Tour of Mevlana - 2021

Stage Overall Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Yacine Hamza Algeria 02:56:517
02 Youcef Reguigui Terengganu Cycling Team + 003
03 Siarhei Shauchenka Minsk CC + 001
04 Ulises Castillo Wildlife Generation + 00
05 Mihkel Räim HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
06 Sergei Rostovcev Russia + 00
07 Mamyr Stash Spor Toto + 00
08 Jesse De Rooij Bike Aid + 00
09 Georgios Boúglas Salcano-Sakarya + 00
10 Andrii Kulyk Ukraine + 00
11 Nassim Saidi Algeria + 00
12 Vitaliy Buts Salcano-Sakarya + 00
13 Carlos Quintero Terengganu Cycling Team + 00
14 Mykhaylo Kononenko Salcano-Sakarya + 00
15 Elchin Asadov Salcano-Sakarya + 00
16 Paul Hennequin Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 00
17 Anatolii Budiak Spor Toto + 00
18 Aleksandr Smirnov Russia + 00
19 Andriyi Movchan Ukraine + 00
20 Ahmet Akpinar Konya Bisiklet SK + 00
21 Noah Granigan Wildlife Generation + 00
22 Hijiri Oda NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
23 Onur Balkan Salcano-Sakarya + 00
24 Ayoub Sahiri Algeria + 00
25 Abderaouf Bengayou Algeria + 00
26 Siarhei Papok Minsk CC + 00
27 Metkel Eyob Terengganu Cycling Team + 00
28 Gabriel Reguero Spor Toto + 00
29 Gokhan Uzuntas Çatalhuyuk Cumra Belediye + 00
30 Morteza Rezvani Omidnia Mashhad + 00
31 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation + 00
32 Ilia Schegolkov Sankt Petersburg + 00
33 Serkan Balkan Trek Trakya Cycling Team + 00
34 Egor Igoshev Sankt Petersburg + 00
35 Viacheslav Ivanov Sankt Petersburg + 00
36 Sergey Malnev Russia + 00
37 Anass Ait El Abdia Bahrain Cycling Academy + 00
38 Ali Gok Çatalhuyuk Cumra Belediye + 00
39 Piotr Brozyna HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
40 Oguzhan Tiryaki Spor Toto + 00
41 Mathis Lebeau Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 00
42 Fabio Christen NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
43 Yauheni Sobal Minsk CC + 00
44 Olzhas Bayembayev Almaty Cycling Team + 00
45 Edouard Bonnefoix Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 00
46 Vlas Shichkin Sankt Petersburg + 00
47 Jonathan Bögli NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
48 Tobiasz Pawlak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
49 Burak Abay Salcano-Sakarya + 00
50 Justin Wolf Bike Aid + 00
51 Arda Isik Konya Bisiklet SK + 00
52 Erik Bergström Frisk Bike Aid + 00
53 Hamza Mansouri Algeria + 00
54 Rinat Aliyev Almaty Cycling Team + 00
55 Samir Jabrayilov Azerbaijan + 00
56 Marcin Budzinski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
57 Oleksandr Shevchenko Ukraine + 00
58 Adrian Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
59 Melih Cetin Konya Bisiklet SK + 00
60 Dogukan Arikan Çatalhuyuk Cumra Belediye + 00
61 Nicolas Colluccini Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 00
62 Andriy Vasylyuk Ukraine + 00
63 Vitaliy Novakovskyi Ukraine + 00
64 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 00
65 Javier Gil Bahrain Cycling Academy + 00
66 Branislau Samoilau Minsk CC + 00
67 Jean Goubert Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 00
68 Alex Hoehn Wildlife Generation + 00
69 Azzedine Lagab Algeria + 00
70 Stanislav Bazhkou Minsk CC + 00
71 Eusebio Pascual Bahrain Cycling Academy + 00
72 Jonas Hjorth Bahrain Cycling Academy + 00
73 Stepan Grigoryan Russia + 00
74 Cormac McGeough Wildlife Generation + 00
75 Vasili Strokau Minsk CC + 00
76 Jeroen Meijers Terengganu Cycling Team + 00
77 Halil Dogan Spor Toto + 00
78 Jasper Levi Pahlke Bike Aid + 00
79 Marco König Bike Aid + 00
80 Mustafa Sayar Salcano-Sakarya + 00
81 Mohammad Rajablou Omidnia Mashhad + 00
82 Emre Yavuz Spor Toto + 00
83 Spencer Petrov Wildlife Generation + 00
84 Feritcan Samli Spor Toto + 01:07
85 Matvei Mamykin NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 01:18
86 Karol Domagalski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:21
87 Galymzhan Assylbek Almaty Cycling Team + 02:08
88 Adrian Kurek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 03:10
89 Saeid Safarzadeh Omidnia Mashhad + 00
DNF Amral Abdulazizli Azerbaijan
DNF Madi Azen Almaty Cycling Team
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Anatolii Budiak Spor Toto 12:15:59
02 - Ulises Castillo Wildlife Generation + 02
03 - Carlos Quintero Terengganu Cycling Team + 10
04 - Jonathan Bögli NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 17
05 - Vitaliy Buts Salcano-Sakarya + 25
06 - Metkel Eyob Terengganu Cycling Team + 48
07 - Piotr Brozyna HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:15
08 - Alex Hoehn Wildlife Generation + 01:19
09 - Eusebio Pascual Bahrain Cycling Academy + 01:54
