Brabantse Pijl - 2021

Photo: Flanders Classics - Photonews

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Tom Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers 4:36:27200
02 Wout Van Aert Jumbo-Visma + 00150
03 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates + 02125
04 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 07100
05 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 0785
06 Robert Stannard Team BikeExchange + 0770
07 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 0760
08 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 0750
09 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 0740
10 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 1235
11 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 2530
12 Greg Van Avermaet AG2R Citroën Team + 4825
13 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 4820
14 Valentin Madouas Groupama-FDJ + 4815
15 Milan Menten Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 4810
16 Sylvain Moniquet Lotto Soudal + 485
17 Victor Campenaerts Team Qhubeka NextHash + 515
18 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 535
19 Marcus Burghardt BORA-hansgrohe + 535
20 Rudy Molard Groupama-FDJ + 535
21 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R Citroën Team + 535
22 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 535
23 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 535
24 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 535
25 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 535
26 Simon Carr EF Education-NIPPO + 535
27 Sander Armee Team Qhubeka NextHash + 535
28 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 535
29 Maurits Lammertink Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 535
30 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 535
31 Richard Carapaz INEOS Grenadiers + 533
32 Dries van Gestel Team TotalEnergies + 533
33 Luka Mezgec Team BikeExchange + 533
34 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 533
35 Robert Power Team Qhubeka NextHash + 533
36 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 533
37 Matej Mohoric Bahrain Victorious + 533
38 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 533
39 Hugo Hofstetter Israel Start-Up Nation + 533
40 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 533
41 Cyril Lemoine B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 1:10
42 Edward Theuns Trek-Segafredo + 1:17
43 Jan Bakelants Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 1:20
44 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 1:22
45 Andreas Stokbro Team Qhubeka NextHash + 1:22
46 Valentin Ferron Team TotalEnergies + 1:22
47 Jelle Wallays Cofidis + 1:22
48 Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM + 1:22
49 Henri Vandenabeele Team DSM + 1:22
50 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 1:22
51 Jenthe Biermans Israel Start-Up Nation + 1:22
52 Ryan Gibbons UAE Team Emirates + 1:22
53 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin-Fenix + 1:22
54 Connor Brown Team Qhubeka NextHash + 1:22
55 Dorian Godon AG2R Citroën Team + 1:22
56 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 1:22
57 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 1:22
58 Paul Martens Jumbo-Visma + 1:25
59 Bob Jungels AG2R Citroën Team + 1:25
60 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 1:25
61 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix + 1:25
62 Aimé De Gendt Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 1:28
63 Arjen Livyns Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 1:31
64 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Victorious + 1:31
65 Stephen Williams Bahrain Victorious + 1:43
66 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 2:04
67 Alex Howes EF Education-NIPPO + 2:18
68 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 2:19
69 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 2:19
70 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 2:19
71 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 2:27
72 Syver Wærsted Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 2:27
73 Benjamin Thomas Groupama-FDJ + 3:11
74 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 6:34
75 Nathan Van Hooydonck Jumbo-Visma + 6:34
76 Pascal Eenkhoorn Jumbo-Visma + 6:34
77 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 6:34
78 Alexis Renard Israel Start-Up Nation + 6:34
79 Loic Vliegen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 6:34
80 Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 6:34
81 Marijn Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ + 6:34
82 Edward Dunbar INEOS Grenadiers + 6:34
83 Fabian Lienhard Groupama-FDJ + 6:34
84 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 6:34
85 Eddy Finé Cofidis + 6:34
86 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 6:34
87 Lawson Craddock EF Education-NIPPO + 6:34
88 Ludovic Robeet Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 6:38
89 Jordi Meeus BORA-hansgrohe + 6:42
90 Brent Van Moer Lotto Soudal + 6:42
91 Rune Herregodts Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 7:00
92 Patrick Gamper BORA-hansgrohe + 7:00
93 Alexander Konychev Team BikeExchange + 7:00
94 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 7:00
95 Timo Roosen Jumbo-Visma + 7:00
96 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 7:00
97 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 7:13
98 Leonardo Basso INEOS Grenadiers + 8:53
99 Michal Golas INEOS Grenadiers + 8:53
100 Edo Goldstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 8:53
101 Barnabas Peak Team BikeExchange + 8:53
102 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 8:53
103 Ian Garrison Deceuninck-Quick Step + 8:53
104 Emmanuel Morin Cofidis + 8:53
105 Martin Urianstad Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 8:53
106 Kristian Kulset Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 8:53
107 Marlon Gaillard Team TotalEnergies + 8:53
108 Magnus Cort EF Education-NIPPO + 8:53
109 Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 8:53
110 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange + 9:12
111 Alex Edmondson Team BikeExchange + 9:16
112 Felix Gall Team DSM + 9:16
DSQ Gijs Leemreize Jumbo-Visma
DNF Stan Dewulf AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Damien Touzé AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Frederik Backaert B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Bert De Backer B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Julien Morice B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Eros Capecchi Bahrain Victorious
DNF Heinrich Haussler Bahrain Victorious
DNF Boris Vallée Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Martin Laas BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Thomas Champion Cofidis
DNF Nathan Haas Cofidis
DNF Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis
DNF Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF Mikkel Honore Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF Florian Sénéchal Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF Hideto Nakane EF Education-NIPPO
DNF Logan Owen EF Education-NIPPO
DNF Julius Van Den Berg EF Education-NIPPO
DNF William Bonnet Groupama-FDJ
DNF Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ
DNF Cameron Wurf INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Kevin Van Melsen Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert
DNF Norman Vahtra Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Finn Fisher-Black Jumbo-Visma
DNF Tomasz Marczynski Lotto Soudal
DNF Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Ward Vanhoof Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Michael Matthews Team BikeExchange
DNF Marco Brenner Team DSM
DNF Leon Heinschke Team DSM
DNF Martin Salmon Team DSM
DNF Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Qhubeka NextHash
DNF Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Qhubeka NextHash
DNF Alexandre Geniez Team TotalEnergies
DNF Florian Maître Team TotalEnergies
DNF Lorrenzo Manzin Team TotalEnergies
DNF Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies
DNF Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo
DNF Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo
DNF Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 14th April
Distance 201.7 km
CAT 1.Pro
Other
Embed Results