Tour of Croatia - 2016

Stage Overall

Pos Time
01 Tinkoff 49:36
Erik Baska Sergio Paulinho (00) Jay McCarthy (00) Jesper Hansen (00) Nikolai Trusov (00) Juraj Sagan (12) Michael Kolar (04:39)
02 Gazprom - RusVelo + 04
Alexey Kurbatov Kirill Svesnikov Alexander Evtushenko Ivan Savitsky Roman Maikin (+ 05:58) Artur Ershov (+ 05:58) Aydar Zakarin (+ 07:04) Artem Ovechkin (+ 07:04)
03 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 10
Maciej Paterski Victor De La Parte Lukasz Owsian Josef Cerný Felix Großschartner Adrian Honkisz (+ 06:52) Marcin Mrozek (+ 06:52)
04 Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 31
Matija Kvasina Ioannis Tamouridis Matej Mugerli Elchin Asadov Kirill Pozdnyakov Maksym Averin (+ 34) Samir Jabrayilov (+ 02:23) Josip Rumac (+ 08:29)
05 ONE Pro Cycling + 42
Richard Handley Marcin Bialoblocki Karol Domagalski James Oram Joshua Hunt (+ 05:36)
06 Verandas Willems + 58
Timothy Dupont Brecht Dhaene Stef Van Zummeren Joeri Calleeuw Sander Cordeel (+ 01:05) Elias Van Breussegem (+ 03:48) Jan Ghyselinck (+ 04:12) Aidis Kruopis (+ 04:32)
07 Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke + 01:13
Wouter Mol Coen Vermeltfoort Daan Meijers Jetse Bol Robbert De Greef Taco van der Hoorn (+ 01:14) Luuc Bugter (+ 04:51)
08 Dimension Data + 01:19
Bernhard Eisel Mark Renshaw Mark Cavendish Nicholas Dougall Jay Robert Thomson (+ 01:56) Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (+ 01:56) Nathan Haas (+ 06:01)
09 Adria Mobil + 01:29
Jure Golcer Gasper Katrasnik David Per Domen Novak Radoslav Rogina Matej Drinovec (+ 06:22) Jon Bozic (+ 06:22)
10 Verva - ActiveJet + 02:00
Pawel Franczak Kamil Gradek Jiri Polnicky Jordi Simon Adam Stachowiak (+ 02:02) Lukasz Bodnar (+ 03:37)
11 Team Wiggins + 02:13
Andrew Tennant Mark Christian Liam Holohan Scott Davies Daniel Pearson Daniel Patten (+ 03:05)
12 Trek-Segafredo + 02:21
Edward Theuns Eugenio Alafaci Gregory Rast Julian Arredondo Riccardo Zoidl Giacomo Nizzolo (+ 03:59) Julien Bernard (+ 09:11)
13 Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 02:38
Stephan Rabitsch Johannes Schinnagel Daniel Schorn Markus Eibegger Daniel Biedermann (+ 07:10) Andreas Walzel (+ 07:48)
14 Cycling Academy Team + 03:08
Aviv Yechezkel Marko Pavlic Guillaume Boivin Emanuel Piaskowy Chris Butler (+ 06:09) Daniel Turek (+ 06:16)
15 Team Novo Nordisk + 03:08
Charles Planet David Lozano Joonas Henttala Andrea Peron Martijn Verschoor Javier Mejias Kevin De Mesmaeker Nicolas Lefrancois (+ 05:21)
16 Astana Pro Team + 03:15
Andrea Guardini Alessandro Vanotti Laurens De Vreese Dias Omiryakov Artyom Zakharov Dmitriy Gruzdev (+ 03:21) Arman Kamyshev (+ 03:26) Maxat Ayazbayev (+ 04:05)
17 IAM Cycling + 03:16
Jonas Van Genechten Jonathan Fumeaux Marcel Aregger Sondre Holst Enger Leigh Howard (+ 03:23) Pirmin Lang (+ 03:23) Simon Pellaud (+ 03:26)
18 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 03:29
Emanuel Kiserlovski Antonio Santoro Michele Viola Elia Favilli David Jabuka (+ 03:32) Davide Mucelli (+ 03:32) Uros Repse (+ 06:29)
19 Androni Giocattoli + 03:37
Marco Bandiera Daniele Ratto Luca Pacioni Tiziano Dall'Antonia Marco Benfatto Alberto Nardin
20 Radenska - Ljubljana + 03:54
Izidor Penko Bruno Maltar Robert Jenko Tilen Finkst Ziga Rucigaj (+ 04:04) Rok Korosec (+ 09:08)
21 Bardiani - CSF + 04:00
Enrico Barbin Paolo Simion Mirco Maestri Alessandro Tonelli Nicola Ruffoni (+ 04:03) Nicola Boem (+ 04:18)
DNS Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
James McLaughlin
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Matija Kvasina Synergy Baku Cycling Project 19:43:58
02 4 Jesper Hansen Tinkoff + 32
03 1 Victor De La Parte CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 32
04 3 Felix Großschartner CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 55
05 2 Radoslav Rogina Adria Mobil + 01:24
06 1 Domen Novak Adria Mobil + 01:55
