Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour of Croatia | 2018 Results

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overall Youth Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Bahrain - Merida 26:51:12200
02 Pieter Weening Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 11150
03 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana Pro Team + 01:01125
04 Radoslav Rogina Adria Mobil + 01:18100
05 Niklas Eg Trek - Segafredo + 01:2785
06 Daniel Pearson Aqua Blue Sport + 02:1970
07 Artem Nych Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:2760
08 Gianluca Brambilla Trek - Segafredo + 03:3750
09 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:2340
10 Domen Novak Bahrain - Merida + 04:3835
11 Ruben Acosta Bicicletas Strongman + 04:4130
12 Taylor Eisenhart Holowesko - Citadel + 05:4825
13 Tadej Pogacar Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 05:4920
14 Johnatan Cañaveral Bicicletas Strongman + 07:0215
15 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 07:0310
16 Josip Rumac Meridiana - Kamen Team + 09:015
17 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 09:565
18 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani - CSF + 11:045
19 Ziga Rucigaj Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 11:585
20 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 12:435
21 Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 13:565
22 Artyom Zakharov Astana Pro Team + 14:315
23 Danill Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 14:445
24 Matteo Rabottini Meridiana - Kamen Team + 15:165
25 Oscar Quiroz Bicicletas Strongman + 16:435
26 Janez Brajkovic Adria Mobil + 17:235
27 Jure Golcer Adria Mobil + 17:345
28 Aristobulo Cala Bicicletas Strongman + 17:385
29 Andrei Krasilnikau Holowesko - Citadel + 17:455
30 Simone Ponzi Nippo - Vini Fantini + 18:105
31 Matej Mohoric Bahrain - Merida + 18:303
32 Emanuel Kiserlovski Meridiana - Kamen Team + 19:153
33 Manuele Boaro Bahrain - Merida + 19:183
34 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain - Merida + 26:193
35 Daniel Savini Bardiani - CSF + 30:183
36 Andrew Fenn Aqua Blue Sport + 30:563
37 Jan Tratnik CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 31:153
38 Diego Fernando Cano Bicicletas Strongman + 33:383
39 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana Pro Team + 33:503
40 Federico Zurlo MSTina-Focus + 34:083
41 Krists Neilands Israel Cycling Academy + 34:25
42 Sergey Lagutin Gazprom - RusVelo + 34:48
43 Mateo Frankovic Meridiana - Kamen Team + 35:19
44 Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF + 37:15
45 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy + 38:08
46 Hayato Yoshida Nippo - Vini Fantini + 38:21
47 Bruno Maltar Meridiana - Kamen Team + 38:41
48 Fabian Lienhard Holowesko - Citadel + 40:38
49 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani - CSF + 40:46
50 Igor Boev Gazprom - RusVelo + 41:57
51 Laurent Didier Trek - Segafredo + 42:14
52 Gorazd Per Adria Mobil + 46:08
53 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 46:23
54 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 47:03
55 Alex Kirsch WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 47:21
56 Benjamin Hill Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 47:51
57 Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy + 48:00
58 Eduardo Estrada Bicicletas Strongman + 48:19
59 Adrian Kurek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 48:29
60 Pawel Bernas CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 48:32
61 Ludwig De Winter WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 49:09
62 Raul-Antonio Sinza MSTina-Focus + 49:34
63 Deni Banicek Meridiana - Kamen Team + 49:47
64 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev Astana Pro Team + 49:48
65 Jeroen Meijers Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 50:26
66 Damiano Cima Nippo - Vini Fantini + 50:46
67 Juan Jose Lobato Nippo - Vini Fantini + 52:03
68 Hiroki Nishimura Nippo - Vini Fantini + 53:25
69 Gregor Gazvoda Adria Mobil + 54:17
70 Roy Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 54:45
71 Oscar Riesebeek Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 54:50
72 Kamil Gradek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 55:31
73 Riccardo Minali Astana Pro Team + 56:07
74 Marko Kump CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 56:09
75 Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy + 56:24
76 Vlad-Nicolae Dobre MSTina-Focus + 56:58
77 Peter Koning Aqua Blue Sport + 58:19
78 Nikolai Trusov Gazprom - RusVelo + 58:27
79 Viktor Potocki Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 59:12
80 Sondre Holst Enger Israel Cycling Academy + 59:33
81 Izidor Penko Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 59:41
82 Riccardo Stacchiotti MSTina-Focus + 59:43
83 Roman Maikin Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:02:06
84 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 01:02:38
85 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team + 01:02:46
86 Jon Bozic Adria Mobil + 01:02:47
87 Michel Kreder Aqua Blue Sport + 01:03:22
88 Ziga Jerman Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 01:03:47
89 Andrea Guardini Bardiani - CSF + 01:04:09
90 David Jabuka Meridiana - Kamen Team + 01:04:50
91 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 01:04:57
92 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain - Merida + 01:05:00
93 Justin Oien Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:07:49
94 William Munoz Bicicletas Strongman + 01:08:13
95 Pawel Franczak CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:09:22
96 Ludovic Robeet WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 01:09:39
97 Yannis Yssaad Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:09:48
98 Emil Dima MSTina-Focus + 01:10:24
99 Elmar Reinders Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 01:10:42
100 Miguel Bryon Holowesko - Citadel + 01:11:11
101 Ziga Horvat Adria Mobil + 01:13:56
102 Matic Groselj Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 01:15:10
103 Julien Stassen WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 01:15:46
104 Alex Frame Trek - Segafredo + 01:16:28
105 Franklin Six WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 01:17:17
106 Wouter Wippert Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 01:17:54
107 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:19:40
108 Kohei Uchima Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:24:23
109 Mattia Marcelli MSTina-Focus + 01:38:44
110 Nicolas Marini MSTina-Focus + 01:48:21
DNF Shane Archbold Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Adam Blythe Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Conor Dunne Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Danilo Celano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Nicholas Schultz Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Sergey Shilov Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Nicolai Brøchner Holowesko - Citadel
DNF Andrew Dahlheim Holowesko - Citadel
DNF John Murphy Holowesko - Citadel
DNF August Jensen Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Brian Kamstra Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Rik Van Ijzendoorn Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Eugenio Alafaci Trek - Segafredo
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu Trek - Segafredo
DNF Giacomo Nizzolo Trek - Segafredo
DNF Kenny Dehaes WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
DNF Jimmy Duquennoy WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
Information
Nations Croatia
Date April 17th-22nd
CAT 2.HC