CRO Race - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma 04:22:0714
02 Itamar Einhorn Israel Start-Up Nation + 005
03 Kaden Groves Team BikeExchange + 003
04 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
05 Daniel Auer WSA KTM Graz + 00
06 Leonardo Marchiori Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
07 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
08 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
09 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
10 Kristoffer Halvorsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
11 Cristian Rocchetta Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
12 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 00
13 Valentin Götzinger WSA KTM Graz + 00
14 Maciej Paterski Voster ATS Team + 00
15 Ziga Groselj Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 00
16 Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
17 David Per Adria Mobil + 00
18 Michel Aschenbrenner P&S Metalltechnik + 00
19 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 00
20 Nicolo Buratti Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 00
21 Martin Meiler Team Vorarlberg + 00
22 Mick Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 00
23 Jakub Kaczmarek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
24 Urko Berrade Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
25 Dusan Kalaba Meridiana - Kamen Team + 00
26 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
27 Sam Oomen Jumbo-Visma + 00
28 Roland Thalmann Team Vorarlberg + 00
29 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
30 Filippo Ridolfo Team Novo Nordisk + 00
31 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
32 Riccardo Carretta Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 00
33 Alexis Guérin Team Vorarlberg + 00
34 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
35 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 00
36 Vedad Karic Meridiana - Kamen Team + 00
37 Chris Harper Jumbo-Visma + 00
38 Jon Agirre Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
39 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
40 Andi Bajc Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 00
41 Sylwester Janiszewski Voster ATS Team + 00
42 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
43 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
44 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange + 00
45 Marceli Boguslawski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
46 Asier Etxeberria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
47 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 00
48 Dominik Röber P&S Metalltechnik + 00
49 Jaime Castrillo Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
50 Tomasz Budzinski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
51 Marco Friedrich Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 00
52 Piotr Brozyna HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
53 Savva Novikov Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
54 Danny Van der Tuuk Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
55 Anthon Charmig Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
56 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
57 Felix Ritzinger WSA KTM Graz + 00
58 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
59 Tim Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 00
60 Tom Lindner P&S Metalltechnik + 00
61 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
62 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
63 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 00
64 Carl Fredrik Hagen Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
65 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 00
66 Sergio Araiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
67 Felix James Meo Team Vorarlberg + 00
68 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 00
69 Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange + 00
70 Martin Messner WSA KTM Graz + 00
71 Gal Glivar Adria Mobil + 00
72 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 00
73 Riccardo Zoidl Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 00
74 Mikel Landa Bahrain Victorious + 00
75 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 00
76 Fran Miholjevic Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 00
77 Szymon Rekita Voster ATS Team + 00
78 Kristijan Hocevar Adria Mobil + 00
79 Domen Novak Bahrain Victorious + 00
80 Maximilian Kuen Team Vorarlberg + 00
81 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
82 Lukas Meiler Team Vorarlberg + 00
83 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 00
84 Aljaz Colnar Adria Mobil + 00
85 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
86 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
87 Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team + 00
88 Colin Stüssi Team Vorarlberg + 00
89 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 00
90 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 00
91 Antonio Barac Meridiana - Kamen Team + 00
92 Adam Stachowiak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
93 Marcin Budzinski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
94 Daniel Turek Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 00
95 Andrea Debiasi Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 00
96 Ziga Horvat Adria Mobil + 00
97 Michael Hepburn Team BikeExchange + 00
98 Søren Wærenskjold Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 21
99 Bostijan Murn Adria Mobil + 25
100 Davide De Cassan Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 28
101 Manuel Bosch Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 28
102 Filip Kvasina Meridiana - Kamen Team + 28
103 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 28
104 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 28
105 Philipp Hofbauer WSA KTM Graz + 49
106 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 49
107 Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 49
108 Maximilian Kabas WSA KTM Graz + 49
109 Edoardo Sandri Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 53
110 Lennard Hofstede Jumbo-Visma + 01:26
111 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:28
