Tour of Mevlana - 2021

Stage Overall Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Justin Wolf Bike Aid 02:53:067
02 Tobiasz Pawlak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 003
03 Ulises Castillo Wildlife Generation + 001
04 Branislau Samoilau Minsk CC + 00
05 Samir Jabrayilov Azerbaijan + 09
06 Jonathan Bögli NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 09
07 Yacine Hamza Algeria + 55
08 Andrii Kulyk Ukraine + 55
09 Jesse De Rooij Bike Aid + 55
10 Mohd Harrif Saleh Terengganu + 55
11 Georgios Boúglas Salcano-Sakarya + 55
12 Kirill Svesnikov Russia + 55
13 Noah Granigan Wildlife Generation + 55
14 Siarhei Shauchenka Minsk CC + 55
15 Vitaliy Novakovskyi Ukraine + 55
16 Mamyr Stash Spor Toto + 55
17 Ahmet Akpinar Konya Bisiklet SK + 55
18 Adrian Kurek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 55
19 Denis Denisov Sankt Petersburg + 55
20 Sergey Malnev Russia + 55
21 Hamza Mansouri Algeria + 55
22 Egor Igoshev Sankt Petersburg + 55
23 Florent Gardella Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 55
24 Halil Dogan Spor Toto + 55
25 Sergei Rostovcev Russia + 55
26 Nassim Saidi Algeria + 55
27 Mykhaylo Kononenko Salcano-Sakarya + 55
28 Mihkel Räim HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 55
29 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation + 55
30 Hijiri Oda NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 55
31 Serkan Balkan Trek Trakya Cycling Team + 55
32 Gokhan Uzuntas Çatalhuyuk Cumra Belediye + 55
33 Oguzhan Tiryaki Spor Toto + 55
34 Adrian Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 55
35 Gabriel Reguero Spor Toto + 55
36 Arda Isik Konya Bisiklet SK + 55
37 Yusuf Irgin Konya Bisiklet SK + 55
38 Alex Hoehn Wildlife Generation + 55
39 Sayed Alawi Bahrain Cycling Academy + 55
40 Ayoub Sahiri Algeria + 55
41 Muhammet Yildirim Trek Trakya Cycling Team + 55
42 Yegor Dementyev Ukraine + 55
43 Elchin Asadov Salcano-Sakarya + 55
44 Bakbergen Baiyrbekov Almaty CT + 55
45 Musa Mikayilzada Azerbaijan + 55
46 Jasper Levi Pahlke Bike Aid + 55
47 Ozam Yavuz Konya Bisiklet SK + 55
48 Abderaouf Bengayou Algeria + 55
49 Oleksandr Shevchenko Ukraine + 55
50 Melih Cetin Konya Bisiklet SK + 55
51 Onur Balkan Salcano-Sakarya + 55
52 Spencer Petrov Wildlife Generation + 55
53 Szymon Tracz NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 55
54 Erik Bergström Frisk Bike Aid + 55
55 Calvin Dik NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 55
56 Ali Gok Çatalhuyuk Cumra Belediye + 55
57 Amral Abdulazizli Azerbaijan + 55
58 Ivan Novolodskii Sankt Petersburg + 55
59 Ahmed Naser Bahrain Cycling Academy + 55
60 Siarhei Papok Minsk CC + 55
61 Andriyi Movchan Ukraine + 55
62 Youcef Reguigui Terengganu + 55
63 Eusebio Pascual Bahrain Cycling Academy + 55
64 Galymzhan Assylbek Almaty CT + 55
65 Stanislav Bazhkou Minsk CC + 55
66 Emin Kocan Çatalhuyuk Cumra Belediye + 55
67 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 55
68 Yauheni Sobal Minsk CC + 55
69 Fabio Christen NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 55
70 Eyup Durgun Çatalhuyuk Cumra Belediye + 55
71 Ilia Schegolkov Sankt Petersburg + 55
