Tour of Croatia - 2016

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Sondre Holst Enger IAM Cycling 03:45:14
02 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 00
03 Timothy Dupont Verandas Willems + 02
04 Markus Eibegger Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 03
05 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 03
06 Brecht Dhaene Verandas Willems + 05
07 Jordi Simon Verva - ActiveJet + 05
08 Nicola Boem Bardiani - CSF + 08
09 Karol Domagalski ONE Pro Cycling + 09
10 Coen Vermeltfoort Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke + 09
11 Maciej Paterski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 09
12 Ivan Savitsky Gazprom - RusVelo + 09
13 Jetse Bol Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke + 09
14 Radoslav Rogina Adria Mobil + 09
15 Jay McCarthy Tinkoff + 09
16 Felix Großschartner CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 09
17 Scott Davies Team Wiggins + 09
18 Jesper Hansen Tinkoff + 09
19 Domen Novak Adria Mobil + 09
20 Victor De La Parte CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 17
21 Matija Kvasina Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 17
22 Kirill Pozdnyakov Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 17
23 Elia Favilli Meridiana - Kamen Team + 17
24 Guillaume Boivin Cycling Academy Team + 23
25 Michele Viola Meridiana - Kamen Team + 23
26 Bruno Maltar Radenska - Ljubljana + 25
27 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek-Segafredo + 27
28 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 31
29 Luuc Bugter Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke + 32
30 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 35
31 Richard Handley ONE Pro Cycling + 43
32 Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 43
33 Daniel Schorn Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 43
34 Adam Stachowiak Verva - ActiveJet + 46
35 Sander Cordeel Verandas Willems + 57
36 Juraj Sagan Tinkoff + 01:02
37 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani - CSF + 01:02
38 Robbert De Greef Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke + 01:05
39 Jiri Polnicky Verva - ActiveJet + 01:05
40 Maksym Averin Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 01:09
41 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 01:12
42 Marko Pavlic Cycling Academy Team + 01:17
43 Mark Cavendish Dimension Data + 01:17
44 Emanuel Kiserlovski Meridiana - Kamen Team + 01:17
45 Nikolai Trusov Tinkoff + 01:17
46 Daniel Pearson Team Wiggins + 01:20
47 Ioannis Tamouridis Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 01:21
48 Artur Ershov Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:21
49 Pawel Franczak Verva - ActiveJet + 01:21
50 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 01:21
51 Adrian Honkisz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:21
52 Antonio Santoro Meridiana - Kamen Team + 01:21
53 Mark Christian Team Wiggins + 01:26
54 Alexey Kurbatov Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:26
55 Matej Mugerli Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 01:28
56 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 01:28
57 Izidor Penko Radenska - Ljubljana + 01:31
58 Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF + 01:32
59 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani - CSF + 01:32
60 Davide Mucelli Meridiana - Kamen Team + 01:32
61 Jonathan Fumeaux IAM Cycling + 01:32
62 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 01:32
63 James Oram ONE Pro Cycling + 01:32
64 Jure Golcer Adria Mobil + 01:36
65 David Per Adria Mobil + 01:36
66 Marcin Mrozek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:36
67 Gasper Katrasnik Adria Mobil + 01:36
68 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 01:36
69 Liam Holohan Team Wiggins + 01:36
70 Johannes Schinnagel Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 01:36
71 Robert Jenko Radenska - Ljubljana + 01:47
72 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 01:47
73 Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff + 01:50
74 Stef Van Zummeren Verandas Willems + 01:56
75 Jonas Van Genechten IAM Cycling + 01:56
76 Riccardo Zoidl Trek-Segafredo + 01:58
77 Roman Maikin Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:58
78 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 02:21
79 Ziga Rucigaj Radenska - Ljubljana + 02:29
80 Tilen Finkst Radenska - Ljubljana + 02:31
81 Rok Korosec Radenska - Ljubljana + 02:39
82 Luca Pacioni Androni Giocattoli + 03:51
83 Daniele Ratto Androni Giocattoli + 03:54
84 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 04:25
85 Joeri Calleeuw Verandas Willems + 04:36
86 Jon Bozic Adria Mobil + 05:15
87 Matej Drinovec Adria Mobil + 05:15
88 Martijn Verschoor Team Novo Nordisk + 05:15
89 Kevin De Mesmaeker Team Novo Nordisk + 05:15
90 Eugenio Alafaci Trek-Segafredo + 05:15
91 Alberto Nardin Androni Giocattoli + 05:15
