvorsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 08:48
78 23 Tim Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 08:53
79 18 Riccardo Carretta Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 08:54
80 18 Sylwester Janiszewski Voster ATS Team + 08:54
81 6 Filippo Ridolfo Team Novo Nordisk + 09:06
82 4 Aljaz Colnar Adria Mobil + 09:06
83 2 Maximilian Kabas WSA KTM Graz + 09:28
84 2 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 09:28
85 24 Tom Lindner P&S Metalltechnik + 09:35
86 2 Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 09:37
87 8 Michel Aschenbrenner P&S Metalltechnik + 09:54
88 19 Michael Hepburn Team BikeExchange + 09:56
89 5 Adam Stachowiak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 10:01
90 12 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 10:03
91 14 Maximilian Kuen Team Vorarlberg + 10:03
92 1 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10:07
93 16 Daniel Turek Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 10:10
94 6 Leonardo Marchiori Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 10:25
95 11 Bostijan Murn Adria Mobil + 10:35
96 3 Martin Meiler Team Vorarlberg + 11:27
97 28 Felix James Meo Team Vorarlberg + 11:52
98 26 Cristian Rocchetta Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 12:19
99 20 Ziga Horvat Adria Mobil + 12:24
100 6 Andrea Debiasi Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 12:31
101 7 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:42
102 10 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12:55
103 7 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 12:59
104 18 Laurens Huys Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 13:20
105 18 Quentin Venner Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 13:49
106 5 Riley Pickrell Israel Start-Up Nation + 14:00
107 15 Marceli Boguslawski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 14:32
108 12 Nicolo Buratti Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 14:39
109 6 Felix Ritzinger WSA KTM Graz + 14:39
110 4 Kelland O'Brien Team BikeExchange + 14:53
111 2 Søren Wærenskjold Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 15:26
112 3 Lennard Hofstede Jumbo-Visma + 17:01
113 5 Davide De Cassan Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 20:45
114 2 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 20:46
115 2 Hamish Beadle Team Novo Nordisk + 21:54
116 3 Yuval Ben Moshe Israel Start-Up Nation + 23:25
117 3 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation + 25:41
118 3 Stefan Marbler WSA KTM Graz + 28:47
119 6 Lorenzo Marenzi Meridiana - Kamen Team + 30:23
120 4 Damien Papierski Voster ATS Team + 30:44
121 2 Adrian Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 31:13
122 - Tim Oelke P&S Metalltechnik + 32:35
123 3 Taj Jones Israel Start-Up Nation + 33:10
124 3 Pawel Franczak Voster ATS Team + 38:41
125 3 Robert Jägeler P&S Metalltechnik + 38:41
126 3 Pawel Cieslik Voster ATS Team + 38:44
127 3 Luke Wilk P&S Metalltechnik + 39:29
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Mick Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma 19:01:56
02 Dominik Röber P&S Metalltechnik + 04
03 Martin Messner WSA KTM Graz + 06
04 Gal Glivar Adria Mobil + 06
05 Fran Miholjevic Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 01:56
06 Kristijan Hocevar Adria Mobil + 01:59
07 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:59
08 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 01:59
09 Edoardo Sandri Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 03:57
10 Savva Novikov Equipo Kern Pharma + 05:58
11 Danny Van der Tuuk Equipo Kern Pharma + 06:00
12 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 06:00
13 Valentin Götzinger WSA KTM Graz + 07:29
14 Philipp Hofbauer WSA KTM Graz + 07:51
15 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma + 08:22
16 Tim Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 08:47
17 Riccardo Carretta Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 08:48
18 Filippo Ridolfo Team Novo Nordisk + 09:00
19 Aljaz Colnar Adria Mobil + 09:00
20 Maximilian Kabas WSA KTM Graz + 09:22
21 Tom Lindner P&S Metalltechnik + 09:29
22 Michel Aschenbrenner P&S Metalltechnik + 09:48
23 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 09:57
24 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10:01
25 Bostijan Murn Adria Mobil + 10:29
26 Andrea Debiasi Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 12:25
27 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:36
28 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12:49
29 Riley Pickrell Israel Start-Up Nation + 13:54
30 Nicolo Buratti Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 14:33
31 Søren Wærenskjold Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 15:20
32 Davide De Cassan Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 20:39
33 Yuval Ben Moshe Israel Start-Up Nation + 23:19
34 Stefan Marbler WSA KTM Graz + 28:41
35 Damien Papierski Voster ATS Team + 30:38
36 Tim Oelke P&S Metalltechnik + 32:29
37 Taj Jones Israel Start-Up Nation + 33:04
38 Luke Wilk P&S Metalltechnik + 39:23
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma 70
02 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 44
03 Itamar Einhorn Israel Start-Up Nation 42
04 Kaden Groves Team BikeExchange 41
05 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi 39
06 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 33
07 Mick Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma 32
08 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 32
09 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious 29
10 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi 24
11 Kristoffer Halvorsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 24
12 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious 20
13 Maciej Paterski Voster ATS Team 17
14 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 15
15 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 14
16 Marceli Boguslawski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 12
17 Riccardo Carretta Cycling Team Friuli ASD 11
18 Leonardo Marchiori Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 10
19 Jakub Kaczmarek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 9
20 Andi Bajc Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 9
21 Piotr Brozyna HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 9
22 Michel Aschenbrenner P&S Metalltechnik 9
23 Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team 8
24 Tom Lindner P&S Metalltechnik 8
25 Colin Stüssi Team Vorarlberg 8
26 Urko Berrade Equipo Kern Pharma 7
27 Roland Thalmann Team Vorarlberg 6
28 David Per Adria Mobil 6
29 Fran Miholjevic Cycling Team Friuli ASD 5
30 Jaime Castrillo Equipo Kern Pharma 5
31 Marcin Budzinski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 5
32 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5
33 Pawel Franczak Voster ATS Team 5
34 Robert Jägeler P&S Metalltechnik 5
35 Sylwester Janiszewski Voster ATS Team 5
36 Cristian Rocchetta Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 5
37 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 3
38 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation 3
39 Savva Novikov Equipo Kern Pharma 3
40 Valentin Götzinger WSA KTM Graz 3
41 Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 3
42 Adam Stachowiak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 3
43 Davide De Cassan Cycling Team Friuli ASD 3
44 Dominik Röber P&S Metalltechnik 2
45 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 2
46 Anthon Charmig Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2
47 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi 2
48 Ziga Groselj Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 1
49 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma 1
50 Jon Agirre Equipo Kern Pharma 1
51 Tim Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma 1
52 Nicolo Buratti Cycling Team Friuli ASD 1
53 Felix Ritzinger WSA KTM Graz 1
Information
Nation Croatia
Date 1st October
Where Zadar -> Crikvenica
What 4th stage
Distance 197 km
Classification 2.1
Other
Embed Results