72 Mansoor Jawad Bahrain Cycling Academy + 55
73 Viacheslav Polozov Russia + 55
74 Stepan Grigoryan Russia + 55
75 Mahmud Mammadov Azerbaijan + 55
76 Morteza Rezvani Omidnia Mashhad + 55
77 Burak Abay Salcano-Sakarya + 55
78 Dogukan Arikan Çatalhuyuk Cumra Belediye + 55
79 Viacheslav Ivanov Sankt Petersburg + 55
80 Meysam Rezaei Laieh Omidnia Mashhad + 55
81 Bulent Korkmaz Konya Bisiklet SK + 55
82 Saeid Safarzadeh Omidnia Mashhad + 55
83 Piotr Brozyna HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 55
84 Maxim Gridchin Almaty CT + 55
85 Anatolii Budiak Spor Toto + 55
86 Marcin Budzinski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 55
87 Carlos Quintero Terengganu + 55
88 Andriy Vasylyuk Ukraine + 55
89 Vitaliy Buts Salcano-Sakarya + 55
90 Ibad Abbasov Azerbaijan + 55
91 Javier Gil Bahrain Cycling Academy + 55
92 Vasili Strokau Minsk CC + 55
93 Shahin Eyvazov Azerbaijan + 55
94 Emir Uzun Çatalhuyuk Cumra Belediye + 55
95 Mohammad Hossein Mohammadi Omidnia Mashhad + 55
96 Vlas Shichkin Sankt Petersburg + 55
97 Aleksandr Smirnov Russia + 55
98 Alexander Vdovin Russia + 55
99 Cormac McGeough Wildlife Generation + 55
100 Azzedine Lagab Algeria + 55
101 Mehmet Kanat Trek Trakya Cycling Team + 55
102 Metkel Eyob Terengganu + 55
103 Muhammed Erkan Trek Trakya Cycling Team + 55
104 Jonas Hjorth Bahrain Cycling Academy + 55
105 Jeroen Meijers Terengganu + 55
106 Timur Nizan Çatalhuyuk Cumra Belediye + 55
107 Nicolas Colluccini Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 55
108 Edouard Bonnefoix Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 55
109 Mustafa Sayar Salcano-Sakarya + 55
110 Jean Goubert Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 55
111 Rinat Aliyev Almaty CT + 55
112 Anass Ait El Abdia Bahrain Cycling Academy + 55
113 Marco König Bike Aid + 55
114 Mathis Lebeau Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 55
115 Halis Avan Trek Trakya Cycling Team + 55
116 Oguzhan Taskan Trek Trakya Cycling Team + 55
117 Paul Hennequin Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 55
118 Madi Azen Almaty CT + 55
119 Karol Domagalski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 55
120 Mohammad Rajablou Omidnia Mashhad + 55
121 Matvei Mamykin NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 55
122 Olzhas Bayembayev Almaty CT + 55
123 Choon Huat Goh Terengganu + 55
124 Matthias Schnapka Bike Aid + 55
125 Vasili Bialiauski Minsk CC + 55
126 Simon Michel Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 55
127 Feritcan Samli Spor Toto + 55
128 Emre Yavuz Spor Toto + 01:25
129 Nurullah Yurteri Trek Trakya Cycling Team + 01:32
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Justin Wolf Bike Aid 02:52:56
02 Tobiasz Pawlak HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 04
03 Ulises Castillo Wildlife Generation + 06
04 Branislau Samoilau Minsk CC + 10
05 Samir Jabrayilov Azerbaijan + 19
06 Jonathan Bögli NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 19
07 Yacine Hamza Algeria + 01:05
08 Andrii Kulyk Ukraine + 01:05
09 Jesse De Rooij Bike Aid + 01:05
10 Georgios Boúglas Salcano-Sakarya + 01:05