92 Elchin Asadov Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 05:15
93 Marco Bandiera Androni Giocattoli + 05:15
94 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Androni Giocattoli + 05:15
95 Joshua Hunt ONE Pro Cycling + 05:15
96 Simon Pellaud IAM Cycling + 05:15
97 Javier Mejias Team Novo Nordisk + 05:15
98 Marcel Aregger IAM Cycling + 05:15
99 Pirmin Lang IAM Cycling + 05:15
100 Lukasz Bodnar Verva - ActiveJet + 05:15
101 Marcin Bialoblocki ONE Pro Cycling + 05:15
102 Marco Benfatto Androni Giocattoli + 05:15
103 Jan Ghyselinck Verandas Willems + 05:15
104 Taco van der Hoorn Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke + 05:15
105 Daan Meijers Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke + 05:15
106 Elias Van Breussegem Verandas Willems + 05:15
107 Wouter Mol Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke + 05:15
108 Kamil Gradek Verva - ActiveJet + 05:15
109 Artem Ovechkin Gazprom - RusVelo + 05:15
110 Aydar Zakarin Gazprom - RusVelo + 05:26
111 Aviv Yechezkel Cycling Academy Team + 05:29
112 Erik Baska Tinkoff + 05:31
113 Nicholas Dougall Dimension Data + 05:31
114 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data + 05:31
115 Leigh Howard IAM Cycling + 05:34
116 Mark Renshaw Dimension Data + 05:34
117 Josef Cerný CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 05:35
118 Kirill Svesnikov Gazprom - RusVelo + 05:35
119 Josip Rumac Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 05:59
120 Nicolas Lefrancois Team Novo Nordisk + 05:59
121 David Jabuka Meridiana - Kamen Team + 05:59
122 Samir Jabrayilov Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 05:59
123 Aidis Kruopis Verandas Willems + 06:55
124 Jay Robert Thomson Dimension Data + 06:55
125 Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins + 06:55
126 Michael Kolar Tinkoff + 06:57
DNS Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team
DNS Chris Butler Cycling Academy Team
DNS Uros Repse Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNS Stephan Rabitsch Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
DNS Andreas Walzel Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
DNF Maxat Ayazbayev Astana Pro Team
DNF Arman Kamyshev Astana Pro Team
DNF Dias Omiryakov Astana Pro Team
DNF Artyom Zakharov Astana Pro Team
DNF Emanuel Piaskowy Cycling Academy Team
DNF Daniel Turek Cycling Academy Team
DNF Alexander Evtushenko Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Nathan Haas Dimension Data
DNF Daniel Biedermann Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
DNF Daniel Patten Team Wiggins
DNF Julian Arredondo Trek-Segafredo
DNF Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Matija Kvasina Synergy Baku Cycling Project 23:29:29
02 - Jesper Hansen Tinkoff + 24
03 - Victor De La Parte CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 32
04 - Felix Großschartner CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 47
05 - Radoslav Rogina Adria Mobil + 01:16
06 - Domen Novak Adria Mobil + 01:47
07 1 Kirill Pozdnyakov Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 02:19
08 1 Markus Eibegger Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 03:26
09 1 Scott Davies Team Wiggins + 03:38
10 3 Riccardo Zoidl Trek-Segafredo + 03:50
11 2 Jordi Simon Verva - ActiveJet + 03:53
12 1 Daniel Pearson Team Wiggins + 05:01
13 3 Jay McCarthy Tinkoff + 05:39
14 - Richard Handley ONE Pro Cycling + 05:42
15 - Maksym Averin Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 06:15
16 3 Brecht Dhaene Verandas Willems + 06:54
17 3 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 07:27
18 1 Emanuel Kiserlovski Meridiana - Kamen Team + 07:28
19 1 Marko Pavlic Cycling Academy Team + 07:45
20 3 Karol Domagalski ONE Pro Cycling + 08:19
21 1 James Oram ONE Pro Cycling + 08:48
22 3 Jetse Bol Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke + 10:09
23 1 Jure Golcer Adria Mobil + 10:52
24 5 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 10:56
25 1 Robbert De Greef Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke + 11:05
26 1 Davide Mucelli Meridiana - Kamen Team + 11:38
27 1 Jonathan Fumeaux IAM Cycling + 11:55
28 3 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 12:54
29 9 Sondre Holst Enger IAM Cycling + 12:59
30 2 Antonio Santoro Meridiana - Kamen Team + 13:09
31 2 Liam Holohan Team Wiggins + 13:50
32 8 Ivan Savitsky Gazprom - RusVelo + 13:56
33 2 Izidor Penko Radenska - Ljubljana + 13:57
34 8 Maciej Paterski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 14:02
35 4 Sander Cordeel Verandas Willems + 14:30
36 7 Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 14:36
37 4 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 15:02
38 7 Ioannis Tamouridis Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 15:35
39 7 Matej Mugerli Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 15:42
40 8 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 16:03