07 5 Riccardo Zoidl Trek-Segafredo + 02:09
08 4 Kirill Pozdnyakov Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 02:19
09 1 Markus Eibegger Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 03:40
10 1 Scott Davies Team Wiggins + 03:46
11 - Daniel Pearson Team Wiggins + 03:58
12 2 Julian Arredondo Trek-Segafredo + 04:00
13 - Jordi Simon Verva - ActiveJet + 04:05
14 4 Richard Handley ONE Pro Cycling + 05:16
15 4 Maksym Averin Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 05:23
16 4 Jay McCarthy Tinkoff + 05:47
17 3 Emanuel Kiserlovski Meridiana - Kamen Team + 06:28
18 2 Marko Pavlic Cycling Academy Team + 06:45
19 2 Brecht Dhaene Verandas Willems + 07:06
20 5 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 07:09
21 4 Stephan Rabitsch Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 07:12
22 2 James Oram ONE Pro Cycling + 07:33
23 3 Karol Domagalski ONE Pro Cycling + 08:27
24 4 Jure Golcer Adria Mobil + 09:33
25 7 Jetse Bol Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke + 10:17
26 7 Robbert De Greef Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke + 10:17
27 4 Davide Mucelli Meridiana - Kamen Team + 10:23
28 3 Jonathan Fumeaux IAM Cycling + 10:40
29 2 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 11:10
30 12 Elchin Asadov Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 11:41
31 2 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 11:43
32 2 Antonio Santoro Meridiana - Kamen Team + 12:05
33 4 Liam Holohan Team Wiggins + 12:31
34 4 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 12:32
35 4 Izidor Penko Radenska - Ljubljana + 12:43
36 14 Daniel Turek Cycling Academy Team + 13:00
37 1 Emanuel Piaskowy Cycling Academy Team + 13:26
38 3 Sondre Holst Enger IAM Cycling + 13:26
39 7 Sander Cordeel Verandas Willems + 13:53
40 10 Ivan Savitsky Gazprom - RusVelo + 14:04
41 1 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 14:07
42 7 Maciej Paterski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 14:10
43 9 Lukasz Owsian CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 14:10
44 5 Daniele Ratto Androni Giocattoli + 14:23
45 3 Ioannis Tamouridis Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 14:31
46 5 Matej Mugerli Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 14:31
47 - Wouter Mol Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke + 14:45
48 5 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 14:48
49 8 Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF + 15:01
50 6 Ziga Rucigaj Radenska - Ljubljana + 16:01
51 6 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani - CSF + 16:24
52 18 Aydar Zakarin Gazprom - RusVelo + 17:04
53 3 Jiri Polnicky Verva - ActiveJet + 17:06
54 3 Mark Christian Team Wiggins + 17:42
55 2 Bruno Maltar Radenska - Ljubljana + 17:54
56 1 Roman Maikin Gazprom - RusVelo + 21:02
57 3 Adrian Honkisz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 21:43
58 1 Javier Mejias Team Novo Nordisk + 22:08
59 4 Timothy Dupont Verandas Willems + 22:15
60 - Arman Kamyshev Astana Pro Team + 22:28
61 8 Sergio Paulinho Tinkoff + 22:34
62 1 Alberto Nardin Androni Giocattoli + 23:36
63 12 Alexey Kurbatov Gazprom - RusVelo + 23:55
64 - Daniel Schorn Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 24:05
65 19 Nikolai Trusov Tinkoff + 24:15
66 2 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 24:39
67 2 Marcel Aregger IAM Cycling + 24:43
68 20 Erik Baska Tinkoff + 24:43
69 11 Stef Van Zummeren Verandas Willems + 24:50
70 1 Mark Cavendish Dimension Data + 24:52
71 9 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek-Segafredo + 25:00
72 6 Elia Favilli Meridiana - Kamen Team + 25:01
73 6 Michele Viola Meridiana - Kamen Team + 25:01
74 2 Mark Renshaw Dimension Data + 25:05
75 1 Coen Vermeltfoort Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke + 25:05