112 Laurens Huys Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:28
113 Quentin Venner Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:30
114 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 01:30
115 Hamish Beadle Team Novo Nordisk + 01:30
116 Tobias Nolde P&S Metalltechnik + 01:32
117 Riley Pickrell Israel Start-Up Nation + 01:34
118 Kelland O'Brien Team BikeExchange + 01:37
119 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:29
120 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation + 15:50
121 Yuval Ben Moshe Israel Start-Up Nation + 15:50
122 Lorenzo Marenzi Meridiana - Kamen Team + 15:50
123 Stefan Marbler WSA KTM Graz + 15:50
124 Adrian Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 15:50
125 Luke Wilk P&S Metalltechnik + 15:50
126 Robert Jägeler P&S Metalltechnik + 15:50
127 Pawel Cieslik Voster ATS Team + 15:50
128 Tim Oelke P&S Metalltechnik + 15:50
129 Pawel Franczak Voster ATS Team + 15:50
130 Damien Papierski Voster ATS Team + 15:50
131 Taj Jones Israel Start-Up Nation + 15:50
DNS Janos Pelikan Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
Pos Rider Team Time
01 1 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma 10:13:57
02 1 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 06
03 9 Itamar Einhorn Israel Start-Up Nation + 10
04 1 Kristoffer Halvorsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 11
05 98 Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team + 11
06 2 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 13
07 38 Jaime Castrillo Equipo Kern Pharma + 13
08 3 Fran Miholjevic Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 13
09 3 Marceli Boguslawski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 13
10 2 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 14
11 21 Urko Berrade Equipo Kern Pharma + 14
12 30 Savva Novikov Equipo Kern Pharma + 14
13 72 Dominik Röber P&S Metalltechnik + 14
14 5 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 15
15 37 Jon Agirre Equipo Kern Pharma + 15
16 6 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16
17 2 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 16
18 4 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16
19 1 Daniel Auer WSA KTM Graz + 16
20 7 Michel Aschenbrenner P&S Metalltechnik + 16
21 5 David Per Adria Mobil + 16
22 11 Mick Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 16
23 1 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 16
24 7 Cristian Rocchetta Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 16
25 1 Nicolo Buratti Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 16
26 13 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16
27 4 Jakub Kaczmarek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 16
28 7 Roland Thalmann Team Vorarlberg + 16
29 11 Riccardo Carretta Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 16
30 5 Sam Oomen Jumbo-Visma + 16
31 7 Maciej Paterski Voster ATS Team + 16
32 9 Valentin Götzinger WSA KTM Graz + 16
33 7 Ziga Groselj Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 16
34 17 Sylwester Janiszewski Voster ATS Team + 16
35 8 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16
36 - Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16
37 9 Andi Bajc Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 16
38 4 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16
39 20 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 16
40 19 Martin Meiler Team Vorarlberg + 16
41 9 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 16
42 6 Chris Harper Jumbo-Visma + 16
43 10 Alexis Guérin Team Vorarlberg + 16
44 3 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma + 16
45 2 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 16
46 9 Danny Van der Tuuk Equipo Kern Pharma + 16
47 12 Tom Lindner P&S Metalltechnik + 16
48 3 Simon Yates Team BikeExchange + 16
49 - Asier Etxeberria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16
50 45 Leonardo Marchiori Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 16
51 12 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 16
52 3 Marco Friedrich Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 16
53 1 Tim Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 16
54 25 Vedad Karic Meridiana - Kamen Team + 16
55 16 Tomasz Budzinski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 16
56 1 Felix James Meo Team Vorarlberg + 16
57 10 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16
58 8 Carl Fredrik Hagen Israel Start-Up Nation + 16
59 21 Piotr Brozyna HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 16
60 1 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 16
61 15 Antonio Barac Meridiana - Kamen Team + 16
62 3 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 16
63 45 Filippo Ridolfo Team Novo Nordisk + 16
64 8 Martin Messner WSA KTM Graz + 16
65 25 Anthon Charmig Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 16
66 6 Mathijs Paasschens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 16
67 6 Mikel Landa Bahrain Victorious + 16
68 10 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 16
69 14 Sergio Araiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 16
70 4 Szymon Rekita Voster ATS Team + 16
71 11 Gal Glivar Adria Mobil + 16
72 4 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16
73 24 Felix Ritzinger WSA KTM Graz + 16
74 4 Kristijan Hocevar Adria Mobil + 16
75 11 Adam Stachowiak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 16
76 14 Daniel Turek Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 16
77 11 Andrey Zeits Team BikeExchange + 16
78 1 Maximilian Kuen Team Vorarlberg + 16
79 4 Lukas Meiler Team Vorarlberg + 16
80 42 Dusan Kalaba Meridiana - Kamen Team + 16
81 13 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 16
82 7 Riccardo Zoidl Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 16
83 13 Tsgabu Grmay Team BikeExchange + 16
84 - Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16
85 6 Domen Novak Bahrain Victorious + 16
86 6 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 16
87 29 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 16
88 13 Aljaz Colnar Adria Mobil + 16
89 18 Colin Stüssi Team Vorarlberg + 16
90 14 Andrea Debiasi Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 16
