Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour of Croatia | 2019 Stages

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Results: 04.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Dusan Rajovic Adria Mobil 03:30:2414
02 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 005
03 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain - Merida + 003
04 Maciej Paterski Wibatech Merx 7R + 00
05 Alex Edmondson Mitchelton - Scott + 00
06 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
07 Callum Scotson Mitchelton - Scott + 00
08 Quentin Pacher Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
09 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana Pro Team + 00
10 Andi Bajc Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 00
11 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 00
12 Davide Villella Astana Pro Team + 00
13 Serge Pauwels CCC Team + 00
14 Félix Barón Team Illuminate + 00
15 Michel Aschenbrenner P&S Metalltechnik + 00
16 Brent Bookwalter Mitchelton - Scott + 00
17 Georg Zimmerman CCC Team + 00
18 Mauro Finetto Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
19 Adam Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 00
20 Matthieu Jeannès Team Illuminate + 00
21 Alexis Guérin Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
22 Stef Krul Metec - TKH + 00
23 Sjoerd Bax Metec - TKH + 00
24 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 00
25 Benjamin Hill Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 00
26 Nathan Earle Israel Cycling Academy + 00
27 Stephan Rabitsch Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 00
28 Rodolfo Torres Team Illuminate + 00
29 Dominik Röber P&S Metalltechnik + 00
30 Radoslav Rogina Adria Mobil + 00
31 Vadim Pronskiy Astana Pro Team + 00
32 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy + 00
33 Grega Bole Bahrain - Merida + 00
34 Camilo Castiblanco Team Illuminate + 00
35 Felix Engelhardt Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00
36 Pierre Rolland Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
37 Domen Novak Bahrain - Merida + 00
38 Luca Covili Bardiani - CSF + 00
39 Matteo Badilatti Israel Cycling Academy + 00
40 Ziga Rucigaj Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 00
41 Kevin Rivera Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
42 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani - CSF + 00
43 Janez Brajkovic Adria Mobil + 00
44 Mattia Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
45 Dylan Bouwmans Metec - TKH + 00
46 Rok Korosec Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 00
47 Anatoliy Budyak Wibatech Merx 7R + 00
48 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
49 Timon Loderer Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 43
50 Matic Groselj Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 43
51 Bartosz Warchol Wibatech Merx 7R + 43
52 Cyril Gautier Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
53 Arvid De Kleijn Metec - TKH + 00
54 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 58
55 Marceli Boguslawski Wibatech Merx 7R + 58
56 Patrick Gamper Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 58
57 John Mandrysch P&S Metalltechnik + 58
58 Timothy Guy Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 58
59 Danny Van der Tuuk Metec - TKH + 58
60 Michael Bresciani Bardiani - CSF + 58
61 Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF + 58
62 Lars Van Den Berg Metec - TKH + 01:04
63 Gasper Katrasnik Adria Mobil + 01:04
64 Jan Tratnik Bahrain - Merida + 01:04
65 Maxime Chevalier Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 01:07
66 Aljaz Prah Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 01:26
67 Patrick Muller Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 02:30
68 Bert De Backer Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 02:30
69 Claudio Longhitano Team Illuminate + 02:30
70 Jonas Sonnleitner P&S Metalltechnik + 02:30
71 Tobias Nolde P&S Metalltechnik + 02:30
72 Florian Kierner Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 02:30
73 Arnaud Courteille Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 02:30
74 Kacper Kistowski Wibatech Merx 7R + 02:30
75 Michal Podlaski Wibatech Merx 7R + 02:30
76 Aljaz Omerzel Adria Mobil + 02:30
77 David Per Adria Mobil + 02:30
78 Alexander Cataford Israel Cycling Academy + 02:30
79 Daniel Eichinger Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 02:30
80 Markus Wildauer Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 02:30
81 Marco Maronese Bardiani - CSF + 02:30
82 Marko Kump Adria Mobil + 02:30
83 Florian Gamper Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 02:30
84 Javier Moreno Delko Marseille - Provence + 02:30
85 Alessandro Fedeli Delko Marseille - Provence + 02:30
86 Luka Pibernik Bahrain - Merida + 02:42
87 Matthias Krizek Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 03:05
88 Samuele Rivi Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 03:05
89 Barnabas Peak Mitchelton - Scott + 03:19
90 Delio Fernandez Cruz Delko Marseille - Provence + 03:19
91 Alessandro Pessot Bardiani - CSF + 03:21
92 Daniel Lehner Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 03:21
93 Andreas Hofer Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 03:21
94 Jonas Rapp Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 03:21
95 Jonathan Dinkler P&S Metalltechnik + 03:21
96 Dominik Hrinkow Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 03:24
97 Danill Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 06:20
98 Yuriy Natarov Astana Pro Team + 06:20
99 Marco Friedrich Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 06:20
100 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana Pro Team + 06:20
101 James Fouche Mitchelton - Scott + 06:20
102 Robert Jägeler P&S Metalltechnik + 06:20
103 Laurens Ten Dam CCC Team + 07:24
104 Riccardo Zoidl CCC Team + 07:24
105 Sam Bewley Mitchelton - Scott + 07:40
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Yevgeniy Gidich Astana Pro Team 13:54:40
02 - Alex Edmondson Mitchelton - Scott + 06