41 8 Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF + 16:13
42 12 Elchin Asadov Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 16:39
43 9 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 16:40
44 7 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani - CSF + 17:39
45 8 Jiri Polnicky Verva - ActiveJet + 17:54
46 9 Bruno Maltar Radenska - Ljubljana + 18:00
47 3 Daniele Ratto Androni Giocattoli + 18:00
48 2 Ziga Rucigaj Radenska - Ljubljana + 18:13
49 5 Mark Christian Team Wiggins + 18:51
50 3 Wouter Mol Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke + 19:43
51 8 Timothy Dupont Verandas Willems + 21:56
52 - Aydar Zakarin Gazprom - RusVelo + 22:13
53 3 Roman Maikin Gazprom - RusVelo + 22:43
54 3 Adrian Honkisz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 22:47
55 6 Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff + 24:07
56 10 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 24:16
57 7 Daniel Schorn Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 24:29
58 17 Coen Vermeltfoort Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke + 24:57
59 13 Elia Favilli Meridiana - Kamen Team + 25:01
60 3 Alexey Kurbatov Gazprom - RusVelo + 25:04
61 12 Michele Viola Meridiana - Kamen Team + 25:07
62 9 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek-Segafredo + 25:10
63 2 Nikolai Trusov Tinkoff + 25:15
64 6 Mark Cavendish Dimension Data + 25:52
65 11 Juraj Sagan Tinkoff + 25:59
66 3 Stef Van Zummeren Verandas Willems + 26:29
67 10 Gasper Katrasnik Adria Mobil + 26:40
68 11 Pawel Franczak Verva - ActiveJet + 26:56
69 11 Javier Mejias Team Novo Nordisk + 27:06
70 13 Adam Stachowiak Verva - ActiveJet + 27:11
71 11 David Per Adria Mobil + 27:57
72 10 Alberto Nardin Androni Giocattoli + 28:34
73 15 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani - CSF + 28:37
74 12 Jonas Van Genechten IAM Cycling + 28:47
75 12 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 29:10
76 24 Guillaume Boivin Cycling Academy Team + 29:28
77 10 Marcel Aregger IAM Cycling + 29:41
78 25 Luuc Bugter Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke + 29:49
79 12 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 29:53
80 12 Erik Baska Tinkoff + 29:57
81 26 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 30:19
82 8 Mark Renshaw Dimension Data + 30:22
83 5 Eugenio Alafaci Trek-Segafredo + 30:23
84 8 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 30:33
85 9 Tilen Finkst Radenska - Ljubljana + 30:51
86 19 Artur Ershov Gazprom - RusVelo + 30:53
87 7 Artem Ovechkin Gazprom - RusVelo + 31:01
88 2 Luca Pacioni Androni Giocattoli + 31:54
89 8 Samir Jabrayilov Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 31:57
90 5 Kamil Gradek Verva - ActiveJet + 31:58
91 22 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 32:51
92 19 Marcin Mrozek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 32:54
93 4 Pirmin Lang IAM Cycling + 33:04
94 10 Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins + 33:33
95 - Tiziano Dall'Antonia Androni Giocattoli + 33:51
96 - Marco Benfatto Androni Giocattoli + 34:03
97 - Elias Van Breussegem Verandas Willems + 34:08
98 - Daan Meijers Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke + 34:18
99 - Taco van der Hoorn Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke + 34:19
100 26 Nicola Boem Bardiani - CSF + 34:28
101 1 Kirill Svesnikov Gazprom - RusVelo + 34:47
102 20 Robert Jenko Radenska - Ljubljana + 34:49
103 21 Johannes Schinnagel Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 34:55
104 2 Josef Cerný CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 35:18
105 4 Jon Bozic Adria Mobil + 35:25
106 4 Jan Ghyselinck Verandas Willems + 35:37
107 10 Joeri Calleeuw Verandas Willems + 36:45
108 8 Matej Drinovec Adria Mobil + 37:09
109 6 Leigh Howard IAM Cycling + 37:24
110 8 Martijn Verschoor Team Novo Nordisk + 37:31
111 1 Michael Kolar Tinkoff + 38:22
112 2 Aidis Kruopis Verandas Willems + 38:30
113 8 Nicholas Dougall Dimension Data + 38:30
114 11 David Jabuka Meridiana - Kamen Team + 39:38
115 12 Aviv Yechezkel Cycling Academy Team + 40:10
116 18 Rok Korosec Radenska - Ljubljana + 40:30
117 11 Lukasz Bodnar Verva - ActiveJet + 41:16
118 11 Marcin Bialoblocki ONE Pro Cycling + 41:29
119 11 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data + 41:46
120 11 Kevin De Mesmaeker Team Novo Nordisk + 42:13
121 12 Josip Rumac Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 43:36
122 13 Marco Bandiera Androni Giocattoli + 43:52
123 14 Joshua Hunt ONE Pro Cycling + 44:12
124 12 Jay Robert Thomson Dimension Data + 45:39
125 14 Nicolas Lefrancois Team Novo Nordisk + 46:14
126 14 Simon Pellaud IAM Cycling + 47:44
Information
Nation Croatia
Date 24th April
Where Sveti Martin -> Zagreb
What 6th stage
Distance 158.5 km
Leader M.Kvasina
Youth D.Novak
Points G.Nizzolo
Mountain R.Zoidl
Other
Embed Results