76 19 Juraj Sagan Tinkoff + 25:14
77 - Gasper Katrasnik Adria Mobil + 25:21
78 8 Eugenio Alafaci Trek-Segafredo + 25:25
79 - Pawel Franczak Verva - ActiveJet + 25:52
80 22 Artem Ovechkin Gazprom - RusVelo + 26:03
81 3 Samir Jabrayilov Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 26:15
82 15 David Per Adria Mobil + 26:38
83 2 Adam Stachowiak Verva - ActiveJet + 26:43
84 6 Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins + 26:56
85 9 Kamil Gradek Verva - ActiveJet + 27:00
86 5 Jonas Van Genechten IAM Cycling + 27:08
87 1 Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk + 27:51
88 15 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani - CSF + 27:52
89 4 Pirmin Lang IAM Cycling + 28:06
90 1 Luca Pacioni Androni Giocattoli + 28:20
91 5 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 28:23
92 7 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 28:29
93 7 Dias Omiryakov Astana Pro Team + 28:36
94 7 Tilen Finkst Radenska - Ljubljana + 28:37
95 3 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Androni Giocattoli + 28:53
96 6 Marco Benfatto Androni Giocattoli + 29:05
97 4 Elias Van Breussegem Verandas Willems + 29:10
98 14 Daan Meijers Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke + 29:20
99 14 Taco van der Hoorn Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke + 29:21
100 5 Guillaume Boivin Cycling Academy Team + 29:22
101 18 Alexander Evtushenko Gazprom - RusVelo + 29:29
102 18 Kirill Svesnikov Gazprom - RusVelo + 29:29
103 14 Luuc Bugter Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke + 29:34
104 3 Artyom Zakharov Astana Pro Team + 29:34
105 31 Artur Ershov Gazprom - RusVelo + 29:49
106 16 Josef Cerný CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 30:00
107 3 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF + 30:05
108 3 Daniel Patten Team Wiggins + 30:26
109 26 Jon Bozic Adria Mobil + 30:27
110 2 Jan Ghyselinck Verandas Willems + 30:39
111 19 Marcin Mrozek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 31:35
112 3 Michael Kolar Tinkoff + 31:42
113 8 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 31:47
114 4 Aidis Kruopis Verandas Willems + 31:52
115 1 Leigh Howard IAM Cycling + 32:07
116 13 Matej Drinovec Adria Mobil + 32:11
117 11 Joeri Calleeuw Verandas Willems + 32:26
118 - Martijn Verschoor Team Novo Nordisk + 32:33
119 13 Uros Repse Meridiana - Kamen Team + 32:48
120 38 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 33:11
121 9 Nicholas Dougall Dimension Data + 33:16
122 6 Robert Jenko Radenska - Ljubljana + 33:19
123 - Alessandro Vanotti Astana Pro Team + 33:19
124 2 Johannes Schinnagel Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 33:36
125 - David Jabuka Meridiana - Kamen Team + 33:56
126 2 Nicola Boem Bardiani - CSF + 34:37
127 2 Aviv Yechezkel Cycling Academy Team + 34:58
128 4 Lukasz Bodnar Verva - ActiveJet + 36:18
129 11 Marcin Bialoblocki ONE Pro Cycling + 36:31
130 8 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data + 36:32
131 4 Kevin De Mesmaeker Team Novo Nordisk + 37:15
132 2 Maxat Ayazbayev Astana Pro Team + 37:50
133 16 Josip Rumac Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 37:54
134 19 Rok Korosec Radenska - Ljubljana + 38:08
135 4 Marco Bandiera Androni Giocattoli + 38:54
136 5 Jay Robert Thomson Dimension Data + 39:01
137 4 Joshua Hunt ONE Pro Cycling + 39:14
138 7 Daniel Biedermann Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 39:47
139 3 Nicolas Lefrancois Team Novo Nordisk + 40:32
140 4 Simon Pellaud IAM Cycling + 42:46
141 4 Andreas Walzel Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 42:59
142 - Nathan Haas Dimension Data + 43:19
143 - Chris Butler Cycling Academy Team + 44:55
Information
Nation Croatia
Date 23rd April
Where Porec -> Umag
What 5th stage
Distance 40.3 km
Leader M.Kvasina
Youth D.Novak
Points G.Nizzolo
Mountain R.Zoidl
Other
Embed Results