10 - Egor Igoshev Sankt Petersburg + 04:04
11 - Mykhaylo Kononenko Salcano-Sakarya + 04:15
12 - Andriy Vasylyuk Ukraine + 04:30
13 - Branislau Samoilau Minsk CC + 05:05
14 - Fabio Christen NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 05:45
15 - Yauheni Sobal Minsk CC + 05:45
16 - Mathis Lebeau Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 05:56
17 - Gabriel Reguero Spor Toto + 06:04
18 - Ilia Schegolkov Sankt Petersburg + 06:07
19 1 Viacheslav Ivanov Sankt Petersburg + 06:14
20 1 Erik Bergström Frisk Bike Aid + 06:14
21 - Azzedine Lagab Algeria + 06:57
22 - Halil Dogan Spor Toto + 07:30
23 - Saeid Safarzadeh Omidnia Mashhad + 09:15
24 - Cormac McGeough Wildlife Generation + 09:15
25 - Jean Goubert Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 09:26
26 - Onur Balkan Salcano-Sakarya + 09:41
27 - Hamza Mansouri Algeria + 12:04
28 - Justin Wolf Bike Aid + 12:28
29 - Edouard Bonnefoix Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 12:53
30 1 Nassim Saidi Algeria + 13:19
31 1 Hijiri Oda NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 13:19
32 1 Andriyi Movchan Ukraine + 13:19
33 1 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation + 13:19
34 - Elchin Asadov Salcano-Sakarya + 13:19
35 - Paul Hennequin Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 13:19
36 - Jonas Hjorth Bahrain Cycling Academy + 13:19
37 - Noah Granigan Wildlife Generation + 13:33
38 1 Marcin Budzinski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 13:33
39 1 Spencer Petrov Wildlife Generation + 13:33
40 - Anass Ait El Abdia Bahrain Cycling Academy + 13:43
41 - Stanislav Bazhkou Minsk CC + 14:12
42 - Ahmet Akpinar Konya Bisiklet SK + 14:21
43 - Mihkel Räim HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 14:24
44 2 Youcef Reguigui Terengganu Cycling Team + 14:27
45 1 Sergey Malnev Russia + 14:32
46 1 Oguzhan Tiryaki Spor Toto + 14:33
47 - Emre Yavuz Spor Toto + 15:16
48 1 Aleksandr Smirnov Russia + 15:28
49 1 Burak Abay Salcano-Sakarya + 15:28
50 - Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 15:42
51 - Vitaliy Novakovskyi Ukraine + 15:55
52 - Oleksandr Shevchenko Ukraine + 15:55
53 1 Jeroen Meijers Terengganu Cycling Team + 16:37
54 1 Karol Domagalski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 17:16
55 - Gokhan Uzuntas Çatalhuyuk Cumra Belediye + 17:27
56 - Adrian Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 18:48
57 - Vlas Shichkin Sankt Petersburg + 18:48
58 - Vasili Strokau Minsk CC + 18:57
59 - Ali Gok Çatalhuyuk Cumra Belediye + 19:05
60 - Melih Cetin Konya Bisiklet SK + 19:36
61 - Georgios Boúglas Salcano-Sakarya + 19:58
62 1 Javier Gil Bahrain Cycling Academy + 19:59
63 1 Stepan Grigoryan Russia + 20:04
64 1 Mustafa Sayar Salcano-Sakarya + 20:04
65 2 Marco König Bike Aid + 20:10
66 2 Mamyr Stash Spor Toto + 20:36
67 2 Sergei Rostovcev Russia + 20:36
68 2 Andrii Kulyk Ukraine + 20:39
69 2 Jesse De Rooij Bike Aid + 20:57
70 8 Feritcan Samli Spor Toto + 21:05
71 1 Tobiasz Pawlak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 21:06
72 1 Serkan Balkan Trek Trakya Cycling Team + 21:21
73 1 Mohammad Rajablou Omidnia Mashhad + 21:57
74 1 Dogukan Arikan Çatalhuyuk Cumra Belediye + 22:27
75 2 Siarhei Shauchenka Minsk CC + 22:39
76 - Jasper Levi Pahlke Bike Aid + 22:40
77 1 Morteza Rezvani Omidnia Mashhad + 22:44
78 1 Siarhei Papok Minsk CC + 22:53
79 1 Yacine Hamza Algeria + 22:54
80 1 Ayoub Sahiri Algeria + 23:19
81 15 Adrian Kurek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 23:20
82 - Nicolas Colluccini Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 24:16
83 - Matvei Mamykin NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 25:34
84 1 Abderaouf Bengayou Algeria + 25:45
85 1 Galymzhan Assylbek Almaty Cycling Team + 27:10
86 - Samir Jabrayilov Azerbaijan + 29:09
87 - Arda Isik Konya Bisiklet SK + 31:18
88 - Olzhas Bayembayev Almaty Cycling Team + 31:27
89 - Rinat Aliyev Almaty Cycling Team + 32:16
Pos Team Time
01 Wildlife Generation 36:58:37
02 Salcano-Sakarya + 01:19
03 Spor Toto + 03:04
04 Sankt Petersburg + 03:57
05 Terengganu Cycling Team + 04:52
06 NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 08:41
07 Minsk CC + 14:22
08 Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 15:26
09 HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 17:41
10 Bahrain Cycling Academy + 18:16
11 Algeria + 21:40
12 Bike Aid + 21:45
13 Ukraine + 23:04
14 Russia + 35:59
15 Omidnia Mashhad + 35:59
16 Konya Bisiklet SK + 45:50
17 Çatalhuyuk Cumra Belediye + 48:19
18 Almaty Cycling Team + 01:08:19
Information
Nation Turkey
Date 4th April
Where Konya -> Meram
What 4th stage
Distance 132.6 km
Classification 2.2
Other
Embed Results