03 - Grega Bole Bahrain - Merida + 10
04 - Alexis Guérin Delko Marseille - Provence + 14
05 - Adam Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 15
06 3 Maciej Paterski Wibatech Merx 7R + 16
07 - Andi Bajc Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 16
08 2 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 16
09 3 Quentin Pacher Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 16
10 4 Mattia Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 16
11 - Davide Villella Astana Pro Team + 16
12 2 Brent Bookwalter Mitchelton - Scott + 16
13 - Sjoerd Bax Metec - TKH + 16
14 1 Victor De La Parte CCC Team + 16
15 1 Georg Zimmerman CCC Team + 16
16 2 Serge Pauwels CCC Team + 16
17 - Radoslav Rogina Adria Mobil + 16
18 1 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain - Merida + 24
19 1 Cyril Gautier Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 36
20 1 Vadim Pronskiy Astana Pro Team + 38
21 1 Stef Krul Metec - TKH + 38
22 1 Domen Novak Bahrain - Merida + 38
23 1 Matthieu Jeannès Team Illuminate + 38
24 1 Stephan Rabitsch Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 46
25 1 Mauro Finetto Delko Marseille - Provence + 49
26 1 Rodolfo Torres Team Illuminate + 49
27 1 Dominik Röber P&S Metalltechnik + 01:11
28 1 Pierre Rolland Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 01:11
29 21 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 01:14
30 1 Camilo Castiblanco Team Illuminate + 01:33
31 1 Anatoliy Budyak Wibatech Merx 7R + 01:33
32 1 Felix Engelhardt Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 01:33
33 3 Bartosz Warchol Wibatech Merx 7R + 01:54
34 - Eduard Michael Grosu Delko Marseille - Provence + 02:05
35 1 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 02:18
36 3 Rok Korosec Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 02:28
37 3 Dylan Bouwmans Metec - TKH + 02:34
38 4 Michel Aschenbrenner P&S Metalltechnik + 02:54
39 1 Timon Loderer Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 03:07
40 5 John Mandrysch P&S Metalltechnik + 03:17
41 - Jan Tratnik Bahrain - Merida + 03:41
42 2 Matic Groselj Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 03:44
43 10 Ziga Rucigaj Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 04:04
44 10 Luca Covili Bardiani - CSF + 04:04
45 2 Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF + 04:13
46 2 Marceli Boguslawski Wibatech Merx 7R + 04:17
47 3 Danny Van der Tuuk Metec - TKH + 04:17
48 8 Benjamin Hill Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 04:46
49 12 Arvid De Kleijn Metec - TKH + 05:27
50 13 Matthias Krizek Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 05:29
51 4 Maxime Chevalier Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 05:29
52 9 Alessandro Fedeli Delko Marseille - Provence + 05:30
53 7 Markus Wildauer Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 05:37
54 5 Javier Moreno Delko Marseille - Provence + 05:49
55 2 Lars Van Den Berg Metec - TKH + 05:53
56 5 Michal Podlaski Wibatech Merx 7R + 05:54
57 3 Michael Bresciani Bardiani - CSF + 06:20
58 13 Delio Fernandez Cruz Delko Marseille - Provence + 06:21
59 12 Félix Barón Team Illuminate + 07:04
60 5 Aljaz Prah Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 07:15
61 15 Callum Scotson Mitchelton - Scott + 07:19
62 15 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy + 07:29
63 15 Matteo Badilatti Israel Cycling Academy + 07:29
64 6 Bert De Backer Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 07:52
65 6 Marco Maronese Bardiani - CSF + 07:52
66 4 David Per Adria Mobil + 08:16
67 1 Marko Kump Adria Mobil + 08:23
68 1 Kacper Kistowski Wibatech Merx 7R + 08:24
69 1 Daniel Eichinger Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 08:28
70 1 Luka Pibernik Bahrain - Merida + 08:45
71 14 Janez Brajkovic Adria Mobil + 09:24
72 2 Barnabas Peak Mitchelton - Scott + 09:36
73 1 Patrick Muller Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 09:42
74 1 Tobias Nolde P&S Metalltechnik + 09:45
75 1 Arnaud Courteille Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 09:46
76 1 Aljaz Omerzel Adria Mobil + 09:48
77 7 Timothy Guy Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 10:12
78 26 Danill Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 10:24
79 10 Nathan Earle Israel Cycling Academy + 11:03
80 8 Patrick Gamper Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 11:56
81 5 Alexander Cataford Israel Cycling Academy + 11:56
82 9 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 11:58
83 20 Yuriy Natarov Astana Pro Team + 12:06
84 4 Daniel Lehner Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 12:07
85 21 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana Pro Team + 12:09
86 3 Dominik Hrinkow Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 12:31
87 11 Dusan Rajovic Adria Mobil + 14:37
88 9 Giovanni Carboni Bardiani - CSF + 14:41
89 10 Robert Jägeler P&S Metalltechnik + 14:44
90 2 Florian Kierner Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 14:46
91 10 Marco Friedrich Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 15:08
92 7 Gasper Katrasnik Adria Mobil + 15:57
93 11 Riccardo Zoidl CCC Team + 16:25
94 - Florian Gamper Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 16:30
95 8 Laurens Ten Dam CCC Team + 16:57
96 3 Samuele Rivi Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 17:01
97 1 Jonas Sonnleitner P&S Metalltechnik + 17:10
98 3 Jonathan Dinkler P&S Metalltechnik + 17:45
99 9 James Fouche Mitchelton - Scott + 18:15
100 - Andreas Hofer Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 24:43
101 - Claudio Longhitano Team Illuminate + 24:53
102 1 Jonas Rapp Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang + 28:32
103 2 Kevin Rivera Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 29:22
104 - Alessandro Pessot Bardiani - CSF + 31:04
105 3 Sam Bewley Mitchelton - Scott + 32:48
Info
Nations Croatia
Date October 4th
Where Starigrad -> Crikvenica
What 04.Stage
Distance 155 km
Leader Y.Gidich
Youth G.Zimmerman
Points A.Edmondson
Mountain M.Wildauer