11 Kirill Svesnikov Russia + 01:05
12 Noah Granigan Wildlife Generation + 01:05
13 Siarhei Shauchenka Minsk CC + 01:05
14 Vitaliy Novakovskyi Ukraine + 01:05
15 Mamyr Stash Spor Toto + 01:05
16 Ahmet Akpinar Konya Bisiklet SK + 01:05
17 Adrian Kurek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:05
18 Denis Denisov Sankt Petersburg + 01:05
19 Sergey Malnev Russia + 01:05
20 Hamza Mansouri Algeria + 01:05
21 Egor Igoshev Sankt Petersburg + 01:05
22 Florent Gardella Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 01:05
23 Halil Dogan Spor Toto + 01:05
24 Sergei Rostovcev Russia + 01:05
25 Nassim Saidi Algeria + 01:05
26 Mykhaylo Kononenko Salcano-Sakarya + 01:05
27 Mihkel Räim HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:05
28 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation + 01:05
29 Hijiri Oda NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 01:05
30 Serkan Balkan Trek Trakya Cycling Team + 01:05
31 Gokhan Uzuntas Çatalhuyuk Cumra Belediye + 01:05
32 Oguzhan Tiryaki Spor Toto + 01:05
33 Adrian Banaszek HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:05
34 Gabriel Reguero Spor Toto + 01:05
35 Arda Isik Konya Bisiklet SK + 01:05
36 Yusuf Irgin Konya Bisiklet SK + 01:05
37 Alex Hoehn Wildlife Generation + 01:05
38 Sayed Alawi Bahrain Cycling Academy + 01:05
39 Ayoub Sahiri Algeria + 01:05
40 Muhammet Yildirim Trek Trakya Cycling Team + 01:05
41 Yegor Dementyev Ukraine + 01:05
42 Elchin Asadov Salcano-Sakarya + 01:05
43 Bakbergen Baiyrbekov Almaty CT + 01:05
44 Musa Mikayilzada Azerbaijan + 01:05
45 Jasper Levi Pahlke Bike Aid + 01:05
46 Ozam Yavuz Konya Bisiklet SK + 01:05
47 Abderaouf Bengayou Algeria + 01:05
48 Oleksandr Shevchenko Ukraine + 01:05
49 Melih Cetin Konya Bisiklet SK + 01:05
50 Onur Balkan Salcano-Sakarya + 01:05
51 Spencer Petrov Wildlife Generation + 01:05
52 Szymon Tracz NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 01:05
53 Erik Bergström Frisk Bike Aid + 01:05
54 Calvin Dik NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 01:05
55 Ali Gok Çatalhuyuk Cumra Belediye + 01:05
56 Amral Abdulazizli Azerbaijan + 01:05
57 Ivan Novolodskii Sankt Petersburg + 01:05
58 Ahmed Naser Bahrain Cycling Academy + 01:05
59 Siarhei Papok Minsk CC + 01:05
60 Andriyi Movchan Ukraine + 01:05
61 Youcef Reguigui Terengganu + 01:05
62 Eusebio Pascual Bahrain Cycling Academy + 01:05
63 Galymzhan Assylbek Almaty CT + 01:05
64 Stanislav Bazhkou Minsk CC + 01:05
65 Emin Kocan Çatalhuyuk Cumra Belediye + 01:05
66 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 01:05
67 Yauheni Sobal Minsk CC + 01:05
68 Fabio Christen NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 01:05
69 Eyup Durgun Çatalhuyuk Cumra Belediye + 01:05
70 Ilia Schegolkov Sankt Petersburg + 01:05
71 Mansoor Jawad Bahrain Cycling Academy + 01:05
72 Viacheslav Polozov Russia + 01:05
73 Stepan Grigoryan Russia + 01:05
74 Mahmud Mammadov Azerbaijan + 01:05
75 Morteza Rezvani Omidnia Mashhad + 01:05
76 Burak Abay Salcano-Sakarya + 01:05
77 Dogukan Arikan Çatalhuyuk Cumra Belediye + 01:05
78 Viacheslav Ivanov Sankt Petersburg + 01:05
79 Meysam Rezaei Laieh Omidnia Mashhad + 01:05