91 19 Ziga Horvat Adria Mobil + 16
92 29 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 16
93 27 Michael Hepburn Team BikeExchange + 16
94 50 Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 36
95 39 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 36
96 63 Søren Wærenskjold Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 37
97 21 Bostijan Murn Adria Mobil + 41
98 72 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 44
99 30 Manuel Bosch Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 44
100 30 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 44
101 1 Filip Kvasina Meridiana - Kamen Team + 44
102 7 Davide De Cassan Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 44
103 20 Kaden Groves Team BikeExchange + 47
104 23 Maximilian Kabas WSA KTM Graz + 01:05
105 - Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 01:05
106 6 Philipp Hofbauer WSA KTM Graz + 01:05
107 1 Edoardo Sandri Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 01:09
108 22 Laurens Huys Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:44
109 8 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:44
110 81 Hamish Beadle Team Novo Nordisk + 01:46
111 3 Mark Padun Bahrain Victorious + 01:46
112 6 Quentin Venner Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:46
113 6 Tobias Nolde P&S Metalltechnik + 01:48
114 17 Marcin Budzinski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 02:26
115 9 Kelland O'Brien Team BikeExchange + 02:38
116 11 Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 02:42
117 9 Riley Pickrell Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:10
118 10 Lennard Hofstede Jumbo-Visma + 03:21
119 11 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06:24
120 113 Pawel Franczak Voster ATS Team + 16:03
121 91 Adrian Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 16:06
122 29 Yuval Ben Moshe Israel Start-Up Nation + 16:06
123 36 Damien Papierski Voster ATS Team + 16:06
124 25 Krists Neilands Israel Start-Up Nation + 16:06
125 27 Lorenzo Marenzi Meridiana - Kamen Team + 16:06
126 26 Pawel Cieslik Voster ATS Team + 16:06
127 12 Stefan Marbler WSA KTM Graz + 16:06
128 15 Robert Jägeler P&S Metalltechnik + 16:06
129 4 Luke Wilk P&S Metalltechnik + 17:26
130 1 Tim Oelke P&S Metalltechnik + 17:45
131 1 Taj Jones Israel Start-Up Nation + 20:48
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma 10:13:57
02 Fran Miholjevic Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 13
03 Savva Novikov Equipo Kern Pharma + 14
04 Dominik Röber P&S Metalltechnik + 14
05 Michel Aschenbrenner P&S Metalltechnik + 16
06 Mick Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 16
07 Nicolo Buratti Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 16
08 Riccardo Carretta Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 16
09 Valentin Götzinger WSA KTM Graz + 16
10 Danny Van der Tuuk Equipo Kern Pharma + 16
11 Tom Lindner P&S Metalltechnik + 16
12 Tim Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma + 16
13 Filippo Ridolfo Team Novo Nordisk + 16
14 Martin Messner WSA KTM Graz + 16
15 Aljaz Jarc Adria Mobil + 16
16 Gal Glivar Adria Mobil + 16
17 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16
18 Kristijan Hocevar Adria Mobil + 16
19 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 16
20 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16
21 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain Victorious + 16
22 Aljaz Colnar Adria Mobil + 16
23 Andrea Debiasi Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 16
24 Søren Wærenskjold Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 37
25 Bostijan Murn Adria Mobil + 41
26 Xabier Azparren Euskaltel-Euskadi + 44
27 Davide De Cassan Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 44
28 Maximilian Kabas WSA KTM Graz + 01:05
29 Philipp Hofbauer WSA KTM Graz + 01:05
30 Edoardo Sandri Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 01:09
31 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:44
32 Riley Pickrell Israel Start-Up Nation + 03:10
33 Yuval Ben Moshe Israel Start-Up Nation + 16:06
34 Damien Papierski Voster ATS Team + 16:06
35 Stefan Marbler WSA KTM Graz + 16:06
36 Luke Wilk P&S Metalltechnik + 17:26
37 Tim Oelke P&S Metalltechnik + 17:45
38 Taj Jones Israel Start-Up Nation + 20:48
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Olav Kooij Jumbo-Visma 45
02 Itamar Einhorn Israel Start-Up Nation 30
03 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious 29
04 Kristoffer Halvorsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 23
05 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi 22
06 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 16
07 Kaden Groves Team BikeExchange 16
08 Gotzon Martin Euskaltel-Euskadi 15
09 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 14
10 Daniel Auer WSA KTM Graz 13
11 Mick Van Dijke Jumbo-Visma 12
12 Leonardo Marchiori Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 10
13 Michel Aschenbrenner P&S Metalltechnik 9
14 Mateusz Grabis Voster ATS Team 8
15 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 7
16 David Per Adria Mobil 6
17 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 5
18 Jaime Castrillo Equipo Kern Pharma 5
19 Fran Miholjevic Cycling Team Friuli ASD 5
20 Marcin Budzinski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 5
21 Pawel Franczak Voster ATS Team 5
22 Cristian Rocchetta Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 5
23 Sylwester Janiszewski Voster ATS Team 5
24 Marceli Boguslawski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski 4
25 Urko Berrade Equipo Kern Pharma 3
26 Savva Novikov Equipo Kern Pharma 3
27 Riccardo Carretta Cycling Team Friuli ASD 3
28 Valentin Götzinger WSA KTM Graz 3
29 Mattia Viel Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 3
30 Dominik Röber P&S Metalltechnik 2
31 Maciej Paterski Voster ATS Team 2
32 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2
33 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious 1
34 Jon Agirre Equipo Kern Pharma 1
35 Ziga Groselj Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 1
Information
Nation Croatia
Date 29th September
Where Slunj -> Otočac
What 2nd stage
Distance 187 km
Classification 2.1
Other
Embed Results