80 Bulent Korkmaz Konya Bisiklet SK + 01:05
81 Saeid Safarzadeh Omidnia Mashhad + 01:05
82 Piotr Brozyna HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:05
83 Maxim Gridchin Almaty CT + 01:05
84 Anatolii Budiak Spor Toto + 01:05
85 Marcin Budzinski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:05
86 Carlos Quintero Terengganu + 01:05
87 Andriy Vasylyuk Ukraine + 01:05
88 Vitaliy Buts Salcano-Sakarya + 01:05
89 Ibad Abbasov Azerbaijan + 01:05
90 Javier Gil Bahrain Cycling Academy + 01:05
91 Vasili Strokau Minsk CC + 01:05
92 Shahin Eyvazov Azerbaijan + 01:05
93 Emir Uzun Çatalhuyuk Cumra Belediye + 01:05
94 Mohammad Hossein Mohammadi Omidnia Mashhad + 01:05
95 Vlas Shichkin Sankt Petersburg + 01:05
96 Aleksandr Smirnov Russia + 01:05
97 Alexander Vdovin Russia + 01:05
98 Cormac McGeough Wildlife Generation + 01:05
99 Azzedine Lagab Algeria + 01:05
100 Mehmet Kanat Trek Trakya Cycling Team + 01:05
101 Metkel Eyob Terengganu + 01:05
102 Muhammed Erkan Trek Trakya Cycling Team + 01:05
103 Jonas Hjorth Bahrain Cycling Academy + 01:05
104 Jeroen Meijers Terengganu + 01:05
105 Timur Nizan Çatalhuyuk Cumra Belediye + 01:05
106 Nicolas Colluccini Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 01:05
107 Edouard Bonnefoix Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 01:05
108 Mustafa Sayar Salcano-Sakarya + 01:05
109 Jean Goubert Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 01:05
110 Rinat Aliyev Almaty CT + 01:05
111 Anass Ait El Abdia Bahrain Cycling Academy + 01:05
112 Marco König Bike Aid + 01:05
113 Mathis Lebeau Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 01:05
114 Halis Avan Trek Trakya Cycling Team + 01:05
115 Oguzhan Taskan Trek Trakya Cycling Team + 01:05
116 Paul Hennequin Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 01:05
117 Madi Azen Almaty CT + 01:05
118 Karol Domagalski HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01:05
119 Mohammad Rajablou Omidnia Mashhad + 01:05
120 Matvei Mamykin NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 01:05
121 Olzhas Bayembayev Almaty CT + 01:05
122 Choon Huat Goh Terengganu + 01:05
123 Matthias Schnapka Bike Aid + 01:05
124 Vasili Bialiauski Minsk CC + 01:05
125 Simon Michel Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 01:05
126 Feritcan Samli Spor Toto + 01:05
127 Emre Yavuz Spor Toto + 01:35
128 Nurullah Yurteri Trek Trakya Cycling Team + 01:42
129 Mohd Harrif Saleh Terengganu + 03:05
Pos Team Time
01 Bike Aid 08:41:08
02 HRE Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00
03 Wildlife Generation + 00
04 Minsk CC + 00
05 Azerbaijan + 09
06 NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 09
07 Algeria + 55
08 Ukraine + 55
09 Terengganu + 55
10 Salcano-Sakarya + 55
11 Russia + 55
12 Spor Toto + 55
13 Konya Bisiklet SK + 55
14 Sankt Petersburg + 55
15 Team Sprinter Nice Métropole + 55
16 Trek Trakya Cycling Team + 55
17 Çatalhuyuk Cumra Belediye + 55
18 Bahrain Cycling Academy + 55
19 Almaty CT + 55
20 Omidnia Mashhad + 55
Information
Nation Turkey
Date 1st April
Where Konya -> Selçuklu
What 1st stage
Distance 138.1 km
Leader J.Wolf
Other
Embed Results